Veterans

Last Name First Name Rank Branch Dates of Service Brick Line Brick Section
Henderson Rufus 3-20-1968 28 (B) Granite
Kendrick Delbert R PFC 1945 12 A
Kelly Gene 43 A
Dogs Service All wars 48 A
Saathoff Les SGT 1953 to 1955 8 B
Waters Lyman H Civil War 22 A
Wright Chris 2004-2005 43 A
VanSlyke R W Tech 5 SGT Aug 1944-June 1946 20 A
MCBEE BILL PATRIOT 69 A
Wells Loren Lee 9 (B)Granite
Aylsworth G.W. Private World War I 29 A
Moore Leo W Pvt 23 B
Bickell Shirley World War I 33 B
Hubbard Don CSM 3 B
Saubers Wilbert PFC 1946-51 35 B
Moore Alonzo E 24 B
Buzek Leo J 13 A
Hulen John R SFC 1963-66 6 A
Gregg Hunter 1951-1952 35 B
Moore George PFC 23 B
Middleton David SP5 1969 to 1970 26 A
Brewer John R Private World War I 36 A
Thomas Bob SP4 68-69 21 A
Atchison J L Private WWI 23 A
Burris Ernest World War I 33 B
Burton Milburn Private World War I 36 A
Lovelace Aden LT 02-28-2002 16 A
Cumpton Alvie P Private World War I 30 A
Moore Clark A World War I 28 A
Kershner Jim J 1SGT 1968 to 1971 15 B
Dye Robert Lee Private World War I 29 A
Cresap Daniel Rev, War 23 A
AMERICAN LEGION POST 202 HONOR GUARD 70 B
Askew Jr James E 04-1942 to 04-1971 4 A
Delta Company Brothers 4th Div 1967 to 1972 25 B
Dodson Cliffard F CPL 1951-52 48 A
Askew Donald G Corporal 1942 to 1945 1 A
Dunning Hardaman Corporal 01-15-1918 7 (B)Granite
Burns Larwance 1943-46 47 A
Eagan William 1942 to 1944 30 A
Wattenbach Aaron SGT 2003-2004 32 A
Clark William O. 42-45 40 B
JONES GLENN 78 B
Cresap Mike SP4 1968 to 1969 26 B
Sage Lloyd Corporal 13 B
Boyd Larry 1LT 1967 to 1969 27 B
Taylor Richard L. Electrical Mate 2nd Class 60-64 1 B
Ferguson Jerry Tech Sgt 1970 to 1972 18 B
Enos II Frank SP4 1971 to 1977 16 A
Hammontree Virg. Corporal World War I 32 A
Jenkins W K 1943 to 1946 5 B
Ferguson Freeman Tech SGT 18 B
Groves Charles A PVT 27 A Granite
Ferguson CE Bert Tech Sgt 18 B
Lauren Jr Thomas Lee 11 B
Hartsell Larry SP5 1972-1979 40 A
Taylor Herb SSG 1968 to 1969 24 B
BUTLER EUGENE S HURT DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS DAV ASSOC 63 B
COX JIMMIE S PFC 78-81 47 B
BUTLER EUGENE S HURT DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS DAV ASSOC 63 B
Lethcho M Sgt 1971 to 1972 17 B
Tucker Kenneth Yeoman 2nd Class 1-08-1944 to 05-29-1946 10 B
Mills Pete CPT 1968 to 1969 27 B
Clifton Joseph B MSGT 18 B
Kennedy Joe ILL Volunteers Civil War 24 B
Wolfe Kenneth CPL 1942 to 1945 32 B
Cherniss Roger SGT 1968 to 1969 27 B
Kershner John H. 15 B
Vietnam Veterans Of America * 6 B
Finley Edna CPT 43-45 12 A
Horner Noah Private Spanish American War 31 A
Young Forrest A. SGT 69-71 25 B
Ford Ernest Jr Sgt 1945 thr 1946 28 B
Tomberlin Dell Private World War I 29 B
Askew A. Ray CPL 1954-57 3 A
Cantrell Jack C E8 25 years service 53 A
Kendrick Ken SP4 1956 to 1957 30 A
Richey Charlie Corporal Spanish American War 32 B
Peirce Harley H. SGT 41-51 37 B(Granite)
Barkely Clay 1SGT 1943 to 1946 36 A
Rennison Kenneth 36 A
Dudley Donald 1942 to 1943 9 A
Jones John SP4 1963 to 1965 14 B
Jenkins Glen O SGT 11-1942 to 12-1945 13 A
Bollinger Billy SSGT 1942-45 29 A
Underwood Frank Sgt World War I 11 B
Rennison Jeffery 36 A
Camden Charles CPL 1953 to 1955 9 B
Harrington Bill 2-8-68 27 (B) Granite
Working War Dogs Working Dog All wars 48 A
Talley Clifford 1941 to 1945 17 A
Cain Jesse PO3 1987 to 2002 14 B
Robards L Terry PFC Airman 1st RSM 1955 to 1960 31 B
Jones Phillip R 1971 29 A
Cumpton Robert L SGT 08-1942 to 01-1954 9 A
Seward Ken 5-27-1969 27 (B) Granite
EUGENE S HURT #67 DAV 63 B
Caleb X349 Sentry Dog Air Force 1972 10 A
Sechrest Stan MSGT Air Force 11-1968 to 01-1989 10 B
Hill Patrick PFC Air Force 1954 to 1958 32 A
Morey D A SGT Air Force 1942 to 1945 9 B
Underwood John Wesley MSGT Air Force 13 B
Caleb X349 Working Dog Air Force 1972 10 A
Dayringer Steve D E-3 Air Force 1990-1991 1 A
Golladay John PFC Air Force 1942 to 1945 51 A
VAN BLARICON CE SGT Air Force 1951-53 27 A
Hill Kenneth SGT Air Force 11 A
Cole Hershel L SGM Air Force 1962-2002 11 A
Arnold Charles Airman 2nd Class Air Force 14 A
Groves Larry Major Air Force 1986-2006 27 A
Crane Linda J SSGT E5 Air Force 1975-87 2 B
Debruin Rick SGT Air Force 1990 to 1991 31 A
Martin Howard L MSGT Air Force 1961 to 1981 31 B
Miller Teresa L. SSGT Air Force 43 A
STONE ELDRED L COMMAND MASTER SGT Air Force 1966-1968 58 B
Clark Bill MSGT Air Force 1971 to 1991 11 B
McCanles Ronald L Sgt Air Force 1966 to 1972 15 A
Estes Roy SGT Air Force 1962 to 1966 4 A
Christner Keith Major Air Force 1957 to 1961 19 B
REX OH06 Air Force 1972 10 A
Schallert Francis PFC Air Force 1944 to 1946 2 B
Rhinehart Jerry SGT Air Force 1970-74 9 A
Arnold Kenneth Airman 1st Class Air Force 14 A
Allen Ralph Corporal Air Force World War II 2 (A)Granite
Sickels Sheryl Air Force 1985 to 2005 26 B
Fortsch C "Mike" TSGT Air Force 1942 to 1947 16 A
Dye Robert J. SSG Air Force WW II 43-46 Korea 50-51 29 A
Koehn Floyd B PVT Air Force 1941-45 2 A
Davis G Wm Tec 3 Air Force 24 A
Cole Dondria H TSGT Air Force 1989-97 11 A
Seelinger Gerald Dee MSGT Air Force 1972 to 1992 25 A
Deardorff Virgil SSG Air Force 1943 to 1945 35 A
Reynolds Floyd R Corporal Air Force 1943 to 1945 12 B
DIEHL JASON R SGT Air Force 2011-2017 52 A
DUNCAN CHARLES IRWIN SGT Air Force 1972-77 43 B
DeGroat Bob Pilot Air Force 21 (A)Granite
Sweet Doss Sgt Air Force 1972 to 1976 24 B
DUNCAN MICHAEL PAUL SGT Air Force 2003- ACTIVE 45 B
Elam Herb TSGT Air Force 1948 to 1968 7 A
Sweet Herb SSG Air Force 1951 to 1955 24 B
Bridges Lo Airman 2nd Class Air Force 1959-1963 25 A
Phillips RM Cpt Air Force World War II 25 B
DUNCAN DONALD EDWARD ERICKSON SGT Air Force ACTIVE DUTY 45 B
Watson F C Col Air Force !960-1986 14 B
DUNCAN DONALD EDWARD ERICKSON SGT Air Force ACTIVE DUTY 45 B
Finley Gerald L Air Force 1942 to 1946 11 A
Keating Daniel P Airman 2nd class Air Force 1955-59 19 A
Pruden Michael Sgt Air Force 1972 to 1980 18 B
Willits Harold W. SGT Air Force 1943-1946 21 A
CUSUMANO RAY AIRMAN 2ND CLASS Air Force 1957-1963 57 A
Helphrey Roger Air Force 20 B
Pulliam Aubrey L PFC Air Force 1943 to 1945 24 B
Z Z Air Force 1988-1990 67 A
Thornburg Bobby Air Force 1952 to 1972 26 B
Goddard Alva M SGT Air Force 11-1943 to 01-1946 33 A
Gould Gene LT Air Force 1951 to 1955 34 A
Truman Harley L Airman 2nd Class Air Force 1960 to 1963 35 A
Siegismund CR MSG Air Force 1951-52 20 A
Gutshall Chuck TSGT Air Force 1981-2000 3 B
Lethcho Don CPL Air Force 17 B
Truman Larry E E-8 Air Force 1955 to 1981 35 A
Koehn Wayne SGT Air Force 1943-48 1 A
Downey Dickie G A1C Air Force 8 B
Willits Cory S SSG Sr Airman Air Force 2003 24 A
Truman Charles B Air Force 1965 thr 1969 36 A
Cantrell Donald J Master Sgt Air Force 30 years service 52 A
Kersey Robert MASTER SGT Air Force 1952-1987 13 B
Callahan Gerald SSG Air Force 1942 to 1945 40 A
Cumpton Rob SGT Air Force 1986-89 40 A
MARTIN DALE Air Force 1954-58 10 A
Morey John Robert Airman 1st Class Air Force 59-63 10 B
Bloustine Donna Air Force July 27, 1988-Mar 16, 1990 67 A
WELLIVER EDWIN D CAPT Air Force 1969-1976 44 B
Lauren Truman E JR E 8 Air Force Jan 1955-Nov 1981 13 A
Ferguson Jr Jim TSGT Air Force 1998 to present 3 B
Cumpton Raymond Airman 1st Class Air Force 1950-53 40 A
Ford Don R TSGT Air Force 1980 th 2000 28 B
Koehn Stan SGT Air Force 1975 to 1979 3 A
Umstattd Donald SSG Air Force 1942 to 1945 26 B
WELLIVER ROY E SGT Air Force 1968-1974 44 B
Lawson Randy L E-7 Air Force January 1983 to October 2004 35 A
Ferguson Max Airman 1st Class Air Force 07-1951 to 07-1955 2 B
Halliburton Richard SGT Air Force 1966-69 41 A
Hummel Tim SSGT Air Force 1970 th 1974 9 A
Watts Roger Air Force 1977 13 A
Lockard Dale SGT Air Force 1962 to 1966 3 A
Miner Bill SGT Air Force 1965-1968 35 B
Halliburton BK SrA Air Force 88-91 41 A
Watts Judy Air Force 12 A
Underwood Frank LTC Air Force 1 B
McElvain James LT Col Air Force Vietnam War 4 (A)Granite
Cruz Ramiro SrA Air Force 1974-77 40 A
Legall JT Ted Air Force 1955-1959, 1962-1964 22 B
Watts David E-3 Airman Air Force 12 A
Green Gary SGT Air Force 1971 to 1974 7 A
Sollars Russell SSgt Army 1953-1954 10 B
Brewer Jim SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
Brewster Bob SGT Army 1970 4 A
Newport Chester CPL Army 1941-45 23 A
Moore Don SP5 Army 1968 to 1970 26 A
Borgman Frank Edward Army WWI 15 B
Loredo Dan CW2 Army 1968 to 1972 15 B
Underwood James Myron SP4 Army 14 B
Frazier Hugh Clell SGT Army 1952-1954 1 A
SHUMAN JOSH SGT Army 2004-2010 41 B
Gregg Ernest PFC Army 1945 12 A
Inman Ezekiel T Army 6 August 1861 - 22 September 1865 22 B
Muiller Earl G Corporal Army 1951 to 1953 13 B
Hastings II Jim SP4 Army 1965 to 1967 2 B
Adams Robert G Private Army World War I 31 A
Nelis David SGT Army 1968-69 26 B
Rogers Paul C SGT Army 1942 to 1945 25 B
Bradley Dale SP6 Army 59-62 41 A
Underwood George E SGT Army Korean War 14 B
MCDONNELL J H PVT Army WWII 41 B
Sollars Guy Ora PFC Army 1917-19 9 B
Mayfield Cliff T4 Army 1942 to 1945 24 A
Nichals Harry SSG Army 1982-2005 28 B
Ford Joseph T Army 1996 to Present 27 B
Buhr Bruce CPL Army 1942-45 3 B
Santiago Alex SP4 Army 6-5-1969 28 (B) Granite
Bolderson John PFC Army WW11 47 B
CASE CHARLES 1st LT Army 1967-70 15 A
Jackson Samuel Army civil war 20 B
Hook Vince L PFC Army 1982 to 1984 35 B
Beard Robert D SP2 Army 54-56 3 A
MCDONNELL JR JIM H SP5 Army 1968-69 41 B
Six Harold SP4 Army 1957 20 A
Arnold Curtis SP4 Army 14 A
Ford LLoyd W SGT Army 09-17-1942 to 12-27-1945 26 B
Buhr Floyd CPL Army 1952-54 3 B
Underwood William H Bill CPL Army 14 B
Paulsen Larry Sgt Army March 1968 to 5 June 1969 28 (B) Granite
Lawrence Junior SP4 Army 1964 to 1967 12 A
Mead George Army civil war 28 A
Smith Melvin Corporal Army 1950 to 1952 1 A
Bruto Dale Army 1970-72 27 A
Allen William Jordan Army World War I 32 A
Diehl Sr Paul Private First Class Army 1942 to 1945 52 A
Summers John W MSGT Army 2 B
Surber Robert D Tech Sgt Army 1946-47 45 A
Jones Melvin L PFC Army 1953 to 1955 17 A
Six Claude A Army WWII 19 A
Ford Michael D SP5 Army 05-13-1968 to 05-06-1970 27 B
Lynn Raymond I SSG Army 1952 to 1954 27 A
Robinson Jr. JB Army 42 A
green Woodrow V SGT Army 1942-1945 5 B
Pullen Sherry Sp4 Army 1990-1995 12 A
ROBINSON RUSSELL PVT Army WWII 26 A
Nichols Howard Army civil war 22 B
Hess Rollee T5 Army 7 A
Atchison Jasper Private Army World War I 25 A
Curnutte Don Corporal Army 1952-55 33 A
Hubbard David SP-4 Army 1982 to 1985 4 B
Catron Junior TEC4 Army 41-45 40 A
MCDANIEL CHARLES COLONEL Army 1967-2001
Arndt Donald D SP 4 Army 1965- 1967 3 A
Carroll Leland SP4 Army 1969 to 1972 15 A
Westhoff Allen L PVT Army WWII 18 A
Saathoff Henry WAGONER Army 1918 TO 1919 9 B
Arnold Clarence Private First Class Army 13 A
Ford Ernest L PFC Army 1918 TO 1919 26 B
Burger Carl SGT Army 1952-54 14 B
Robinson H Jim Army 42 A
Pullen T.S. SGT Army 1988-1996 12 A
Nichols Thomas Army civil war 20 B
Craig Duane L Army 9 A
Hunholz Frederick Corporal Army World War I 34 A
Frye John 1LT Army 1970 to 1972 19 B
Shelton Dwight Army 17 B
Swearengen Eddy Army 1952-1954 14 B
Knight Richard D SGT 1st Class E7 Army 1984-2008 2 B
Ewing Leroy Colonal Army 1947-1970 43 B
STONE JOHN S MASTER SGT Army OIF OEF 58 B
Koehn Ron SP 4 Army 1966 2 A
Rugg Austin D Army 1942 to 1945 1 A
Bogan Gerald D. PFC Army 60-63 1 A
Robinson JB Army 41 A
Sage Harold L SGT Army Nov 1953-May 1955 16 B
Griffith Jeffery Sgt 1st class Army 1988-2011 18 A
Clifton John S Private First Class Army 1943 to 1946 17 B
Prine Daniel Army civil war 20 A
Kelly Henry L Private Army World War I 26 A
Shelton L.D. PFC Army World War I 17 B
Drury Harry Dean CPL Army 53-54 41 A
Steuck Gary D Spec 4 Army 1969-1970 43 B
Rhein Dean N SSGT Army 1996-2006 42 B
COATES CLYDE Army WW I
Newport Ed SP5 Army 1968-69 23 A
Middleton Wilbur SSG Army 1942 to 1945 26 A
Chastain Daniel SGT Army 1970 TO 1972 11 A
McEntire David PFC Army 1943 to 1945 35 B
Ferguson James SP5 Army 66-67 1 B
Jones John Paul CPL Army 1941-1945 16 B
Staley Max Tech 5 Army WW11 43-46 44 B
SHANE CALVIN TEMPLE SGT E 6 Army 2003 ACTIVE 44 B
Twitchell D Army civil war 19 B
Myers Nelson G Corporal Army 1953-1954 9 A
Wilson Melvin E Army WWII Bench
Prough J Roy Corporal Army 1953 to 1955 15 B
Nichol Louis B PFC Army Korean War 2 (B)Granite
Kendig Oscar M Cook Ist Army World War I 32 A
Stempel Thomas E-4 Army 1977 to 1980 2006 to 2011 25 A
Hubbard Donald Sgt Army 1988 to 1996 3 B
Shepherd William Army Civil War 4 B
Shepherd WM PVT Army 3 B
Wright Ralph Master SGT Army 42 B
HAMMETT DON SGT MAJOR Army VIETNAM 1967-68 20 A
Kimminau Raymond PFC Army 1960 to 1966 9 A
North Ivan W Tec SGT Army 1942-45 21 B
Oates William S WAGONER Army 1917 to 1919 27 B
Nelson Edwin E C-3 Army 1955 to 1957 11 B
Crowe David PFC Army 1945 TO 1947 7 A
McGuire JC T-5 Army 1943 to 1947 6 B
Carroll June SGT Army 1942-1945 23 B
Bolderson Marvin E PFC Army 1944 48 B
BUFFON BENJAMIN JOSEPH E5 Army 1966-68 45 B
Stolp E A Captain Army civil war 33 B
Bond Burdette A. SP5 Army 1967 to 1968 5 A
Landreth Allen Private Army World War I 23 A
Shubert Herman SFC Army 1951 to 1953 19 A
Butler James F CPL Army WW11 42 B
Emery Frank E Tec SGT Army WW11 54 B
SLAYBAUGH EUGENE R CPL Army 1952-1954 7 B
Moore Stanley E. SSG Army (OEF) Afghanistan 2002-2003 (OIF) Iraq 2004-2005 1 A
Lacy Jack PFC Army 1946-47 3 A
Rhodes Darrell C SFC Army 1944 to 1946 17 B
Mcgee Howard Cactus Army 1945 to 1965 17 A
Oates Patrick L PFC Army 1952 to 1953 27 B
Neil Bill SSG Army 1966 to 1971 17 A
Medcalf Bill J Sp4 Army 12 B
Sage Ernest SGT Army 42-45 1 A
McCammon James SGT Army 69-71 41 A
Garren CW "Buck" Tech Sgt Army 1941-1945 24 A
BUFFON GENE RAY SGT Army 1975-79 43 B
Templer Abraham Army civil war 19 B
Bailey Ken Private Army 10 march 1945 19 (A)Granite
Long John W Private Army World War I 30 A
Enos James E Private Army 1946 to 1947 16 A
Hubbard Matt Army 1991 to present 3 B
Silver Leslie G PFC Army 1942 to 1945 28 B
Searcy Chad MAJ Army 1996 3 B
Shannon Larry D 1st Lt Army 6 years service 45 A
Carter Edward W Army 1954 to 1957 35 A
Larson Albert PFC Army 1961 to 1964 5 B
Sullins Richard SP4 Army 1956 to 1957 17 B
Sage David G 1SGT Army 15 B
Lethcho David SSG Army 1966 to 1968 18 B
Atchison L H Army WWII 24 A
Lauver Michael SFC Army 1989 to 2002 19 A
Meyer Edwin H PVT Army 1944 to 1946 27 A
Kash Jeff Spc Army 15 A
Gillispie Bowen Spec 4 Army 1968-69 29 B
Swann Ernie Army WW11 44 A
Wooderson Benj PVT Army Civil War, 1864 2 A
MCGUIRE EARL PFC Army 1942-45 44 B
Rolen Victor D Tech 5 Army 13 B
Thomason J Army Civil War 22 B
Parks June 1LT Army 1942 to 1945 6 A
Blewett Roy SP4 Army 1965- death 11-05-1966 Bench & 4 (A)Granite
O' Dea John PVT Army Civil War 19 (A)Granite
Long William D Private Army World War I 29 A
Anderson Carlton SGT Army 1964 to 1966 16 A
Smith Loren SGT Army Korean War 32 B
Shannon Randall S Lt Colonel Army 20 years service 45 A
COX WILBUR J Army 45 B
Kershner Robert T4 Army 1944 to 1946 13 A
Ridgway Robert Corporal Army World War II 24 A
Short James SP4 Army 67-68 34 B
Firman Rick Spec 4 Army 1968-69 28 B
Cannon Marion SP4 Army 1961-63 1 A
MCGUIRE EVERETT RAY PFC E3 Army 1962-64 45 B
Minnick Gene PFC Army 1952 to 1954 2 B
Tuttle S J SGT Army 19 B
Clifton Charles SP4 Army 1969 to 1971 17 B
Mcgee James W SSG Army 1944 to 1946 15 A
Gallion Arthur L SGT Army 1951 to 1953 18 B
Chapman Earl SGT Army 02-24-1919 20 (B)Granite
Martz William D WAGONER Army World War I 26 A
Cresap Michael CPT Army Rev War d. 1775 23 A
Stanton M.H. Co 1 Army Civil War 9 A
Long Sr W D PVT Army 1917-18 18 A
Mayer Keith SGT Army 1971-72 43 B
Rhodes Charles Sgt 1st class Army 1944-46 17 B
DIEHL DONALD R SGT Army 1969-71 51 A
SCHLUP ROY PVT Army 1962-64 48 B
Boring Glen SSG Army 1961 TO 1967 7 A
Lovelace Robert CPL Army 16 A
Sage Dwight L Corporal Army 15 B
Scrogham Clyde SGT Army 66-68 34 B
Gates Joseph S PVT Army 1966 to 1968 28 B
Marlay Leman SP4 Army 1957-1959 14 B
MCGUIRE CHRISTOPHER SHANNON E6 Army 2001-06 43 B
Williams W F Army Civil War 21 A
Prough Harvey SGT Army World War II 15 B
VANSANDT C L CPL Army 1946-48 18 A
Gilbert M. Clark SGT Army 1956 to 1959 7 A
Muiller Harold L Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 13 B
Chappell Cubie C Private First Class Army 03-25-1945 19 (B)Granite
Mattingley James Private Army World War I 28 A
Kennedy Sr Gary Army 1966 to 1967 24 B
Stucker Sharon MSG Army 09-2004 to 10-2005 2 B
Sieleman Bernard Q MSG Army 1944-46 5 A
Murray-Butch MN Army 09-14-59 to 07-6-62 40 B
Cruse Joe D PFC Army 1951-52 42 B
McDonnell Lloyd Karl PVT Army 1945 B 42
DIEHL JULIUS A PFC Army WWII 52 A
Petty Dennis Army 1968-70 3 B
Selle Carl H SP 5 Army 1968-71 20 B
Lovelace Alan SGT Army 16 A
Donovan Tom SP4 Army 1966 to 1967 1 A
Karpuk Jr Joseph Tech 5 Army Word War II 23 A
Stephens Billie PFC Army 1950 to 1952 23 B
Delph Gary A MSG Army 09-1964 to 01 1993 4 B
Morrow Lonnie R SP4 Army 1965 to 1967 34 A
Garrison Emsley SSGT Army World War II 22 A
Lawrence Gary E E 4 Army 1963-1965 13 B
Nelson Donald J Army 1952-54 9 B
DUNCAN BOB E6 Army 1968-71 44 B
Johnson Donald D Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 11 A
Kennedy Charles Army 24 B
Askew James E Army 09-1942 to 11-1945 1 A
Crowe Charles SP4 Army 1965-death July16, 1966 4 (A)Granite
Freund Leo H SGT Army World War I 36 A
McBride Ralph J WAGONER Army World War I 30 A
Black Jr Geo K Corporal Army 1944 to 1946 33 B
Knox Cecil G Quarter Master Army 1952 to 1954 26 B
Swaney D.F. PFC Army Sept 16 1952 to Sept 09 1954 7 A
Ayres Harold Bud SP4 Army 1968-69 26 B
Barr Jr Timothy Sgt Army 1980-2000 43 A
Jenne William H PVT Army 1917-19 1 B
Willits Allan R CPL Army 22 A
Sage John H SSG Army 1945 to 1946 13 B
Kendrick JD PFC Army 1951 to 1953 21 B
Saubers Louis N SGT Army 1942-45 35 B
Hill Gerold Bud Claire SP4 Army 1961-1962 23 B
Durbin Donald CPL Army 1953 to 1955 1 A
Hartsell Walter PVT Army 1944 to 1946 40 A
Vermillion Tony s Army 1941-42 50 B
Jones Glenn T SGT Army 11 A
Griffith Richard SP5 Army 1966-69 18 A
Goddard Morris V Private Army World War I 33 A
McCraw Andrew Private Army World War I 32 B
Brown Larry W Deacon E4 Army 1965-67 Bench
Murray Dale L PFC Army 27 B
Black Donald CPL Army 1953-1955 43 A
Burns gary SP5 Army 1969-70 48 A
DAVIS H.R. SGT Army 1976-1982 46 B
Koehn Charles E CPL Army Apr 5 1945- Nov 8 1946 1 A
Simpson Frank Army 9 A
Moore George SGT Army 15 B
Chitty Jame B Private First Class Army 1941 to 1946 14 B
Smith Carl Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 21 B
Fink Frank F PFC Army 1951 to 1953 29 A
Pemberton P.G. TC-4 Army 1945 to 1947 6 B
Frazier Joseph MSG E8 Army 51-71 1 A
Vanderman Carol Army Apr 42- Sep 45 40 B
White Jr Adrian SP 4 Army 1959-1962 3 B
Mitchell John Army 1942 to 1946 12 B
Withrow Norris CPL Army 1944-45 21 A
Askew Howard Corporal Army 1951 to 1954 3 A
Goss Early E Private Army World War I 15 A
Muchmore Omer SGT Army World War I 30 B
Leonard Otto E4 Army 1964-67 Bench
KOEGER FRANK SGT Army 1917-18 40 B
Urban Frank Newt ISG Army 1951-1978 7 A
Willits Harry L PVT Army WWII 21 A
Dowell John SGT Army 1917 to 1918 15 B
Chitty Harold M T5 Army 1943 to 1945 14 B
Trinkle Donald Corporal Army 1953-1954 18 B
Helphrey Rollo Army 1916-1920 20 B
Ford Kenneth Army 1967 to 1968 25 B
Goss Sam SGT Army 1968-74 15 A
Finley Edna Captain Army 1942-45 12 A
Finley Melvin L Army 1943 to 1946 11 A
Osborn Donald Army 1952 to 1954 5 B
Murray CEA Wood N PFC Army World War I 31 B
George Shellie L Major Army 2 A
Knox Maurice M CPL Army 1948 to 1950 26 B
Talley Jim Sgt Army 1961 to 1963 14 A
Owens Kyle Wm Army May 2008 25 A
Aurand Mervin E. Army 1953-1955 40 B
BAKER IRA H Army WWI 9 A
Ray Jack P 1st LT Army 1940-45 13 B
Still Raymond CPL Army 1952-54 20 B
Stark Denver Corporal Army 10 B
Dowell Beverly 1LT Army 1942 to 1946 15 B
Sage Logan Margaret L LT Army 14 B
Collins Dennis Corporal Army 18 B
Fansler William A Staff SGT Army WWI and WWII 2 A
Frazier Carl W Army 1942 to 1946 1 A
Poulter Francis CPL Army 1942 to 1945 26 A
Carver Jacob CPL Army 2008- 11/13/2010 66 A
Carver Jr Herbert Army 1972-1974 65 A
Bolling Otis A Private Army 1942 to 1945 13 A
Gregg Thomas J.B. WAGONER Army World War I 35 B
Murrel Clarence PFC Army World War I 30 A
Babbitt John E4 Army 1968-69 2 A
Taylor Marvin Sp4 Army 1974 to 1977 25 B
Frazee John PFC Army 6/4/51-5/22/53 43 A
Burns William Ed PVT Army 1918 47 A
Bunch Larry SP 4 Army 1962-64 12 B
Soloman P H Junior Army 23 A
Levy Martin T5 Army 1942 to 1946 7 A
Robey Robert SGT Army 1951 to 1956 11 A
Sage Lawrence P SSGT Army 1941 to 1946 15 B
Hughes Roy PFC Army 1953-54 18 A
Chitty George SP4 Army 15 B
Friedly LD CPL Army 1953 to 1955 36 A
Cumpton Earl PVT Army 1911 42 A
Anderson Matthew SGT Army 11-21-89 to 3-21-97 24 A
Dolby David SP 4 Army Vietnam War 61 B
Bishop Ronnie B SSGT Army 1968-69 20 B
Orourk Benjamin Joseph SGT Army 1943-46 44 B
Yoss James W SGT Army 1958 to 1960 16 B
Prough Everett L SGT Army 1951-52 15 B
Rabourn J C SGT Army 09-1950 to 09-1952 10 B
Enos Frank A T4 Army 1942 to 1946 16 A
Greenwood Clarence Corporal Army 1942- death 07-10-1944 9 (B)Granite
Hachler Thomas F PVT Army World War I 32 A
Polson Delbert PFC Army World War I 26 B
Knox WIlliam SP4 Army June 1956 to June 1960 28 B
Taylor Tedd SP4 Army 1953 to 1955 25 B
z z PVT Army 1918 47 A
MARLEY SR RAYMOND T SPC 5 Army 1966-72 68 A
Hettinger Richard Lee SP4 Army 19 A
Beebe James SP3 Army 07-1953 to 06-1956 8 A
Gunn Robert SGT Army 1953 to 1955 11 A
Helphrey TY SGT Army 1996-97 19 B
Lefevre Jr. Ernest P.J. E-3 Army 1957 to 1959 11 B
Gash Lawrence E PFC Army 1943 to 1947 6 B
Prusik Charles J SFC Army 1976 to 1990 25 A
Prosch Harold SGT Army WW 1 11 B
Tomacelli Diane Army 1988-1991 67 A
GUTHRIE TOM COLONEL Army 1985-2013 3 A
Greenwell Jr John C SGT Army 1954 to 1955 4 B
Hess Donald Jule T SGT Army 1943-46 20 B
Ragan Lennie A Corporal Army World War I 29 B
Barnes Larry SP4 Army 1966-68 34 B
Quick Robert L. Army 12 B
Burns Bill Tech 5 Army 1943-46 48 A
MARLEY JR RAYMOND T CPL Army 1998-2006 68 A
Thiry Robert E SGT Army 1959-61 23 A
Cook Aaron SSG Army 1944 to 1946 9 B
Evans Glen PFC Army 1941 to 1945 9 B
Hubbard Steve SGT Army 1967 to 1969 2 B
Ford Melvin Bud PFC Army 1957 to 1959 26 B
Prosch Roy R PVT Army WW 1 1 B
KINKER HARRY LEE SP5 Army 1969-70 16 A
Jenkins Bill Private Army 1943 13 A
Schwander C Emil SP4 Army 1964-66 20 B
Hart Harold E Corporal Army World War I 34 A
Rinehart Oscar F Private Army World War I 31 B
Lankford June Carroll SGT Army 1942 to 1945 23 B
Barnes Marty SP4 Army 1966-68 34 B
Cantrell John R E4 Army WW1 52 A
COX RUSSELL SP5 Army 69-71 46 B
Grimsley Alan SGT Army 1967 to 1969 1 B
Evans Perry PFC Army 1943 to 1947 10 B
Robinson Ed E SGT Army 5 B
Widrig Mike SSG Army 1968 to 1969 24 B
Townend Lloyd Tech SGT Army 1942-45 3 B
Rabourn Roy L SGT Army Sept 1950 to Sept 1952 11 B
Siegismund WH PFC Army 1918 TO 1919 20 A
Gutshall Jim SGT (DI) Army 1966-1968 2 B
Cook Roy G Sp4 Army 1966 thr 68 43 A
z z Army 1981-1997 68 A
KENNEY DON L TECH 4 Army 1846-47 43 B
Downey Jack D Private First Class Army 6 13 1951-5 6 1953 8 B
Herda Ron SGT Army 1999 to 2005 11 B
Hough Wilber R T5 Army 10-07-1944 17 (A)Granite
Hayes Howard V Army World War I 33 B
Robinson Edward SGT Army World War I 31 B
Jackson William unknown Army Civil War 16 A
Carver Herbert Jr Army Aug 1972-Aug 1974 65 A
Cantrell J.R. PFC Army 1943-46 51 A
DAVIS FREEMAN SGT Army CIVIL WAR 62 A
Pruden Homer R Tech Sgt Army 1940-45 17 B
Rice Terry SP4 Army 1968 6 A
Harris "Rusty" PFC Army 1941 to 1945 9 B
Roblin James R SSG Army 6 B
Rugg Tracy Evan SGT Army 05-1993 to 04-2002 1 A
Groves Wayne PFC Army 1944 to 1946 28 A
Ragan J.G. T-5 Army World War II 11 A
Hatten R.G. 2nd Lt Army 1943 thr 46 15 A
Crunette Don Corporal Army 1952 to 1955 6 B
Allen Walton E Private Army WWII 1 A
Snedeger Robert Army World War II 11 B
Huggins Jamie E SSG Army 10-26-2003 9 A
Holiday Ola G Bugler Army World War I 32 A
Ryberg Authur L Private Army World War I 32 B
Sage Paul SP5 Army 68-69 14 B
Lovelace David unknown Army Civil War 16 A
Cantrell Jim E E5 Army 1950-53 53 A
MILLER DAVID SP5 Army 1967-68 63 B
Siebeneck John Army 1980 to 1988 32 B
Upstill Pat SGT Army 1967 to 1968 24 B
Martens H CPL Army 1953-55 5 A
Gutshall John CPL Army 1946 to 1947 1 B
Ragan Mike SP5 Army 1968 to 1969 10 A
Siegismund RD CPL Army 1951-52 20 A
Wheatley Forrest Corporal Army 1954-1956 3 B
Barton Jesse Corporal Army 1942 to 1945 2 A
Koehn Steve E-4 Army 1976 to 1979 3 A
Kendrick Forrest Lee Toddie PVT Army 07-08-1944 21 (B)Granite
Schillinger A. O. Private Army World War I 30 B
Morey Stephen A. PFC Army 1917-1919 10 B
Cantrell Calvin C Tech Sgt Army 20 years service 52 A
GREGG ROBERT E5 Army 1997-2011 42 B
Hess Bob LT COL Army Oct 1961-Aug 1991 3 B
Willits D L Jack SGT Army Korea 21 A
Moles Wayne Dale SP4 Army 1966 to 1968 7 B
Pullen Thomas Army 1968 to 1970 11 A
Long Frank Corporal Army 1943 to 1946 24 B
Cresap B.F. CPT Army Civil War 23 A
Hawkins James CPL Army 1943 to 1945 28 A
Ray James R SP-4 Army 1959 to 1961 13 B
Cumpton Travis SP4 Army 2002-08 42 A
Wheatley James A. CAPT Army 3 B
z z PFC Army 1951-1953 44 A
O ROURK PERSEY SGT Army 1943-46 44 B
Breckenridge Dan MSG Army 1966 to 1968 5 A
Davis Jane Rogan Corporal Army WWII 24 A
Koehn Brian SGT Army 1999 to 2009 4 A
Schmidt Christian Private Army World War I 30 B
Allen Don PFC Army 1955-57 2 A
Robey Max PFC Army 56-58 11 A
Tomascelli Diane Army 1988-1991 67 A
GREGG JERRY E5 Army 1969-72 42 B
Willits Russell W. SGT Army WWII 22 A
Turpin John F PFC Army 1961 to 1963 14 A
Wells Paul E4 Army 1966-1967 6 A
Yoss Howard SFC Army 1953 to 1955 16 B
VanSlyke T A PVT Army Oct 1918--May 1919 21 A
Leonard Scott E-4 Army 09-1989 to 10-1991 15 B
Koehn Bob SGT Army 1972 to 1975 4 A
Shubert Herbert PFC Army World War I 29 B
Aman Charles G Army 1966-1967 24 A
Umstattd Charles Author PVT Army 1918 to 1919 26 B
Cantrell Warren G Captain Army 25 years service 51 A
Calhoun John Corporal Army Civil War 34 A
Scott Barney Corporal Army 1942 to 1944 17 A
Dawn Brett Corporal Army 2008 to 2009 35 A
Smith William R Easy Army 1967 2 A
Hendrick Bill CPL Army 1951 to 1953 16 B
z z SGT Army Korean War
MYERS GARY SP 4 Army 1966-68 35 B
VanSlyke T E SGT Army 1945-46 20 A
Arney Dewey B Army 11 B
Koehn Maurice B Army 09-03-1943 2 (A)Granite
Warren William H PVT Army World War I 10 (B)Granite
Hall Archie T3 Army 1941-1945 3 A
Lewis Jack SP4 Army 1961 to 1963 8 B
Young Darrin CPT Army 86-07 3 A
Tomacelli Joseph Army 1981-1997 68 A
Cantrell Robert W 1st Sgt Army 1943-46 51 A
Dawn Brittany SPC Army 2008-2009 35 A
Coates William Army Civil War 22 B
Hill Don Corporal Army 7 A
Keirsey Estel Army 1953 to 1955 6 B
Smith Lesley R PFC Army 19454 TO 1956 29 B
Ramage L D SGT Army 1963-66 2 A
Davis Hugh R Army World War II 1 B
Hendrick D SSG Army 1950 to 1954 16 B
Cumpton Levon E Brigadier General Army 1992 - (currently active) 42 A
Woolery Bob SP5 Army 1969-1972 5 A
LaForte Willard PFC Army 1943-46 46 A
BEDWELL ROBERT PVT Army 1776-83 15 A
Moles Bob SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
Denby Frank P Army 11 B
Brayton Lindsey SGT Army 1942 to 1945 4 A
Kroeger Frank K PVT Army 11-11-1918 21 (A)Granite
Barker Howard SGT Army Vietnam War Bench
Umstattd Ralph L PFC Army 1953 to 1955 27 B
Kimrey WM PVT Army 4 B
Fowler William F. Army 1915-1958 43 A
Davis William Army Civil War 25 A
Anderson Ben F Private Army 1950 to 1951 1 A
Young Micah WARRANT OFFICER W-1 Army 2010 thr 2011 4 A
Wright Richard W T3 Army 1944-1945 43 B
Hubbard John D SP4 Army 1966-68 2 A
BALES PETE SPEC 4 Army 1968-69 24 B
Moles Clyde T 5 SGT Army WWII 21 A
Arney Ernest G Tech 5 Army 11 B
Van Sandt Elsy Private Army World War I 31 B
Askew D. Gene PFC Army 1954-56 2 A
Underwood Frank PFC Army 1945 to 1947 15 B
Miner Floyd T5 Army 1942-1945 35 B
Lee Kathy 1st LT Army 1968-1969 29 A
Cantrell Charles L E 5 Army 1971-73 53 A
JOHNSON Larry D SGT E6 Army 1957-63 2 A
Gilmore Elisha Army civil war 34 A
McMillin Gary D SP4 Army Vietnam 21 (B)Granite
Cain Jesse E SP4 Army 1962-65 14 B
Herrmann John D SP4 Army 1999 to 2005 32 A
Willits Peter N Army 1862 20 A
Bolderson John Capt Army 1969-72 47 B
ADE CARL SSGT Army 1952-1956 47 A
Moles Andrew PVT Army civil war 20 A
Schowengerdt A B TECH 4 Army Jan 42-Nov 45 25 A
Walter William E SGT Army World War I 29 B
Cantrell Thomas C unknown Army American Revolution 52 A
ORNDOFF RICHARD LT Army 1968-69 2 B
Talley Jimmie Dale PFC Army 1962 to 1964 14 A
Hartshor Alfred Army civil war 22 B
Terry Walter T Corporal Army Spanish American War 31 B
Arney S Gwaine Major Army 1977-2001 11 B
Davis Don SSG Army 1940-1953 2 B
Peirce James 1SG Army 1972-93 40 B
Smith George W Army Mar 1953 - Mar 1955 21 B
Hill Harry A Tech 5 Sgt Army WW11 29 A
MCDANIEL CHARLES HOBERT MASTER SGT Army WORLD WAR II AND KOREAN WAR 4 B
Gaston James SP4 Army 1972 to 1974 4 A
Neely Charles Army 19 A
LaFarge Rupert L PFC Army 1943-45 25 A
Wymore Edward C PFC Army World War I 30 B
Bollinger Jack PFC Army 1945-47 31 A
Long John E Pete Sgt Army 1954 to 1955 1 B
Benigno George SP4 Army 1971-1974 26 A
LAWSON DENNY SGT Army 1950-1952 43 B
Hawk Philip Army civil war 20 A
Robertson Ed Corporal Army 08-1951 to 07-1953 33 A
Saathoff Rogers H CPL Army 1952-54 8 B
Sisk Bill SP5 Army 1967 to 1969 7 B
Nuckolls Jon SGT Army 12 A
O Dea Tom S/SGT Army WWII 19 A
Alexander Billy CPL Army 1952-1954 6 A
Hockett W R Ted CPL Army 1952-54 20 A
Jenkins Donald F PFC Army 1943 to 1945 14 A
Goss Jeff SGT Army 2001-2008 15 A
Cummins K Virgil LT Army 1955 to 1957 33 B
Long Sylvan T-3 Army 1942 to 1945 1 B
Underwood Frank Taylor SP4 Army 11 B
Taylor Clifford Tech Sgt Army 1950-1953 44 B
SHERIDAN MIKE SGT Army 1977-1991 46 A
Dickerson Richard Dean Private First Class Army 1953 to 1955 17 A
Hollway D B Army civil war 22 B
Adams R Ray Private Army World War I 34 A
Sams Robert B Staff SGT Army 1967-69 25 B
Highley Robert PFC Army 61-63 25 B
Rogers James W PVT Army 1942 to 1945 25 B
Wilson Jack PFC Army 1954-56 40 A
White Helen Captain Army 1969-70 43 B
Channel Billy G SGT Army 1971 5 A
EMBRY GLENN SGT ARMY MSGT USAF Army 63-69 71-87 45 B
Moses Joseph R LT Army Air Corps WWII 22 (A)Granite
Sollars George SSGT Army Air Corps 11-1942 to 12-1945 9 B
Lyman Norman P Army Air Corps World War II 30 A
Shelton Bob SSG Army Air Corps 1942 to 1946 18 B
Brewster Raymond SSGT Army Air Corps 42-46 4 A
Winegardner John D SGT Army Air Corps 1942-46 27 A
Wilson John M 1st LT Army Air Corps WWII Bench
Shubert Carl L 2nd LT Army Air Corps 1943-45 19 A
STODDARD ALBERT STAFF SGT Army Air Corps WWII 1943-1946 5 A
Davis Wayne C SGT Army Air Corps World War II 23 A
KASLOWSKI AL CHIEF MASTER SGT Army Air Corps WWII AND KOREAN WAR 5 B
Shelton Arnold SSG Army Air Corps 1949 to 1954 and 1954 to 1956 18 B
Wolfe Joseph V Tech SGT Army Air Corps 1942-45 29 B
Spain Elroy 1st LT Army Air Corps WWII KIA Oct 22, 1944 45 B
Vanderman howard Army Air Corps Oct 42- Feb 46 41 B
Griner William G SSG Army Air Corps 1943 to 1945 37 A Granite
Winn Corbin E. Army Air Corps WW11 13 B(Granite)
Feris Charles Logan SGT Army Air Corps WWII 18 A
Agnew Edward M