Veterans

Last Name First Name Rank Branch Dates of Service Brick Line Brick Section
z z Navy 1956-1957
z z SGT Army Korean War
MCDANIEL CHARLES COLONEL Army 1967-2001
COATES CLYDE Army WW I
Summers Joe Navy 1940 - 1945 1 B
Moore Stanley E. SSG Army (OEF) Afghanistan 2002-2003 (OIF) Iraq 2004-2005 1 A
Jenne William H PVT Army 1917-19 1 B
Koehn Charles E CPL Army Apr 5 1945- Nov 8 1946 1 A
Koehn Wayne SGT Air Force 1943-48 1 A
Dayringer Thomas E-5 Navy 1 A
Allen Walton E Private Army WWII 1 A
Grimsley Alan SGT Army 1967 to 1969 1 B
Anderson Ben F Private Army 1950 to 1951 1 A
Smith Melvin Corporal Army 1950 to 1952 1 A
Gutshall Dub Corporal Marines 1952 to 1954 1 B
Askew James E Army 09-1942 to 11-1945 1 A
Askew Donald G Corporal 1942 to 1945 1 A
Rugg Austin D Army 1942 to 1945 1 A
Donovan Tom SP4 Army 1966 to 1967 1 A
Dayringer Steve D E-3 Air Force 1990-1991 1 A
Rugg Tracy Evan SGT Army 05-1993 to 04-2002 1 A
Davis Hugh R Army World War II 1 B
Durbin Donald CPL Army 1953 to 1955 1 A
Frazier Carl W Army 1942 to 1946 1 A
Gutshall John CPL Army 1946 to 1947 1 B
Hubbard Ken E FC3 Navy 1943 to 1946 1 B
Hubbard Robert W F1-C Navy 1945 to 1948 1 B
Long John E Pete Sgt Army 1954 to 1955 1 B
Long Sylvan T-3 Army 1942 to 1945 1 B
Taylor Wilbur L Electrical Mate 2nd Class Navy 1944 to 1946 1 B
Underwood Frank LTC Air Force 1 B
Bogan Gerald D. PFC Army 60-63 1 A
Ferguson James SP5 Army 66-67 1 B
Sage Ernest SGT Army 42-45 1 A
Taylor Richard L. Electrical Mate 2nd Class 60-64 1 B
Grimsley Bill A3 Navy 43-46 1 B
Frazier Joseph MSG E8 Army 51-71 1 A
Heath J.S. CWO-4 Navy 1932-1957 1 B
Prosch Roy R PVT Army WW 1 1 B
Frazier Hugh Clell SGT Army 1952-1954 1 A
Cannon Marion SP4 Army 1961-63 1 A
LORENZ OSCAR M Navy WWII 1 A
Sollars Russell SSgt Army 1953-1954 10 B
Stark Denver Corporal Army 10 B
Sechrest Stan MSGT Air Force 11-1968 to 01-1989 10 B
Rabourn J C SGT Army 09-1950 to 09-1952 10 B
Evans Perry PFC Army 1943 to 1947 10 B
Bagby Walter F Shipfitter 2nd Class Navy WWII 10 (B)Granite
Warren William H PVT Army World War I 10 (B)Granite
Ragan Mike SP5 Army 1968 to 1969 10 A
Tucker Kenneth Yeoman 2nd Class 1-08-1944 to 05-29-1946 10 B
Morey Stephen A. PFC Army 1917-1919 10 B
Morey William R. W3C Navy 1944-1947 10 B
Morey John Robert Airman 1st Class Air Force 59-63 10 B
Morey Paul T. PFC Marines 1954-1956 10 B
Caleb X349 Sentry Dog Air Force 1972 10 A
Caleb X349 Working Dog Air Force 1972 10 A
REX OH06 Air Force 1972 10 A
MARTIN DALE Air Force 1954-58 10 A
Lawrence Wendall CPL Marines 1974-75 11 A
Johnson Donald D Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 11 A
Jones Glenn T SGT Army 11 A
Finley Melvin L Army 1943 to 1946 11 A
Finley Gerald L Air Force 1942 to 1946 11 A
Clark Bill MSGT Air Force 1971 to 1991 11 B
Lawrence Clyde CPL Marines 1951-55 11 A
Cole Dondria H TSGT Air Force 1989-97 11 A
Snedeger Robert Army World War II 11 B
Arney Dewey B Army 11 B
Denby Frank P Army 11 B
Arney Ernest G Tech 5 Army 11 B
Robey Robert SGT Army 1951 to 1956 11 A
Gunn Robert SGT Army 1953 to 1955 11 A
Pullen Alva Navy 11 A
Pullen Thomas Army 1968 to 1970 11 A
Herda Ron LTC Marines 1981 to 1990 11 B
Herda Ron SGT Army 1999 to 2005 11 B
Herda Ron 1LT Marines 1972 to 1979 11 B
Hill Kenneth SGT Air Force 11 A
Armentrout J A Corporal Marines 1944 to 1946 11 A
Nelson Edwin E C-3 Army 1955 to 1957 11 B
Arney S Gwaine Major Army 1977-2001 11 B
Cole Hershel L SGM Air Force 1962-2002 11 A
Center Ernest MR-3 Navy 04-1950 to 1952 11 B
Lefevre Jr. Ernest P.J. E-3 Army 1957 to 1959 11 B
Chastain Daniel SGT Army 1970 TO 1972 11 A
Lauren Jr Thomas Lee 11 B
Rabourn Roy L SGT Army Sept 1950 to Sept 1952 11 B
Ragan J.G. T-5 Army World War II 11 A
Underwood Frank Sgt World War I 11 B
Underwood Frank Taylor SP4 Army 11 B
Robey Max PFC Army 56-58 11 A
Prosch Harold SGT Army WW 1 11 B
Bunch Larry SP 4 Army 1962-64 12 B
Gregg Ernest PFC Army 1945 12 A
Kendrick Delbert R PFC 1945 12 A
Lawrence Junior SP4 Army 1964 to 1967 12 A
Mitchell John Army 1942 to 1946 12 B
Ketner Edgar E Navy 1939 to 1945 12 B
Reynolds Floyd R Corporal Air Force 1943 to 1945 12 B
Watts Judy Air Force 12 A
Watts David E-3 Airman Air Force 12 A
Swearengen Kenneth Dean PFC Marines Koean War 12 B
Stark E C Hank Navy 12 B
Medcalf Bill J Sp4 Army 12 B
Finley Edna Captain Army 1942-45 12 A
Finley Edna CPT 43-45 12 A
Nuckolls Jon SGT Army 12 A
Quick Robert L. Army 12 B
Pullen Sherry Sp4 Army 1990-1995 12 A
Pullen T.S. SGT Army 1988-1996 12 A
Ray Jack P 1st LT Army 1940-45 13 B
Ray Mathew E Marines 1981-83 13 B
Kersey Robert MASTER SGT Air Force 1952-1987 13 B
Lauren Truman E JR E 8 Air Force Jan 1955-Nov 1981 13 A
Muiller Clarence CPL Marines 1952 to 1954 13 B
Rolen Victor D Tech 5 Army 13 B
Jenkins Bill Private Army 1943 13 A
Winn Terry E Navy 1963 to 1965 13 B
Kershner Robert T4 Army 1944 to 1946 13 A
Bolling Otis A Private Army 1942 to 1945 13 A
Jenkins Glen O SGT 11-1942 to 12-1945 13 A
Jenkins Russell Shipfitter 3rd Class Navy 05-1945 to 06-1946 13 A
Muiller Earl G Corporal Army 1951 to 1953 13 B
Muiller Harold L Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 13 B
Watts Clarence Navy 1951 to 1955 13 A
Watts Roger Air Force 1977 13 A
Watts Jesse Corporal Marines 13 A
Watts D J Corporal Marines 13 A
Arnold Clarence Private First Class Army 13 A
Arnold Tom R Private Marines 13 A
Buzek Leo J 13 A
Sage George V Carpenters Mate Navy 13 B
Sage John H SSG Army 1945 to 1946 13 B
Sage Lloyd Corporal 13 B
Rolen Steven D SSG Marines 1978 to 1984 13 B
Bunch Noah A TAA Navy 1944-45 13 B
Ray James R SP-4 Army 1959 to 1961 13 B
Underwood John Wesley MSGT Air Force 13 B
Winn Corbin E. Army Air Corps WW11 13 B(Granite)
OMalley Mike E 5 Navy 1958-64 13 B
Lawrence Gary E E 4 Army 1963-1965 13 B
Talley Jimmie Dale PFC Army 1962 to 1964 14 A
Watson F C Col Air Force !960-1986 14 B
Turpin John F PFC Army 1961 to 1963 14 A
Jenkins Clayton Max S1 Navy 14 A
Jenkins Donald F PFC Army 1943 to 1945 14 A
Jones John SP4 1963 to 1965 14 B
Cain Jesse PO3 1987 to 2002 14 B
Muiller Kevin L EN-1 Navy 1981-1994 14 B
Arnold Curtis SP4 Army 14 A
Arnold Charles Airman 2nd Class Air Force 14 A
Arnold Kenneth Airman 1st Class Air Force 14 A
Chitty Jame B Private First Class Army 1941 to 1946 14 B
Chitty Harold M T5 Army 1943 to 1945 14 B
Sage Logan Margaret L LT Army 14 B
Cain Jesse E SP4 Army 1962-65 14 B
Burger Carl SGT Army 1952-54 14 B
Talley Jim Sgt Army 1961 to 1963 14 A
Underwood James Myron SP4 Army 14 B
Underwood William H Bill CPL Army 14 B
Swearengen Eddy Army 1952-1954 14 B
Sage Paul SP5 Army 68-69 14 B
Marlay Leman SP4 Army 1957-1959 14 B
Underwood George E SGT Army Korean War 14 B
Kershner Jim J 1SGT 1968 to 1971 15 B
Prough Harvey SGT Army World War II 15 B
Carroll Leland SP4 Army 1969 to 1972 15 A
Prough Everett L SGT Army 1951-52 15 B
King Jim AOM Navy 15 A
Mcgee James W SSG Army 1944 to 1946 15 A
Leonard Scott E-4 Army 09-1989 to 10-1991 15 B
Dowell Emery 1LT Navy 1943 to 1947 15 B
Moore George SGT Army 15 B
Dowell John SGT Army 1917 to 1918 15 B
Dowell Beverly 1LT Army 1942 to 1946 15 B
Sage David G 1SGT Army 15 B
Sage Dwight L Corporal Army 15 B
Sage Arthur E MM3C Navy 1943 to 1946 15 B
Sage Lawrence P SSGT Army 1941 to 1946 15 B
Prough J Roy Corporal Army 1953 to 1955 15 B
Goss Early E Private Army World War I 15 A
Goss Jeff SGT Army 2001-2008 15 A
Chitty George SP4 Army 15 B
Borgman Frank Edward Army WWI 15 B
Loredo Dan CW2 Army 1968 to 1972 15 B
McCanles Ronald L Sgt Air Force 1966 to 1972 15 A
Underwood Frank PFC Army 1945 to 1947 15 B
Kash Jeff Spc Army 15 A
Goss Sam SGT Army 1968-74 15 A
Kershner John H. 15 B
Hatten R.G. 2nd Lt Army 1943 thr 46 15 A
CASE CHARLES 1st LT Army 1967-70 15 A
BEDWELL ROBERT PVT Army 1776-83 15 A
Yoss James W SGT Army 1958 to 1960 16 B
Yoss Howard SFC Army 1953 to 1955 16 B
Lovelace Aden LT 02-28-2002 16 A
Lovelace Robert CPL Army 16 A
Lovelace Alan SGT Army 16 A
Enos Frank A T4 Army 1942 to 1946 16 A
Enos II Frank SP4 1971 to 1977 16 A
Fortsch C "Mike" TSGT Air Force 1942 to 1947 16 A
Enos James E Private Army 1946 to 1947 16 A
Anderson Carlton SGT Army 1964 to 1966 16 A
Hendrick Bill CPL Army 1951 to 1953 16 B
Hendrick D SSG Army 1950 to 1954 16 B
Hendrick Scottie Quarter Master 3rd Class Navy 1951 to 1955 16 B
Jackson William unknown Army Civil War 16 A
Lovelace David unknown Army Civil War 16 A
Sage Harold L SGT Army Nov 1953-May 1955 16 B
Jones John Paul CPL Army 1941-1945 16 B
KINKER HARRY LEE SP5 Army 1969-70 16 A
Pruden Homer R Tech Sgt Army 1940-45 17 B
Talley Clifford 1941 to 1945 17 A
Dickerson Richard Dean Private First Class Army 1953 to 1955 17 A
Clifton John S Private First Class Army 1943 to 1946 17 B
Pruden Ted CPL Marines 17 B
Jones Melvin L PFC Army 1953 to 1955 17 A
Rhodes Darrell C SFC Army 1944 to 1946 17 B
Sullins Richard SP4 Army 1956 to 1957 17 B
Scott Barney Corporal Army 1942 to 1944 17 A
Mumford Melvin MM3C Navy 1944 to 1945 17 B
Clifton Charles SP4 Army 1969 to 1971 17 B
Enos Sr Geo Navy 1963 to 1992 17 A
Mcgee Howard Cactus Army 1945 to 1965 17 A
Hough Wilber R T5 Army 10-07-1944 17 (A)Granite
Neil Bill SSG Army 1966 to 1971 17 A
Knuth David C LTC Marines 1983 to 2005 17 A
Lethcho Don CPL Air Force 17 B
Lethcho M Sgt 1971 to 1972 17 B
Rexroad Perry Sgt Army Air Corps 1943 to 1946 17 A
Shelton Dwight Army 17 B
Shelton L.D. PFC Army World War I 17 B
Knuth Mark D Lt Col Marines 1988-2010 17 A
Knuth Marvin G Gunnery SGT Marines 1953-1983 17 A
Knuth Fred C Master SGT Marines 1943-1969 17 A
Rhodes Charles Sgt 1st class Army 1944-46 17 B
Feris Charles Logan SGT Army Air Corps WWII 18 A
VANSANDT C L CPL Army 1946-48 18 A
Griffith Richard SP5 Army 1966-69 18 A
Westhoff Allen L PVT Army WWII 18 A
Shelton Arnold SSG Army Air Corps 1949 to 1954 and 1954 to 1956 18 B
Ferguson Jerry Tech Sgt 1970 to 1972 18 B
Ferguson Freeman Tech SGT 18 B
Ferguson CE Bert Tech Sgt 18 B
Clifton Joseph B MSGT 18 B
Gallion Arthur L SGT Army 1951 to 1953 18 B
Lethcho David SSG Army 1966 to 1968 18 B
Trinkle Donald Corporal Army 1953-1954 18 B
Collins Dennis Corporal Army 18 B
Hughes Roy PFC Army 1953-54 18 A
Gench H.G. "Bill" AP/Airman-Fireman Navy 1943 to 1945 18 A
Lethcho T. FN2 Navy 18 B
Lethcho W.C AMS2 Navy 1957 to 1961 18 B
Pruden Michael Sgt Air Force 1972 to 1980 18 B
Shelton Bob SSG Army Air Corps 1942 to 1946 18 B
Long Jr W D LT Navy 1942-47 18 A
Long Sr W D PVT Army 1917-18 18 A
Griffith Jeffery Sgt 1st class Army 1988-2011 18 A
Hettinger Richard Lee SP4 Army 19 A
Flynn John J ST53 Navy 1966-69 19 A
Hirni Harold E 1941-45 Marines 19 A
Twitchell D Army civil war 19 B
Templer Abraham Army civil war 19 B
Tuttle S J SGT Army 19 B
Keating Daniel P Airman 2nd class Air Force 1955-59 19 A
Neely Charles Army 19 A
Six G J Seaman 1st Class Navy 1946 19 A
Six Claude A Army WWII 19 A
Workman Robert C Seaman 1st Navy WWII 19 A
Shubert Carl L 2nd LT Army Air Corps 1943-45 19 A
Sleyster Willard YN3 Navy 1946 to 1948 19 B
Bailey Ken Private Army 10 march 1945 19 (A)Granite
Chappell Cubie C Private First Class Army 03-25-1945 19 (B)Granite
O' Dea John PVT Army Civil War 19 (A)Granite
Helphrey TY SGT Army 1996-97 19 B
Lauver Michael SFC Army 1989 to 2002 19 A
Frye John 1LT Army 1970 to 1972 19 B
Christner Keith Major Air Force 1957 to 1961 19 B
Lauver Guy Lee Navy 1960 to 1964 19 A
Shubert Herman SFC Army 1951 to 1953 19 A
O Dea Tom S/SGT Army WWII 19 A
O Dea Bradford SeeBees Navy Vietnam 19 A
O Dea Austin Marines 1998- 2004 19 A
Koehn Ron SP 4 Army 1966 2 A
Koehn Floyd B PVT Air Force 1941-45 2 A
Schallert Francis PFC Air Force 1944 to 1946 2 B
Hubbard John D Fireman FC Navy 1943 to 1945 2 A
Minnick Gene PFC Army 1952 to 1954 2 B
Rugg Dale Navy 2 A
Silver Kennenth PFC Marines 1952 to 1954 2 B
Barton Jesse Corporal Army 1942 to 1945 2 A
Allen Ralph Corporal Air Force World War II 2 (A)Granite
Hastings I Jim AO1 Navy 1940 to 1945 2 B
Hastings II Jim SP4 Army 1965 to 1967 2 B
Koehn Maurice B Army 09-03-1943 2 (A)Granite
Hubbard Steve SGT Army 1967 to 1969 2 B
Smith William R Easy Army 1967 2 A
Nichol Louis B PFC Army Korean War 2 (B)Granite
Fansler William A Staff SGT Army WWI and WWII 2 A
Ramage L D SGT Army 1963-66 2 A
Ferguson Max Airman 1st Class Air Force 07-1951 to 07-1955 2 B
Davis Don SSG Army 1940-1953 2 B
George Shellie L Major Army 2 A
Babbitt John E4 Army 1968-69 2 A
Petty John E Seaman 1st Class Navy 1944-46 2 B
Allen Don PFC Army 1955-57 2 A
Askew D. Gene PFC Army 1954-56 2 A
Hubbard Cecil A Fireman First Class Navy 1943 to 1945 2 A
Hubbard Dennis PCHTR3 Navy 1967 to 1973 2 B
Richards Eugene Navy 1943 to 1945 2 B
Rugg Tracy LSC Navy 1943 to 1946 2 A
Stucker Sharon MSG Army 09-2004 to 10-2005 2 B
Summers John W MSGT Army 2 B
Gutshall Kerry BM3 Coast Guard 1998-2002 2 B
Gutshall Jim SGT (DI) Army 1966-1968 2 B
Crane Linda J SSGT E5 Air Force 1975-87 2 B
Knight Richard D SGT 1st Class E7 Army 1984-2008 2 B
Knight Herman E7 Navy 1942-1964 2 B
Wooderson Benj PVT Army Civil War, 1864 2 A
Askew Cody Ray E4 Navy 2010-2014 2 A
Hubbard John D SP4 Army 1966-68 2 A
Frazier Derrick ITIE6 Navy 2001- 2010 2 A
JOHNSON Larry D SGT E6 Army 1957-63 2 A
ORNDOFF RICHARD LT Army 1968-69 2 B
Fisher Barney LT Col Marines 20 B
Helphrey Roger Air Force 20 B
Selle Carl H SP 5 Army 1968-71 20 B
Still Matthew LANCE CPL Marines 1985-88 20 B
Still Raymond CPL Army 1952-54 20 B
Hawk Philip Army civil war 20 A
Jackson Samuel Army civil war 20 B
Nichols Thomas Army civil war 20 B
Prine Daniel Army civil war 20 A
Hess Donald Jule T SGT Army 1943-46 20 B
Schwander C Emil SP4 Army 1964-66 20 B
VanSlyke T E SGT Army 1945-46 20 A
Moles Andrew PVT Army civil war 20 A
Hockett W R Ted CPL Army 1952-54 20 A
Six Harold SP4 Army 1957 20 A
VanSlyke R W Tech 5 SGT Aug 1944-June 1946 20 A
Chapman Earl SGT Army 02-24-1919 20 (B)Granite
Helphrey Rollo Army 1916-1920 20 B
Siegismund WH PFC Army 1918 TO 1919 20 A
Siegismund CR MSG Air Force 1951-52 20 A
Siegismund RD CPL Army 1951-52 20 A
Willits Peter N Army 1862 20 A
Bishop Ronnie B SSGT Army 1968-69 20 B
HAMMETT DON SGT MAJOR Army VIETNAM 1967-68 20 A
Willits Harry L PVT Army WWII 21 A
Willits D L Jack SGT Army Korea 21 A
Williams W F Army Civil War 21 A
Withrow Norris CPL Army 1944-45 21 A
VanSlyke T A PVT Army Oct 1918--May 1919 21 A
Moles Bob SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
Moles Clyde T 5 SGT Army WWII 21 A
Brewer Jim SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
North Ivan W Tec SGT Army 1942-45 21 B
DeGroat Bob Pilot Air Force 21 (A)Granite
Kendrick Forrest Lee Toddie PVT Army 07-08-1944 21 (B)Granite
Kroeger Frank K PVT Army 11-11-1918 21 (A)Granite
Kendrick JD PFC Army 1951 to 1953 21 B
Smith Carl Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 21 B
McMillin Gary D SP4 Army Vietnam 21 (B)Granite
Willits Harold W. SGT Air Force 1943-1946 21 A
Thomas Bob SP4 68-69 21 A
Smith George W Army Mar 1953 - Mar 1955 21 B
Legall James A Navy Aug 1988-Aug 1994 21 B
Legall Michael A Navy Vietnam War 21 B
Willits Allan R CPL Army 22 A
Willits Russell W. SGT Army WWII 22 A
Coates William Army Civil War 22 B
Hartshor Alfred Army civil war 22 B
Hollway D B Army civil war 22 B
Inman Ezekiel T Army 6 August 1861 - 22 September 1865 22 B
Nichols Howard Army civil war 22 B
Thomason J Army Civil War 22 B
Moses Joseph R LT Army Air Corps WWII 22 (A)Granite
Waters Lyman H Civil War 22 A
Garrison Emsley SSGT Army World War II 22 A
Legall JT Ted Air Force 1955-1959, 1962-1964 22 B
Soloman P H Junior Army 23 A
Thiry Robert E SGT Army 1959-61 23 A
Moore Leo W Pvt 23 B
Moore George PFC 23 B
McCoun Samuel Navy 1950 to 1954 23 B
Irvin Gene Corporal Marines 1959 to 1964 23 A
Johnson Paul Corporal Marines 1959 to 1960 23 A
Newport Chester CPL Army 1941-45 23 A
Newport Ed SP5 Army 1968-69 23 A
Atchison J L Private WWI 23 A
Davis Wayne C SGT Army Air Corps World War II 23 A
Karpuk Jr Joseph Tech 5 Army Word War II 23 A
Dayton James D SGT Marines 1969 to 1974 23 A
Landreth Allen Private Army World War I 23 A
Stephens Billie PFC Army 1950 to 1952 23 B
Hill Gerold Bud Claire SP4 Army 1961-1962 23 B
Lankford Gordon Lt Commander Navy 1941 to 1945 23 B
Cresap B.F. CPT Army Civil War 23 A
Cresap Michael CPT Army Rev War d. 1775 23 A
Cresap Daniel Rev, War 23 A
Lankford June Carroll SGT Army 1942 to 1945 23 B
Parum Lee I Sgt Marines 1966 to 1969 23 A
Carroll June SGT Army 1942-1945 23 B
Kennedy Charles Army 24 B
Davis Jane Rogan Corporal Army WWII 24 A
Moore Alonzo E 24 B
Schwartz Ralph G SSG Marines 1967 to 1969 24 A
Long Frank Corporal Army 1943 to 1946 24 B
Chambers Ross SSG Navy 1965 to 1985 24 B
Kennedy Joe ILL Volunteers Civil War 24 B
Mayfield Cliff T4 Army 1942 to 1945 24 A
Widrig Mike SSG Army 1968 to 1969 24 B
Taylor Herb SSG 1968 to 1969 24 B
Upstill Pat SGT Army 1967 to 1968 24 B
Moore Terry L ABE3 Navy 1970 - 75 24 B
Atchison L H Army WWII 24 A
Atchison W L Navy 1968-70 24 A
Ridgway Robert Corporal Army World War II 24 A
Willits Cory S SSG Sr Airman Air Force 2003 24 A
Aman Charles G Army 1966-1967 24 A
Davis G Wm Tec 3 Air Force 24 A
Kennedy Sr Gary Army 1966 to 1967 24 B
Pulliam Aubrey L PFC Air Force 1943 to 1945 24 B
Sweet Doss Sgt Air Force 1972 to 1976 24 B
Sweet Herb SSG Air Force 1951 to 1955 24 B
Anderson Matthew SGT Army 11-21-89 to 3-21-97 24 A
Balsiger Sam D SFM2 Navy 1951-55 24 A
Byrd L Vernon GM3 Navy 1951-55 24 A
Garren CW "Buck" Tech Sgt Army 1941-1945 24 A
BALES PETE SPEC 4 Army 1968-69 24 B
Davis William Army Civil War 25 A
Delta Company Brothers 4th Div 1967 to 1972 25 B
Seelinger Lyle Robert Navy 1944 to 1945 25 A
Seelinger Gerald Dee MSGT Air Force 1972 to 1992 25 A
Atchison Jasper Private Army World War I 25 A
Schowengerdt A B TECH 4 Army Jan 42-Nov 45 25 A
LaFarge Rupert L PFC Army 1943-45 25 A
Sams Robert B Staff SGT Army 1967-69 25 B
Stempel Thomas E-4 Army 1977 to 1980 2006 to 2011 25 A
Agnew Ryan K EM 3 SW Navy 1994-1998 25 A
Ford Kenneth Army 1967 to 1968 25 B
Highley Robert PFC Army 61-63 25 B
Phillips RM Cpt Air Force World War II 25 B
Prusik Charles J SFC Army 1976 to 1990 25 A
Rogers James W PVT Army 1942 to 1945 25 B
Rogers Paul C SGT Army 1942 to 1945 25 B
Taylor Marvin Sp4 Army 1974 to 1977 25 B
Taylor Tedd SP4 Army 1953 to 1955 25 B
Owens Kyle Wm Army May 2008 25 A
Ford Marvin SGT Army Air Corps 43-46 25 B
Young Forrest A. SGT 69-71 25 B
bridges HD PFC Marines 1941-45 25 A
Bridges Lo Airman 2nd Class Air Force 1959-1963 25 A
MCCLYMOND LANCE` E01 Navy 1977-1976 25 A
Cresap Mike SP4 1968 to 1969 26 B
McClymond Lance TM3 Navy 1967-69 26 A
Nelis David SGT Army 1968-69 26 B
Kelly Henry L Private Army World War I 26 A
Martz William D WAGONER Army World War I 26 A
Polson Delbert PFC Army World War I 26 B
Moore Don SP5 Army 1968 to 1970 26 A
Ford LLoyd W SGT Army 09-17-1942 to 12-27-1945 26 B
Ford Ernest L PFC Army 1918 TO 1919 26 B
Middleton Wilbur SSG Army 1942 to 1945 26 A
Middleton David SP5 1969 to 1970 26 A
Ford Melvin Bud PFC Army 1957 to 1959 26 B
Agnew Edward M Army Air Corps 1943-46 26 A
Knox Cecil G Quarter Master Army 1952 to 1954 26 B
Knox Maurice M CPL Army 1948 to 1950 26 B
Poulter Francis CPL Army 1942 to 1945 26 A
Sickels Sheryl Air Force 1985 to 2005 26 B
Thornburg Bobby Air Force 1952 to 1972 26 B
Umstattd Charles Author PVT Army 1918 to 1919 26 B
Umstattd Donald SSG Air Force 1942 to 1945 26 B
Ayres Harold Bud SP4 Army 1968-69 26 B
Weddington Tim CPL Marines 1966-68 26 A
Benigno George SP4 Army 1971-1974 26 A
ARCHER JOHN E SEAMAN 1ST CLASS Navy 1942-1945 26 A
ROBINSON RUSSELL PVT Army WWII 26 A
SEELINGER LYLE J RM3 Navy VIETNAM WAR 26 A
Bruto Jr George Quartermaster 2nd Class Navy 1942-53 27 A
Oates Wesley K Seaman First Class Navy 27 B
Bruto Dale Army 1970-72 27 A
Groves Charles A PVT 27 A Granite
Knox Larry W PFC Marines 03-20-1969 27 B
Oates William S WAGONER Army 1917 to 1919 27 B
Oates Patrick L PFC Army 1952 to 1953 27 B
Boyd Larry 1LT 1967 to 1969 27 B
Mills Pete CPT 1968 to 1969 27 B
Cherniss Roger SGT 1968 to 1969 27 B
Umstattd John DeWitt PVT Marines World War II 27 B
Groves Larry Major Air Force 1986-2006 27 A
Winegardner Percy Fireman 1st class Navy WWI 27 A
Winegardner John D SGT Army Air Corps 1942-46 27 A
Ford Joseph T Army 1996 to Present 27 B
Ford Michael D SP5 Army 05-13-1968 to 05-06-1970 27 B
Agnew Terry M Machinest Mate 3rd Class Navy 1968-70 27 A
Crowe Jr. Louis T Navy 1944 to 1946 27 A
Knox Harvey E PVt Marines 1953 to 1955 27 B
Knox Ralph L Gunner Mate 3rd Class Navy 1952 to 1955 27 B
Lynn Raymond I SSG Army 1952 to 1954 27 A
Meyer Edwin H PVT Army 1944 to 1946 27 A
Umstattd Charles SC2/C Sv6 Navy 1943 to 1946 27 B
Umstattd Ralph L PFC Army 1953 to 1955 27 B
Murray Dale L PFC Army 27 B
Murray Tony J Navy 27 B
Harrington Bill 2-8-68 27 (B) Granite
Seward Ken 5-27-1969 27 (B) Granite
Gates Larry L MSGT Marines 1961-83 27 B
Davis Ross L CE2 Navy 2008-2013 27 A
VAN BLARICON CE SGT Air Force 1951-53 27 A
Mead George Army civil war 28 A
Bruto II G.F. EO2 Navy 1968 to 1972 28 A
Nichals Harry SSG Army 1982-2005 28 B
Mattingley James Private Army World War I 28 A
Cruce John M FTC Navy 1935 to 1945 28 A
Groves Wayne PFC Army 1944 to 1946 28 A
Hawkins James CPL Army 1943 to 1945 28 A
Knox Danny L CPL Marines 1968 to 1970 28 B
Knox WIlliam SP4 Army June 1956 to June 1960 28 B
Moore Clark A World War I 28 A
Silver Leslie G PFC Army 1942 to 1945 28 B
Henderson Rufus 3-20-1968 28 (B) Granite
Santiago Alex SP4 Army 6-5-1969 28 (B) Granite
Paulsen Larry Sgt Army March 1968 to 5 June 1969 28 (B) Granite
Gates Joseph S PVT Army 1966 to 1968 28 B
Beckham A Leroy Mailman 2nd Class Navy 1944-46 28 A
Firman Rick Spec 4 Army 1968-69 28 B
Ford Gary L BM Navy 1969 th 1973 28 B
Ford Don R TSGT Air Force 1980 th 2000 28 B
Ford Ernest Jr Sgt 1945 thr 1946 28 B
Smith Lesley R PFC Army 19454 TO 1956 29 B
Aylsworth G.W. Private World War I 29 A
Dye Robert Lee Private World War I 29 A
Greer Reed C SGT Marines World War I 29 A
Wolfe Joseph V Tech SGT Army Air Corps 1942-45 29 B
Long William D Private Army World War I 29 A
Ragan Lennie A Corporal Army World War I 29 B
Shubert Herbert PFC Army World War I 29 B
Seitzer Charles Navy World War I 29 B
Tomberlin Dell Private World War I 29 B
Walter William E SGT Army World War I 29 B
Bollinger Billy SSGT 1942-45 29 A
Fink Frank F PFC Army 1951 to 1953 29 A
Jones Phillip R 1971 29 A
Roach Kevin L Navy 1988-1997 29 B
Dye Robert J. SSG Air Force WW II 43-46 Korea 50-51 29 A
Gillispie Bowen Spec 4 Army 1968-69 29 B
Lee Kathy 1st LT Army 1968-1969 29 A
Hill Harry A Tech 5 Sgt Army WW11 29 A
Arndt Donald D SP 4 Army 1965- 1967 3 A
Petty Jerry D Navy 1970-72 3 B
Petty Dennis Army 1968-70 3 B
Hess Bob LT COL Army Oct 1961-Aug 1991 3 B
Lacy Jack PFC Army 1946-47 3 A
Hess Frank CPO Navy 1942-44 3 B
Askew Howard Corporal Army 1951 to 1954 3 A
Koehn Steve E-4 Army 1976 to 1979 3 A
Koehn Stan SGT Air Force 1975 to 1979 3 A
Hastings Josh BMSN Navy 08-2004 to 11-2006 3 B
Townsend Gene Petty Officer Navy 1942-45 3 B
Townend Lloyd Tech SGT Army 1942-45 3 B
Jenkins Joe V Navy 1943-1946 1950-1952 3 B
Gaston Orville V Able Seaman Navy World War II 3 A
Young Stanley SSG Navy 1962 to 1990 3 A
Ferguson Jr Jim TSGT Air Force 1998 to present 3 B
Hastings Rob BU1 Navy 1981 to 1986 3 B
Hall Archie T3 Army 1941-1945 3 A
Askew A. Ray CPL 1954-57 3 A
Buhr Bruce CPL Army 1942-45 3 B
Buhr Floyd CPL Army 1952-54 3 B
Hubbard Don CSM 3 B
Hubbard Donald Sgt Army 1988 to 1996 3 B
Hubbard Matt Army 1991 to present 3 B
Hubbard Mike FTG1 Navy 1971 to 1981 3 B
Lockard Dale SGT Air Force 1962 to 1966 3 A
Beard Robert D SP2 Army 54-56 3 A
Young Darrin CPT Army 86-07 3 A
Gutshall Chuck TSGT Air Force 1981-2000 3 B
Wheatley Forrest Corporal Army 1954-1956 3 B
Wheatley James A. CAPT Army 3 B
Shepherd WM PVT Army 3 B
Searcy Chad MAJ Army 1996 3 B
Jenkins lynn P EMC 1st Class Navy WW11 3 B
White Adrian Jr SP4 Marines 1953-1954 3 B
White Jr Adrian SP 4 Army 1959-1962 3 B
Ramage JW Bill BT Navy WW11 3 A
Ramage Robert S1 Navy WW11 3 A
GUTHRIE TOM COLONEL Army 1985-2013 3 A
Kendrick Ken SP4 1956 to 1957 30 A
Cumpton Alvie P Private World War I 30 A
Wagner Jack E4 Navy 1967-73 30 B
Long John W Private Army World War I 30 A
McBride Ralph J WAGONER Army World War I 30 A
Muchmore Omer SGT Army World War I 30 B
Murrel Clarence PFC Army World War I 30 A
Schillinger A. O. Private Army World War I 30 B
Schmidt Christian Private Army World War I 30 B
Wymore Edward C PFC Army World War I 30 B
Eagan William 1942 to 1944 30 A
Lyman Gilbert L ENG Navy 1967 to 1969 30 A
Lyman Norman P Army Air Corps World War II 30 A
Robards L Terry PFC Airman 1st RSM 1955 to 1960 31 B
Debruin Rick SGT Air Force 1990 to 1991 31 A
Vaneaton Charles Navy 31 B
Horner Noah Private Spanish American War 31 A
Terry Walter T Corporal Army Spanish American War 31 B
Adams Robert G Private Army World War I 31 A
Murray CEA Wood N PFC Army World War I 31 B
Rinehart Oscar F Private Army World War I 31 B
Robinson Edward SGT Army World War I 31 B
Van Sandt Elsy Private Army World War I 31 B
Hall Kent E Corporal Marines 1953 to 1956 31 A
Bollinger Jack PFC Army 1945-47 31 A
Bollinger Raymond L LT Navy 1942-47 31 A
Hedrick Ralph V Navy SEP1943 to MAR1946 31 A
Martin Howard L MSGT Air Force 1961 to 1981 31 B
Roach Erika L SA Navy 2009- to present 31 B
McHenry John BOILERMAN 3RD CLASS Navy 1965-69 31 A
Wolfe Kenneth CPL 1942 to 1945 32 B
Siebeneck John Army 1980 to 1988 32 B
Richey Charlie Corporal Spanish American War 32 B
Allen William Jordan Army World War I 32 A
Hachler Thomas F PVT Army World War I 32 A
Hammontree Virg. Corporal World War I 32 A
Holiday Ola G Bugler Army World War I 32 A
Kendig Oscar M Cook Ist Army World War I 32 A
McCraw Andrew Private Army World War I 32 B
Ryberg Authur L Private Army World War I 32 B
Burris Lucy V Marines 1943-45 32 A
Herrmann John D SP4 Army 1999 to 2005 32 A
Hill Patrick PFC Air Force 1954 to 1958 32 A
Smith Loren SGT Army Korean War 32 B
Wattenbach Aaron SGT 2003-2004 32 A
Stolp E A Captain Army civil war 33 B
Robertson Ed Corporal Army 08-1951 to 07-1953 33 A
Brewster James W LT Navy 01-17-1972 33 (A)Granite
Bickell Shirley World War I 33 B
Burris Ernest World War I 33 B
Goddard Morris V Private Army World War I 33 A
Hayes Howard V Army World War I 33 B
Curnutte Don Corporal Army 1952-55 33 A
Cummins K Virgil LT Army 1955 to 1957 33 B
Goddard Alva M SGT Air Force 11-1943 to 01-1946 33 A
Black Jr Geo K Corporal Army 1944 to 1946 33 B
Robinson Alfred Marines 09-05-1946 to 08-06-1948 33 A
Collins Bob Navy 1980-1985 33 A
Calhoun John Corporal Army Civil War 34 A
Gilmore Elisha Army civil war 34 A
Adams R Ray Private Army World War I 34 A
Hart Harold E Corporal Army World War I 34 A
Hunholz Frederick Corporal Army World War I 34 A
Gould Gene LT Air Force 1951 to 1955 34 A
Morrow Lonnie R SP4 Army 1965 to 1967 34 A
Short James SP4 Army 67-68 34 B
Scrogham Clyde SGT Army 66-68 34 B
Barnes Larry SP4 Army 1966-68 34 B
Barnes Marty SP4 Army 1966-68 34 B
Dawn Brittany SPC Army 2008-2009 35 A
Lawson Randy L E-7 Air Force January 1983 to October 2004 35 A
Carter Edward W Army 1954 to 1957 35 A
Dawn Brett Corporal Army 2008 to 2009 35 A
Gregg Thomas J.B. WAGONER Army World War I 35 B
Saubers Louis N SGT Army 1942-45 35 B
Deardorff Virgil SSG Air Force 1943 to 1945 35 A
Jackson Jerry Navy 1966 to 1972 35 B
Hook Vince L PFC Army 1982 to 1984 35 B
McEntire David PFC Army 1943 to 1945 35 B
Reitz Billy MSG Army Air Corps 1946 to 1948 35 B
Truman Harley L Airman 2nd Class Air Force 1960 to 1963 35 A
Truman Larry E E-8 Air Force 1955 to 1981 35 A
Saubers Wilbert PFC 1946-51 35 B
Gregg Hunter 1951-1952 35 B
Gregg Stephan H Private Marines 1951-1952 35 B
Ravenscroft B A MM3C Navy 86-89 35 B
Ravenscroft Wm B Corpsman Navy 48-52 35 B
Barnes Roy W CPL Marines 1943-45 35 B
Miner Floyd T5 Army 1942-1945 35 B
Miner Bill SGT Air Force 1965-1968 35 B
MYERS GARY SP 4 Army 1966-68 35 B
Barkely Clay 1SGT 1943 to 1946 36 A
Brewer John R Private World War I 36 A
Burton Milburn Private World War I 36 A
Freund Leo H SGT Army World War I 36 A
Friedly LD CPL Army 1953 to 1955 36 A
Rennison Kenneth 36 A
Rennison Jeffery 36 A
Lundquist Glenn MSGT Army Air Corps 1940-60 36 A
Truman Charles B Air Force 1965 thr 1969 36 A
Griner William G SSG Army Air Corps 1943 to 1945 37 A Granite
Peirce Harley H. SGT 41-51 37 B(Granite)
FITZJERALD GARY AMS 3 Navy 1972-73 39 A
FITZJERALD LEO A MM3 Navy 1943-46 39 A
Ball Bill Navy 1955-57 4 B
Greenwell Jr John C SGT Army 1954 to 1955 4 B
Philpott Jack PO 2 Navy 1943 to 1946 4 A
Gaston Richard L Navy 1970 to 1990 4 A
Gaston James SP4 Army 1972 to 1974 4 A
Estes Roy SGT Air Force 1962 to 1966 4 A
Askew Jr James E 04-1942 to 04-1971 4 A
Koehn Brian SGT Army 1999 to 2009 4 A
Koehn Bob SGT Army 1972 to 1975 4 A
Brayton Lindsey SGT Army 1942 to 1945 4 A
Crowe Charles SP4 Army 1965-death July16, 1966 4 (A)Granite
Brewster Bob SGT Army 1970 4 A
Ramsey Scott A LCPL Marines 2007 to 2011 4 B
McElvain James LT Col Air Force Vietnam War 4 (A)Granite
Vodry Harlan W S1 Navy World War II 4 B
Delph Gary A MSG Army 09-1964 to 01 1993 4 B
Hubbard David SP-4 Army 1982 to 1985 4 B
Hubbard Mark A E3 Navy 1973 to 1976 4 B
Lindsay Kenette Lt Navy 1983 to 1990 4 A
Shepherd William Army Civil War 4 B
Kimrey WM PVT Army 4 B
Trowbridge Chuck PFC Marines Feb. 2- Oct. 15 1953 4 A
Gurney Jack D. SGT Marines 51-52 4 A
Brewster Raymond SSGT Army Air Corps 42-46 4 A
Eikenbary Lloyd S2C Navy 1945-1946 4 B
Young Micah WARRANT OFFICER W-1 Army 2010 thr 2011 4 A
Ramage Gary IC Navy 1961-64 4 A
Smith Robert Ray PHM PO 1ST CLASS Navy 1943-45 4 B
MCDANIEL CHARLES HOBERT MASTER SGT Army WORLD WAR II AND KOREAN WAR 4 B
HILL JERRY D SEAMAN Coast Guard 1964-68 4 A
Callahan Gerald SSG Air Force 1942 to 1945 40 A
Hartsell Walter PVT Army 1944 to 1946 40 A
Cumpton Rob SGT Air Force 1986-89 40 A
Cumpton Raymond Airman 1st Class Air Force 1950-53 40 A
Cruz Ramiro SrA Air Force 1974-77 40 A
Wilson Jack PFC Army 1954-56 40 A
Hartsell Larry SP5 1972-1979 40 A
Peirce Larry CPL Marines 1968-69 40 B
Peirce James 1SG Army 1972-93 40 B
Catron Junior TEC4 Army 41-45 40 A
Kammerer Earl R. HM2 Navy 1967-70 40 B
Pierce James CPL Marines 1966-67 40 B
Murray-Butch MN Army 09-14-59 to 07-6-62 40 B
Aurand Mervin E. Army 1953-1955 40 B
Clark William O. 42-45 40 B
Baldwin Lawrence CPL Marines 54-57 40 B
Vanderman Carol Army Apr 42- Sep 45 40 B
KOEGER FRANK SGT Army 1917-18 40 B
Wood Steven H. BM3 Navy 1979-1985 41 A
Strauch JD EN3 Navy 1948-52 41 A
Halliburton Richard SGT Air Force 1966-69 41 A
Halliburton BK SrA Air Force 88-91 41 A
Snow CD ENS Navy 43-46 41 A
Robinson JB Army 41 A
McCammon Homer Gunners Mate Navy 44-46 41 A
McCammon James SGT Army 69-71 41 A
Hansen William Seaman Navy 41 A
Bradley Dale SP6 Army 59-62 41 A
Bradley James C. Seaman 1st Class Navy 1946 41 A
Campbell Paul PO3 Navy 68-69 41 A
Drury Harry Dean CPL Army 53-54 41 A
Vanderman howard Army Air Corps Oct 42- Feb 46 41 B
SHUMAN JOSH SGT Army 2004-2010 41 B
MCDONNELL J H PVT Army WWII 41 B
MCDONNELL JR JIM H SP5 Army 1968-69 41 B
Cumpton Earl PVT Army 1911 42 A
Cumpton Travis SP4 Army 2002-08 42 A
Cumpton Levon E Brigadier General Army 1992 - (currently active) 42 A
Cumpton Harold SGT Marines 1974-78 42 A
Robinson Jr.