Veterans

Last Name First Name Rank Branch Dates of Service Brick Line Brick Section
Adams R Ray Private Army World War I 34 A
Adams Robert G Private Army World War I 31 A
ADE CARL SSGT Army 1952-1956 47 A
Agnew Edward M Army Air Corps 1943-46 26 A
Agnew Terry M Machinest Mate 3rd Class Navy 1968-70 27 A
Agnew Ryan K EM 3 SW Navy 1994-1998 25 A
Alexander HR SSGT Army Air Corps 1942 th 1945 6 B
Alexander Billy CPL Army 1952-1954 6 A
Allen Walton E Private Army WWII 1 A
Allen Ralph Corporal Air Force World War II 2 (A)Granite
Allen William Jordan Army World War I 32 A
Allen Dale L PFC Marines 1945-46 Bench & 1 A
Allen Don PFC Army 1955-57 2 A
Aman Charles G Army 1966-1967 24 A
AMERICAN LEGION POST 202 HONOR GUARD 70 B
Anderson Ben F Private Army 1950 to 1951 1 A
Anderson Carlton SGT Army 1964 to 1966 16 A
Anderson Matthew SGT Army 11-21-89 to 3-21-97 24 A
ARCHER JOHN E SEAMAN 1ST CLASS Navy 1942-1945 26 A
Armentrout J A Corporal Marines 1944 to 1946 11 A
Arndt Donald D SP 4 Army 1965- 1967 3 A
Arney Dewey B Army 11 B
Arney Ernest G Tech 5 Army 11 B
Arney S Gwaine Major Army 1977-2001 11 B
Arnold Curtis SP4 Army 14 A
Arnold Charles Airman 2nd Class Air Force 14 A
Arnold Clarence Private First Class Army 13 A
Arnold Tom R Private Marines 13 A
Arnold Kenneth Airman 1st Class Air Force 14 A
Askew James E Army 09-1942 to 11-1945 1 A
Askew Howard Corporal Army 1951 to 1954 3 A
Askew Donald G Corporal 1942 to 1945 1 A
Askew A. Ray CPL 1954-57 3 A
Askew D. Gene PFC Army 1954-56 2 A
Askew Cody Ray E4 Navy 2010-2014 2 A
Askew Jr James E 04-1942 to 04-1971 4 A
Atchison Jasper Private Army World War I 25 A
Atchison J L Private WWI 23 A
Atchison L H Army WWII 24 A
Atchison W L Navy 1968-70 24 A
Aurand Mervin E. Army 1953-1955 40 B
Austin Jason Marines Jan 21 1991-Feb 29, 2000 68 A
Austin Jason Marines 1991-2000 68 A
Aylsworth G.W. Private World War I 29 A
Ayres Harold Bud SP4 Army 1968-69 26 B
Babbitt John E4 Army 1968-69 2 A
Bagby Walter F Shipfitter 2nd Class Navy WWII 10 (B)Granite
Bailey Ken Private Army 10 march 1945 19 (A)Granite
BAKER IRA H Army WWI 9 A
Baldwin Lawrence CPL Marines 54-57 40 B
BALES PETE SPEC 4 Army 1968-69 24 B
Ball Bill Navy 1955-57 4 B
Balsiger Sam D SFM2 Navy 1951-55 24 A
Barkely Clay 1SGT 1943 to 1946 36 A
Barker Howard SGT Army Vietnam War Bench
Barnes Roy W CPL Marines 1943-45 35 B
Barnes Larry SP4 Army 1966-68 34 B
Barnes Marty SP4 Army 1966-68 34 B
Barr Jr Timothy Sgt Army 1980-2000 43 A
Barton Jesse Corporal Army 1942 to 1945 2 A
BEARCE BRIAN SGT Army 1992-2002 49 B
BEARCE SERENA SPC Army 1996-1999 49 B
Beard Robert D SP2 Army 54-56 3 A
Beckham A Leroy Mailman 2nd Class Navy 1944-46 28 A
BEDWELL ROBERT PVT Army 1776-83 15 A
Beebe James SP3 Army 07-1953 to 06-1956 8 A
BELL TERRY LANCE CORPORAL Marines 1957 - 63 63 B
Benigno George SP4 Army 1971-1974 26 A
Bickell Shirley World War I 33 B
Bishop Ronnie B SSGT Army 1968-69 20 B
Black Donald CPL Army 1953-1955 43 A
Black Jr Geo K Corporal Army 1944 to 1946 33 B
Blewett Roy SP4 Army 1965- death 11-05-1966 Bench & 4 (A)Granite
Bloustine Donna Air Force July 27, 1988-Mar 16, 1990 67 A
Bogan Gerald D. PFC Army 60-63 1 A
Bolderson John PFC Army WW11 47 B
Bolderson Marvin E PFC Army 1944 48 B
Bolderson John Capt Army 1969-72 47 B
Bolling Otis A Private Army 1942 to 1945 13 A
Bollinger Billy SSGT 1942-45 29 A
Bollinger Jack PFC Army 1945-47 31 A
Bollinger Raymond L LT Navy 1942-47 31 A
Bond Burdette A. SP5 Army 1967 to 1968 5 A
Borgman Frank Edward Army WWI 15 B
Boring Glen SSG Army 1961 TO 1967 7 A
Bowden Patrick D SGT Marines 1953-1954 B 42
Boyd Larry 1LT 1967 to 1969 27 B
Bradley Dale SP6 Army 59-62 41 A
Bradley James C. Seaman 1st Class Navy 1946 41 A
Brayton Lindsey SGT Army 1942 to 1945 4 A
Breckenridge Dan MSG Army 1966 to 1968 5 A
Brewer Jim SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
Brewer John R Private World War I 36 A
Brewster James W LT Navy 01-17-1972 33 (A)Granite
Brewster Bob SGT Army 1970 4 A
Brewster Raymond SSGT Army Air Corps 42-46 4 A
bridges HD PFC Marines 1941-45 25 A
Bridges Lo Airman 2nd Class Air Force 1959-1963 25 A
Brown Larry W Deacon E4 Army 1965-67 Bench
Bruto Dale Army 1970-72 27 A
Bruto II G.F. EO2 Navy 1968 to 1972 28 A
Bruto Jr George Quartermaster 2nd Class Navy 1942-53 27 A
BUFFON BENJAMIN JOSEPH E5 Army 1966-68 45 B
BUFFON GENE RAY SGT Army 1975-79 43 B
Buhr Bruce CPL Army 1942-45 3 B
Buhr Floyd CPL Army 1952-54 3 B
Bunch Larry SP 4 Army 1962-64 12 B
Bunch Noah A TAA Navy 1944-45 13 B
Burger Carl SGT Army 1952-54 14 B
Burns Gary SP5 Army 1969-70 48 A
Burns Larwance 1943-46 47 A
Burns William Ed PVT Army 1918 47 A
Burns Bill Tech 5 Army 1943-46 48 A
Burris Ernest World War I 33 B
Burris Lucy V Marines 1943-45 32 A
Burton Milburn Private World War I 36 A
Butler James F CPL Army WW11 42 B
BUTLER EUGENE S HURT DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS DAV ASSOC 63 B
BUTLER EUGENE S HURT DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS DAV ASSOC 63 B
Buzek Leo J 13 A
Bybee Brad E5 Navy 1983-89 43 A
Byrd L Vernon GM3 Navy 1951-55 24 A
Cain Jesse PO3 1987 to 2002 14 B
Cain Jesse E SP4 Army 1962-65 14 B
Caleb X349 Sentry Dog Air Force 1972 10 A
Caleb X349 Working Dog Air Force 1972 10 A
Calhoun John Corporal Army Civil War 34 A
Callahan Gerald SSG Air Force 1942 to 1945 40 A
Camden Charles CPL 1953 to 1955 9 B
Campbell Paul PO3 Navy 68-69 41 A
Cannon Marion SP4 Army 1961-63 1 A
Cantrell John R E4 Army WW1 52 A
Cantrell J.R. PFC Army 1943-46 51 A
Cantrell Jim E E5 Army 1950-53 53 A
Cantrell Calvin C Tech Sgt Army 20 years service 52 A
Cantrell Donald J Master Sgt Air Force 30 years service 52 A
Cantrell Warren G Captain Army 25 years service 51 A
Cantrell Robert W 1st Sgt Army 1943-46 51 A
Cantrell Jack C E8 25 years service 53 A
Cantrell Charles L E 5 Army 1971-73 53 A
Cantrell Thomas C unknown Army American Revolution 52 A
Carroll Leland SP4 Army 1969 to 1972 15 A
Carroll June SGT Army 1942-1945 23 B
Carter Edward W Army 1954 to 1957 35 A
Carver Jacob CPL Army 2008- 11/13/2010 66 A
Carver Herbert Sr Navy May 2 1946-Mar 5 1948 65 A
Carver Herbert Jr Army Aug 1972-Aug 1974 65 A
Carver Martin Navy 1971-1974 66 A
Carver Russell Marines 1074-1978 66 A
Carver Jr Herbert Army 1972-1974 65 A
Carver Sr Herbert Navy 1946-1948 65 A
CASE CHARLES 1st LT Army 1967-70 15 A
Catron Junior TEC4 Army 41-45 40 A
Center Ernest MR-3 Navy 04-1950 to 1952 11 B
Chambers Ross SSG Navy 1965 to 1985 24 B
Channel Billy G SGT Army 1971 5 A
Chapman Earl SGT Army 02-24-1919 20 (B)Granite
Chappell Cubie C Private First Class Army 03-25-1945 19 (B)Granite
Chastain Daniel SGT Army 1970 TO 1972 11 A
Cherniss Roger SGT 1968 to 1969 27 B
Chitty Jame B Private First Class Army 1941 to 1946 14 B
Chitty Harold M T5 Army 1943 to 1945 14 B
Chitty George SP4 Army 15 B
Christner Keith Major Air Force 1957 to 1961 19 B
Clark Bill MSGT Air Force 1971 to 1991 11 B
Clark William O. 42-45 40 B
Clifton John S Private First Class Army 1943 to 1946 17 B
Clifton Joseph B MSGT 18 B
Clifton Charles SP4 Army 1969 to 1971 17 B
COAKLEY CHARLES AIRMAN 1ST CLASS Air Force 1959-63 52 A
Coates William Army Civil War 22 B
COATES CLYDE Army WW I
COATS CLYDE Army WWI 12 A
Cole Dondria H TSGT Air Force 1989-97 11 A
Cole Hershel L SGM Air Force 1962-2002 11 A
Collins Dennis Corporal Army 18 B
Collins Bob Navy 1980-1985 33 A
Cook Aaron SSG Army 1944 to 1946 9 B
Cook Roy G Sp4 Army 1966 thr 68 43 A
Cowley C Martin Navy 1959-1962 52 A
Cox Howard QM2SS Navy 71-76 and 82-01 46 B
COX RUSSELL SP5 Army 69-71 46 B
COX MICHAEL PO2 Navy 73-79 47 B
COX JIMMIE S PFC 78-81 47 B
COX WILBUR J Army 45 B
Craig Duane L Army 9 A
Crane Linda J SSGT E5 Air Force 1975-87 2 B
Cresap Mike SP4 1968 to 1969 26 B
Cresap B.F. CPT Army Civil War 23 A
Cresap Michael CPT Army Rev War d. 1775 23 A
Cresap Daniel Rev, War 23 A
Crowe Charles SP4 Army 1965-death July16, 1966 4 (A)Granite
Crowe David PFC Army 1945 TO 1947 7 A
Crowe Jr. Louis T Navy 1944 to 1946 27 A
Cruce John M FTC Navy 1935 to 1945 28 A
Crunette Don Corporal Army 1952 to 1955 6 B
Cruse Joe D PFC Army 1951-52 42 B
Cruz Ramiro SrA Air Force 1974-77 40 A
Cummins K Virgil LT Army 1955 to 1957 33 B
Cumpton Robert L SGT 08-1942 to 01-1954 9 A
Cumpton Alvie P Private World War I 30 A
Cumpton Earl PVT Army 1911 42 A
Cumpton Travis SP4 Army 2002-08 42 A
Cumpton Rob SGT Air Force 1986-89 40 A
Cumpton Raymond Airman 1st Class Air Force 1950-53 40 A
Cumpton Levon E Brigadier General Army 1992 - (currently active) 42 A
Cumpton Harold SGT Marines 1974-78 42 A
Curnutte Don Corporal Army 1952-55 33 A
CUSUMANO RAY AIRMAN 2ND CLASS Air Force 1957-1963 57 A
CUSUMANO STEVE LT COL Marines 1983-2011 58 A
CUSUMANO BRIAN MAJOR Marines 1986-1997 58 A
Davis William L 1LT Marines 1953 to 1961 8 B
Davis William Army Civil War 25 A
Davis Jane Rogan Corporal Army WWII 24 A
Davis Wayne C SGT Army Air Corps World War II 23 A
Davis Hugh R Army World War I 1 B
Davis Don SSG Army 1940-1953 2 B
Davis G Wm Tec 3 Air Force 24 A
Davis Ross L CE2 Navy 2008-2013 27 A
DAVIS H.R. SGT Army 1976-1982 46 B
DAVIS FREEMAN SGT Army CIVIL WAR 62 A
Dawn Brittany SPC Army 2008-2009 35 A
Dawn Brett Corporal Army 2008 to 2009 35 A
Dayringer Thomas E-5 Navy 1 A
Dayringer Steve D E-3 Air Force 1990-1991 1 A
Dayton James D SGT Marines 1969 to 1974 23 A
Deardorff Virgil SSG Air Force 1943 to 1945 35 A
Debruin Rick SGT Air Force 1990 to 1991 31 A
DeGroat Bob Pilot Air Force 21 (A)Granite
Delph Gary A MSG Army 09-1964 to 01 1993 4 B
Delta Company Brothers 4th Div 1967 to 1972 25 B
Denby Frank P Army 11 B
Dickerson Richard Dean Private First Class Army 1953 to 1955 17 A
DIEHL DONALD R SGT Army 1969-71 51 A
DIEHL JULIUS A PFC Army WWII 52 A
DIEHL JASON R SGT Air Force 2011-2017 52 A
Diehl Sr Paul Private First Class Army 1942 to 1945 52 A
Dodson Cliffard F CPL 1951-52 48 A
Dogs Service All wars 48 A
Dolby David SP 4 Army Vietnam War 61 B
Donovan Tom SP4 Army 1966 to 1967 1 A
Dowell Emery 1LT Navy 1943 to 1947 15 B
Dowell John SGT Army 1917 to 1918 15 B
Dowell Beverly 1LT Army 1942 to 1946 15 B
Downey Jack D Private First Class Army 6 13 1951-5 6 1953 8 B
Downey Kenneth C. SFC Navy 1943 to 1945 8 B
Downey Dickie G A1C Air Force 8 B
Drury Harry Dean CPL Army 53-54 41 A
Dudley Donald 1942 to 1943 9 A
DUNCAN BOB E6 Army 1968-71 44 B
DUNCAN CHARLES IRWIN SGT Air Force 1972-77 43 B
DUNCAN MICHAEL PAUL SGT Air Force 2003- ACTIVE 45 B
DUNCAN DONALD EDWARD ERICKSON SGT Air Force ACTIVE DUTY 45 B
DUNCAN DONALD EDWARD ERICKSON SGT Air Force ACTIVE DUTY 45 B
Dunning Hardaman Corporal 01-15-1918 7 (B)Granite
Durbin Donald CPL Army 1953 to 1955 1 A
Dye Robert Lee Private World War I 29 A
Dye Robert J. SSG Air Force WW II 43-46 Korea 50-51 29 A
Eagan William 1942 to 1944 30 A
EIDSON STEWART SGT Marines 2008-2015 55 B
Eikenbary Lloyd S2C Navy 1945-1946 4 B
Elam Herb TSGT Air Force 1948 to 1968 7 A
EMBRY GLENN SGT ARMY MSGT USAF Army 63-69 71-87 45 B
Emery Frank E Tec SGT Army WW11 54 B
Emery Harvey L Navy WW1 54 B
Enos Frank A T4 Army 1942 to 1946 16 A
Enos James E Private Army 1946 to 1947 16 A
Enos II Frank SP4 1971 to 1977 16 A
Enos Sr Geo Navy 1963 to 1992 17 A
Erickson Ray A A.S. Navy 1917-18 42 B
Estes Roy SGT Air Force 1962 to 1966 4 A
EUGENE S HURT #67 DAV 63 B
Evans Glen PFC Army 1941 to 1945 9 B
Evans Perry PFC Army 1943 to 1947 10 B
Ewing Leroy Colonal Army 1947-1970 43 B
Fansler William A Staff SGT Army WWI and WWII 2 A
Ferguson Jerry Tech Sgt 1970 to 1972 18 B
Ferguson Freeman Tech SGT 18 B
Ferguson CE Bert Tech Sgt 18 B
Ferguson Max Airman 1st Class Air Force 07-1951 to 07-1955 2 B
Ferguson James SP5 Army 66-67 1 B
Ferguson Jr Jim TSGT Air Force 1998 to present 3 B
Feris Charles Logan SGT Army Air Corps WWII 18 A
Fink Frank F PFC Army 1951 to 1953 29 A
Finley Melvin L Army 1943 to 1946 11 A
Finley Gerald L Air Force 1942 to 1946 11 A
Finley Edna Captain Army 1942-45 12 A
Finley Edna CPT 43-45 12 A
Firman Rick Spec 4 Army 1968-69 28 B
Fisher Barney LT Col Marines 20 B
FITZJERALD GARY AMS 3 Navy 1972-73 39 A
FITZJERALD LEO A MM3 Navy 1943-46 39 A
Flater Nick R SGT Marines 1970-1973 7 A
Flynn John J ST53 Navy 1966-69 19 A
Ford Joseph T Army 1996 to Present 27 B
Ford LLoyd W SGT Army 09-17-1942 to 12-27-1945 26 B
Ford Michael D SP5 Army 05-13-1968 to 05-06-1970 27 B
Ford Ernest L PFC Army 1918 TO 1919 26 B
Ford Melvin Bud PFC Army 1957 to 1959 26 B
Ford Kenneth Army 1967 to 1968 25 B
Ford Marvin SGT Army Air Corps 43-46 25 B
Ford Gary L BM Navy 1969 th 1973 28 B
Ford Don R TSGT Air Force 1980 th 2000 28 B
Ford Ernest Jr Sgt 1945 thr 1946 28 B
Fortsch C "Mike" TSGT Air Force 1942 to 1947 16 A
Fowler William F. Army 1915-1958 43 A
Frazee John PFC Army 6/4/51-5/22/53 43 A
Frazier Carl W Army 1942 to 1946 1 A
Frazier Joseph MSG E8 Army 51-71 1 A
Frazier Hugh Clell SGT Army 1952-1954 1 A
Frazier Derrick ITIE6 Navy 2001- 2010 2 A
Freund Leo H SGT Army World War I 36 A
Friedly LD CPL Army 1953 to 1955 36 A
Frye John 1LT Army 1970 to 1972 19 B
Gallion Arthur L SGT Army 1951 to 1953 18 B
Garren CW "Buck" Tech Sgt Army 1941-1945 24 A
Garrett James E. MM1 Navy 1942-47 43 A
Garrison Charles LT Navy 05-18-1951 Center of the Memorial
Garrison Emsley SSGT Army World War II 22 A
Gash Lawrence E PFC Army 1943 to 1947 6 B
Gaston Richard L Navy 1970 to 1990 4 A
Gaston James SP4 Army 1972 to 1974 4 A
Gaston Orville V Able Seaman Navy World War II 3 A
Gates Joseph S PVT Army 1966 to 1968 28 B
Gates Larry L MSGT Marines 1961-83 27 B
Gench H.G. "Bill" AP/Airman-Fireman Navy 1943 to 1945 18 A
George Shellie L Major Army 2 A
Gilbert M. Clark SGT Army 1956 to 1959 7 A
Gillispie Bowen Spec 4 Army 1968-69 29 B
Gilmore Elisha Army civil war 34 A
Goddard Morris V Private Army World War I 33 A
Goddard Alva M SGT Air Force 11-1943 to 01-1946 33 A
Golladay John PFC Air Force 1942 to 1945 51 A
Goss Early E Private Army World War I 15 A
Goss Jeff SGT Army 2001-2008 15 A
Goss Sam SGT Army 1968-74 15 A
Gould Gene LT Air Force 1951 to 1955 34 A
Gray James J Seaman Navy 1945-46 45 A
GRAY MICHAEL CAPT Army 1970-76 44 A
Green Gary SGT Air Force 1971 to 1974 7 A
Green Steven PO 2nd class Navy 1971-1975 5 B
green Woodrow V SGT Army 1942-1945 5 B
Greenwell Jr John C SGT Army 1954 to 1955 4 B
Greenwood Clarence Corporal Army 1942- death 07-10-1944 9 (B)Granite
Greenwood Larry ATN 2C Navy 1959-63 7 B
Greer Reed C SGT Marines World War I 29 A
Gregg Ernest PFC Army 1945 12 A
Gregg Thomas J.B. WAGONER Army World War I 35 B
Gregg Hunter 1951-1952 35 B
Gregg Stephan H Private Marines 1951-1952 35 B
GREGG ROBERT E5 Army 1997-2011 42 B
GREGG JERRY E5 Army 1969-72 42 B
Griffith Richard SP5 Army 1966-69 18 A
Griffith Jeffery Sgt 1st class Army 1988-2011 18 A
Grimsley Alan SGT Army 1967 to 1969 1 B
Grimsley Bill A3 Navy 43-46 1 B
Griner William G SSG Army Air Corps 1943 to 1945 37 A Granite
Groves Charles A PVT 27 A Granite
Groves Larry Major Air Force 1986-2006 27 A
Groves Wayne PFC Army 1944 to 1946 28 A
Gunn Robert SGT Army 1953 to 1955 11 A
GUNNELS MARVIN L AD3 Navy 1950-54 42 B
Gurney Jack D. SGT Marines 51-52 4 A
GUTHRIE TOM COLONEL Army 1985-2013 3 A
Gutshall Dub Corporal Marines 1952 to 1954 1 B
Gutshall John CPL Army 1946 to 1947 1 B
Gutshall Kerry BM3 Coast Guard 1998-2002 2 B
Gutshall Jim SGT (DI) Army 1966-1968 2 B
Gutshall Chuck TSGT Air Force 1981-2000 3 B
Hachler Thomas F PVT Army World War I 32 A
Hall Kent E Corporal Marines 1953 to 1956 31 A
Hall Archie T3 Army 1941-1945 3 A
Halliburton Richard SGT Air Force 1966-69 41 A
Halliburton BK SrA Air Force 88-91 41 A
HAMMETT DON SGT MAJOR Army VIETNAM 1967-68 20 A
Hammontree Virg. Corporal World War I 32 A
Hansen William Seaman Navy 41 A
Harrington Bill 2-8-68 27 (B) Granite
Harris "Rusty" PFC Army 1941 to 1945 9 B
Hart Harold E Corporal Army World War I 34 A
Hartsell Walter PVT Army 1944 to 1946 40 A
Hartsell Larry SP5 1972-1979 40 A
Hartshor Alfred Army civil war 22 B
Hastings Josh BMSN Navy 08-2004 to 11-2006 3 B
Hastings Rob BU1 Navy 1981 to 1986 3 B
Hastings I Jim AO1 Navy 1940 to 1945 2 B
Hastings II Jim SP4 Army 1965 to 1967 2 B
Hatten R.G. 2nd Lt Army 1943 thr 46 15 A
Hawk Philip Army civil war 20 A
Hawkins James CPL Army 1943 to 1945 28 A
Hayes Howard V Army World War I 33 B
Heath J.S. CWO-4 Navy 1932-1957 1 B
Heckadon Walter SFC Navy 1944 to 1946 7 A
Hedrick Ralph V Navy SEP1943 to MAR1946 31 A
Helphrey Roger Air Force 20 B
Helphrey Rollo Army 1916-1920 20 B
Helphrey TY SGT Army 1996-97 19 B
Henderson Rufus 3-20-1968 28 (B) Granite
Hendrick Bill CPL Army 1951 to 1953 16 B
Hendrick D SSG Army 1950 to 1954 16 B
Hendrick Scottie Quarter Master 3rd Class Navy 1951 to 1955 16 B
Herda Ron LTC Marines 1981 to 1990 11 B
Herda Ron SGT Army 1999 to 2005 11 B
Herda Ron 1LT Marines 1972 to 1979 11 B
HERRERA JIM SEAMAN 1ST CLASS Navy 1943-46 42 B
Herrmann John D SP4 Army 1999 to 2005 32 A
Hess Bob LT COL Army Oct 1961-Aug 1991 3 B
Hess Donald Jule T SGT Army 1943-46 20 B
Hess Frank CPO Navy 1942-44 3 B
Hess Rollee T5 Army 7 A
Hess Glenn Petty Officer 3rd Class Navy 1965- 68 42 B
Hettinger Richard Lee SP4 Army 19 A
Highley Larry Navy 02-1965 to 05-1989 5 B
Highley Robert PFC Army 61-63 25 B
Hill Don Corporal Army 7 A
Hill Kenneth SGT Air Force 11 A
Hill Gerold Bud Claire SP4 Army 1961-1962 23 B
Hill Patrick PFC Air Force 1954 to 1958 32 A
Hill Harry A Tech 5 Sgt Army WW11 29 A
HILL JERRY D SEAMAN Coast Guard 1964-68 4 A
Hirni Harold E 1941-45 Marines 19 A
Hockett W R Ted CPL Army 1952-54 20 A
Holiday Ola G Bugler Army World War I 32 A
Hollway D B Army civil war 22 B
Hon A Lee Sr Chief Navy 1957-1987 47 A
Hon Andy Bosn Mate Navy 1967-1971 47 A
Hon Robert E Fireman Navy !964-1967 48 A
Hon William E Sr Chief Navy 1957-1978 48 A
Hook Vince L PFC Army 1982 to 1984 35 B
Horner Noah Private Spanish American War 31 A
Hough Wilber R T5 Army 10-07-1944 17 (A)Granite
Hubbard John D Fireman FC Navy 1943 to 1945 2 A
Hubbard Steve SGT Army 1967 to 1969 2 B
Hubbard Cecil A Fireman First Class Navy 1943 to 1945 2 A
Hubbard David SP-4 Army 1982 to 1985 4 B
Hubbard Dennis PCHTR3 Navy 1967 to 1973 2 B
Hubbard Don CSM 3 B
Hubbard Donald Sgt Army 1988 to 1996 3 B
Hubbard Ken E FC3 Navy 1943 to 1946 1 B
Hubbard Mark A E3 Navy 1973 to 1976 4 B
Hubbard Matt Army 1991 to present 3 B
Hubbard Mike FTG1 Navy 1971 to 1981 3 B
Hubbard Robert W F1-C Navy 1945 to 1948 1 B
Hubbard John D SP4 Army 1966-68 2 A
Huggins Jamie E SSG Army 10-26-2003 9 A
Hughes Roy PFC Army 1953-54 18 A
Hulen John R SFC 1963-66 6 A
Hummel Tim SSGT Air Force 1970 th 1974 9 A
Hunholz Frederick Corporal Army World War I 34 A
HUTSON JAMES SEAMAN 2ND CLASS Navy 1950-53
Inman Ezekiel T Army 6 August 1861 - 22 September 1865 22 B
Irvin Gene Corporal Marines 1959 to 1964 23 A
Jackson Samuel Army civil war 20 B
Jackson Jerry Navy 1966 to 1972 35 B
Jackson William unknown Army Civil War 16 A
Jacobs Donald Corporal Marines 1968 to 1969 5 B
Jacobs Joseph SGT Marines 1966 to 1968 5 B
James Bob S2 Navy 6 B
Jenkins Bill Private Army 1943 13 A
Jenkins Glen O SGT 11-1942 to 12-1945 13 A
Jenkins Clayton Max S1 Navy 14 A
Jenkins Donald F PFC Army 1943 to 1945 14 A
Jenkins Russell Shipfitter 3rd Class Navy 05-1945 to 06-1946 13 A
Jenkins W K 1943 to 1946 5 B
Jenkins Joe V Navy 1943-1946 1950-1952 3 B
Jenkins lynn P EMC 1st Class Navy WW11 3 B
Jenne William H PVT Army 1917-19 1 B
Johnson Donald D Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 11 A
Johnson Paul Corporal Marines 1959 to 1960 23 A
JOHNSON Larry D SGT E6 Army 1957-63 2 A
Jones Glenn T SGT Army 11 A
Jones Melvin L PFC Army 1953 to 1955 17 A
Jones John SP4 1963 to 1965 14 B
Jones Phillip R 1971 29 A
Jones John Paul CPL Army 1941-1945 16 B
JONES GLENN 78 B
Kammerer Earl R. HM2 Navy 1967-70 40 B
Karpuk Jr Joseph Tech 5 Army Word War II 23 A
Kash Jeff Spc Army 15 A
KASLOWSKI AL CHIEF MASTER SGT Army Air Corps WWII AND KOREAN WAR 5 B
Keating Daniel P Airman 2nd class Air Force 1955-59 19 A
Keirsey Estel Army 1953 to 1955 6 B
Kelly Henry L Private Army World War I 26 A
Kelly Gene 43 A
Kendig Oscar M Cook Ist Army World War I 32 A
Kendrick Delbert R PFC 1945 12 A
Kendrick Ken SP4 1956 to 1957 30 A
Kendrick Forrest Lee Toddie PVT Army 07-08-1944 21 (B)Granite
Kendrick JD PFC Army 1951 to 1953 21 B
Kennedy Charles Army 24 B
Kennedy Joe ILL Volunteers Civil War 24 B
Kennedy Sr Gary Army 1966 to 1967 24 B
KENNEY DON L TECH 4 Army 1846-47 43 B
Kersey Robert MASTER SGT Air Force 1952-1987 13 B
Kershner Jim J 1SGT 1968 to 1971 15 B
Kershner Robert T4 Army 1944 to 1946 13 A
Kershner John H. 15 B
Ketner Edgar E Navy 1939 to 1945 12 B
Kimble Dale CMDR Navy 8-18-64 42 A
Kimminau Raymond PFC Army 1960 to 1966 9 A
Kimrey WM PVT Army 4 B
King Jim AOM Navy 15 A
KINKER HARRY LEE SP5 Army 1969-70 16 A
Knight Richard D SGT 1st Class E7 Army 1984-2008 2 B
Knight Herman E7 Navy 1942-1964 2 B
Knox Larry W PFC Marines 03-20-1969 27 B
Knox Cecil G Quarter Master Army 1952 to 1954 26 B
Knox Danny L CPL Marines 1968 to 1970 28 B
Knox Harvey E PVt Marines 1953 to 1955 27 B
Knox Maurice M CPL Army 1948 to 1950 26 B
Knox Ralph L Gunner Mate 3rd Class Navy 1952 to 1955 27 B
Knox WIlliam SP4 Army June 1956 to June 1960 28 B
Knuth David C LTC Marines 1983 to 2005 17 A
Knuth Mark D Lt Col Marines 1988-2010 17 A
Knuth Marvin G Gunnery SGT Marines 1953-1983 17 A
Knuth Fred C Master SGT Marines 1943-1969 17 A
KOEGER FRANK SGT Army 1917-18 40 B
Koehn Ron SP 4 Army 1966 2 A
Koehn Floyd B PVT Air Force 1941-45 2 A
Koehn Charles E CPL Army Apr 5 1945- Nov 8 1946 1 A
Koehn Wayne SGT Air Force 1943-48 1 A
Koehn Steve E-4 Army 1976 to 1979 3 A
Koehn Brian SGT Army 1999 to 2009 4 A
Koehn Bob SGT Army 1972 to 1975 4 A
Koehn Stan SGT Air Force 1975 to 1979 3 A
Koehn Maurice B Army 09-03-1943 2 (A)Granite
Kroeger Frank K PVT Army 11-11-1918 21 (A)Granite
Lacy Jack PFC Army 1946-47 3 A
LaFarge Rupert L PFC Army 1943-45 25 A
LaForte Willard PFC Army 1943-46 46 A
Landreth Allen Private Army World War I 23 A
Lankford Gordon Lt Commander Navy 1941 to 1945 23 B
Lankford June Carroll SGT Army 1942 to 1945 23 B
Larson Albert PFC Army 1961 to 1964 5 B
Lauren Truman E JR E 8 Air Force Jan 1955-Nov 1981 13 A
Lauren Jr Thomas Lee 11 B
Lauver Michael SFC Army 1989 to 2002 19 A
Lauver Guy Lee Navy 1960 to 1964 19 A
Lawrence Wendall CPL Marines 1974-75 11 A
Lawrence Junior SP4 Army 1964 to 1967 12 A
Lawrence Clyde CPL Marines 1951-55 11 A
Lawrence Gary E E 4 Army 1963-1965 13 B
Lawson Randy L E-7 Air Force January 1983 to October 2004 35 A
LAWSON DENNY SGT Army 1950-1952 43 B
Lee Kathy 1st LT Army 1968-1969 29 A
Lefevre Jr. Ernest P.J. E-3 Army 1957 to 1959 11 B
Legall JT Ted Air Force 1955-1959, 1962-1964 22 B
Legall James A Navy Aug 1988-Aug 1994 21 B
Legall Michael A Navy Vietnam War 21 B
Leonard Scott E-4 Army 09-1989 to 10-1991 15 B
Leonard Otto E4 Army 1964-67 Bench
Lethcho David SSG Army 1966 to 1968 18 B
Lethcho Don CPL Air Force 17 B
Lethcho M Sgt 1971 to 1972 17 B
Lethcho T. FN2 Navy 18 B
Lethcho W.C AMS2 Navy 1957 to 1961 18 B
Levy Martin T5 Army 1942 to 1946 7 A
Lewis Jack SP4 Army 1961 to 1963 8 B
Limpus Logan Seaman Navy World War I 9 A
Limpus Ken L Seaman 2nd Class Navy March 1945 to April 1946 9 A
Lindsay Kenette Lt Navy 1983 to 1990 4 A
Lockard Dale SGT Air Force 1962 to 1966 3 A
Long Frank Corporal Army 1943 to 1946 24 B
Long John W Private Army World War I 30 A
Long William D Private Army World War I 29 A
Long John E Pete Sgt Army 1954 to 1955 1 B
Long Sylvan T-3 Army 1942 to 1945 1 B
Long Jr W D LT Navy 1942-47 18 A
Long Sr W D PVT Army 1917-18 18 A
Loredo Dan CW2 Army 1968 to 1972 15 B
LORENZ OSCAR M Navy WWII 1 A
LOUGHRIDGE EVERETT A CAPT Navy 1955-89 17 A
Lovelace Aden LT 02-28-2002 16 A
Lovelace Robert CPL Army 16 A
Lovelace Alan SGT Army 16 A
Lovelace David unknown Army Civil War 16 A
Lundquist Glenn MSGT Army Air Corps 1940-60 36 A
Lyman Gilbert L ENG Navy 1967 to 1969 30 A
Lyman Norman P Army Air Corps World War II 30 A
Lynn Raymond I SSG Army 1952 to 1954 27 A
Marlay Leman SP4 Army 1957-1959 14 B
MARLEY JR RAYMOND T CPL Army 1998-2006 68 A
MARLEY SR RAYMOND T SPC 5 Army 1966-72 68 A
Martens H CPL Army 1953-55 5 A
Martin Howard L MSGT Air Force 1961 to 1981 31 B
MARTIN DALE Air Force 1954-58 10 A
Martz William D WAGONER Army World War I 26 A
Mattingley James Private Army World War I 28 A
Mayer Keith SGT Army 1971-72 43 B
Mayfield Cliff T4 Army 1942 to 1945 24 A
MCBEE BILL PATRIOT 69 A
McBride Ralph J WAGONER Army World War I 30 A
McCammon Homer Gunners Mate Navy 44-46 41 A
McCammon James SGT Army 69-71 41 A
McCammon John E2 Navy 72-73 42 A
McCanles Ronald L Sgt Air Force 1966 to 1972 15 A
McClymond Lance TM3 Navy 1967-69 26 A
MCCLYMOND LANCE` E01 Navy 1977-1976 25 A
McCoun Samuel Navy 1950 to 1954 23 B
McCraw Andrew Private Army World War I 32 B
MCCULLEY FRANK AE3 Navy 1962-64 50 B
MCDANIEL CHARLES HOBERT MASTER SGT Army WORLD WAR II AND KOREAN WAR 4 B
MCDANIEL CHARLES COLONEL Army 1967-2001
McDonnell Lloyd Karl PVT Army 1945 B 42
MCDONNELL J H PVT Army WWII 41 B
MCDONNELL JR JIM H SP5 Army 1968-69 41 B
McElvain James LT Col Air Force Vietnam War 4 (A)Granite
McEntire David PFC Army 1943 to 1945 35 B
McFarlane Bret V. Boatsmate 3rd Class Navy 1977-1981 8 B
Mcgee James W SSG Army 1944 to 1946 15 A
Mcgee Howard Cactus Army 1945 to 1965 17 A
McGuire JC T-5 Army 1943 to 1947 6 B
MCGUIRE EARL PFC Army 1942-45 44 B
MCGUIRE EVERETT RAY PFC E3 Army 1962-64 45 B
MCGUIRE CHRISTOPHER SHANNON E6 Army 2001-06 43 B
McHenry John BOILERMAN 3RD CLASS Navy 1965-69 31 A
McMillin Gary D SP4 Army Vietnam 21 (B)Granite
Mead George Army civil war 28 A
Medcalf Bill J Sp4 Army 12 B
Meyer Edwin H PVT Army 1944 to 1946 27 A
Middleton Wilbur SSG Army 1942 to 1945 26 A
Middleton David SP5 1969 to 1970 26 A
Milburn Jesse V Navy 7 A
Miller Teresa L. SSGT Air Force 43 A
MILLER DAVID SP5 Army 1967-68 63 B
Mills Pete CPT 1968 to 1969 27 B
Miner Floyd T5 Army 1942-1945 35 B
Miner Bill SGT Air Force 1965-1968 35 B
Minnick Gene PFC Army 1952 to 1954 2 B
Mitchell John Army 1942 to 1946 12 B
Moles Bob SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
Moles Clyde T 5 SGT Army WWII 21 A
Moles Andrew PVT Army civil war 20 A
Moles Wayne Dale SP4 Army 1966 to 1968 7 B
Moore Stanley E. SSG Army (OEF) Afghanistan 2002-2003 (OIF) Iraq 2004-2005 1 A
Moore Leo W Pvt 23 B
Moore Alonzo E 24 B
Moore George PFC 23 B
Moore George SGT Army 15 B
Moore Terry L ABE3 Navy 1970 - 75 24 B
Moore Don SP5 Army 1968 to 1970 26 A
Moore Clark A World War I 28 A
Morey D A SGT Air Force 1942 to 1945 9 B
Morey Stephen A. PFC Army 1917-1919 10 B
Morey William R. W3C Navy 1944-1947 10 B
Morey John Robert Airman 1st Class Air Force 59-63 10 B
Morey Paul T. PFC Marines 1954-1956 10 B
Morgan lucian H SGT Marines 1942-1944 5 A
Morrow Lonnie R SP4 Army 1965 to 1967 34 A
Moses Joseph R LT Army Air Corps WWII 22 (A)Granite
Muchmore Omer SGT Army World War I 30 B
Muiller Clarence CPL Marines 1952 to 1954 13 B
Muiller Earl G Corporal Army 1951 to 1953 13 B
Muiller Kevin L EN-1 Navy 1981-1994 14 B
Muiller Harold L Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 13 B
Mumford Melvin MM3C Navy 1944 to 1945 17 B
Murray CEA Wood N PFC Army World War I 31 B
Murray Dale L PFC Army 27 B
Murray Tony J Navy 27 B
Murray Charles W Navy Mar 1956- Oct 57 42 B
Murray Arthur F PFC Marines 1956-59 5 A
Murray-Butch MN Army 09-14-59 to 07-6-62 40 B
Murrel Clarence PFC Army World War I 30 A
Myers Nelson G Corporal Army 1953-1954 9 A
MYERS GARY SP 4 Army 1966-68 35 B
Nagle John Chief Navy 1962-1979 46 A
Neely Charles Army 19 A
Neil Bill SSG Army 1966 to 1971 17 A
Nelis David SGT Army 1968-69 26 B
Nelson Edwin E C-3 Army 1955 to 1957 11 B
Nelson Donald J Army 1952-54 9 B
NEWKIRK RONALD L SENIOR MASTER SGT Air Force 1950-72
Newport Chester CPL Army 1941-45 23 A
Newport Ed SP5 Army 1968-69 23 A
Nichals Harry SSG Army 1982-2005 28 B
Nichol Louis B PFC Army Korean War 2 (B)Granite
Nichols Howard Army Civil War 22 B
Nichols Thomas Army Civil War 20 B
Nichols Paul Q. A3C Navy 43 A
North Ivan W Tec SGT Army 1942-45 21 B
Nuckolls Jon SGT Army 12 A
O Dea Tom S/SGT Army WWII 19 A
O Dea Bradford SeeBees Navy Vietnam 19 A
O Dea Austin Marines 1998- 2004 19 A
O ROURK PERSEY SGT Army 1943-46 44 B
O' Dea John PVT Army Civil War 19 (A)Granite
Oates Wesley K Seaman First Class Navy 27 B
Oates William S WAGONER Army 1917 to 1919 27 B
Oates Patrick L PFC Army 1952 to 1953 27 B
OMalley Mike E 5 Navy 1958-64 13 B
ORNDOFF RICHARD LT Army 1968-69 2 B
Orourk Benjamin Joseph SGT Army 1943-46 44 B
Osborn Donald Army 1952 to 1954 5 B
Osborn John E Corporal Marines 1946 to 1947 5 B
Owens Kyle Wm Army May 2008 25 A
Parks June 1LT Army 1942 to 1945 6 A
Parum Lee I Sgt Marines 1966 to 1969 23 A
Paulsen Larry Sgt Army March 1968 to 5 June 1969 28 (B) Granite
Peirce Harley H. SGT 41-51 37 B(Granite)
Peirce Larry CPL Marines 1968-69 40 B
Peirce James 1SG Army 1972-93 40 B
Pemberton P.G. TC-4 Army 1945 to 1947 6 B
Petty Jerry D Navy 1970-72 3 B
Petty Dennis Army 1968-70 3 B
Petty John E Seaman 1st Class Navy 1944-46 2 B
Phillips RM Cpt Air Force World War II 25 B
Philpott Jack PO 2 Navy 1943 to 1946 4 A
Pierce James CPL Marines 1966-67 40 B
PIKE WESLEY L Navy 1942-1945 A 17
Polson Delbert PFC Army World War I 26 B
Poulter Francis CPL Army 1942 to 1945 26 A
Prine Daniel Army civil war 20 A
Prosch Harold SGT Army WW 1 11 B
Prosch Roy R PVT Army WW 1 1 B
Prough Harvey SGT Army World War II 15 B
Prough Everett L SGT Army 1951-52 15 B
Prough J Roy Corporal Army 1953 to 1955 15 B
Pruden Homer R Tech Sgt Army 1940-45 17 B
Pruden Ted CPL Marines 17 B
Pruden Michael Sgt Air Force 1972 to 1980 18 B
Prusik Charles J SFC Army 1976 to 1990 25 A
Pullen Alva Navy 11 A
Pullen Thomas Army 1968 to 1970 11 A
Pullen Sherry Sp4 Army 1990-1995 12 A
Pullen T.S. SGT Army 1988-1996 12 A
Pulliam Aubrey L PFC Air Force 1943 to 1945 24 B
Quick Robert L. Army 12 B
Rabourn J C SGT Army 09-1950 to 09-1952 10 B
Rabourn Roy L SGT Army Sept 1950 to Sept 1952 11 B
Ragan Lennie A Corporal Army World War I 29 B
Ragan J.G. T-5 Army World War II 11 A
Ragan Mike SP5 Army 1968 to 1969 10 A
Ramage L D SGT Army 1963-66 2 A
Ramage JW Bill BT Navy WW11 3 A
Ramage Robert S1 Navy WW11 3 A
Ramage Gary IC Navy 1961-64 4 A
Ramsey Scott A LCPL Marines 2007 to 2011 4 B
Ravenscroft B A MM3C Navy 86-89 35 B
Ravenscroft Wm B Corpsman Navy 48-52 35 B
Ray Jack P 1st LT Army 1940-45 13 B
Ray Mathew E Marines 1981-83 13 B
Ray James R SP-4 Army 1959 to 1961 13 B
Reitz Billy MSG Army Air Corps 1946 to 1948 35 B
Rennison Kenneth 36 A
Rennison Jeffery 36 A
REX OH06 Air Force 1972 10 A
Rexroad Perry Sgt Army Air Corps 1943 to 1946 17 A
Reynolds Floyd R Corporal Air Force 1943 to 1945 12 B
Rhein Dean N SSGT Army 1996-2006 42 B
Rhinehart Jerry SGT Air Force 1970-74 9 A
Rhodes Darrell C SFC Army 1944 to 1946 17 B
Rhodes Charles Sgt 1st class Army 1944-46 17 B
Rice Terry SP4 Army 1968 6 A
Richards Eugene Navy 1943 to 1945 2 B
Richey Charlie Corporal Spanish American War 32 B
Richmond Vicki CWO 5 Marines 4/1979 8/2003 42 B
Ridgway Robert Corporal Army World War II 24 A
Riley A J PFC Marines 01-1944 to 11-1945 8 B
Rinehart Oscar F Private Army World War I 31 B
Ritter Leonard L CPL Army Air Corps 1942 to 1946 6 A
Roach Erika L SA Navy 2009- to present 31 B
Roach Kevin L Navy 1988-1997 29 B
Robards L Terry PFC Airman 1st RSM 1955 to 1960 31 B
Robertson Ed