Veterans

Last Name First Name Rank Branch Dates of Service Brick Line Brick Section
Cox Howard QM2SS Navy 71-76 and 82-01 46 B
Grimsley Bill A3 Navy 43-46 1 B
Jenkins lynn P EMC 1st Class Navy WW11 3 B
Workman Robert C Seaman 1st Navy WWII 19 A
Ford Gary L BM Navy 1969 th 1973 28 B
Townsend Gene Petty Officer Navy 1942-45 3 B
Bruto Jr George Quartermaster 2nd Class Navy 1942-53 27 A
McClymond Lance TM3 Navy 1967-69 26 A
O Dea Bradford SeeBees Navy Vietnam 19 A
Nagle John Chief Navy 1962-1979 46 A
Downey Kenneth C. SFC Navy 1943 to 1945 8 B
Gray James J Seaman Navy 1945-46 45 A
Hess Glenn Petty Officer 3rd Class Navy 1965- 68 42 B
Frazier Derrick ITIE6 Navy 2001- 2010 2 A
Hon William E Sr Chief Navy 1957-1978 48 A
Hon Robert E Fireman Navy !964-1967 48 A
Hon Andy Bosn Mate Navy 1967-1971 47 A
Askew Cody Ray E4 Navy 2010-2014 2 A
Hon A Lee Sr Chief Navy 1957-1987 47 A
Sage Arthur E MM3C Navy 1943 to 1946 15 B
Knight Herman E7 Navy 1942-1964 2 B
Vermillion James C ME 3 Navy 1952-55 51 B
Oates Wesley K Seaman First Class Navy 27 B
Vermillion John C STG 3 Navy 1966-69 51 B
Richards Eugene Navy 1943 to 1945 2 B
McCoun Samuel Navy 1950 to 1954 23 B
Smith Robert Ray PHM PO 1ST CLASS Navy 1943-45 4 B
Byrd L Vernon GM3 Navy 1951-55 24 A
Lauver Guy Lee Navy 1960 to 1964 19 A
Long Jr W D LT Navy 1942-47 18 A
Hastings Rob BU1 Navy 1981 to 1986 3 B
ARCHER JOHN E SEAMAN 1ST CLASS Navy 1942-1945 26 A
Milburn Jesse V Navy 7 A
COX MICHAEL PO2 Navy 73-79 47 B
Ravenscroft Wm B Corpsman Navy 48-52 35 B
Hastings I Jim AO1 Navy 1940 to 1945 2 B
TRENT SYLVAN W COXSWAIN Navy WWII 46 B
Sage George V Carpenters Mate Navy 13 B
Vodry Harlan W S1 Navy World War II 4 B
Hess Frank CPO Navy 1942-44 3 B
Ravenscroft B A MM3C Navy 86-89 35 B
PIKE WESLEY L Navy 1942-1945 A 17
Emery Harvey L Navy WW1 54 B
Chambers Ross SSG Navy 1965 to 1985 24 B
McHenry John BOILERMAN 3RD CLASS Navy 1965-69 31 A
FITZJERALD LEO A MM3 Navy 1943-46 39 A
FITZJERALD GARY AMS 3 Navy 1972-73 39 A
MCCLYMOND LANCE` E01 Navy 1977-1976 25 A
Six G J Seaman 1st Class Navy 1946 19 A
Dowell Emery 1LT Navy 1943 to 1947 15 B
McFarlane Bret V. Boatsmate 3rd Class Navy 1977-1981 8 B
Jenkins Russell Shipfitter 3rd Class Navy 05-1945 to 06-1946 13 A
Steuck J.F. Fireman 1st class Navy 1944-1946 44 B
Carver Herbert Sr Navy May 2 1946-Mar 5 1948 65 A
Seitzer Charles Navy World War I 29 B
Legall Michael A Navy Vietnam War 21 B
Carver Martin Navy 1971-1974 66 A
Legall James A Navy Aug 1988-Aug 1994 21 B
Taylor Wilbur L Electrical Mate 2nd Class Navy 1944 to 1946 1 B
Umstattd Charles SC2/C Sv6 Navy 1943 to 1946 27 B
Enos Sr Geo Navy 1963 to 1992 17 A
Jenkins Clayton Max S1 Navy 14 A
Strauch JD EN3 Navy 1948-52 41 A
Bagby Walter F Shipfitter 2nd Class Navy WWII 10 (B)Granite
Wood Steven H. BM3 Navy 1979-1985 41 A
Carver Sr Herbert Navy 1946-1948 65 A
Green Steven PO 2nd class Navy 1971-1975 5 B
Pullen Alva Navy 11 A
Wilson Fred C Navy WWII Bench
Muiller Kevin L EN-1 Navy 1981-1994 14 B
Sleyster Willard YN3 Navy 1946 to 1948 19 B
Limpus Logan Seaman Navy World War I 9 A
Mumford Melvin MM3C Navy 1944 to 1945 17 B
Highley Larry Navy 02-1965 to 05-1989 5 B
Ketner Edgar E Navy 1939 to 1945 12 B
Ramage Gary IC Navy 1961-64 4 A
Roach Erika L SA Navy 2009- to present 31 B
Jenkins Joe V Navy 1943-1946 1950-1952 3 B
King Jim AOM Navy 15 A
Ramage Robert S1 Navy WW11 3 A
Ramage JW Bill BT Navy WW11 3 A
Lankford Gordon Lt Commander Navy 1941 to 1945 23 B
Roach Kevin L Navy 1988-1997 29 B
Sellers Robert Kelly Navy 1943 to 1946 9 A
Center Ernest MR-3 Navy 04-1950 to 1952 11 B
Hastings Josh BMSN Navy 08-2004 to 11-2006 3 B
Davis Ross L CE2 Navy 2008-2013 27 A
Heckadon Walter SFC Navy 1944 to 1946 7 A
Rugg Tracy LSC Navy 1943 to 1946 2 A
Rush Ralph W Gunner Mate 2nd class Navy 1943 to 1946 9 A
Young Stanley SSG Navy 1962 to 1990 3 A
Gaston Orville V Able Seaman Navy World War II 3 A
Snow CD ENS Navy 43-46 41 A
Stark E C Hank Navy 12 B
Erickson Ray A A.S. Navy 1917-18 42 B
Murray Charles W Navy Mar 1956- Oct 57 42 B
Watts Clarence Navy 1951 to 1955 13 A
Wagner Jack E4 Navy 1967-73 30 B
Dayringer Thomas E-5 Navy 1 A
Bradley James C. Seaman 1st Class Navy 1946 41 A
LOUGHRIDGE EVERETT A CAPT Navy 1955-89 17 A
Cruce John M FTC Navy 1935 to 1945 28 A
Hubbard John D Fireman FC Navy 1943 to 1945 2 A
Campbell Paul PO3 Navy 68-69 41 A
MCCULLEY FRANK AE3 Navy 1962-64 50 B
Crowe Jr. Louis T Navy 1944 to 1946 27 A
Hubbard Mark A E3 Navy 1973 to 1976 4 B
Stone Homer MM2C Navy WWII 42-45 Korea 50-51 5 B
Kammerer Earl R. HM2 Navy 1967-70 40 B
Hubbard Ken E FC3 Navy 1943 to 1946 1 B
Murray Tony J Navy 27 B
Seelinger Lyle Robert Navy 1944 to 1945 25 A
Greenwood Larry ATN 2C Navy 1959-63 7 B
Hubbard Mike FTG1 Navy 1971 to 1981 3 B
Philpott Jack PO 2 Navy 1943 to 1946 4 A
HERRERA JM SEAMAN 1ST CLASS Navy 1943-46 42 B
James Bob S2 Navy 6 B
Heath J.S. CWO-4 Navy 1932-1957 1 B
Bunch Noah A TAA Navy 1944-45 13 B
Winn Terry E Navy 1963 to 1965 13 B
Eikenbary Lloyd S2C Navy 1945-1946 4 B
ROBERTS HANK E4 Navy 1976-79 55 A
Hedrick Ralph V Navy SEP1943 to MAR1946 31 A
Summers Joe Navy 1940 - 1945 1 B
Robinson Gerold CWO4 Navy DEC 56-JUNE 90 42 A
MOLES BOBBY W SEAMAN Navy 1946
Petty Jerry D Navy 1970-72 3 B
McCammon Homer Gunners Mate Navy 44-46 41 A
McCammon John E2 Navy 72-73 42 A
Hendrick Scottie Quarter Master 3rd Class Navy 1951 to 1955 16 B
Gench H.G. "Bill" AP/Airman-Fireman Navy 1943 to 1945 18 A
Thomas Ted BT3 Navy 1951-55 42 A
WATSON FRANKLIN PO3 Navy 1955-59 55 A
SEELINGER LYLE J RM3 Navy VIETNAM WAR 26 A
Hansen William Seaman Navy 41 A
Ball Bill Navy 1955-57 4 B
Jackson Jerry Navy 1966 to 1972 35 B
HUTSON JAMES SEAMAN 2ND CLASS Navy 1950-53
SCHLIEM JESSICA L CPO Navy 1990-2014 60 A
SCHLIEM CURTIS CPO Navy 1968-1991 60 A
Collins Bob Navy 1980-1985 33 A
Hubbard Cecil A Fireman First Class Navy 1943 to 1945 2 A
Moore Terry L ABE3 Navy 1970 - 75 24 B
Hubbard Dennis PCHTR3 Navy 1967 to 1973 2 B
Kimble Dale CMDR Navy 8-18-64 42 A
Lethcho T. FN2 Navy 18 B
Morey William R. W3C Navy 1944-1947 10 B
Garrett James E. MM1 Navy 1942-47 43 A
Bybee Brad E5 Navy 1983-89 43 A
Agnew Ryan K EM 3 SW Navy 1994-1998 25 A
Agnew Terry M Machinest Mate 3rd Class Navy 1968-70 27 A
Garrison Charles LT Navy 05-18-1951 Center of the Memorial
Nichols Paul Q. A3C Navy 43 A
Flynn John J ST53 Navy 1966-69 19 A
OMalley Mike E 5 Navy 1958-64 13 B
Petty John E Seaman 1st Class Navy 1944-46 2 B
Gaston Richard L Navy 1970 to 1990 4 A
Lethcho W.C AMS2 Navy 1957 to 1961 18 B
Beckham A Leroy Mailman 2nd Class Navy 1944-46 28 A
Limpus Ken L Seaman 2nd Class Navy March 1945 to April 1946 9 A
Lindsay Kenette Lt Navy 1983 to 1990 4 A
Atchison W L Navy 1968-70 24 A
Brewster James W LT Navy 01-17-1972 33 (A)Granite
Balsiger Sam D SFM2 Navy 1951-55 24 A
Lyman Gilbert L ENG Navy 1967 to 1969 30 A
GUNNELS MARVIN L AD3 Navy 1950-54 42 B
Knox Ralph L Gunner Mate 3rd Class Navy 1952 to 1955 27 B
Bruto II G.F. EO2 Navy 1968 to 1972 28 A
Bollinger Raymond L LT Navy 1942-47 31 A
LORENZ OSCAR M Navy WWII 1 A
WHITAKER IKE GSE2 Navy 1992-96 48 A
Winegardner Percy Fireman 1st class Navy WWI 27 A
Vaneaton Charles Navy 31 B
Cowley C Martin Navy 1959-1962 52 A
Rugg Dale Navy 2 A
Hubbard Robert W F1-C Navy 1945 to 1948 1 B
Austin Jason Marines Jan 21 1991-Feb 29, 2000 68 A
bridges HD PFC Marines 1941-45 25 A
Swearengen Kenneth Dean PFC Marines Koean War 12 B
Trowbridge Chuck PFC Marines Feb. 2- Oct. 15 1953 4 A
Herda Ron LTC Marines 1981 to 1990 11 B
Carver Russell Marines 1074-1978 66 A
Gates Larry L MSGT Marines 1961-83 27 B
O Dea Austin Marines 1998- 2004 19 A
Jacobs Donald Corporal Marines 1968 to 1969 5 B
Weddington Tim CPL Marines 1966-68 26 A
Greer Reed C SGT Marines World War I 29 A
Schwartz Ralph G SSG Marines 1967 to 1969 24 A
Ramsey Scott A LCPL Marines 2007 to 2011 4 B
Baldwin Lawrence CPL Marines 54-57 40 B
Armentrout J A Corporal Marines 1944 to 1946 11 A
Jacobs Joseph SGT Marines 1966 to 1968 5 B
Irvin Gene Corporal Marines 1959 to 1964 23 A
Knuth Marvin G Gunnery SGT Marines 1953-1983 17 A
Arnold Tom R Private Marines 13 A
Morey Paul T. PFC Marines 1954-1956 10 B
Knuth Mark D Lt Col Marines 1988-2010 17 A
Knox Larry W PFC Marines 03-20-1969 27 B
Knuth Fred C Master SGT Marines 1943-1969 17 A
Dayton James D SGT Marines 1969 to 1974 23 A
Rolen Steven D SSG Marines 1978 to 1984 13 B
Barnes Roy W CPL Marines 1943-45 35 B
Watts D J Corporal Marines 13 A
Watts Jesse Corporal Marines 13 A
Herda Ron 1LT Marines 1972 to 1979 11 B
Gregg Stephan H Private Marines 1951-1952 35 B
Peirce Larry CPL Marines 1968-69 40 B
Cumpton Harold SGT Marines 1974-78 42 A
Bowden Patrick D SGT Marines 1953-1954 B 42
White Adrian Jr SP4 Marines 1953-1954 3 B
Johnson Paul Corporal Marines 1959 to 1960 23 A
Pierce James CPL Marines 1966-67 40 B
Richmond Vicki CWO 5 Marines 4/1979 8/2003 42 B
Osborn John E Corporal Marines 1946 to 1947 5 B
Umstattd John DeWitt PVT Marines World War II 27 B
Gurney Jack D. SGT Marines 51-52 4 A
CUSUMANO STEVE LT COL Marines 1983-2011 58 A
Riley A J PFC Marines 01-1944 to 11-1945 8 B
VAN VOORST TRAVIS




Marines 1999-2006 7 B
Muiller Clarence CPL Marines 1952 to 1954 13 B
Pruden Ted CPL Marines 17 B
SMITH LEE SGT Marines 52 A
BELL TERRY LANCE CORPORAL Marines 1957 - 63 63 B
EIDSON STEWART SGT Marines 2008-2015 55 B
Gutshall Dub Corporal Marines 1952 to 1954 1 B
Robinson Alfred Marines 09-05-1946 to 08-06-1948 33 A
Murray Arthur F PFC Marines 1956-59 5 A
Burris Lucy V Marines 1943-45 32 A
Silver Kennenth PFC Marines 1952 to 1954 2 B
CUSUMANO BRIAN MAJOR Marines 1986-1997 58 A
Hall Kent E Corporal Marines 1953 to 1956 31 A
Davis William L 1LT Marines 1953 to 1961 8 B
Parum Lee I Sgt Marines 1966 to 1969 23 A
Knox Danny L CPL Marines 1968 to 1970 28 B
Sisk William Corporal Marines 2000 to 2004 7 B
Sisk Jimmie T Corporal Marines 1955 to 1958 6 B
Flater Nick R SGT Marines 1970-1973 7 A
Knox Harvey E PVt Marines 1953 to 1955 27 B
Lawrence Clyde CPL Marines 1951-55 11 A
Allen Dale L PFC Marines 1945-46 Bench & 1 A
Hirni Harold E 1941-45 Marines 19 A
Knuth David C LTC Marines 1983 to 2005 17 A
Still Matthew LANCE CPL Marines 1985-88 20 B
Wimsatt Richard L CPL Marines 1946 to 1947 6 B
Fisher Barney LT Col Marines 20 B
Austin Jason Marines 1991-2000 68 A
HUG DAVID C MAJOR Marines 1991 56 A
Morgan lucian H SGT Marines 1942-1944 5 A
Lawrence Wendall CPL Marines 1974-75 11 A
Ray Mathew E Marines 1981-83 13 B
Swann Howard E SGT Marines 1965-1967 44 A
WALDROP HOWARD A PFC Marines VIETNAM 1966-67 76 B
Williams Bille I Fireman 2nd Class Coast Guard 1945-1946 9 B
HILL JERRY D SEAMAN Coast Guard 1964-68 4 A
HUG CHARLES R CW 04 Coast Guard 1965-66 56 A
Gutshall Kerry BM3 Coast Guard 1998-2002 2 B
Shelton Bob SSG Army Air Corps 1942 to 1946 18 B
Winn Corbin E. Army Air Corps WW11 13 B(Granite)
Winegardner John D SGT Army Air Corps 1942-46 27 A
Vanderman howard Army Air Corps Oct 42- Feb 46 41 B
Wilson John M 1st LT Army Air Corps WWII Bench
Wolfe Joseph V Tech SGT Army Air Corps 1942-45 29 B
Lyman Norman P Army Air Corps World War II 30 A
Spain Elroy 1st LT Army Air Corps WWII KIA Oct 22, 1944 45 B
Sollars George SSGT Army Air Corps 11-1942 to 12-1945 9 B
STODDARD ALBERT STAFF SGT Army Air Corps WWII 1943-1946 5 A
Davis Wayne C SGT Army Air Corps World War II 23 A
KASLOWSKI AL CHIEF MASTER SGT Army Air Corps WWII AND KOREAN WAR 5 B
Shubert Carl L 2nd LT Army Air Corps 1943-45 19 A
Lundquist Glenn MSGT Army Air Corps 1940-60 36 A
Alexander HR SSGT Army Air Corps 1942 th 1945 6 B
Griner William G SSG Army Air Corps 1943 to 1945 37 A Granite
Reitz Billy MSG Army Air Corps 1946 to 1948 35 B
Shelton Arnold SSG Army Air Corps 1949 to 1954 and 1954 to 1956 18 B
Agnew Edward M Army Air Corps 1943-46 26 A
Brewster Raymond SSGT Army Air Corps 42-46 4 A
Moses Joseph R LT Army Air Corps WWII 22 (A)Granite
Rexroad Perry Sgt Army Air Corps 1943 to 1946 17 A
Ritter Leonard L CPL Army Air Corps 1942 to 1946 6 A
Ford Marvin SGT Army Air Corps 43-46 25 B
Feris Charles Logan SGT Army Air Corps WWII 18 A
Knight Richard D SGT 1st Class E7 Army 1984-2008 2 B
Paulsen Larry Sgt Army March 1968 to 5 June 1969 28 (B) Granite
Santiago Alex SP4 Army 6-5-1969 28 (B) Granite
Knox Maurice M CPL Army 1948 to 1950 26 B
Sage Paul SP5 Army 68-69 14 B
Sieleman Bernard Q MSG Army 1944-46 5 A
Murray Dale L PFC Army 27 B
Ayres Harold Bud SP4 Army 1968-69 26 B
Knox WIlliam SP4 Army June 1956 to June 1960 28 B
Hubbard Matt Army 1991 to present 3 B
Robey Max PFC Army 56-58 11 A
Hubbard David SP-4 Army 1982 to 1985 4 B
Barnes Marty SP4 Army 1966-68 34 B
Hubbard Donald Sgt Army 1988 to 1996 3 B
Barnes Larry SP4 Army 1966-68 34 B
Hook Vince L PFC Army 1982 to 1984 35 B
Highley Robert PFC Army 61-63 25 B
Owens Kyle Wm Army May 2008 25 A
Hendrick Bill CPL Army 1951 to 1953 16 B
McEntire David PFC Army 1943 to 1945 35 B
Young Darrin CPT Army 86-07 3 A
Kimrey WM PVT Army 4 B
Kennedy Sr Gary Army 1966 to 1967 24 B
Knox Cecil G Quarter Master Army 1952 to 1954 26 B
Herrmann John D SP4 Army 1999 to 2005 32 A
Miner Floyd T5 Army 1942-1945 35 B
Underwood Frank Taylor SP4 Army 11 B
Wilson Jack PFC Army 1954-56 40 A
Smith Loren SGT Army Korean War 32 B
Stanton M.H. Co 1 Army Civil War 9 A
Stucker Sharon MSG Army 09-2004 to 10-2005 2 B
Swaney D.F. PFC Army Sept 16 1952 to Sept 09 1954 7 A
Talley Jim Sgt Army 1961 to 1963 14 A
Cumpton Levon E Brigadier General Army 1992 - (currently active) 42 A
Taylor Marvin Sp4 Army 1974 to 1977 25 B
Taylor Tedd SP4 Army 1953 to 1955 25 B
Umstattd Charles Author PVT Army 1918 to 1919 26 B
Umstattd Ralph L PFC Army 1953 to 1955 27 B
Cumpton Travis SP4 Army 2002-08 42 A
Underwood Frank PFC Army 1945 to 1947 15 B
Siegismund RD CPL Army 1951-52 20 A
Silver Leslie G PFC Army 1942 to 1945 28 B
Siegismund WH PFC Army 1918 TO 1919 20 A
Underwood James Myron SP4 Army 14 B
Cumpton Earl PVT Army 1911 42 A
Goss Sam SGT Army 1968-74 15 A
Underwood William H Bill CPL Army 14 B
Bogan Gerald D. PFC Army 60-63 1 A
Ferguson James SP5 Army 66-67 1 B
Carroll June SGT Army 1942-1945 23 B
Hartsell Walter PVT Army 1944 to 1946 40 A
Sage Ernest SGT Army 42-45 1 A
Garrison Emsley SSGT Army World War II 22 A
Kash Jeff Spc Army 15 A
Scrogham Clyde SGT Army 66-68 34 B
Swearengen Eddy Army 1952-1954 14 B
Lankford June Carroll SGT Army 1942 to 1945 23 B
Lewis Jack SP4 Army 1961 to 1963 8 B
Long John E Pete Sgt Army 1954 to 1955 1 B
Long Sylvan T-3 Army 1942 to 1945 1 B
Loredo Dan CW2 Army 1968 to 1972 15 B
Lynn Raymond I SSG Army 1952 to 1954 27 A
Short James SP4 Army 67-68 34 B
McGuire JC T-5 Army 1943 to 1947 6 B
Medcalf Bill J Sp4 Army 12 B
Meyer Edwin H PVT Army 1944 to 1946 27 A
Morrow Lonnie R SP4 Army 1965 to 1967 34 A
Pemberton P.G. TC-4 Army 1945 to 1947 6 B
Poulter Francis CPL Army 1942 to 1945 26 A
Long Sr W D PVT Army 1917-18 18 A
Prusik Charles J SFC Army 1976 to 1990 25 A
Rabourn Roy L SGT Army Sept 1950 to Sept 1952 11 B
Ragan J.G. T-5 Army World War II 11 A
Ragan Mike SP5 Army 1968 to 1969 10 A
Summers John W MSGT Army 2 B
Ray James R SP-4 Army 1959 to 1961 13 B
Beard Robert D SP2 Army 54-56 3 A
Rogers James W PVT Army 1942 to 1945 25 B
Rogers Paul C SGT Army 1942 to 1945 25 B
Shelton Dwight Army 17 B
Shelton L.D. PFC Army World War I 17 B
Shepherd William Army Civil War 4 B
Shubert Herman SFC Army 1951 to 1953 19 A
JOHNSON Larry D SGT E6 Army 1957-63 2 A
Emery Frank E Tec SGT Army WW11 54 B
DIEHL DONALD R SGT Army 1969-71 51 A
DIEHL JULIUS A PFC Army WWII 52 A
DAVIS H.R. SGT Army 1976-1982 46 B
BAKER IRA H Army WWI 9 A
MARLEY SR RAYMOND T SPC 5 Army 1966-72 68 A
MARLEY JR RAYMOND T CPL Army 1998-2006 68 A
COX RUSSELL SP5 Army 69-71 46 B
GREGG ROBERT E5 Army 1997-2011 42 B
GREGG JERRY E5 Army 1969-72 42 B
Alexander Billy CPL Army 1952-1954 6 A
ORNDOFF RICHARD LT Army 1968-69 2 B
LAWSON DENNY SGT Army 1950-1952 43 B
SHERIDAN MIKE SGT Army 1977-1991 46 A
SHUMAN JOSH SGT Army 2004-2010 41 B
CASE CHARLES 1st LT Army 1967-70 15 A
ROBINSON RUSSELL PVT Army WWII 26 A
SHANE CALVIN TEMPLE SGT E 6 Army 2003 ACTIVE 44 B
BUFFON BENJAMIN JOSEPH E5 Army 1966-68 45 B
BUFFON GENE RAY SGT Army 1975-79 43 B
Staley Max Tech 5 Army WW11 43-46 44 B
Cantrell J.R. PFC Army 1943-46 51 A
Cantrell Jim E E5 Army 1950-53 53 A
Cantrell Calvin C Tech Sgt Army 20 years service 52 A
Cantrell Warren G Captain Army 25 years service 51 A
Cantrell Robert W 1st Sgt Army 1943-46 51 A
Cantrell Charles L E 5 Army 1971-73 53 A
Cantrell Thomas C unknown Army American Revolution 52 A
Pullen Sherry Sp4 Army 1990-1995 12 A
Pullen T.S. SGT Army 1988-1996 12 A
Griffith Jeffery Sgt 1st class Army 1988-2011 18 A
MCGUIRE EARL PFC Army 1942-45 44 B
Wooderson Benj PVT Army Civil War, 1864 2 A
Cannon Marion SP4 Army 1961-63 1 A
Nelson Donald J Army 1952-54 9 B
Vermillion Tony s Army 1941-42 50 B
Bishop Ronnie B SSGT Army 1968-69 20 B
LaForte Willard PFC Army 1943-46 46 A
Hubbard John D SP4 Army 1966-68 2 A
Bolderson John Capt Army 1969-72 47 B
Hill Harry A Tech 5 Sgt Army WW11 29 A
BEARCE SERENA SPC Army 1996-1999 49 B
SCHLUP ROY PVT Army 1962-64 48 B
KOEGER FRANK SGT Army 1917-18 40 B
DAVIS FREEMAN SGT Army CIVIL WAR 62 A
MILLER DAVID SP5 Army 1967-68 63 B
COATES CLYDE Army WW I
ZELLMER ALAN SP 4 Army 1971-73 50 A
COATS CLYDE Army WWI 12 A
ZELLMER DANNY D SP4 Army 1969-71 50 A
ZELLMER JOHN PFC Army 1945 WWII 50 A
BEARCE BRIAN SGT Army 1992-2002 49 B
COX WILBUR J Army 45 B
GRAY MICHAEL CAPT Army 1970-76 44 A
WATSON HUNTER SPEC Army 2011-2019 55 A
MARROQUIN RUDY C E3 Army 2/27/1964 11/28/1965 43 B
MORRIS JOHN PVT Army 1864 65 3 A
SULLINS VERNON W PFC Army 1956-58 18 B
SULLINS ERVIN H 1ST SGT Army 1953-75 18 B
WILLIAMS DENNY SP4 Army 1968-69 9 A
TRINKLE DONALD H CPL Army 1952-55 47 B
BLOW GLEN C PVT Army 1917-18
WWI
BALES PETE SPEC 4 Army 1968-69 24 B
MCGUIRE EVERETT RAY PFC E3 Army 1962-64 45 B
MCGUIRE CHRISTOPHER SHANNON E6 Army 2001-06 43 B
DUNCAN BOB E6 Army 1968-71 44 B
Orourk Benjamin Joseph SGT Army 1943-46 44 B
GUTHRIE TOM COLONEL Army 1985-2013 3 A
KINKER HARRY LEE SP5 Army 1969-70 16 A
KENNEY DON L TECH 4 Army 1846-47 45 A
O ROURK PERSEY SGT Army 1943-46 44 B
MYERS GARY SP 4 Army 1966-68 35 B
BEDWELL ROBERT PVT Army 1776-83 15 A
Cantrell John R E4 Army WW1 52 A
ADE CARL SSGT Army 1952-1956 47 A
MCDANIEL CHARLES HOBERT MASTER SGT Army WORLD WAR II AND KOREAN WAR 4 B
EMBRY GLENN SGT ARMY MSGT USAF Army 63-69 71-87 45 B
MCDONNELL J H PVT Army WWII 41 B
MCDONNELL JR JIM H SP5 Army 1968-69 41 B
MCDANIEL CHARLES COLONEL Army 1967-2001
STONE JOHN S MASTER SGT Army OIF OEF 58 B
HAMMETT DON SGT MAJOR Army VIETNAM 1967-68 20 A
SLAYBAUGH EUGENE R CPL Army 1952-1954 7 B
Prosch Roy R PVT Army WW 1 1 B
Jackson William unknown Army Civil War 16 A
Lovelace David unknown Army Civil War 16 A
Morey Stephen A. PFC Army 1917-1919 10 B
Fowler William F. Army 1915-1958 43 A
Gillispie Bowen Spec 4 Army 1968-69 29 B
Firman Rick Spec 4 Army 1968-69 28 B
Vanderman Carol Army Apr 42- Sep 45 40 B
Carver Jacob CPL Army 2008- 11/13/2010 66 A
Dolby David SP 4 Army Vietnam War 61 B
Prosch Harold SGT Army WW 1 11 B
Quick Robert L. Army 12 B
Cook Roy G Sp4 Army 1966 thr 68 43 A
Hatten R.G. 2nd Lt Army 1943 thr 46 15 A
Young Micah WARRANT OFFICER W-1 Army 2010-2021 4 A
O Dea Tom S/SGT Army WWII 19 A
White Helen Captain Army 1969-70 43 B
Fink Frank F PFC Army 1951 to 1953 29 A
Rhein Dean N SSGT Army 1996-2006 42 B
Wright Ralph Master SGT Army 42 B
Mayer Keith SGT Army 1971-72 43 B
Kershner John H. Army Civil War 15 B
Robinson H Jim Army 42 A
Robinson JB Army 41 A
McCammon James SGT Army 69-71 41 A
Gates Joseph S PVT Army 1966 to 1968 28 B
Frazier Joseph MSG E8 Army 51-71 1 A
Finley Edna Captain Army 1942-45 12 A
Anderson Matthew SGT Army 11-21-89 to 3-21-97 24 A
Gutshall Jim SGT (DI) Army 1966-1968 2 B
Wheatley Forrest Corporal Army 1954-1956 3 B
Wheatley James A. CAPT Army 3 B
Cruse Joe D PFC Army 1951-52 42 B
Peirce James 1SG Army 1972-93 40 B
Nuckolls Jon SGT Army 12 A
Bradley Dale SP6 Army 59-62 41 A
Catron Junior TEC4 Army 41-45 40 A
Drury Harry Dean CPL Army 53-54 41 A
Shepherd WM PVT Army 3 B
Searcy Chad MAJ Army 1996 3 B
Murray-Butch MN Army 09-14-59 to 07-6-62 40 B
Aurand Mervin E. Army 1953-1955 40 B
Ewing Leroy Colonal Army 1947-1970 43 B
Carver Jr Herbert Army 1972-1974 65 A
Tomacelli Diane Army 1988-1991 67 A
Wells Paul E4 Army 1966-1967 6 A
Woolery Bob SP5 Army 1969-1972 5 A
Wright Richard W T3 Army 1944-1945 43 B
Willits Peter N Army 1862 20 A
Smith George W Army Mar 1953 - Mar 1955 21 B
Channel Billy G SGT Army 1971 5 A
Underwood George E SGT Army Korean War 14 B
Surber Robert D Tech Sgt Army 1946-47 45 A
White Jr Adrian SP 4 Army 1959-1962 3 B
Steuck Gary D Spec 4 Army 1969-1970 43 B
Butler James F CPL Army WW11 42 B
Shannon Larry D 1st Lt Army 6 years service 45 A
Shannon Randall S Lt Colonel Army 20 years service 45 A
Rhodes Charles Sgt 1st class Army 1944-46 17 B
McDonnell Lloyd Karl PVT Army 1945 B 42
Burns Gary SP5 Army 1969-70 48 A
Burns William Ed PVT Army 1918 47 A
Burns Bill Tech 5 Army 1943-46 48 A
Frazier Hugh Clell SGT Army 1952-1954 1 A
Barr Jr Timothy Sgt Army 1980-2000 43 A
Black Donald CPL Army 1953-1955 43 A
Frazee John PFC Army 6/4/51-5/22/53 43 A
Carver Herbert Jr Army Aug 1972-Aug 1974 65 A
Tomascelli Diane Army 1988-1991 67 A
Tomacelli Joseph Army 1981-1997 68 A
Lee Kathy 1st LT Army 1968-1969 29 A
Benigno George SP4 Army 1971-1974 26 A
Taylor Clifford Tech Sgt Army 1950-1953 44 B
Robinson Jr. JB Army 42 A
Bolderson John PFC Army WW11 47 B
green Woodrow V SGT Army 1942-1945 5 B
Sage Harold L SGT Army Nov 1953-May 1955 16 B
Jones John Paul CPL Army 1941-1945 16 B
Bolderson Marvin E PFC Army 1944 48 B
Garren CW "Buck" Tech Sgt Army 1941-1945 24 A
Swann Ernie Army WW11 44 A
Marlay Leman SP4 Army 1957-1959 14 B
Lawrence Gary E E 4 Army 1963-1965 13 B
Scott Barney Corporal Army 1942 to 1944 17 A
Sullins Richard SP4 Army 1956 to 1957 17 B
Lovelace Robert CPL Army 16 A
Lovelace Alan SGT Army 16 A
Moore George SGT Army 15 B
Dowell John SGT Army 1917 to 1918 15 B
Dowell Beverly 1LT Army 1942 to 1946 15 B
Robey Robert SGT Army 1951 to 1956 11 A
Gunn Robert SGT Army 1953 to 1955 11 A
Evans Glen PFC Army 1941 to 1945 9 B
Evans Perry PFC Army 1943 to 1947 10 B
Harris "Rusty" PFC Army 1941 to 1945 9 B
Pullen Thomas Army 1968 to 1970 11 A
Rhodes Darrell C SFC Army 1944 to 1946 17 B
Keirsey Estel Army 1953 to 1955 6 B
Muiller Earl G Corporal Army 1951 to 1953 13 B
Bruto Dale Army 1970-72 27 A
Wilson Melvin E Army WWII Bench
Clifton Charles SP4 Army 1969 to 1971 17 B
Gallion Arthur L SGT Army 1951 to 1953 18 B
Muiller Harold L Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 13 B
Askew James E Army 09-1942 to 11-1945 1 A
Askew Howard Corporal Army 1951 to 1954 3 A
Enos Frank A T4 Army 1942 to 1946 16 A
Herda Ron SGT Army 1999 to 2005 11 B
Gilbert M. Clark SGT Army 1956 to 1959 7 A
Moles Wayne Dale SP4 Army 1966 to 1968 7 B
Turpin John F PFC Army 1961 to 1963 14 A
Hill Don Corporal Army 7 A
Anderson Ben F Private Army 1950 to 1951 1 A
Robertson Ed Corporal Army 08-1951 to 07-1953 33 A
Smith Melvin Corporal Army 1950 to 1952 1 A
Hess Rollee T5 Army 7 A
Craig Duane L Army 9 A
Myers Nelson G Corporal Army 1953-1954 9 A
Parks June 1LT Army 1942 to 1945 6 A
Mcgee James W SSG Army 1944 to 1946 15 A
Koehn Steve E-4 Army 1976 to 1979 3 A
Osborn Donald Army 1952 to 1954 5 B
Bolling Otis A Private Army 1942 to 1945 13 A
Rabourn J C SGT Army 09-1950 to 09-1952 10 B
Snedeger Robert Army World War II 11 B
Barton Jesse Corporal Army 1942 to 1945 2 A
Leonard Scott E-4 Army 09-1989 to 10-1991 15 B
Arney Dewey B Army 11 B
Denby Frank P Army 11 B
Arney Ernest G Tech 5 Army 11 B
Jenkins Donald F PFC Army 1943 to 1945 14 A
Saathoff Henry WAGONER Army 1918 TO 1919 9 B
Oates William S WAGONER Army 1917 to 1919 27 B
Chapman Earl SGT Army 02-24-1919 20 (B)Granite
Chappell Cubie C Private First Class Army 03-25-1945 19 (B)Granite
Crowe Charles SP4 Army 1965-death July16, 1966 4 (A)Granite
Greenwood Clarence Corporal Army 1942- death 07-10-1944 9 (B)Granite
Hough Wilber R T5 Army 10-07-1944 17 (A)Granite
Huggins Jamie E SSG Army 10-26-2003 9 A
Kendrick Forrest Lee Toddie PVT Army 07-08-1944 21 (B)Granite
Koehn Maurice B Army 09-03-1943 2 (A)Granite
Kroeger Frank K PVT Army 11-11-1918 21 (A)Granite
Brewster Bob SGT Army 1970 4 A
Mayfield Cliff T4 Army 1942 to 1945 24 A
Rugg Austin D Army 1942 to 1945 1 A
Blewett Roy SP4 Army 1965- death 11-05-1966 Bench & 4 (A)Granite
Oates Patrick L PFC Army 1952 to 1953 27 B
Lethcho David SSG Army 1966 to 1968 18 B
Donovan Tom SP4 Army 1966 to 1967 1 A
Kendrick JD PFC Army 1951 to 1953 21 B
Smith Carl Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 21 B
Trinkle Donald Corporal Army 1953-1954 18 B
Collins Dennis Corporal Army 18 B
Hubbard Steve SGT Army 1967 to 1969 2 B
Widrig Mike SSG Army 1968 to 1969 24 B
Upstill Pat SGT Army 1967 to 1968 24 B
Smith William R Easy Army 1967 2 A
Sage Logan Margaret L LT Army 14 B
Koehn Brian SGT Army 1999 to 2009 4 A
Koehn Bob SGT Army 1972 to 1975 4 A
Brayton Lindsey SGT Army 1942 to 1945 4 A
Arnold Curtis SP4 Army 14 A
Arnold Clarence Private First Class Army 13 A
Mcgee Howard Cactus Army 1945 to 1965 17 A
Sage David G 1SGT Army 15 B
Sage Dwight L Corporal Army 15 B
Sage John H SSG Army 1945 to 1946 13 B
Chitty Jame B Private First Class Army 1941 to 1946 14 B
Chitty Harold M T5 Army 1943 to 1945 14 B
Rice Terry SP4 Army 1968 6 A
Sage Lawrence P SSGT Army 1941 to 1946 15 B
Robinson Ed E SGT Army 5 B
Hawkins James CPL Army 1943 to 1945 28 A
Siebeneck John Army 1980 to 1988 32 B
Long Frank Corporal Army 1943 to 1946 24 B
Dawn Brett Corporal Army 2008 to 2009 35 A
Smith Lesley R PFC Army 19454 TO 1956 29 B
Hastings II Jim SP4 Army 1965 to 1967 2 B
Prough J Roy Corporal Army 1953 to 1955 15 B
Bond Burdette A. SP5 Army 1967 to 1968 5 A
Bailey Ken Private Army 10 march 1945 19 (A)Granite
Carter Edward W Army 1954 to 1957 35 A
Greenwell Jr John C SGT Army 1954 to 1955 4 B
Jenkins Bill Private Army 1943 13 A
Crunette Don Corporal Army 1952 to 1955 6 B
Breckenridge Dan MSG Army 1966 to 1968 5 A
Yoss Howard SFC Army 1953 to 1955 16 B
Gaston James SP4 Army 1972 to 1974 4 A
Sollars Russell SSgt Army 1953-1954 10 B
Sollars Guy Ora PFC Army 1917-19 9 B
Jones Melvin L PFC Army 1953 to 1955 17 A
Carroll Leland SP4 Army 1969 to 1972 15 A
Kimminau Raymond PFC Army 1960 to 1966 9 A
Lacy Jack PFC Army 1946-47 3 A
Yoss James W SGT Army 1958 to 1960 16 B
Selle Carl H SP 5 Army 1968-71 20 B
Willits Allan R CPL Army 22 A
Willits Harry L PVT Army WWII 21 A
Still Raymond CPL Army 1952-54 20 B
Soloman P H Junior Army 23 A
Hettinger Richard Lee SP4 Army 19 A
Thiry Robert E SGT Army 1959-61 23 A
Willits D L Jack SGT Army Korea 21 A
Willits Russell W. SGT Army WWII 22 A
Calhoun John Corporal Army Civil War 34 A
Coates William Army Civil War 22 B
Talley Jimmie Dale PFC Army 1962 to 1964 14 A
Koehn Ron SP 4 Army 1966 2 A
Moore Stanley E. SSG Army (OEF) Afghanistan 2002-2003 (OIF) Iraq 2004-2005 1 A
Petty Dennis Army 1968-70 3 B
Jenne William H PVT Army 1917-19 1 B
Koehn Charles E CPL Army Apr 5 1945- Nov 8 1946 1 A
Urban Frank Newt ISG Army 1951-1978 7 A
Ray Jack P 1st LT Army 1940-45 13 B
Bunch Larry SP 4 Army 1962-64 12 B
Pruden Homer R Tech Sgt Army 1940-45 17 B
Hess Bob LT COL Army Oct 1961-Aug 1991 3 B
Dawn Brittany SPC Army 2008-2009 35 A
Davis William Army Civil War 25 A
Dickerson Richard Dean Private First Class Army 1953 to 1955 17 A
Gregg Ernest PFC Army 1945 12 A
Lawrence Junior SP4 Army 1964 to 1967 12 A
Clifton John S Private First Class Army 1943 to 1946 17 B
Rolen Victor D Tech 5 Army 13 B
Minnick Gene PFC Army 1952 to 1954 2 B
Prough Harvey SGT Army World War II 15 B
Johnson Donald D Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 11 A
Jones Glenn T SGT Army 11 A
Mitchell John Army 1942 to 1946 12 B
Finley Melvin L Army 1943 to 1946 11 A
Six Claude A Army WWII 19 A
Allen Walton E Private Army WWII 1 A
Davis Jane Rogan Corporal Army WWII 24 A
VanSlyke T A PVT Army Oct 1918--May 1919 21 A
VanSlyke T E SGT Army 1945-46 20 A
Moles Bob SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
Moles Clyde T 5 SGT Army WWII 21 A
Moles Andrew PVT Army civil war 20 A
Neely Charles Army 19 A
Hockett W R Ted CPL Army 1952-54 20 A
Brewer Jim SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
Six Harold SP4 Army 1957 20 A
Downey Jack D Private First Class Army 6 13 1951-5 6 1953 8 B
Westhoff Allen L PVT Army WWII 18 A
North Ivan W Tec SGT Army 1942-45 21 B
Larson Albert PFC Army 1961 to 1964 5 B
Kershner Robert T4 Army 1944 to 1946 13 A
Boring Glen SSG Army 1961 TO 1967 7 A
Simpson Frank Army 9 A
Stark Denver Corporal Army 10 B
Levy Martin T5 Army 1942 to 1946 7 A
Beebe James SP3 Army 07-1953 to 06-1956 8 A
Cook Aaron SSG Army 1944 to 1946 9 B
Grimsley Alan SGT Army 1967 to 1969 1 B
Stolp E A Captain Army civil war 33 B
Gilmore Elisha Army civil war 34 A
Hartshor Alfred Army civil war 22 B
Hawk Philip Army civil war 20 A
Hollway D B Army civil war 22 B
Inman Ezekiel T Army 6 August 1861 - 22 September 1865 22 B
Jackson Samuel Army civil war 20 B
Mead George Army civil war 28 A
Nichols Howard Army Civil War 22 B
Nichols Thomas Army Civil War 22 B
Prine Daniel Army civil war 20 A
Twitchell D Army civil war 19 B
Roblin James R SSG Army 6 B
Templer Abraham Army civil war 19 B
Thomason J Army Civil War 22 B
Tuttle S J SGT Army 19 B
Williams W F Army Civil War 21 A
VANSANDT C L CPL Army 1946-48 18 A
Kennedy Charles Army 24 B
Griffith Richard SP5 Army 1966-69 18 A
Withrow Norris CPL Army 1944-45 21 A
Prough Everett L SGT Army 1951-52 15 B
Hess Donald Jule T SGT Army 1943-46 20 B
Schwander C Emil SP4 Army 1964-66 20 B
Arney S Gwaine Major Army 1977-2001 11 B
Helphrey TY SGT Army 1996-97 19 B
Townend Lloyd Tech SGT Army 1942-45 3 B
Davis Hugh R Army World War I 1 B
Martens H CPL Army 1953-55 5 A
Ramage L D SGT Army 1963-66 2 A
Cain Jesse E SP4 Army 1962-65 14 B
Cresap B.F. CPT Army Civil War 23 A
Rugg Tracy Evan SGT Army 05-1993 to 04-2002 1 A
Hughes Roy PFC Army 1953-54 18 A
Saathoff Rogers H CPL Army 1952-54 8 B
Ford Melvin Bud PFC Army 1957 to 1959 26 B
Lefevre Jr. Ernest P.J. E-3 Army 1957 to 1959 11 B
Chitty George SP4 Army 15 B
Sams Robert B Staff SGT Army 1967-69 25 B
Nelis David SGT Army 1968-69 26 B
Hill Gerold Bud Claire SP4 Army 1961-1962 23 B
Stephens Billie PFC Army 1950 to 1952 23 B
Frye John 1LT Army 1970 to 1972 19 B
Schowengerdt A B TECH 4 Army Jan 42-Nov 45 25 A
LaFarge Rupert L PFC Army 1943-45 25 A
Goss Jeff SGT Army 2001-2008 15 A
Newport Chester CPL Army 1941-45 23 A
Nichals Harry SSG Army 1982-2005 28 B
Newport Ed SP5 Army 1968-69 23 A
Stempel Thomas E-4 Army 1977 to 1980 2006 to 2011 25 A
Nelson Edwin E C-3 Army 1955 to 1957 11 B
Ridgway Robert Corporal Army World War II 24 A
Atchison L H Army WWII 24 A
Karpuk Jr Joseph Tech 5 Army Word War II 23 A
Saubers Louis N SGT Army 1942-45 35 B
Helphrey Rollo Army 1916-1920 20 B
Diehl Sr Paul Private First Class Army 1942 to 1945 52 A
Fansler William A Staff SGT Army WWI and WWII 2 A
Sisk Bill SP5 Army 1967 to 1969 7 B
Davis Don SSG Army 1940-1953 2 B
Schmidt Christian Private Army World War I 30 B
Cummins K Virgil LT Army 1955 to 1957 33 B