Veterans

Last Name First Name Rank Branch Dates of Service Brick Line Brick Section
Fisher Barney LT Col Marines 20 B
Helphrey Roger Air Force 20 B
Dayringer Thomas E-5 Navy 1 A
Pruden Ted CPL Marines 17 B
Rolen Victor D Tech 5 Army 13 B
Jones Glenn T SGT Army 11 A
James Bob S2 Navy 6 B
Rugg Dale Navy 2 A
Willits Allan R CPL Army 22 A
Soloman P H Junior Army 23 A
Hettinger Richard Lee SP4 Army 19 A
Hirni Harold E 1941-45 Marines 19 A
Tuttle S J SGT Army 19 B
Kennedy Charles Army 24 B
Neely Charles Army 19 A
Simpson Frank Army 9 A
Stark Denver Corporal Army 10 B
Downey Dickie G A1C Air Force 8 B
Oates Wesley K Seaman First Class Navy 27 B
Hill Don Corporal Army 7 A
King Jim AOM Navy 15 A
Hess Rollee T5 Army 7 A
Craig Duane L Army 9 A
Ferguson Freeman Tech SGT 18 B
Ferguson CE Bert Tech Sgt 18 B
Clifton Joseph B MSGT 18 B
Arney Dewey B Army 11 B
Denby Frank P Army 11 B
Arney Ernest G Tech 5 Army 11 B
Jenkins Clayton Max S1 Navy 14 A
Moore Leo W Pvt 23 B
Moore Alonzo E 24 B
Moore George PFC 23 B
Lovelace Robert CPL Army 16 A
Lovelace Alan SGT Army 16 A
Moore George SGT Army 15 B
Pullen Alva Navy 11 A
Watts Judy Air Force 12 A
Watts David E-3 Airman Air Force 12 A
Watts Jesse Corporal Marines 13 A
Watts D J Corporal Marines 13 A
Arnold Curtis SP4 Army 14 A
Arnold Charles Airman 2nd Class Air Force 14 A
Arnold Clarence Private First Class Army 13 A
Arnold Tom R Private Marines 13 A
Buzek Leo J 13 A
Arnold Kenneth Airman 1st Class Air Force 14 A
Sage David G 1SGT Army 15 B
Sage George V Carpenters Mate Navy 13 B
Sage Dwight L Corporal Army 15 B
Sage Logan Margaret L LT Army 14 B
Sage Lloyd Corporal 13 B
Robinson Ed E SGT Army 5 B
Roblin James R SSG Army 6 B
Hill Kenneth SGT Air Force 11 A
DeGroat Bob Pilot Air Force 21 (A)Granite
Groves Charles A PVT 27 A Granite
Vaneaton Charles Navy 31 B
Collins Dennis Corporal Army 18 B
Vietnam Veterans Of America * 6 B
Stark E C Hank Navy 12 B
Chitty George SP4 Army 15 B
George Shellie L Major Army 2 A
Davis G Wm Tec 3 Air Force 24 A
Hubbard Don CSM 3 B
Lauren Jr Thomas Lee 11 B
Lethcho Don CPL Air Force 17 B
Lethcho T. FN2 Navy 18 B
Medcalf Bill J Sp4 Army 12 B
Milburn Jesse V Navy 7 A
Shelton Dwight Army 17 B
Underwood Frank LTC Air Force 1 B
Underwood Frank Taylor SP4 Army 11 B
Underwood James Myron SP4 Army 14 B
Underwood John Wesley MSGT Air Force 13 B
Underwood William H Bill CPL Army 14 B
Wells Loren Lee 9 (B)Granite
Kash Jeff Spc Army 15 A
Summers John W MSGT Army 2 B
Murray Dale L PFC Army 27 B
Murray Tony J Navy 27 B
Kimrey WM PVT Army 4 B
Robinson Jr. JB Army 42 A
Robinson H Jim Army 42 A
Robinson JB Army 41 A
Hansen William Seaman Navy 41 A
Wheatley James A. CAPT Army 3 B
Kershner John H. 15 B
Nuckolls Jon SGT Army 12 A
Shepherd WM PVT Army 3 B
Quick Robert L. Army 12 B
Rennison Kenneth 36 A
Rennison Jeffery 36 A
Nichols Paul Q. A3C Navy 43 A
Kelly Gene 43 A
Miller Teresa L. SSGT Air Force 43 A
Wright Ralph Master SGT Army 42 B
z z 1971-1974 Navy 66 A
EUGENE S HURT #67 DAV 63 B
COX WILBUR J Army 45 B
AMERICAN LEGION POST 202 HONOR GUARD 70 B
JONES GLENN 78 B
MCBEE BILL PATRIOT 69 A
SMITH LEE SGT Marines 52 A
Arndt Donald D SP 4 Army 1965- 1967 3 A
Watson F C Col Air Force !960-1986 14 B
Hon Robert E Fireman Navy !964-1967 48 A
Moore Stanley E. SSG Army (OEF) Afghanistan 2002-2003 (OIF) Iraq 2004-2005 1 A
Dunning Hardaman Corporal 01-15-1918 7 (B)Granite
Brewster James W LT Navy 01-17-1972 33 (A)Granite
Riley A J PFC Marines 01-1944 to 11-1945 8 B
Highley Larry Navy 02-1965 to 05-1989 5 B
Chapman Earl SGT Army 02-24-1919 20 (B)Granite
Lovelace Aden LT 02-28-2002 16 A
Knox Larry W PFC Marines 03-20-1969 27 B
Chappell Cubie C Private First Class Army 03-25-1945 19 (B)Granite
Askew Jr James E 04-1942 to 04-1971 4 A
Center Ernest MR-3 Navy 04-1950 to 1952 11 B
Ford Michael D SP5 Army 05-13-1968 to 05-06-1970 27 B
Garrison Charles LT Navy 05-18-1951 Center of the Memorial
Jenkins Russell Shipfitter 3rd Class Navy 05-1945 to 06-1946 13 A
Rugg Tracy Evan SGT Army 05-1993 to 04-2002 1 A
Kendrick Forrest Lee Toddie PVT Army 07-08-1944 21 (B)Granite
Ferguson Max Airman 1st Class Air Force 07-1951 to 07-1955 2 B
Beebe James SP3 Army 07-1953 to 06-1956 8 A
Cumpton Robert L SGT 08-1942 to 01-1954 9 A
Robertson Ed Corporal Army 08-1951 to 07-1953 33 A
Hastings Josh BMSN Navy 08-2004 to 11-2006 3 B
Koehn Maurice B Army 09-03-1943 2 (A)Granite
Robinson Alfred Marines 09-05-1946 to 08-06-1948 33 A
Murray-Butch MN Army 09-14-59 to 07-6-62 40 B
Ford LLoyd W SGT Army 09-17-1942 to 12-27-1945 26 B
Askew James E Army 09-1942 to 11-1945 1 A
Rabourn J C SGT Army 09-1950 to 09-1952 10 B
Delph Gary A MSG Army 09-1964 to 01 1993 4 B
Leonard Scott E-4 Army 09-1989 to 10-1991 15 B
Stucker Sharon MSG Army 09-2004 to 10-2005 2 B
Tucker Kenneth Yeoman 2nd Class 1-08-1944 to 05-29-1946 10 B
Bailey Ken Private Army 10 march 1945 19 (A)Granite
Hough Wilber R T5 Army 10-07-1944 17 (A)Granite
Huggins Jamie E SSG Army 10-26-2003 9 A
Carver Russell Marines 1074-1978 66 A
Kroeger Frank K PVT Army 11-11-1918 21 (A)Granite
Sollars George SSGT Army Air Corps 11-1942 to 12-1945 9 B
Jenkins Glen O SGT 11-1942 to 12-1945 13 A
Goddard Alva M SGT Air Force 11-1943 to 01-1946 33 A
Sechrest Stan MSGT Air Force 11-1968 to 01-1989 10 B
Anderson Matthew SGT Army 11-21-89 to 3-21-97 24 A
BEDWELL ROBERT PVT Army 1776-83 15 A
KENNEY DON L TECH 4 Army 1846-47 43 B
Willits Peter N Army 1862 20 A
Cumpton Earl PVT Army 1911 42 A
Fowler William F. Army 1915-1958 43 A
Helphrey Rollo Army 1916-1920 20 B
Dowell John SGT Army 1917 to 1918 15 B
Oates William S WAGONER Army 1917 to 1919 27 B
Long Sr W D PVT Army 1917-18 18 A
Erickson Ray A A.S. Navy 1917-18 42 B
KOEGER FRANK SGT Army 1917-18 40 B
Jenne William H PVT Army 1917-19 1 B
Sollars Guy Ora PFC Army 1917-19 9 B
Morey Stephen A. PFC Army 1917-1919 10 B
Burns William Ed PVT Army 1918 47 A
z z PVT Army 1918 47 A
Saathoff Henry WAGONER Army 1918 TO 1919 9 B
Ford Ernest L PFC Army 1918 TO 1919 26 B
Umstattd Charles Author PVT Army 1918 to 1919 26 B
Siegismund WH PFC Army 1918 TO 1919 20 A
Heath J.S. CWO-4 Navy 1932-1957 1 B
Cruce John M FTC Navy 1935 to 1945 28 A
Ketner Edgar E Navy 1939 to 1945 12 B
Summers Joe Navy 1940 - 1945 1 B
Hastings I Jim AO1 Navy 1940 to 1945 2 B
Davis Don SSG Army 1940-1953 2 B
Ray Jack P 1st LT Army 1940-45 13 B
Pruden Homer R Tech Sgt Army 1940-45 17 B
Lundquist Glenn MSGT Army Air Corps 1940-60 36 A
Talley Clifford 1941 to 1945 17 A
Evans Glen PFC Army 1941 to 1945 9 B
Harris "Rusty" PFC Army 1941 to 1945 9 B
Lankford Gordon Lt Commander Navy 1941 to 1945 23 B
Chitty Jame B Private First Class Army 1941 to 1946 14 B
Sage Lawrence P SSGT Army 1941 to 1946 15 B
Hall Archie T3 Army 1941-1945 3 A
Jones John Paul CPL Army 1941-1945 16 B
Garren CW "Buck" Tech Sgt Army 1941-1945 24 A
Vermillion Tony s Army 1941-42 50 B
Koehn Floyd B PVT Air Force 1941-45 2 A
Newport Chester CPL Army 1941-45 23 A
bridges HD PFC Marines 1941-45 25 A
Rogers James W PVT Army 1942 to 1945 25 B
Alexander HR SSGT Army Air Corps 1942 th 1945 6 B
Dudley Donald 1942 to 1943 9 A
Scott Barney Corporal Army 1942 to 1944 17 A
Eagan William 1942 to 1944 30 A
Parks June 1LT Army 1942 to 1945 6 A
Bolling Otis A Private Army 1942 to 1945 13 A
Barton Jesse Corporal Army 1942 to 1945 2 A
Morey D A SGT Air Force 1942 to 1945 9 B
Wolfe Kenneth CPL 1942 to 1945 32 B
Askew Donald G Corporal 1942 to 1945 1 A
Brayton Lindsey SGT Army 1942 to 1945 4 A
Mayfield Cliff T4 Army 1942 to 1945 24 A
Rugg Austin D Army 1942 to 1945 1 A
Middleton Wilbur SSG Army 1942 to 1945 26 A
Callahan Gerald SSG Air Force 1942 to 1945 40 A
Golladay John PFC Air Force 1942 to 1945 51 A
Diehl Sr Paul Private First Class Army 1942 to 1945 52 A
Lankford June Carroll SGT Army 1942 to 1945 23 B
Long Sylvan T-3 Army 1942 to 1945 1 B
Poulter Francis CPL Army 1942 to 1945 26 A
Rogers Paul C SGT Army 1942 to 1945 25 B
Silver Leslie G PFC Army 1942 to 1945 28 B
Umstattd Donald SSG Air Force 1942 to 1945 26 B
Mitchell John Army 1942 to 1946 12 B
Finley Gerald L Air Force 1942 to 1946 11 A
Levy Martin T5 Army 1942 to 1946 7 A
Dowell Beverly 1LT Army 1942 to 1946 15 B
Enos Frank A T4 Army 1942 to 1946 16 A
Frazier Carl W Army 1942 to 1946 1 A
Ritter Leonard L CPL Army Air Corps 1942 to 1946 6 A
Shelton Bob SSG Army Air Corps 1942 to 1946 18 B
Fortsch C "Mike" TSGT Air Force 1942 to 1947 16 A
Greenwood Clarence Corporal Army 1942- death 07-10-1944 9 (B)Granite
Morgan lucian H SGT Marines 1942-1944 5 A
Carroll June SGT Army 1942-1945 23 B
Miner Floyd T5 Army 1942-1945 35 B
green Woodrow V SGT Army 1942-1945 5 B
PIKE WESLEY L Navy 1942-1945 A 17
ARCHER JOHN E SEAMAN 1ST CLASS Navy 1942-1945 26 A
Knight Herman E7 Navy 1942-1964 2 B
Hess Frank CPO Navy 1942-44 3 B
North Ivan W Tec SGT Army 1942-45 21 B
Saubers Louis N SGT Army 1942-45 35 B
Wolfe Joseph V Tech SGT Army Air Corps 1942-45 29 B
Townsend Gene Petty Officer Navy 1942-45 3 B
Townend Lloyd Tech SGT Army 1942-45 3 B
Bollinger Billy SSGT 1942-45 29 A
Buhr Bruce CPL Army 1942-45 3 B
Finley Edna Captain Army 1942-45 12 A
MCGUIRE EARL PFC Army 1942-45 44 B
Winegardner John D SGT Army Air Corps 1942-46 27 A
Bollinger Raymond L LT Navy 1942-47 31 A
Long Jr W D LT Navy 1942-47 18 A
Garrett James E. MM1 Navy 1942-47 43 A
Bruto Jr George Quartermaster 2nd Class Navy 1942-53 27 A
Jenkins Bill Private Army 1943 13 A
Hatten R.G. 2nd Lt Army 1943 thr 46 15 A
Hubbard John D Fireman FC Navy 1943 to 1945 2 A
Downey Kenneth C. SFC Navy 1943 to 1945 8 B
Reynolds Floyd R Corporal Air Force 1943 to 1945 12 B
Jenkins Donald F PFC Army 1943 to 1945 14 A
Chitty Harold M T5 Army 1943 to 1945 14 B
Griner William G SSG Army Air Corps 1943 to 1945 37 A Granite
Deardorff Virgil SSG Air Force 1943 to 1945 35 A
Gench H.G. "Bill" AP/Airman-Fireman Navy 1943 to 1945 18 A
Hawkins James CPL Army 1943 to 1945 28 A
Hubbard Cecil A Fireman First Class Navy 1943 to 1945 2 A
McEntire David PFC Army 1943 to 1945 35 B
Pulliam Aubrey L PFC Air Force 1943 to 1945 24 B
Richards Eugene Navy 1943 to 1945 2 B
Clifton John S Private First Class Army 1943 to 1946 17 B
Finley Melvin L Army 1943 to 1946 11 A
Philpott Jack PO 2 Navy 1943 to 1946 4 A
Sellers Robert Kelly Navy 1943 to 1946 9 A
Sage Arthur E MM3C Navy 1943 to 1946 15 B
Jenkins W K 1943 to 1946 5 B
Long Frank Corporal Army 1943 to 1946 24 B
Barkely Clay 1SGT 1943 to 1946 36 A
Hubbard Ken E FC3 Navy 1943 to 1946 1 B
Rexroad Perry Sgt Army Air Corps 1943 to 1946 17 A
Rugg Tracy LSC Navy 1943 to 1946 2 A
Rush Ralph W Gunner Mate 2nd class Navy 1943 to 1946 9 A
Umstattd Charles SC2/C Sv6 Navy 1943 to 1946 27 B
Dowell Emery 1LT Navy 1943 to 1947 15 B
Evans Perry PFC Army 1943 to 1947 10 B
Gash Lawrence E PFC Army 1943 to 1947 6 B
McGuire JC T-5 Army 1943 to 1947 6 B
Willits Harold W. SGT Air Force 1943-1946 21 A
Jenkins Joe V Navy 1943-1946 1950-1952 3 B
Knuth Fred C Master SGT Marines 1943-1969 17 A
Shubert Carl L 2nd LT Army Air Corps 1943-45 19 A
LaFarge Rupert L PFC Army 1943-45 25 A
Burris Lucy V Marines 1943-45 32 A
Barnes Roy W CPL Marines 1943-45 35 B
Smith Robert Ray PHM PO 1ST CLASS Navy 1943-45 4 B
Hess Donald Jule T SGT Army 1943-46 20 B
Agnew Edward M Army Air Corps 1943-46 26 A
Burns Larwance 1943-46 47 A
Burns Bill Tech 5 Army 1943-46 48 A
Cantrell J.R. PFC Army 1943-46 51 A
Cantrell Robert W 1st Sgt Army 1943-46 51 A
LaForte Willard PFC Army 1943-46 46 A
FITZJERALD LEO A MM3 Navy 1943-46 39 A
Orourk Benjamin Joseph SGT Army 1943-46 44 B
O ROURK PERSEY SGT Army 1943-46 44 B
HERRERA JIM SEAMAN 1ST CLASS Navy 1943-46 42 B
Koehn Wayne SGT Air Force 1943-48 1 A
Bolderson Marvin E PFC Army 1944 48 B
Mumford Melvin MM3C Navy 1944 to 1945 17 B
Seelinger Lyle Robert Navy 1944 to 1945 25 A
Schallert Francis PFC Air Force 1944 to 1946 2 B
Kershner Robert T4 Army 1944 to 1946 13 A
Cook Aaron SSG Army 1944 to 1946 9 B
Mcgee James W SSG Army 1944 to 1946 15 A
Heckadon Walter SFC Navy 1944 to 1946 7 A
Rhodes Darrell C SFC Army 1944 to 1946 17 B
Armentrout J A Corporal Marines 1944 to 1946 11 A
Black Jr Geo K Corporal Army 1944 to 1946 33 B
Crowe Jr. Louis T Navy 1944 to 1946 27 A
Groves Wayne PFC Army 1944 to 1946 28 A
Meyer Edwin H PVT Army 1944 to 1946 27 A
Taylor Wilbur L Electrical Mate 2nd Class Navy 1944 to 1946 1 B
Hartsell Walter PVT Army 1944 to 1946 40 A
Wright Richard W T3 Army 1944-1945 43 B
Steuck J.F. Fireman 1st class Navy 1944-1946 44 B
Morey William R. W3C Navy 1944-1947 10 B
Withrow Norris CPL Army 1944-45 21 A
Bunch Noah A TAA Navy 1944-45 13 B
Petty John E Seaman 1st Class Navy 1944-46 2 B
Sieleman Bernard Q MSG Army 1944-46 5 A
Beckham A Leroy Mailman 2nd Class Navy 1944-46 28 A
Rhodes Charles Sgt 1st class Army 1944-46 17 B
Gregg Ernest PFC Army 1945 12 A
Kendrick Delbert R PFC 1945 12 A
McDonnell Lloyd Karl PVT Army 1945 B 42
Ford Ernest Jr Sgt 1945 thr 1946 28 B
Sage John H SSG Army 1945 to 1946 13 B
Crowe David PFC Army 1945 TO 1947 7 A
Pemberton P.G. TC-4 Army 1945 to 1947 6 B
Underwood Frank PFC Army 1945 to 1947 15 B
Hubbard Robert W F1-C Navy 1945 to 1948 1 B
Mcgee Howard Cactus Army 1945 to 1965 17 A
Eikenbary Lloyd S2C Navy 1945-1946 4 B
Williams Bille I Fireman 2nd Class Coast Guard 1945-1946 9 B
VanSlyke T E SGT Army 1945-46 20 A
Allen Dale L PFC Marines 1945-46 Bench & 1 A
Gray James J Seaman Navy 1945-46 45 A
Bollinger Jack PFC Army 1945-47 31 A
Smith Lesley R PFC Army 19454 TO 1956 29 B
Six G J Seaman 1st Class Navy 1946 19 A
Bradley James C. Seaman 1st Class Navy 1946 41 A
Wimsatt Richard L CPL Marines 1946 to 1947 6 B
Osborn John E Corporal Marines 1946 to 1947 5 B
Enos James E Private Army 1946 to 1947 16 A
Gutshall John CPL Army 1946 to 1947 1 B
Sleyster Willard YN3 Navy 1946 to 1948 19 B
Reitz Billy MSG Army Air Corps 1946 to 1948 35 B
Carver Sr Herbert Navy 1946-1948 65 A
Lacy Jack PFC Army 1946-47 3 A
Surber Robert D Tech Sgt Army 1946-47 45 A
VANSANDT C L CPL Army 1946-48 18 A
Saubers Wilbert PFC 1946-51 35 B
Ewing Leroy Colonal Army 1947-1970 43 B
Knox Maurice M CPL Army 1948 to 1950 26 B
Elam Herb TSGT Air Force 1948 to 1968 7 A
Strauch JD EN3 Navy 1948-52 41 A
Shelton Arnold SSG Army Air Corps 1949 to 1954 and 1954 to 1956 18 B
McCoun Samuel Navy 1950 to 1954 23 B
Anderson Ben F Private Army 1950 to 1951 1 A
Smith Melvin Corporal Army 1950 to 1952 1 A
Stephens Billie PFC Army 1950 to 1952 23 B
Hendrick D SSG Army 1950 to 1954 16 B
LAWSON DENNY SGT Army 1950-1952 43 B
Taylor Clifford Tech Sgt Army 1950-1953 44 B
Cumpton Raymond Airman 1st Class Air Force 1950-53 40 A
Cantrell Jim E E5 Army 1950-53 53 A
GUNNELS MARVIN L AD3 Navy 1950-54 42 B
Muiller Earl G Corporal Army 1951 to 1953 13 B
Gallion Arthur L SGT Army 1951 to 1953 18 B
Kendrick JD PFC Army 1951 to 1953 21 B
Fink Frank F PFC Army 1951 to 1953 29 A
Hendrick Bill CPL Army 1951 to 1953 16 B
Shubert Herman SFC Army 1951 to 1953 19 A
Askew Howard Corporal Army 1951 to 1954 3 A
Watts Clarence Navy 1951 to 1955 13 A
Gould Gene LT Air Force 1951 to 1955 34 A
Hendrick Scottie Quarter Master 3rd Class Navy 1951 to 1955 16 B
Sweet Herb SSG Air Force 1951 to 1955 24 B
Robey Robert SGT Army 1951 to 1956 11 A
Gregg Hunter 1951-1952 35 B
Gregg Stephan H Private Marines 1951-1952 35 B
z z PFC Army 1951-1953 44 A
Urban Frank Newt ISG Army 1951-1978 7 A
Prough Everett L SGT Army 1951-52 15 B
Siegismund CR MSG Air Force 1951-52 20 A
Siegismund RD CPL Army 1951-52 20 A
Cruse Joe D PFC Army 1951-52 42 B
Dodson Cliffard F CPL 1951-52 48 A
VAN BLARICON CE SGT Air Force 1951-53 27 A
Lawrence Clyde CPL Marines 1951-55 11 A
Thomas Ted BT3 Navy 1951-55 42 A
Balsiger Sam D SFM2 Navy 1951-55 24 A
Byrd L Vernon GM3 Navy 1951-55 24 A
Oates Patrick L PFC Army 1952 to 1953 27 B
Muiller Clarence CPL Marines 1952 to 1954 13 B
Minnick Gene PFC Army 1952 to 1954 2 B
Johnson Donald D Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 11 A
Silver Kennenth PFC Marines 1952 to 1954 2 B
Gutshall Dub Corporal Marines 1952 to 1954 1 B
Osborn Donald Army 1952 to 1954 5 B
Muiller Harold L Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 13 B
Smith Carl Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 21 B
Knox Cecil G Quarter Master Army 1952 to 1954 26 B
Lynn Raymond I SSG Army 1952 to 1954 27 A
Crunette Don Corporal Army 1952 to 1955 6 B
Knox Ralph L Gunner Mate 3rd Class Navy 1952 to 1955 27 B
Thornburg Bobby Air Force 1952 to 1972 26 B
Swearengen Eddy Army 1952-1954 14 B
Frazier Hugh Clell SGT Army 1952-1954 1 A
Alexander Billy CPL Army 1952-1954 6 A
SLAYBAUGH EUGENE R CPL Army 1952-1954 7 B
ADE CARL SSGT Army 1952-1956 47 A
Kersey Robert MASTER SGT Air Force 1952-1987 13 B
Still Raymond CPL Army 1952-54 20 B
Hockett W R Ted CPL Army 1952-54 20 A
Saathoff Rogers H CPL Army 1952-54 8 B
Buhr Floyd CPL Army 1952-54 3 B
Burger Carl SGT Army 1952-54 14 B
Nelson Donald J Army 1952-54 9 B
Curnutte Don Corporal Army 1952-55 33 A
Vermillion James C ME 3 Navy 1952-55 51 B
Dickerson Richard Dean Private First Class Army 1953 to 1955 17 A
Yoss Howard SFC Army 1953 to 1955 16 B
Jones Melvin L PFC Army 1953 to 1955 17 A
Saathoff Les SGT 1953 to 1955 8 B
Gunn Robert SGT Army 1953 to 1955 11 A
Keirsey Estel Army 1953 to 1955 6 B
Camden Charles CPL 1953 to 1955 9 B
Prough J Roy Corporal Army 1953 to 1955 15 B
Durbin Donald CPL Army 1953 to 1955 1 A
Friedly LD CPL Army 1953 to 1955 36 A
Knox Harvey E PVt Marines 1953 to 1955 27 B
Taylor Tedd SP4 Army 1953 to 1955 25 B
Umstattd Ralph L PFC Army 1953 to 1955 27 B
Hall Kent E Corporal Marines 1953 to 1956 31 A
Davis William L 1LT Marines 1953 to 1961 8 B
Sollars Russell SSgt Army 1953-1954 10 B
Myers Nelson G Corporal Army 1953-1954 9 A
Trinkle Donald Corporal Army 1953-1954 18 B
Bowden Patrick D SGT Marines 1953-1954 B 42
White Adrian Jr SP4 Marines 1953-1954 3 B
Aurand Mervin E. Army 1953-1955 40 B
Black Donald CPL Army 1953-1955 43 A
Knuth Marvin G Gunnery SGT Marines 1953-1983 17 A
Hughes Roy PFC Army 1953-54 18 A
Martens H CPL Army 1953-55 5 A
Greenwell Jr John C SGT Army 1954 to 1955 4 B
Long John E Pete Sgt Army 1954 to 1955 1 B
Carter Edward W Army 1954 to 1957 35 A
Hill Patrick PFC Air Force 1954 to 1958 32 A
Wheatley Forrest Corporal Army 1954-1956 3 B
Morey Paul T. PFC Marines 1954-1956 10 B
Askew D. Gene PFC Army 1954-56 2 A
Wilson Jack PFC Army 1954-56 40 A
Askew A. Ray CPL 1954-57 3 A
MARTIN DALE Air Force 1954-58 10 A
Nelson Edwin E C-3 Army 1955 to 1957 11 B
Cummins K Virgil LT Army 1955 to 1957 33 B
Sisk Jimmie T Corporal Marines 1955 to 1958 6 B
Robards L Terry PFC Airman 1st RSM 1955 to 1960 31 B
Truman Larry E E-8 Air Force 1955 to 1981 35 A
Legall JT Ted Air Force 1955-1959, 1962-1964 22 B
Ball Bill Navy 1955-57 4 B
Allen Don PFC Army 1955-57 2 A
Keating Daniel P Airman 2nd class Air Force 1955-59 19 A
Sullins Richard SP4 Army 1956 to 1957 17 B
Kendrick Ken SP4 1956 to 1957 30 A
Gilbert M. Clark SGT Army 1956 to 1959 7 A
z z Navy 1956-1957
Murray Arthur F PFC Marines 1956-59 5 A
Six Harold SP4 Army 1957 20 A
BELL TERRY LANCE CORPORAL Marines 1957 - 63 63 B
Lefevre Jr. Ernest P.J. E-3 Army 1957 to 1959 11 B
Ford Melvin Bud PFC Army 1957 to 1959 26 B
Christner Keith Major Air Force 1957 to 1961 19 B
Lethcho W.C AMS2 Navy 1957 to 1961 18 B
Marlay Leman SP4 Army 1957-1959 14 B
CUSUMANO RAY AIRMAN 2ND CLASS Air Force 1957-1963 57 A
Hon William E Sr Chief Navy 1957-1978 48 A
Hon A Lee Sr Chief Navy 1957-1987 47 A
JOHNSON Larry D SGT E6 Army 1957-63 2 A
Yoss James W SGT Army 1958 to 1960 16 B
OMalley Mike E 5 Navy 1958-64 13 B
Johnson Paul Corporal Marines 1959 to 1960 23 A
Ray James R SP-4 Army 1959 to 1961 13 B
Irvin Gene Corporal Marines 1959 to 1964 23 A
White Jr Adrian SP 4 Army 1959-1962 3 B
Cowley C Martin Navy 1959-1962 52 A
Bridges Lo Airman 2nd Class Air Force 1959-1963 25 A
Thiry Robert E SGT Army 1959-61 23 A
Greenwood Larry ATN 2C Navy 1959-63 7 B
Kimminau Raymond PFC Army 1960 to 1966 9 A
Truman Harley L Airman 2nd Class Air Force 1960 to 1963 35 A
Lauver Guy Lee Navy 1960 to 1964 19 A
Turpin John F PFC Army 1961 to 1963 14 A
Lewis Jack SP4 Army 1961 to 1963 8 B
Talley Jim Sgt Army 1961 to 1963 14 A
Larson Albert PFC Army 1961 to 1964 5 B
Boring Glen SSG Army 1961 TO 1967 7 A
Martin Howard L MSGT Air Force 1961 to 1981 31 B
Hill Gerold Bud Claire SP4 Army 1961-1962 23 B
Cannon Marion SP4 Army 1961-63 1 A
Ramage Gary IC Navy 1961-64 4 A
Gates Larry L MSGT Marines 1961-83 27 B
Talley Jimmie Dale PFC Army 1962 to 1964 14 A
Estes Roy SGT Air Force 1962 to 1966 4 A
Lockard Dale SGT Air Force 1962 to 1966 3 A
Young Stanley SSG Navy 1962 to 1990 3 A
Nagle John Chief Navy 1962-1979 46 A
Cole Hershel L SGM Air Force 1962-2002 11 A
Bunch Larry SP 4 Army 1962-64 12 B
MCGUIRE EVERETT RAY PFC E3 Army 1962-64 45 B
SCHLUP ROY PVT Army 1962-64 48 B
Cain Jesse E SP4 Army 1962-65 14 B
Winn Terry E Navy 1963 to 1965 13 B
Jones John SP4 1963 to 1965 14 B
Enos Sr Geo Navy 1963 to 1992 17 A
Lawrence Gary E E 4 Army 1963-1965 13 B
Ramage L D SGT Army 1963-66 2 A
Hulen John R SFC 1963-66 6 A
Anderson Carlton SGT Army 1964 to 1966 16 A
Lawrence Junior SP4 Army 1964 to 1967 12 A
Schwander C Emil SP4 Army 1964-66 20 B
Leonard Otto E4 Army 1964-67 Bench
HILL JERRY D SEAMAN Coast Guard 1964-68 4 A
Truman Charles B Air Force 1965 thr 1969 36 A
Hastings II Jim SP4 Army 1965 to 1967 2 B
Morrow Lonnie R SP4 Army 1965 to 1967 34 A
Chambers Ross SSG Navy 1965 to 1985 24 B
Hess Glenn Petty Officer 3rd Class Navy 1965- 68 42 B
Blewett Roy SP4 Army 1965- death 11-05-1966 Bench & 4 (A)Granite
Swann Howard E SGT Marines 1965-1967 44 A
Miner Bill SGT Air Force 1965-1968 35 B
Brown Larry W Deacon E4 Army 1965-67 Bench
McHenry John BOILERMAN 3RD CLASS Navy 1965-69 31 A
Crowe Charles SP4 Army 1965-death July16, 1966 4 (A)Granite
Koehn Ron SP 4 Army 1966 2 A
Cook Roy G Sp4 Army 1966 thr 68 43 A
Donovan Tom SP4 Army 1966 to 1967 1 A
Kennedy Sr Gary Army 1966 to 1967 24 B
Breckenridge Dan MSG Army 1966 to 1968 5 A
Moles Wayne Dale SP4 Army 1966 to 1968 7 B
Jacobs Joseph SGT Marines 1966 to 1968 5 B
Lethcho David SSG Army 1966 to 1968 18 B
Gates Joseph S PVT Army 1966 to 1968 28 B
Parum Lee I Sgt Marines 1966 to 1969 23 A
Neil Bill SSG Army 1966 to 1971 17 A
Jackson Jerry Navy 1966 to 1972 35 B
McCanles Ronald L Sgt Air Force 1966 to 1972 15 A
Aman Charles G Army 1966-1967 24 A
Wells Paul E4 Army 1966-1967 6 A
Gutshall Jim SGT (DI) Army 1966-1968 2 B
STONE ELDRED L COMMAND MASTER SGT Air Force 1966-1968 58 B
Pierce James CPL Marines 1966-67 40 B
Moles Bob SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
Brewer Jim SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
Barnes Larry SP4 Army 1966-68 34 B
Barnes Marty SP4 Army 1966-68 34 B
Weddington Tim CPL Marines 1966-68 26 A
Hubbard John D SP4 Army 1966-68 2 A
BUFFON BENJAMIN JOSEPH E5 Army 1966-68 45 B
MYERS GARY SP 4 Army 1966-68 35 B
Flynn John J ST53 Navy 1966-69 19 A
Griffith Richard SP5 Army 1966-69 18 A
Halliburton Richard SGT Air Force 1966-69 41 A
Vermillion John C STG 3 Navy 1966-69 51 B
MARLEY SR RAYMOND T SPC 5 Army 1966-72 68 A
Smith William R Easy Army 1967 2 A
Bond Burdette A. SP5 Army 1967 to 1968 5 A
Upstill Pat SGT Army 1967 to 1968 24 B
Ford Kenneth Army 1967 to 1968 25 B
Grimsley Alan SGT Army 1967 to 1969 1 B
Schwartz Ralph G SSG Marines 1967 to 1969 24 A
Boyd Larry 1LT 1967 to 1969 27 B
Hubbard Steve SGT Army 1967 to 1969 2 B
Sisk Bill SP5 Army 1967 to 1969 7 B
Lyman Gilbert L ENG Navy 1967 to 1969 30 A
Delta Company Brothers 4th Div 1967 to 1972 25 B
Hubbard Dennis PCHTR3 Navy 1967 to 1973 2 B
Hon Andy Bosn Mate Navy 1967-1971 47 A
MCDANIEL CHARLES COLONEL Army 1967-2001
MILLER DAVID SP5 Army 1967-68 63 B
McClymond Lance TM3 Navy 1967-69 26 A
Sams Robert B Staff SGT Army 1967-69 25 B
Kammerer Earl R. HM2 Navy 1967-70 40 B
CASE CHARLES 1st LT Army 1967-70 15 A
Wagner Jack E4 Navy 1967-73 30 B
Rice Terry SP4 Army 1968 6 A
Jacobs Donald Corporal Marines 1968 to 1969 5 B
Cresap Mike SP4 1968 to 1969 26 B
Widrig Mike SSG Army 1968 to 1969 24 B
Taylor Herb SSG 1968 to 1969 24 B
Mills Pete CPT 1968 to 1969 27 B
Cherniss Roger SGT 1968 to 1969 27 B
Ragan Mike SP5 Army 1968 to 1969 10 A
Pullen Thomas Army 1968 to 1970 11 A
Moore Don SP5 Army 1968 to 1970 26 A
Knox Danny L CPL Marines 1968 to 1970 28 B
Kershner Jim J 1SGT 1968 to 1971 15 B
Bruto II G.F. EO2 Navy 1968 to 1972 28 A
Loredo Dan CW2 Army 1968 to 1972 15 B
Lee Kathy 1st LT Army 1968-1969 29 A
WELLIVER ROY E SGT Air Force 1968-1974 44 B
Newport Ed SP5 Army 1968-69 23 A
Nelis David SGT Army 1968-69 26 B
Babbitt John E4 Army 1968-69 2 A
Ayres Harold Bud SP4 Army 1968-69 26 B
Peirce Larry CPL Marines 1968-69 40 B
Gillispie Bowen Spec 4 Army 1968-69 29 B
Firman Rick Spec 4 Army 1968-69 28 B
Bishop Ronnie B SSGT Army 1968-69 20 B
ORNDOFF RICHARD LT Army 1968-69 2 B
BALES PETE SPEC 4 Army 1968-69 24 B
MCDONNELL JR JIM H SP5 Army 1968-69 41 B
Petty Dennis Army 1968-70 3 B
Atchison W L Navy 1968-70 24 A
Agnew Terry M Machinest Mate 3rd Class Navy 1968-70 27 A
Selle Carl H SP 5 Army 1968-71 20 B
DUNCAN BOB E6 Army 1968-71 44 B
Goss Sam SGT Army 1968-74 15 A
Ford Gary L BM Navy 1969 th 1973 28 B
Middleton David SP5 1969 to 1970 26 A
Clifton Charles SP4 Army 1969 to 1971 17 B
Carroll Leland SP4 Army 1969 to 1972 15 A
Dayton James D SGT Marines 1969 to 1974 23 A
Steuck Gary D Spec 4 Army 1969-1970 43 B
Woolery Bob SP5 Army 1969-1972 5 A
WELLIVER EDWIN D CAPT Air Force 1969-1976 44 B
White Helen Captain Army 1969-70 43 B
Burns gary SP5 Army 1969-70 48 A
KINKER HARRY LEE SP5 Army 1969-70 16 A
DIEHL DONALD R SGT Army 1969-71 51 A
Bolderson John Capt Army 1969-72 47 B
GREGG JERRY E5 Army 1969-72 42 B
Brewster Bob SGT Army 1970 4 A
Moore Terry L ABE3 Navy 1970 - 75 24 B
Hummel Tim SSGT Air Force 1970 th 1974 9 A
Ferguson Jerry Tech Sgt 1970 to 1972 18 B
Frye John 1LT Army 1970 to 1972 19 B
Chastain Daniel SGT Army 1970 TO 1972 11 A
Gaston Richard L Navy 1970 to 1990 4 A
Flater Nick R SGT Marines 1970-1973 7 A
Petty Jerry D Navy 1970-72 3 B
Bruto Dale Army 1970-72 27 A
Rhinehart Jerry SGT Air Force 1970-74 9 A
Jones Phillip R 1971 29 A
Channel Billy G SGT Army 1971 5 A
Lethcho M Sgt 1971 to 1972 17 B
Green Gary SGT Air Force 1971 to 1974 7 A
Enos II Frank SP4 1971 to 1977 16 A
Hubbard Mike FTG1 Navy 1971 to 1981 3 B
Clark Bill MSGT Air Force 1971 to 1991 11 B
Carver Martin Navy 1971-1974 66 A
Benigno George SP4 Army 1971-1974 26 A
Green Steven PO 2nd class Navy 1971-1975 5 B
Mayer Keith SGT Army 1971-72 43 B
Cantrell Charles L E 5 Army 1971-73 53 A
Caleb X349 Sentry Dog Air Force 1972 10 A
Caleb X349 Working Dog Air Force 1972 10 A
REX OH06 Air Force 1972 10 A
Gaston James SP4 Army 1972 to 1974 4 A
Koehn Bob SGT Army 1972 to 1975 4 A
Sweet Doss Sgt Air Force 1972 to 1976 24 B
Herda Ron 1LT Marines 1972 to 1979 11 B
Pruden Michael Sgt Air Force 1972 to 1980 18 B
Seelinger Gerald Dee MSGT Air Force 1972 to 1992 25 A
Carver Jr Herbert Army 1972-1974 65 A
Hartsell Larry SP5 1972-1979 40 A
FITZJERALD GARY AMS 3 Navy 1972-73 39 A
DUNCAN CHARLES IRWIN SGT Air Force 1972-77 43 B
Peirce James 1SG Army 1972-93 40 B
Hubbard Mark A E3 Navy 1973 to 1976 4 B
Taylor Marvin Sp4 Army 1974 to 1977 25 B
Lawrence Wendall CPL Marines 1974-75 11 A
Cruz Ramiro SrA Air Force 1974-77 40 A
Cumpton Harold SGT Marines 1974-78 42 A
Koehn Stan SGT Air Force 1975 to 1979 3 A
BUFFON GENE RAY SGT Army 1975-79 43 B
Crane Linda J SSGT E5 Air Force 1975-87 2 B
Koehn Steve E-4 Army 1976 to 1979 3 A
Prusik Charles J SFC Army 1976 to 1990 25 A
DAVIS H.R. SGT Army 1976-1982 46 B
Watts Roger Air Force 1977 13 A
Stempel Thomas E-4 Army 1977 to 1980 2006 to 2011 25 A
MCCLYMOND LANCE` E01 Navy 1977-1976 25 A
McFarlane Bret V. Boatsmate 3rd Class Navy 1977-1981 8 B
SHERIDAN MIKE SGT Army 1977-1991 46 A
Arney S Gwaine Major Army 1977-2001 11 B
Rolen Steven D SSG Marines 1978 to 1984 13 B
Wood Steven H. BM3 Navy 1979-1985 41 A
Ford Don R TSGT Air Force 1980 th 2000 28 B
Siebeneck John Army 1980 to 1988 32 B
Collins Bob Navy 1980-1985 33 A
Barr Jr Timothy Sgt Army 1980-2000 43 A
Hastings Rob BU1 Navy 1981 to 1986 3 B
Herda Ron LTC Marines 1981 to 1990 11 B
Muiller Kevin L EN-1 Navy 1981-1994 14 B
Tomacelli Joseph Army 1981-1997 68 A
z z Army 1981-1997 68 A
Gutshall Chuck TSGT Air Force 1981-2000 3 B
Ray Mathew E Marines 1981-83 13 B
Hook Vince L PFC Army 1982 to 1984 35 B
Hubbard David SP-4 Army 1982 to 1985 4 B
Nichals Harry SSG Army 1982-2005 28 B
Lindsay Kenette Lt Navy 1983 to 1990 4 A
Knuth David C LTC Marines 1983 to 2005 17 A
CUSUMANO STEVE LT COL Marines 1983-2011 58 A
Bybee Brad E5 Navy 1983-89 43 A
Knight Richard D SGT 1st Class E7 Army 1984-2008 2 B
Sickels Sheryl Air Force 1985 to 2005 26 B
GUTHRIE TOM COLONEL Army 1985-2013 3 A
Still Matthew LANCE CPL Marines 1985-88 20 B
CUSUMANO BRIAN MAJOR Marines 1986-1997 58 A
Groves Larry Major Air Force 1986-2006 27 A
Cumpton Rob SGT Air Force 1986-89 40 A
Cain Jesse PO3 1987 to 2002 14 B
Hubbard Donald Sgt Army 1988 to 1996 3 B
Z Z Air Force 1988-1990 67 A
Tomascelli Diane Army 1988-1991 67 A
Tomacelli Diane Army 1988-1991 67 A
Pullen T.S. SGT Army 1988-1996 12 A
Roach Kevin L Navy 1988-1997 29 B
Knuth Mark D Lt Col Marines 1988-2010 17 A
Griffith Jeffery Sgt 1st class Army 1988-2011 18 A
Lauver Michael SFC Army 1989 to 2002 19 A
Cole Dondria H TSGT Air Force 1989-97 11 A
Debruin Rick SGT Air Force 1990 to 1991 31 A
Dayringer Steve D E-3 Air Force 1990-1991 1 A
Pullen Sherry Sp4 Army 1990-1995 12 A
Hubbard Matt Army 1991 to present 3 B
Austin Jason Marines 1991-2000 68 A
Cumpton Levon E Brigadier General Army 1992 - (currently active) 42 A
WHITAKER IKE GSE2 Navy 1992-96 48 A
Agnew Ryan K EM 3 SW Navy 1994-1998 25 A
Searcy Chad MAJ Army 1996 3 B
Ford Joseph T Army 1996 to Present 27 B
Rhein Dean N SSGT Army 1996-2006 42 B
Helphrey TY SGT Army 1996-97 19 B
GREGG ROBERT E5 Army 1997-2011 42 B
Ferguson Jr Jim TSGT Air Force 1998 to present 3 B
O Dea Austin Marines 1998- 2004 19 A
Gutshall Kerry BM3 Coast Guard 1998-2002 2 B
MARLEY JR RAYMOND T CPL Army 1998-2006 68 A
Herda Ron SGT Army 1999 to 2005 11 B
Herrmann John D SP4 Army 1999 to 2005 32 A
Koehn Brian SGT Army 1999 to 2009 4 A
Harrington Bill 2-8-68 27 (B) Granite
Shannon Randall S Lt Colonel Army 20 years service 45 A
Cantrell Calvin C Tech Sgt Army 20 years service 52 A
Sisk William Corporal Marines 2000 to 2004 7 B
Frazier Derrick ITIE6 Navy 2001- 2010 2 A
MCGUIRE CHRISTOPHER SHANNON E6 Army 2001-06 43 B
Goss Jeff SGT Army 2001-2008 15 A
Cumpton Travis SP4 Army 2002-08 42 A
Willits Cory S SSG Sr Airman Air Force 2003 24 A
SHANE CALVIN TEMPLE SGT E 6 Army 2003 ACTIVE 44 B
DUNCAN MICHAEL PAUL SGT Air Force 2003- ACTIVE 45 B
Wattenbach Aaron SGT 2003-2004 32 A
Wright Chris 2004-2005 43 A
SHUMAN JOSH SGT Army 2004-2010 41 B
Ramsey Scott A LCPL Marines 2007 to 2011 4 B
Dawn Brett Corporal Army 2008 to 2009 35 A
Carver Jacob CPL Army 2008- 11/13/2010