Veterans

Last Name First Name Rank Branch Dates of Service Brick Line Brick Section
Garrison Charles LT Navy 05-18-1951 Center of the Memorial
Blewett Roy SP4 Army 1965- death 11-05-1966 Bench & 4 (A)Granite
Allen Dale L PFC Marines 1945-46 Bench & 1 A
Wilson John M 1st LT Army Air Corps WWII Bench
Leonard Otto E4 Army 1964-67 Bench
Barker Howard SGT Army Vietnam War Bench
Wilson Melvin E Army WWII Bench
Brown Larry W Deacon E4 Army 1965-67 Bench
Wilson Fred C Navy WWII Bench
McDonnell Lloyd Karl PVT Army 1945 B 42
Bowden Patrick D SGT Marines 1953-1954 B 42
PIKE WESLEY L Navy 1942-1945 A 17
Limpus Ken L Seaman 2nd Class Navy March 1945 to April 1946 9 A
Saathoff Henry WAGONER Army 1918 TO 1919 9 B
Morey D A SGT Air Force 1942 to 1945 9 B
Huggins Jamie E SSG Army 10-26-2003 9 A
Stanton M.H. Co 1 Army Civil War 9 A
Rhinehart Jerry SGT Air Force 1970-74 9 A
Limpus Logan Seaman Navy World War I 9 A
BAKER IRA H Army WWI 9 A
Evans Glen PFC Army 1941 to 1945 9 B
Nelson Donald J Army 1952-54 9 B
Harris "Rusty" PFC Army 1941 to 1945 9 B
Wells Loren Lee 9 (B)Granite
Cumpton Robert L SGT 08-1942 to 01-1954 9 A
Sollars Guy Ora PFC Army 1917-19 9 B
Sollars George SSGT Army Air Corps 11-1942 to 12-1945 9 B
Williams Bille I Fireman 2nd Class Coast Guard 1945-1946 9 B
Camden Charles CPL 1953 to 1955 9 B
Kimminau Raymond PFC Army 1960 to 1966 9 A
Dudley Donald 1942 to 1943 9 A
Rush Ralph W Gunner Mate 2nd class Navy 1943 to 1946 9 A
Simpson Frank Army 9 A
Cook Aaron SSG Army 1944 to 1946 9 B
Hummel Tim SSGT Air Force 1970 th 1974 9 A
Craig Duane L Army 9 A
WILLIAMS DENNY SP4 Army 1968-69 9 A
Myers Nelson G Corporal Army 1953-1954 9 A
Sellers Robert Kelly Navy 1943 to 1946 9 A
Greenwood Clarence Corporal Army 1942- death 07-10-1944 9 (B)Granite
Saathoff Rogers H CPL Army 1952-54 8 B
Beebe James SP3 Army 07-1953 to 06-1956 8 A
Davis William L 1LT Marines 1953 to 1961 8 B
Downey Kenneth C. SFC Navy 1943 to 1945 8 B
Lewis Jack SP4 Army 1961 to 1963 8 B
Downey Dickie G A1C Air Force 8 B
Downey Jack D Private First Class Army 6 13 1951-5 6 1953 8 B
Riley A J PFC Marines 01-1944 to 11-1945 8 B
Saathoff Les SGT 1953 to 1955 8 B
McFarlane Bret V. Boatsmate 3rd Class Navy 1977-1981 8 B
JONES GLENN 78 B
MCGOWAN TIM 78 B
WALDROP HOWARD A PFC Marines VIETNAM 1966-67 76 B
AMERICAN LEGION POST 202 HONOR GUARD 70 B
Sisk Bill SP5 Army 1967 to 1969 7 B
Moles Wayne Dale SP4 Army 1966 to 1968 7 B
Boring Glen SSG Army 1961 TO 1967 7 A
Levy Martin T5 Army 1942 to 1946 7 A
Green Gary SGT Air Force 1971 to 1974 7 A
Sisk William Corporal Marines 2000 to 2004 7 B
Heckadon Walter SFC Navy 1944 to 1946 7 A
Hess Rollee T5 Army 7 A
Milburn Jesse V Navy 7 A
Gilbert M. Clark SGT Army 1956 to 1959 7 A
Dunning Hardaman Corporal 01-15-1918 7 (B)Granite
Hill Don Corporal Army 7 A
Elam Herb TSGT Air Force 1948 to 1968 7 A
SLAYBAUGH EUGENE R CPL Army 1952-1954 7 B
Flater Nick R SGT Marines 1970-1973 7 A
Swaney D.F. PFC Army Sept 16 1952 to Sept 09 1954 7 A
Greenwood Larry ATN 2C Navy 1959-63 7 B
VAN VOORST TRAVIS




Marines 1999-2006 7 B
Crowe David PFC Army 1945 TO 1947 7 A
Urban Frank Newt ISG Army 1951-1978 7 A
MCBEE BILL PATRIOT 69 A
Austin Jason Marines Jan 21 1991-Feb 29, 2000 68 A
Austin Jason Marines 1991-2000 68 A
Tomacelli Joseph Army 1981-1997 68 A
MARLEY JR RAYMOND T CPL Army 1998-2006 68 A
MARLEY SR RAYMOND T SPC 5 Army 1966-72 68 A
Tomacelli Diane Army 1988-1991 67 A
Bloustine Donna Air Force July 27, 1988-Mar 16, 1990 67 A
Tomascelli Diane Army 1988-1991 67 A
Carver Martin Navy 1971-1974 66 A
Carver Russell Marines 1074-1978 66 A
Carver Jacob CPL Army 2008- 11/13/2010 66 A
Carver Herbert Jr Army Aug 1972-Aug 1974 65 A
Carver Herbert Sr Navy May 2 1946-Mar 5 1948 65 A
Carver Jr Herbert Army 1972-1974 65 A
Carver Sr Herbert Navy 1946-1948 65 A
BUTLER EUGENE S HURT DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS DAV ASSOC 63 B
BUTLER EUGENE S HURT DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS DAV ASSOC 63 B
BELL TERRY LANCE CORPORAL Marines 1957 - 63 63 B
MILLER DAVID SP5 Army 1967-68 63 B
EUGENE S HURT #67 DAV 63 B
DAVIS FREEMAN SGT Army CIVIL WAR 62 A
Dolby David SP 4 Army Vietnam War 61 B
SCHLIEM JESSICA L CPO Navy 1990-2014 60 A
SCHLIEM CURTIS CPO Navy 1968-1991 60 A
Hulen John R SFC 1963-66 6 A
Parks June 1LT Army 1942 to 1945 6 A
Roblin James R SSG Army 6 B
Wimsatt Richard L CPL Marines 1946 to 1947 6 B
Ritter Leonard L CPL Army Air Corps 1942 to 1946 6 A
Keirsey Estel Army 1953 to 1955 6 B
Alexander HR SSGT Army Air Corps 1942 th 1945 6 B
Gash Lawrence E PFC Army 1943 to 1947 6 B
Sisk Jimmie T Corporal Marines 1955 to 1958 6 B
James Bob S2 Navy 6 B
Wells Paul E4 Army 1966-1967 6 A
Alexander Billy CPL Army 1952-1954 6 A
Rice Terry SP4 Army 1968 6 A
Pemberton P.G. TC-4 Army 1945 to 1947 6 B
Vietnam Veterans Of America * 6 B
McGuire JC T-5 Army 1943 to 1947 6 B
Crunette Don Corporal Army 1952 to 1955 6 B
CUSUMANO BRIAN MAJOR Marines 1986-1997 58 A
CUSUMANO STEVE LT COL Marines 1983-2011 58 A
STONE JOHN S MASTER SGT Army OIF OEF 58 B
STONE ELDRED L COMMAND MASTER SGT Air Force 1966-1968 58 B
HAUFF FRANK W 1ST LT Air Force 1952-53 57 A
CUSUMANO RAY AIRMAN 2ND CLASS Air Force 1957-1963 57 A
HUG CHARLES R CW 04 Coast Guard 1965-66 56 A
HUG DAVID C MAJOR Marines 1991 56 A
ROBERTS HANK E4 Navy 1976-79 55 A
WATSON HUNTER SPEC Army 2011-2019 55 A
EIDSON STEWART SGT Marines 2008-2015 55 B
WATSON FRANKLIN PO3 Navy 1955-59 55 A
Emery Harvey L Navy WW1 54 B
Emery Frank E Tec SGT Army WW11 54 B
Cantrell Charles L E 5 Army 1971-73 53 A
Cantrell Jim E E5 Army 1950-53 53 A
Cantrell Jack C E8 25 years service 53 A
COAKLEY CHARLES AIRMAN 1ST CLASS Air Force 1959-63 52 A
Cantrell Donald J Master Sgt Air Force 30 years service 52 A
Cantrell Thomas C unknown Army American Revolution 52 A
Diehl Sr Paul Private First Class Army 1942 to 1945 52 A
Cantrell Calvin C Tech Sgt Army 20 years service 52 A
SMITH LEE SGT Marines 52 A
Cantrell John R E4 Army WW1 52 A
DIEHL JASON R SGT Air Force 2011-2017 52 A
Cowley C Martin Navy 1959-1962 52 A
DIEHL JULIUS A PFC Army WWII 52 A
Cantrell Warren G Captain Army 25 years service 51 A
Cantrell Robert W 1st Sgt Army 1943-46 51 A
DIEHL DONALD R SGT Army 1969-71 51 A
Cantrell J.R. PFC Army 1943-46 51 A
Vermillion John C STG 3 Navy 1966-69 51 B
Vermillion James C ME 3 Navy 1952-55 51 B
Golladay John PFC Air Force 1942 to 1945 51 A
Vermillion Tony s Army 1941-42 50 B
ZELLMER JOHN PFC Army 1945 WWII 50 A
ZELLMER DANNY D SP4 Army 1969-71 50 A
MCCULLEY FRANK AE3 Navy 1962-64 50 B
ZELLMER ALAN SP 4 Army 1971-73 50 A
Sieleman Bernard Q MSG Army 1944-46 5 A
Stone Homer MM2C Navy WWII 42-45 Korea 50-51 5 B
Osborn Donald Army 1952 to 1954 5 B
Jacobs Joseph SGT Marines 1966 to 1968 5 B
Jacobs Donald Corporal Marines 1968 to 1969 5 B
green Woodrow V SGT Army 1942-1945 5 B
Jenkins W K 1943 to 1946 5 B
Channel Billy G SGT Army 1971 5 A
Woolery Bob SP5 Army 1969-1972 5 A
Martens H CPL Army 1953-55 5 A
Morgan lucian H SGT Marines 1942-1944 5 A
STODDARD ALBERT STAFF SGT Army Air Corps WWII 1943-1946 5 A
Robinson Ed E SGT Army 5 B
Green Steven PO 2nd class Navy 1971-1975 5 B
Bond Burdette A. SP5 Army 1967 to 1968 5 A
Highley Larry Navy 02-1965 to 05-1989 5 B
Murray Arthur F PFC Marines 1956-59 5 A
KASLOWSKI AL CHIEF MASTER SGT Army Air Corps WWII AND KOREAN WAR 5 B
Breckenridge Dan MSG Army 1966 to 1968 5 A
Osborn John E Corporal Marines 1946 to 1947 5 B
Larson Albert PFC Army 1961 to 1964 5 B
BEARCE SERENA SPC Army 1996-1999 49 B
BEARCE BRIAN SGT Army 1992-2002 49 B
Bolderson Marvin E PFC Army 1944 48 B
Hon William E Sr Chief Navy 1957-1978 48 A
Working War Dogs Working Dog All wars 48 A
SCHLUP ROY PVT Army 1962-64 48 B
Dogs Service All wars 48 A
Burns Bill Tech 5 Army 1943-46 48 A
Hon Robert E Fireman Navy !964-1967 48 A
Burns Gary SP5 Army 1969-70 48 A
Dodson Cliffard F CPL 1951-52 48 A
WHITAKER IKE GSE2 Navy 1992-96 48 A
Bolderson John Capt Army 1969-72 47 B
ADE CARL SSGT Army 1952-1956 47 A
Bolderson John PFC Army WW11 47 B
TRINKLE DONALD H CPL Army 1952-55 47 B
Burns William Ed PVT Army 1918 47 A
Hon A Lee Sr Chief Navy 1957-1987 47 A
Burns Larwance 1943-46 47 A
Hon Andy Bosn Mate Navy 1967-1971 47 A
COX JIMMIE S PFC 78-81 47 B
COX MICHAEL PO2 Navy 73-79 47 B
LaForte Willard PFC Army 1943-46 46 A
SHERIDAN MIKE SGT Army 1977-1991 46 A
COX RUSSELL SP5 Army 69-71 46 B
Cox Howard QM2SS Navy 71-76 and 82-01 46 B
DAVIS H.R. SGT Army 1976-1982 46 B
TRENT SYLVAN W COXSWAIN Navy WWII 46 B
Nagle John Chief Navy 1962-1979 46 A
Gray James J Seaman Navy 1945-46 45 A
COX WILBUR J Army 45 B
BUFFON BENJAMIN JOSEPH E5 Army 1966-68 45 B
DUNCAN DONALD EDWARD ERICKSON SGT Air Force ACTIVE DUTY 45 B
Spain Elroy 1st LT Army Air Corps WWII KIA Oct 22, 1944 45 B
MCGUIRE EVERETT RAY PFC E3 Army 1962-64 45 B
Shannon Randall S Lt Colonel Army 20 years service 45 A
Surber Robert D Tech Sgt Army 1946-47 45 A
Shannon Larry D 1st Lt Army 6 years service 45 A
KENNEY DON L TECH 4 Army 1846-47 45 A
EMBRY GLENN SGT ARMY MSGT USAF Army 63-69 71-87 45 B
DUNCAN MICHAEL PAUL SGT Air Force 2003- ACTIVE 45 B
DUNCAN DONALD EDWARD ERICKSON SGT Air Force ACTIVE DUTY 45 B
WELLIVER ROY E SGT Air Force 1968-1974 44 B
WELLIVER EDWIN D CAPT Air Force 1969-1976 44 B
Orourk Benjamin Joseph SGT Army 1943-46 44 B
Swann Howard E SGT Marines 1965-1967 44 A
DUNCAN BOB E6 Army 1968-71 44 B
Taylor Clifford Tech Sgt Army 1950-1953 44 B
Swann Ernie Army WW11 44 A
O ROURK PERSEY SGT Army 1943-46 44 B
MCGUIRE EARL PFC Army 1942-45 44 B
Staley Max Tech 5 Army WW11 43-46 44 B
SHANE CALVIN TEMPLE SGT E 6 Army 2003 ACTIVE 44 B
GRAY MICHAEL CAPT Army 1970-76 44 A
SCHHIMMELPFENNING ROY AIRMAN 1ST CLASS Air Force 1962-1966 44 B
Steuck J.F. Fireman 1st class Navy 1944-1946 44 B
MCGUIRE CHRISTOPHER SHANNON E6 Army 2001-06 43 B
DUNCAN CHARLES IRWIN SGT Air Force 1972-77 43 B
Fowler William F. Army 1915-1958 43 A
Bybee Brad E5 Navy 1983-89 43 A
Frazee John PFC Army 6/4/51-5/22/53 43 A
BUFFON GENE RAY SGT Army 1975-79 43 B
MARROQUIN RUDY C E3 Army 2/27/1964 11/28/1965 43 B
White Helen Captain Army 1969-70 43 B
Barr Jr Timothy Sgt Army 1980-2000 43 A
LAWSON DENNY SGT Army 1950-1952 43 B
Wright Richard W T3 Army 1944-1945 43 B
Cook Roy G Sp4 Army 1966 thr 68 43 A
Black Donald CPL Army 1953-1955 43 A
Mayer Keith SGT Army 1971-72 43 B
Garrett James E. MM1 Navy 1942-47 43 A
Miller Teresa L. SSGT Air Force 43 A
Wright Chris 2004-2005 43 A
Ewing Leroy Colonal Army 1947-1970 43 B
Kelly Gene 43 A
Nichols Paul Q. A3C Navy 43 A
Steuck Gary D Spec 4 Army 1969-1970 43 B
Richmond Vicki CWO 5 Marines 4/1979 8/2003 42 B
Rhein Dean N SSGT Army 1996-2006 42 B
Wright Ralph Master SGT Army 42 B
Erickson Ray A A.S. Navy 1917-18 42 B
Murray Charles W Navy Mar 1956- Oct 57 42 B
Cruse Joe D PFC Army 1951-52 42 B
Butler James F CPL Army WW11 42 B
Hess Glenn Petty Officer 3rd Class Navy 1965- 68 42 B
Cumpton Travis SP4 Army 2002-08 42 A
HERRERA JM SEAMAN 1ST CLASS Navy 1943-46 42 B
Cumpton Harold SGT Marines 1974-78 42 A
GREGG ROBERT E5 Army 1997-2011 42 B
GREGG JERRY E5 Army 1969-72 42 B
Cumpton Levon E Brigadier General Army 1992 - (currently active) 42 A
McCammon John E2 Navy 72-73 42 A
Robinson Jr. JB Army 42 A
GUNNELS MARVIN L AD3 Navy 1950-54 42 B
Thomas Ted BT3 Navy 1951-55 42 A
Robinson H Jim Army 42 A
Cumpton Earl PVT Army 1911 42 A
Kimble Dale CMDR Navy 8-18-64 42 A
Robinson Gerold CWO4 Navy DEC 56-JUNE 90 42 A
Halliburton Richard SGT Air Force 1966-69 41 A
SHUMAN JOSH SGT Army 2004-2010 41 B
Wood Steven H. BM3 Navy 1979-1985 41 A
Vanderman howard Army Air Corps Oct 42- Feb 46 41 B
Hansen William Seaman Navy 41 A
Campbell Paul PO3 Navy 68-69 41 A
Drury Harry Dean CPL Army 53-54 41 A
Strauch JD EN3 Navy 1948-52 41 A
Bradley James C. Seaman 1st Class Navy 1946 41 A
McCammon James SGT Army 69-71 41 A
McCammon Homer Gunners Mate Navy 44-46 41 A
Robinson JB Army 41 A
Bradley Dale SP6 Army 59-62 41 A
MCDONNELL J H PVT Army WWII 41 B
Snow CD ENS Navy 43-46 41 A
MCDONNELL JR JIM H SP5 Army 1968-69 41 B
Halliburton BK SrA Air Force 88-91 41 A
Vanderman Carol Army Apr 42- Sep 45 40 B
Wilson Jack PFC Army 1954-56 40 A
Cumpton Raymond Airman 1st Class Air Force 1950-53 40 A
Cumpton Rob SGT Air Force 1986-89 40 A
Cruz Ramiro SrA Air Force 1974-77 40 A
Peirce Larry CPL Marines 1968-69 40 B
Peirce James 1SG Army 1972-93 40 B
KOEGER FRANK SGT Army 1917-18 40 B
Hartsell Larry SP5 1972-1979 40 A
Catron Junior TEC4 Army 41-45 40 A
Hartsell Walter PVT Army 1944 to 1946 40 A
Baldwin Lawrence CPL Marines 54-57 40 B
Clark William O. 42-45 40 B
Callahan Gerald SSG Air Force 1942 to 1945 40 A
Aurand Mervin E. Army 1953-1955 40 B
Murray-Butch MN Army 09-14-59 to 07-6-62 40 B
Kammerer Earl R. HM2 Navy 1967-70 40 B
Pierce James CPL Marines 1966-67 40 B
MCDANIEL CHARLES HOBERT MASTER SGT Army WORLD WAR II AND KOREAN WAR 4 B
Ramage Gary IC Navy 1961-64 4 A
Vodry Harlan W S1 Navy World War II 4 B
HILL JERRY D SEAMAN Coast Guard 1964-68 4 A
Hubbard Mark A E3 Navy 1973 to 1976 4 B
Hubbard David SP-4 Army 1982 to 1985 4 B
Lindsay Kenette Lt Navy 1983 to 1990 4 A
Gaston James SP4 Army 1972 to 1974 4 A
Gaston Richard L Navy 1970 to 1990 4 A
McElvain James LT Col Air Force Vietnam War 4 (A)Granite
Kimrey WM PVT Army 4 B
Philpott Jack PO 2 Navy 1943 to 1946 4 A
Greenwell Jr John C SGT Army 1954 to 1955 4 B
Brayton Lindsey SGT Army 1942 to 1945 4 A
Koehn Bob SGT Army 1972 to 1975 4 A
Shepherd William Army Civil War 4 B
Eikenbary Lloyd S2C Navy 1945-1946 4 B
Ball Bill Navy 1955-57 4 B
Brewster Raymond SSGT Army Air Corps 42-46 4 A
Askew Jr James E 04-1942 to 04-1971 4 A
Smith Robert Ray PHM PO 1ST CLASS Navy 1943-45 4 B
Estes Roy SGT Air Force 1962 to 1966 4 A
Crowe Charles SP4 Army 1965-death July16, 1966 4 (A)Granite
Trowbridge Chuck PFC Marines Feb. 2- Oct. 15 1953 4 A
Young Micah WARRANT OFFICER W-1 Army 2010-2021 4 A
Delph Gary A MSG Army 09-1964 to 01 1993 4 B
Gurney Jack D. SGT Marines 51-52 4 A
Brewster Bob SGT Army 1970 4 A
Ramsey Scott A LCPL Marines 2007 to 2011 4 B
Koehn Brian SGT Army 1999 to 2009 4 A
FITZJERALD LEO A MM3 Navy 1943-46 39 A
FITZJERALD GARY AMS 3 Navy 1972-73 39 A
Griner William G SSG Army Air Corps 1943 to 1945 37 A Granite
Peirce Harley H. SGT 41-51 37 B(Granite)
Brewer John R Private World War I 36 A
Burton Milburn Private World War I 36 A
Rennison Kenneth 36 A
Freund Leo H SGT Army World War I 36 A
Rennison Jeffery 36 A
Lundquist Glenn MSGT Army Air Corps 1940-60 36 A
Truman Charles B Air Force 1965 thr 1969 36 A
Friedly LD CPL Army 1953 to 1955 36 A
Barkely Clay 1SGT 1943 to 1946 36 A
Gregg Thomas J.B. WAGONER Army World War I 35 B
Deardorff Virgil SSG Air Force 1943 to 1945 35 A
Jackson Jerry Navy 1966 to 1972 35 B
Saubers Louis N SGT Army 1942-45 35 B
Lawson Randy L E-7 Air Force January 1983 to October 2004 35 A
Hook Vince L PFC Army 1982 to 1984 35 B
Ravenscroft B A MM3C Navy 86-89 35 B
Dawn Brittany SPC Army 2008-2009 35 A
Reitz Billy MSG Army Air Corps 1946 to 1948 35 B
Saubers Wilbert PFC 1946-51 35 B
Gregg Hunter 1951-1952 35 B
Gregg Stephan H Private Marines 1951-1952 35 B
Carter Edward W Army 1954 to 1957 35 A
McEntire David PFC Army 1943 to 1945 35 B
Ravenscroft Wm B Corpsman Navy 48-52 35 B
Barnes Roy W CPL Marines 1943-45 35 B
MYERS GARY SP 4 Army 1966-68 35 B
Dawn Brett Corporal Army 2008 to 2009 35 A
Truman Larry E E-8 Air Force 1955 to 1981 35 A
Truman Harley L Airman 2nd Class Air Force 1960 to 1963 35 A
Miner Floyd T5 Army 1942-1945 35 B
Miner Bill SGT Air Force 1965-1968 35 B
Morrow Lonnie R SP4 Army 1965 to 1967 34 A
Scrogham Clyde SGT Army 66-68 34 B
Short James SP4 Army 67-68 34 B
Gould Gene LT Air Force 1951 to 1955 34 A
Barnes Larry SP4 Army 1966-68 34 B
Barnes Marty SP4 Army 1966-68 34 B
Gilmore Elisha Army civil war 34 A
Hart Harold E Corporal Army World War I 34 A
Calhoun John Corporal Army Civil War 34 A
Hunholz Frederick Corporal Army World War I 34 A
Adams R Ray Private Army World War I 34 A
Black Jr Geo K Corporal Army 1944 to 1946 33 B
Cummins K Virgil LT Army 1955 to 1957 33 B
Curnutte Don Corporal Army 1952-55 33 A
Goddard Alva M SGT Air Force 11-1943 to 01-1946 33 A
Robinson Alfred Marines 09-05-1946 to 08-06-1948 33 A
Hayes Howard V Army World War I 33 B
Bickell Shirley World War I 33 B
Goddard Morris V Private Army World War I 33 A
Burris Ernest World War I 33 B
Collins Bob Navy 1980-1985 33 A
Stolp E A Captain Army civil war 33 B
Robertson Ed Corporal Army 08-1951 to 07-1953 33 A
Brewster James W LT Navy 01-17-1972 33 (A)Granite
McCraw Andrew Private Army World War I 32 B
Richey Charlie Corporal Spanish American War 32 B
Smith Loren SGT Army Korean War 32 B
Wolfe Kenneth CPL 1942 to 1945 32 B
Kendig Oscar M Cook Ist Army World War I 32 A
Allen William Jordan Army World War I 32 A
Wattenbach Aaron SGT 2003-2004 32 A
Siebeneck John Army 1980 to 1988 32 B
Hachler Thomas F PVT Army World War I 32 A
Hammontree Virg. Corporal World War I 32 A
Burris Lucy V Marines 1943-45 32 A
Holiday Ola G Bugler Army World War I 32 A
Hill Patrick PFC Air Force 1954 to 1958 32 A
Herrmann John D SP4 Army 1999 to 2005 32 A
Ryberg Authur L Private Army World War I 32 B
Martin Howard L MSGT Air Force 1961 to 1981 31 B
Hedrick Ralph V Navy SEP1943 to MAR1946 31 A
Van Sandt Elsy Private Army World War I 31 B
Murray CEA Wood N PFC Army World War I 31 B
Roach Erika L SA Navy 2009- to present 31 B
Vaneaton Charles Navy 31 B
Debruin Rick SGT Air Force 1990 to 1991 31 A
Rinehart Oscar F Private Army World War I 31 B
Robinson Edward SGT Army World War I 31 B
Robards L Terry PFC Airman 1st RSM 1955 to 1960 31 B
Horner Noah Private Spanish American War 31 A
Terry Walter T Corporal Army Spanish American War 31 B
Adams Robert G Private Army World War I 31 A
McHenry John BOILERMAN 3RD CLASS Navy 1965-69 31 A
Bollinger Jack PFC Army 1945-47 31 A
Bollinger Raymond L LT Navy 1942-47 31 A
Hall Kent E Corporal Marines 1953 to 1956 31 A
Wymore Edward C PFC Army World War I 30 B
Kendrick Ken SP4 1956 to 1957 30 A
Eagan William 1942 to 1944 30 A
Wagner Jack E4 Navy 1967-73 30 B
Schmidt Christian Private Army World War I 30 B
Murrel Clarence PFC Army World War I 30 A
Cumpton Alvie P Private World War I 30 A
Long John W Private Army World War I 30 A
Lyman Gilbert L ENG Navy 1967 to 1969 30 A
Schillinger A. O. Private Army World War I 30 B
Lyman Norman P Army Air Corps World War II 30 A
McBride Ralph J WAGONER Army World War I 30 A
Muchmore Omer SGT Army World War I 30 B
Gutshall Chuck TSGT Air Force 1981-2000 3 B
Wheatley Forrest Corporal Army 1954-1956 3 B
Wheatley James A. CAPT Army 3 B
Hubbard Don CSM 3 B
Buhr Floyd CPL Army 1952-54 3 B
Ferguson Jr Jim TSGT Air Force 1998 to present 3 B
Young Darrin CPT Army 86-07 3 A
Hubbard Donald Sgt Army 1988 to 1996 3 B
Buhr Bruce CPL Army 1942-45 3 B
Arndt Donald D SP 4 Army 1965- 1967 3 A
Beard Robert D SP2 Army 54-56 3 A
Hubbard Matt Army 1991 to present 3 B
Hubbard Mike FTG1 Navy 1971 to 1981 3 B
Shepherd WM PVT Army 3 B
Askew A. Ray CPL 1954-57 3 A
Searcy Chad MAJ Army 1996 3 B
Hastings Rob BU1 Navy 1981 to 1986 3 B
Hall Archie T3 Army 1941-1945 3 A
Jenkins lynn P EMC 1st Class Navy WW11 3 B
Lockard Dale SGT Air Force 1962 to 1966 3 A
White Adrian Jr SP4 Marines 1953-1954 3 B
Gaston Orville V Able Seaman Navy World War II 3 A
Koehn Steve E-4 Army 1976 to 1979 3 A
Lacy Jack PFC Army 1946-47 3 A
Hess Bob LT COL Army Oct 1961-Aug 1991 3 B
Askew Howard Corporal Army 1951 to 1954 3 A
GUTHRIE TOM COLONEL Army 1985-2013 3 A
Koehn Stan SGT Air Force 1975 to 1979 3 A
White Jr Adrian SP 4 Army 1959-1962 3 B
Townsend Gene Petty Officer Navy 1942-45 3 B
Townend Lloyd Tech SGT Army 1942-45 3 B
Ramage Robert S1 Navy WW11 3 A
Young Stanley SSG Navy 1962 to 1990 3 A
Hastings Josh BMSN Navy 08-2004 to 11-2006 3 B
Ramage JW Bill BT Navy WW11 3 A
Hess Frank CPO Navy 1942-44 3 B
MORRIS JOHN PVT Army 1864 65 3 A
Petty Dennis Army 1968-70 3 B
Jenkins Joe V Navy 1943-1946 1950-1952 3 B
Petty Jerry D Navy 1970-72 3 B
Gillispie Bowen Spec 4 Army 1968-69 29 B
Aylsworth G.W. Private World War I 29 A
Dye Robert Lee Private World War I 29 A
Bollinger Billy SSGT 1942-45 29 A
Greer Reed C SGT Marines World War I 29 A
Long William D Private Army World War I 29 A
Seitzer Charles Navy World War I 29 B
Jones Phillip R 1971 29 A
Ragan Lennie A Corporal Army World War I 29 B
Shubert Herbert PFC Army World War I 29 B
Tomberlin Dell Private World War I 29 B
Walter William E SGT Army World War I 29 B
Wolfe Joseph V Tech SGT Army Air Corps 1942-45 29 B
Roach Kevin L Navy 1988-1997 29 B
Hill Harry A Tech 5 Sgt Army WW11 29 A
Smith Lesley R PFC Army 19454 TO 1956 29 B
Fink Frank F PFC Army 1951 to 1953 29 A
Lee Kathy 1st LT Army 1968-1969 29 A
Dye Robert J. SSG Air Force WW II 43-46 Korea 50-51 29 A
Cruce John M FTC Navy 1935 to 1945 28 A
Ford Don R TSGT Air Force 1980 th 2000 28 B
Moore Clark A World War I 28 A
Firman Rick Spec 4 Army 1968-69 28 B
Ford Ernest Jr Sgt 1945 thr 1946 28 B
Mattingley James Private Army World War I 28 A
Nichals Harry SSG Army 1982-2005 28 B
Silver Leslie G PFC Army 1942 to 1945 28 B
Knox WIlliam SP4 Army June 1956 to June 1960 28 B
Hawkins James CPL Army 1943 to 1945 28 A
Knox Danny L CPL Marines 1968 to 1970 28 B
Gates Joseph S PVT Army 1966 to 1968 28 B
Groves Wayne PFC Army 1944 to 1946 28 A
Ford Gary L BM Navy 1969 th 1973 28 B
Mead George Army civil war 28 A
Paulsen Larry Sgt Army March 1968 to 5 June 1969 28 (B) Granite
Santiago Alex SP4 Army 6-5-1969 28 (B) Granite
Beckham A Leroy Mailman 2nd Class Navy 1944-46 28 A
Bruto II G.F. EO2 Navy 1968 to 1972 28 A
Henderson Rufus 3-20-1968 28 (B) Granite
VAN BLARICON CE SGT Air Force 1951-53 27 A
Umstattd Ralph L PFC Army 1953 to 1955 27 B
Bruto Dale Army 1970-72 27 A
Umstattd John DeWitt PVT Marines World War II 27 B
Mills Pete CPT 1968 to 1969 27 B
Bruto Jr George Quartermaster 2nd Class Navy 1942-53 27 A
Oates Wesley K Seaman First Class Navy 27 B
Knox Harvey E PVt Marines 1953 to 1955 27 B
Boyd Larry 1LT 1967 to 1969 27 B
Knox Ralph L Gunner Mate 3rd Class Navy 1952 to 1955 27 B
Cherniss Roger SGT 1968 to 1969 27 B
Harrington Bill 2-8-68 27 (B) Granite
Ford Michael D SP5 Army 05-13-1968 to 05-06-1970 27 B
Ford Joseph T Army 1996 to Present 27 B
Groves Charles A PVT 27 A Granite
Gates Larry L MSGT Marines 1961-83 27 B
Knox Larry W PFC Marines 03-20-1969 27 B
Davis Ross L CE2 Navy 2008-2013 27 A
Agnew Terry M Machinest Mate 3rd Class Navy 1968-70 27 A
Umstattd Charles SC2/C Sv6 Navy 1943 to 1946 27 B
Seward Ken 5-27-1969 27 (B) Granite
Oates William S WAGONER Army 1917 to 1919 27 B
Crowe Jr. Louis T Navy 1944 to 1946 27 A
Oates Patrick L PFC Army 1952 to 1953 27 B
Meyer Edwin H PVT Army 1944 to 1946 27 A
Murray Tony J Navy 27 B
Murray Dale L PFC Army 27 B
Groves Larry Major Air Force 1986-2006 27 A
Lynn Raymond I SSG Army 1952 to 1954 27 A
Winegardner John D SGT Army Air Corps 1942-46 27 A
Winegardner Percy Fireman 1st class Navy WWI 27 A
Ford Melvin Bud PFC Army 1957 to 1959 26 B
ARCHER JOHN E SEAMAN 1ST CLASS Navy 1942-1945 26 A
Sickels Sheryl Air Force 1985 to 2005 26 B
Cresap Mike SP4 1968 to 1969 26 B
Thornburg Bobby Air Force 1952 to 1972 26 B
Poulter Francis CPL Army 1942 to 1945 26 A
Umstattd Charles Author PVT Army 1918 to 1919 26 B
Umstattd Donald SSG Air Force 1942 to 1945 26 B
Moore Don SP5 Army 1968 to 1970 26 A
Kelly Henry L Private Army World War I 26 A
Nelis David SGT Army 1968-69 26 B
ROBINSON RUSSELL PVT Army WWII 26 A
McClymond Lance TM3 Navy 1967-69 26 A
Agnew Edward M Army Air Corps 1943-46 26 A
Martz William D WAGONER Army World War I 26 A
Ayres Harold Bud SP4 Army 1968-69 26 B
Polson Delbert PFC Army World War I 26 B
Ford LLoyd W SGT Army 09-17-1942 to 12-27-1945 26 B
SEELINGER LYLE J RM3 Navy VIETNAM WAR 26 A
Weddington Tim CPL Marines 1966-68 26 A
Benigno George SP4 Army 1971-1974 26 A
Ford Ernest L PFC Army 1918 TO 1919 26 B
Knox Maurice M CPL Army 1948 to 1950 26 B
Middleton Wilbur SSG Army 1942 to 1945 26 A
Knox Cecil G Quarter Master Army 1952 to 1954 26 B
Middleton David SP5 1969 to 1970 26 A
Bridges Lo Airman 2nd Class Air Force 1959-1963 25 A
Prusik Charles J SFC Army 1976 to 1990 25 A
Agnew Ryan K EM 3 SW Navy 1994-1998 25 A
Rogers James W PVT Army 1942 to 1945 25 B
Taylor Tedd SP4 Army 1953 to 1955 25 B
Taylor Marvin Sp4 Army 1974 to 1977 25 B
Phillips RM Cpt Air Force World War II 25 B
Stempel Thomas E-4 Army 1977 to 1980 2006 to 2011 25 A
Rogers Paul C SGT Army 1942 to 1945 25 B
Delta Company Brothers 4th Div 1967 to 1972 25 B
Ford Marvin SGT Army Air Corps 43-46 25 B
MCCLYMOND LANCE` E01 Navy 1977-1976 25 A
Atchison Jasper Private Army World War I 25 A
Schowengerdt A B TECH 4 Army Jan 42-Nov 45 25 A
bridges HD PFC Marines 1941-45 25 A
Highley Robert PFC Army 61-63 25 B
LaFarge Rupert L PFC Army 1943-45 25 A
Seelinger Gerald Dee MSGT Air Force 1972 to 1992 25 A
Seelinger Lyle Robert Navy 1944 to 1945 25 A
Ford Kenneth Army 1967 to 1968 25 B
Owens Kyle Wm Army May 2008 25 A
Davis William Army Civil War 25 A
Young Forrest A. SGT 69-71 25 B
Sams Robert B Staff SGT Army 1967-69 25 B
Kennedy Charles Army 24 B
Sweet Herb SSG Air Force 1951 to 1955 24 B
BALES PETE SPEC 4 Army 1968-69 24 B
Schwartz Ralph G SSG Marines 1967 to 1969 24 A
Sweet Doss Sgt Air Force 1972 to 1976 24 B
Davis Jane Rogan Corporal Army WWII 24 A
Moore Alonzo E 24 B
Anderson Matthew SGT Army 11-21-89 to 3-21-97 24 A
Willits Cory S SSG Sr Airman Air Force 2003 24 A
Chambers Ross SSG Navy 1965 to 1985 24 B
Davis G Wm Tec 3 Air Force 24 A
Atchison W L Navy 1968-70 24 A
Atchison L H Army WWII 24 A
Garren CW "Buck" Tech Sgt Army 1941-1945 24 A
Aman Charles G Army 1966-1967 24 A
Moore Terry L ABE3 Navy 1970 - 75 24 B
Long Frank Corporal Army 1943 to 1946 24 B
Kennedy Sr Gary Army 1966 to 1967 24 B
Upstill Pat SGT Army 1967 to 1968 24 B
Taylor Herb SSG 1968 to 1969 24 B
Widrig Mike SSG Army 1968 to 1969 24 B
Ridgway Robert Corporal Army World War II 24 A
Byrd L Vernon GM3 Navy 1951-55 24 A
Balsiger Sam D SFM2 Navy 1951-55 24 A
Kennedy Joe ILL Volunteers Civil War 24 B
Pulliam Aubrey L PFC Air Force 1943 to 1945 24 B
Mayfield Cliff T4 Army 1942 to 1945 24 A
Johnson Paul Corporal Marines 1959 to 1960 23 A
Newport Chester CPL Army 1941-45 23 A
Landreth Allen Private Army World War I 23 A
Newport Ed SP5 Army 1968-69 23 A
Atchison J L Private WWI 23 A
Lankford Gordon Lt Commander Navy 1941 to 1945 23 B
Lankford June Carroll SGT Army 1942 to 1945 23 B
Cresap B.F. CPT Army Civil War 23 A
McCoun Samuel Navy 1950 to 1954 23 B
Cresap Daniel Rev, War 23 A
Davis Wayne C SGT Army Air Corps World War II 23 A
Irvin Gene Corporal Marines 1959 to 1964 23 A
Moore Leo W Pvt 23 B
Parum Lee I Sgt Marines 1966 to 1969 23 A
Carroll June SGT Army 1942-1945 23 B
Cresap Michael CPT Army Rev War d. 1775 23 A
Dayton James D SGT Marines 1969 to 1974 23 A
Soloman P H Junior Army 23 A
Thiry Robert E SGT Army 1959-61 23 A
Karpuk Jr Joseph Tech 5 Army Word War II 23 A
Moore George PFC 23 B
Stephens Billie PFC Army 1950 to 1952 23 B
Hill Gerold Bud Claire SP4 Army 1961-1962 23 B
Nichols Howard Army Civil War 22 B
Coates William Army Civil War 22 B
Hartshor Alfred Army civil war 22 B
Thomason J Army Civil War 22 B
Nichols Thomas Army Civil War 22 B
Hollway D B Army civil war 22 B
Inman Ezekiel T Army 6 August 1861 - 22 September 1865 22 B
Willits Russell W. SGT Army WWII 22 A
Legall JT Ted Air Force 1955-1959, 1962-1964 22 B
Moses Joseph R LT Army Air Corps WWII 22 (A)Granite
Waters Lyman H Civil War 22 A
Garrison Emsley SSGT Army World War II 22 A
Willits Allan R CPL Army 22 A
McMillin Gary D SP4 Army Vietnam 21 (B)Granite
Legall James A Navy Aug 1988-Aug 1994 21 B
Kendrick JD PFC Army 1951 to 1953 21 B
Smith Carl Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 21 B
Willits D L Jack SGT Army Korea 21 A
Thomas Bob SP4 68-69 21 A
Smith George W Army Mar 1953 - Mar 1955 21 B
Willits Harold W. SGT Air Force 1943-1946 21 A
Legall Michael A Navy Vietnam War 21 B
Kroeger Frank K PVT Army 11-11-1918 21 (A)Granite
Willits Harry L PVT Army WWII 21 A
North Ivan W Tec SGT Army 1942-45 21 B
Williams W F Army Civil War 21 A
Withrow Norris CPL Army 1944-45 21 A
DeGroat Bob Pilot Air Force 21 (A)Granite
Kendrick Forrest Lee Toddie PVT Army 07-08-1944 21 (B)Granite
VanSlyke T A PVT Army Oct 1918--May 1919 21 A
Brewer Jim SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
Moles Bob SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
Moles Clyde T 5 SGT Army WWII 21 A
HAMMETT DON SGT MAJOR Army VIETNAM 1967-68 20 A
Selle Carl H SP 5 Army 1968-71 20 B
Fisher Barney LT Col Marines 20 B
Still Matthew LANCE CPL Marines 1985-88 20 B
Helphrey Roger Air Force 20 B
VanSlyke T E SGT Army 1945-46 20 A
Still Raymond CPL Army 1952-54 20 B
Hawk Philip Army civil war 20 A
Chapman Earl SGT Army 02-24-1919 20 (B)Granite
Bishop Ronnie B SSGT Army 1968-69 20 B
VanSlyke Richard W Tech 5 SGT Aug 1944-June 1946 20 A
Willits Peter N Army 1862 20 A
Siegismund WH PFC Army 1918 TO 1919 20 A
Siegismund CR MSG Air Force 1951-52 20 A
Siegismund RD CPL Army 1951-52 20 A
Six Harold SP4 Army 1957 20 A
Hockett W R Ted CPL Army 1952-54 20 A
Moles Andrew PVT Army civil war 20 A
Schwander C Emil SP4 Army 1964-66 20 B
Hess Donald Jule T SGT Army 1943-46 20 B
Prine Daniel Army civil war 20 A
Jackson Samuel Army civil war 20 B
Helphrey Rollo Army 1916-1920 20 B
Crane Linda J SSGT E5 Air Force 1975-87 2 B
ORNDOFF RICHARD LT Army 1968-69 2 B
JOHNSON Larry D SGT E6 Army 1957-63 2 A
Knight Herman E7 Navy 1942-1964 2 B
Frazier Derrick ITIE6 Navy 2001- 2010 2 A
Hubbard John D SP4 Army 1966-68 2 A
Knight Richard D SGT 1st Class E7 Army 1984-2008 2 B
Askew Cody Ray E4 Navy 2010-2014 2 A
Wooderson Benj PVT Army Civil War, 1864 2 A
Koehn Ron SP 4 Army 1966 2 A
Hastings II Jim SP4 Army 1965 to 1967 2 B
Ramage L D SGT Army 1963-66 2 A
Fansler William A Staff SGT Army WWI and WWII 2 A
Nichol Louis B PFC Army Korean War 2 (B)Granite
Smith William R Easy Army 1967 2 A
Hubbard Steve SGT Army 1967 to 1969 2 B
Hubbard Cecil A Fireman First Class Navy 1943 to 1945 2 A
Hubbard Dennis PCHTR3 Navy 1967 to 1973 2 B
Koehn Maurice B Army 09-03-1943 2 (A)Granite
Gutshall Kerry BM3 Coast Guard 1998-2002 2 B
Hastings I Jim AO1 Navy 1940 to 1945 2 B
Gutshall Jim SGT (DI) Army 1966-1968 2 B
Silver Kennenth PFC Marines 1952 to 1954 2 B
Allen Ralph Corporal Air Force World War II 2 (A)Granite
Stucker Sharon MSG Army 09-2004 to 10-2005 2 B
Richards Eugene Navy 1943 to 1945 2 B
Rugg Tracy LSC Navy 1943 to 1946 2 A
Barton Jesse Corporal Army 1942 to 1945 2 A
Davis Don SSG Army 1940-1953 2 B
Petty John E Seaman 1st Class Navy 1944-46 2 B
Allen Don PFC Army 1955-57 2 A
Babbitt John E4 Army 1968-69 2 A
George Shellie L Major Army 2 A
Askew D. Gene PFC Army 1954-56 2 A
Ferguson Max Airman 1st Class Air Force 07-1951 to 07-1955 2 B
Schallert Francis PFC Air Force 1944 to 1946 2 B
Summers John W MSGT Army 2 B
Hubbard John D Fireman FC Navy 1943 to 1945 2 A
Koehn Floyd B PVT Air Force 1941-45 2 A
Minnick Gene PFC Army 1952 to 1954 2 B
Rugg Dale Navy 2 A
Lauver Guy Lee Navy 1960 to 1964 19 A
Sleyster Willard YN3 Navy 1946 to 1948 19 B
Frye John 1LT Army 1970 to 1972 19 B
Christner Keith Major Air Force 1957 to 1961 19 B
Bailey Ken Private Army 10 march 1945 19 (A)Granite
Chappell Cubie C Private First Class Army 03-25-1945 19 (B)Granite
O Dea Tom S/SGT Army WWII 19 A
O Dea Bradford SeeBees Navy Vietnam 19 A
O Dea Austin Marines 1998- 2004 19 A
Lauver Michael SFC Army 1989 to 2002 19 A
O' Dea John PVT Army Civil War 19 (A)Granite
Helphrey TY SGT Army 1996-97 19 B
Twitchell D