Veterans

Last Name First Name Rank Branch Dates of Service Brick Line Brick Section
Harris "Rusty" PFC Army 1941 to 1945 9 B
Vietnam Veterans Of America * 6 B
Delta Company Brothers 4th Div 1967 to 1972 25 B
Schowengerdt A B TECH 4 Army Jan 42-Nov 45 25 A
Riley A J PFC Marines 01-1944 to 11-1945 8 B
Hon A Lee Sr Chief Navy 1957-1987 47 A
Beckham A Leroy Mailman 2nd Class Navy 1944-46 28 A
Schillinger A. O. Private Army World War I 30 B
Askew A. Ray CPL 1954-57 3 A
Cook Aaron SSG Army 1944 to 1946 9 B
Wattenbach Aaron SGT 2003-2004 32 A
Templer Abraham Army civil war 19 B
Lovelace Aden LT 02-28-2002 16 A
White Jr Adrian SP 4 Army 1959-1962 3 B
White Adrian Jr SP4 Marines 1953-1954 3 B
KASLOWSKI AL CHIEF MASTER SGT Army Air Corps WWII AND KOREAN WAR 5 B
Grimsley Alan SGT Army 1967 to 1969 1 B
Lovelace Alan SGT Army 16 A
Larson Albert PFC Army 1961 to 1964 5 B
STODDARD ALBERT STAFF SGT Army Air Corps WWII 1943-1946 5 A
Santiago Alex SP4 Army 6-5-1969 28 (B) Granite
Hartshor Alfred Army civil war 22 B
Robinson Alfred Marines 09-05-1946 to 08-06-1948 33 A
Willits Allan R CPL Army 22 A
Landreth Allen Private Army World War I 23 A
Westhoff Allen L PVT Army WWII 18 A
Moore Alonzo E 24 B
Pullen Alva Navy 11 A
Goddard Alva M SGT Air Force 11-1943 to 01-1946 33 A
Cumpton Alvie P Private World War I 30 A
Moles Andrew PVT Army civil war 20 A
McCraw Andrew Private Army World War I 32 B
Hon Andy Bosn Mate Navy 1967-1971 47 A
Hall Archie T3 Army 1941-1945 3 A
Shelton Arnold SSG Army Air Corps 1949 to 1954 and 1954 to 1956 18 B
Sage Arthur E MM3C Navy 1943 to 1946 15 B
Murray Arthur F PFC Marines 1956-59 5 A
Gallion Arthur L SGT Army 1951 to 1953 18 B
Pulliam Aubrey L PFC Air Force 1943 to 1945 24 B
O Dea Austin Marines 1998- 2004 19 A
Rugg Austin D Army 1942 to 1945 1 A
Ryberg Authur L Private Army World War I 32 B
Ravenscroft B A MM3C Navy 86-89 35 B
Cresap B.F. CPT Army Civil War 23 A
Fisher Barney LT Col Marines 20 B
Scott Barney Corporal Army 1942 to 1944 17 A
Anderson Ben F Private Army 1950 to 1951 1 A
Wooderson Benj PVT Army Civil War, 1864 2 A
BUFFON BENJAMIN JOSEPH E5 Army 1966-68 45 B
Orourk Benjamin Joseph SGT Army 1943-46 44 B
Sieleman Bernard Q MSG Army 1944-46 5 A
Dowell Beverly 1LT Army 1942 to 1946 15 B
Ball Bill Navy 1955-57 4 B
Jenkins Bill Private Army 1943 13 A
Clark Bill MSGT Air Force 1971 to 1991 11 B
Neil Bill SSG Army 1966 to 1971 17 A
Sisk Bill SP5 Army 1967 to 1969 7 B
Hendrick Bill CPL Army 1951 to 1953 16 B
Grimsley Bill A3 Navy 43-46 1 B
Miner Bill SGT Air Force 1965-1968 35 B
Harrington Bill 2-8-68 27 (B) Granite
Burns Bill Tech 5 Army 1943-46 48 A
MCBEE BILL PATRIOT 69 A
Medcalf Bill J Sp4 Army 12 B
Williams Bille I Fireman 2nd Class Coast Guard 1945-1946 9 B
Stephens Billie PFC Army 1950 to 1952 23 B
Bollinger Billy SSGT 1942-45 29 A
Reitz Billy MSG Army Air Corps 1946 to 1948 35 B
Alexander Billy CPL Army 1952-1954 6 A
Channel Billy G SGT Army 1971 5 A
Halliburton BK SrA Air Force 88-91 41 A
Hess Bob LT COL Army Oct 1961-Aug 1991 3 B
James Bob S2 Navy 6 B
Moles Bob SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
Koehn Bob SGT Army 1972 to 1975 4 A
DeGroat Bob Pilot Air Force 21 (A)Granite
Brewster Bob SGT Army 1970 4 A
Shelton Bob SSG Army Air Corps 1942 to 1946 18 B
Collins Bob Navy 1980-1985 33 A
Thomas Bob SP4 68-69 21 A
Woolery Bob SP5 Army 1969-1972 5 A
DUNCAN BOB E6 Army 1968-71 44 B
Thornburg Bobby Air Force 1952 to 1972 26 B
Gillispie Bowen Spec 4 Army 1968-69 29 B
Bybee Brad E5 Navy 1983-89 43 A
O Dea Bradford SeeBees Navy Vietnam 19 A
McFarlane Bret V. Boatsmate 3rd Class Navy 1977-1981 8 B
Dawn Brett Corporal Army 2008 to 2009 35 A
Koehn Brian SGT Army 1999 to 2009 4 A
CUSUMANO BRIAN MAJOR Marines 1986-1997 58 A
Dawn Brittany SPC Army 2008-2009 35 A
Buhr Bruce CPL Army 1942-45 3 B
Bond Burdette A. SP5 Army 1967 to 1968 5 A
Fortsch C "Mike" TSGT Air Force 1942 to 1947 16 A
Schwander C Emil SP4 Army 1964-66 20 B
VANSANDT C L CPL Army 1946-48 18 A
Cowley C Martin Navy 1959-1962 52 A
Cantrell Calvin C Tech Sgt Army 20 years service 52 A
SHANE CALVIN TEMPLE SGT E 6 Army 2003 ACTIVE 44 B
Smith Carl Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 21 B
Burger Carl SGT Army 1952-54 14 B
ADE CARL SSGT Army 1952-1956 47 A
Selle Carl H SP 5 Army 1968-71 20 B
Shubert Carl L 2nd LT Army Air Corps 1943-45 19 A
Frazier Carl W Army 1942 to 1946 1 A
Anderson Carlton SGT Army 1964 to 1966 16 A
Vanderman Carol Army Apr 42- Sep 45 40 B
Snow CD ENS Navy 43-46 41 A
VAN BLARICON CE SGT Air Force 1951-53 27 A
Ferguson CE Bert Tech Sgt 18 B
Murray CEA Wood N PFC Army World War I 31 B
Hubbard Cecil A Fireman First Class Navy 1943 to 1945 2 A
Knox Cecil G Quarter Master Army 1952 to 1954 26 B
Searcy Chad MAJ Army 1996 3 B
Kennedy Charles Army 24 B
Neely Charles Army 19 A
Camden Charles CPL 1953 to 1955 9 B
Clifton Charles SP4 Army 1969 to 1971 17 B
Arnold Charles Airman 2nd Class Air Force 14 A
Crowe Charles SP4 Army 1965-death July16, 1966 4 (A)Granite
Garrison Charles LT Navy 05-18-1951 Center of the Memorial
Vaneaton Charles Navy 31 B
Seitzer Charles Navy World War I 29 B
Umstattd Charles SC2/C Sv6 Navy 1943 to 1946 27 B
Rhodes Charles Sgt 1st class Army 1944-46 17 B
CASE CHARLES 1st LT Army 1967-70 15 A
MCDANIEL CHARLES COLONEL Army 1967-2001
Groves Charles A PVT 27 A Granite
Umstattd Charles Author PVT Army 1918 to 1919 26 B
Truman Charles B Air Force 1965 thr 1969 36 A
Koehn Charles E CPL Army Apr 5 1945- Nov 8 1946 1 A
Aman Charles G Army 1966-1967 24 A
MCDANIEL CHARLES HOBERT MASTER SGT Army WORLD WAR II AND KOREAN WAR 4 B
DUNCAN CHARLES IRWIN SGT Air Force 1972-77 43 B
Prusik Charles J SFC Army 1976 to 1990 25 A
Cantrell Charles L E 5 Army 1971-73 53 A
Feris Charles Logan SGT Army Air Corps WWII 18 A
Murray Charles W Navy Mar 1956- Oct 57 42 B
Richey Charlie Corporal Spanish American War 32 B
Newport Chester CPL Army 1941-45 23 A
Wright Chris 2004-2005 43 A
Schmidt Christian Private Army World War I 30 B
MCGUIRE CHRISTOPHER SHANNON E6 Army 2001-06 43 B
Trowbridge Chuck PFC Marines Feb. 2- Oct. 15 1953 4 A
Gutshall Chuck TSGT Air Force 1981-2000 3 B
Muiller Clarence CPL Marines 1952 to 1954 13 B
Watts Clarence Navy 1951 to 1955 13 A
Arnold Clarence Private First Class Army 13 A
Greenwood Clarence Corporal Army 1942- death 07-10-1944 9 (B)Granite
Murrel Clarence PFC Army World War I 30 A
Moore Clark A World War I 28 A
Six Claude A Army WWII 19 A
Barkely Clay 1SGT 1943 to 1946 36 A
Jenkins Clayton Max S1 Navy 14 A
Mayfield Cliff T4 Army 1942 to 1945 24 A
Dodson Cliffard F CPL 1951-52 48 A
Talley Clifford 1941 to 1945 17 A
Taylor Clifford Tech Sgt Army 1950-1953 44 B
Lawrence Clyde CPL Marines 1951-55 11 A
Moles Clyde T 5 SGT Army WWII 21 A
Scrogham Clyde SGT Army 66-68 34 B
COATES CLYDE Army WW I
Askew Cody Ray E4 Navy 2010-2014 2 A
Winn Corbin E. Army Air Corps WW11 13 B(Granite)
Willits Cory S SSG Sr Airman Air Force 2003 24 A
Siegismund CR MSG Air Force 1951-52 20 A
Chappell Cubie C Private First Class Army 03-25-1945 19 (B)Granite
Arnold Curtis SP4 Army 14 A
Garren CW "Buck" Tech Sgt Army 1941-1945 24 A
Twitchell D Army civil war 19 B
Hendrick D SSG Army 1950 to 1954 16 B
Morey D A SGT Air Force 1942 to 1945 9 B
Hollway D B Army civil war 22 B
Watts D J Corporal Marines 13 A
Willits D L Jack SGT Army Korea 21 A
Askew D. Gene PFC Army 1954-56 2 A
Swaney D.F. PFC Army Sept 16 1952 to Sept 09 1954 7 A
Rugg Dale Navy 2 A
Bruto Dale Army 1970-72 27 A
Lockard Dale SGT Air Force 1962 to 1966 3 A
Kimble Dale CMDR Navy 8-18-64 42 A
Bradley Dale SP6 Army 59-62 41 A
MARTIN DALE Air Force 1954-58 10 A
Allen Dale L PFC Marines 1945-46 Bench & 1 A
Murray Dale L PFC Army 27 B
Breckenridge Dan MSG Army 1966 to 1968 5 A
Loredo Dan CW2 Army 1968 to 1972 15 B
Prine Daniel Army civil war 20 A
Cresap Daniel Rev, War 23 A
Chastain Daniel SGT Army 1970 TO 1972 11 A
Keating Daniel P Airman 2nd class Air Force 1955-59 19 A
Knox Danny L CPL Marines 1968 to 1970 28 B
Rhodes Darrell C SFC Army 1944 to 1946 17 B
Young Darrin CPT Army 86-07 3 A
EUGENE S HURT #67 DAV 63 B
Watts David E-3 Airman Air Force 12 A
Lethcho David SSG Army 1966 to 1968 18 B
Nelis David SGT Army 1968-69 26 B
Middleton David SP5 1969 to 1970 26 A
Crowe David PFC Army 1945 TO 1947 7 A
Hubbard David SP-4 Army 1982 to 1985 4 B
McEntire David PFC Army 1943 to 1945 35 B
Lovelace David unknown Army Civil War 16 A
Dolby David SP 4 Army Vietnam War 61 B
MILLER DAVID SP5 Army 1967-68 63 B
Knuth David C LTC Marines 1983 to 2005 17 A
Sage David G 1SGT Army 15 B
Rhein Dean N SSGT Army 1996-2006 42 B
Polson Delbert PFC Army World War I 26 B
Kendrick Delbert R PFC 1945 12 A
Tomberlin Dell Private World War I 29 B
Petty Dennis Army 1968-70 3 B
Collins Dennis Corporal Army 18 B
Hubbard Dennis PCHTR3 Navy 1967 to 1973 2 B
LAWSON DENNY SGT Army 1950-1952 43 B
Stark Denver Corporal Army 10 B
Frazier Derrick ITIE6 Navy 2001- 2010 2 A
Arney Dewey B Army 11 B
Tomascelli Diane Army 1988-1991 67 A
Tomacelli Diane Army 1988-1991 67 A
Downey Dickie G A1C Air Force 8 B
BUTLER EUGENE S HURT DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS DAV ASSOC 63 B
BUTLER EUGENE S HURT DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS DAV ASSOC 63 B
Crunette Don Corporal Army 1952 to 1955 6 B
Hill Don Corporal Army 7 A
Curnutte Don Corporal Army 1952-55 33 A
Moore Don SP5 Army 1968 to 1970 26 A
Davis Don SSG Army 1940-1953 2 B
Allen Don PFC Army 1955-57 2 A
Hubbard Don CSM 3 B
Lethcho Don CPL Air Force 17 B
HAMMETT DON SGT MAJOR Army VIETNAM 1967-68 20 A
KENNEY DON L TECH 4 Army 1846-47 43 B
Ford Don R TSGT Air Force 1980 th 2000 28 B
Dudley Donald 1942 to 1943 9 A
Osborn Donald Army 1952 to 1954 5 B
Jacobs Donald Corporal Marines 1968 to 1969 5 B
Trinkle Donald Corporal Army 1953-1954 18 B
Durbin Donald CPL Army 1953 to 1955 1 A
Hubbard Donald Sgt Army 1988 to 1996 3 B
Umstattd Donald SSG Air Force 1942 to 1945 26 B
Black Donald CPL Army 1953-1955 43 A
Arndt Donald D SP 4 Army 1965- 1967 3 A
Johnson Donald D Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 11 A
DUNCAN DONALD EDWARD ERICKSON SGT Air Force ACTIVE DUTY 45 B
DUNCAN DONALD EDWARD ERICKSON SGT Air Force ACTIVE DUTY 45 B
Jenkins Donald F PFC Army 1943 to 1945 14 A
Askew Donald G Corporal 1942 to 1945 1 A
Cantrell Donald J Master Sgt Air Force 30 years service 52 A
Nelson Donald J Army 1952-54 9 B
Hess Donald Jule T SGT Army 1943-46 20 B
DIEHL DONALD R SGT Army 1969-71 51 A
Cole Dondria H TSGT Air Force 1989-97 11 A
Bloustine Donna Air Force July 27, 1988-Mar 16, 1990 67 A
Sweet Doss Sgt Air Force 1972 to 1976 24 B
Craig Duane L Army 9 A
Gutshall Dub Corporal Marines 1952 to 1954 1 B
Shelton Dwight Army 17 B
Sage Dwight L Corporal Army 15 B
Stolp E A Captain Army civil war 33 B
Stark E C Hank Navy 12 B
Chapman Earl SGT Army 02-24-1919 20 (B)Granite
Cumpton Earl PVT Army 1911 42 A
MCGUIRE EARL PFC Army 1942-45 44 B
Muiller Earl G Corporal Army 1951 to 1953 13 B
Kammerer Earl R. HM2 Navy 1967-70 40 B
Goss Early E Private Army World War I 15 A
Robertson Ed Corporal Army 08-1951 to 07-1953 33 A
Newport Ed SP5 Army 1968-69 23 A
Robinson Ed E SGT Army 5 B
Swearengen Eddy Army 1952-1954 14 B
Ketner Edgar E Navy 1939 to 1945 12 B
Finley Edna Captain Army 1942-45 12 A
Finley Edna CPT 43-45 12 A
Robinson Edward SGT Army World War I 31 B
Wymore Edward C PFC Army World War I 30 B
Agnew Edward M Army Air Corps 1943-46 26 A
Carter Edward W Army 1954 to 1957 35 A
WELLIVER EDWIN D CAPT Air Force 1969-1976 44 B
Nelson Edwin E C-3 Army 1955 to 1957 11 B
Meyer Edwin H PVT Army 1944 to 1946 27 A
STONE ELDRED L COMMAND MASTER SGT Air Force 1966-1968 58 B
Gilmore Elisha Army civil war 34 A
Spain Elroy 1st LT Army Air Corps WWII KIA Oct 22, 1944 45 B
Van Sandt Elsy Private Army World War I 31 B
Dowell Emery 1LT Navy 1943 to 1947 15 B
Garrison Emsley SSGT Army World War II 22 A
Roach Erika L SA Navy 2009- to present 31 B
Gregg Ernest PFC Army 1945 12 A
Burris Ernest World War I 33 B
Center Ernest MR-3 Navy 04-1950 to 1952 11 B
Sage Ernest SGT Army 42-45 1 A
Arney Ernest G Tech 5 Army 11 B
Ford Ernest Jr Sgt 1945 thr 1946 28 B
Ford Ernest L PFC Army 1918 TO 1919 26 B
Lefevre Jr. Ernest P.J. E-3 Army 1957 to 1959 11 B
Swann Ernie Army WW11 44 A
Keirsey Estel Army 1953 to 1955 6 B
Richards Eugene Navy 1943 to 1945 2 B
SLAYBAUGH EUGENE R CPL Army 1952-1954 7 B
Prough Everett L SGT Army 1951-52 15 B
MCGUIRE EVERETT RAY PFC E3 Army 1962-64 45 B
Inman Ezekiel T Army 6 August 1861 - 22 September 1865 22 B
Watson F C Col Air Force !960-1986 14 B
Buhr Floyd CPL Army 1952-54 3 B
Miner Floyd T5 Army 1942-1945 35 B
Koehn Floyd B PVT Air Force 1941-45 2 A
Reynolds Floyd R Corporal Air Force 1943 to 1945 12 B
Wheatley Forrest Corporal Army 1954-1956 3 B
Young Forrest A. SGT 69-71 25 B
Kendrick Forrest Lee Toddie PVT Army 07-08-1944 21 (B)Granite
Schallert Francis PFC Air Force 1944 to 1946 2 B
Poulter Francis CPL Army 1942 to 1945 26 A
Hess Frank CPO Navy 1942-44 3 B
Simpson Frank Army 9 A
Enos II Frank SP4 1971 to 1977 16 A
Long Frank Corporal Army 1943 to 1946 24 B
Underwood Frank PFC Army 1945 to 1947 15 B
Underwood Frank Sgt World War I 11 B
Underwood Frank LTC Air Force 1 B
KOEGER FRANK SGT Army 1917-18 40 B
Denby Frank P Army 11 B
Enos Frank A T4 Army 1942 to 1946 16 A
Emery Frank E Tec SGT Army WW11 54 B
Borgman Frank Edward Army WWI 15 B
Fink Frank F PFC Army 1951 to 1953 29 A
Kroeger Frank K PVT Army 11-11-1918 21 (A)Granite
Urban Frank Newt ISG Army 1951-1978 7 A
Underwood Frank Taylor SP4 Army 11 B
Wilson Fred C Navy WWII Bench
Knuth Fred C Master SGT Marines 1943-1969 17 A
Hunholz Frederick Corporal Army World War I 34 A
Ferguson Freeman Tech SGT 18 B
DAVIS FREEMAN SGT Army CIVIL WAR 62 A
Six G J Seaman 1st Class Navy 1946 19 A
Davis G Wm Tec 3 Air Force 24 A
Bruto II G.F. EO2 Navy 1968 to 1972 28 A
Aylsworth G.W. Private World War I 29 A
Green Gary SGT Air Force 1971 to 1974 7 A
Kennedy Sr Gary Army 1966 to 1967 24 B
Burns gary SP5 Army 1969-70 48 A
Ramage Gary IC Navy 1961-64 4 A
FITZJERALD GARY AMS 3 Navy 1972-73 39 A
MYERS GARY SP 4 Army 1966-68 35 B
Delph Gary A MSG Army 09-1964 to 01 1993 4 B
McMillin Gary D SP4 Army Vietnam 21 (B)Granite
Steuck Gary D Spec 4 Army 1969-1970 43 B
Lawrence Gary E E 4 Army 1963-1965 13 B
Ford Gary L BM Navy 1969 th 1973 28 B
Minnick Gene PFC Army 1952 to 1954 2 B
Irvin Gene Corporal Marines 1959 to 1964 23 A
Townsend Gene Petty Officer Navy 1942-45 3 B
Gould Gene LT Air Force 1951 to 1955 34 A
Kelly Gene 43 A
BUFFON GENE RAY SGT Army 1975-79 43 B
Enos Sr Geo Navy 1963 to 1992 17 A
Black Jr Geo K Corporal Army 1944 to 1946 33 B
Sollars George SSGT Army Air Corps 11-1942 to 12-1945 9 B
Mead George Army civil war 28 A
Bruto Jr George Quartermaster 2nd Class Navy 1942-53 27 A
Moore George PFC 23 B
Moore George SGT Army 15 B
Chitty George SP4 Army 15 B
Benigno George SP4 Army 1971-1974 26 A
Underwood George E SGT Army Korean War 14 B
Sage George V Carpenters Mate Navy 13 B
Smith George W Army Mar 1953 - Mar 1955 21 B
Callahan Gerald SSG Air Force 1942 to 1945 40 A
Bogan Gerald D. PFC Army 60-63 1 A
Seelinger Gerald Dee MSGT Air Force 1972 to 1992 25 A
Finley Gerald L Air Force 1942 to 1946 11 A
Robinson Gerold CWO4 Navy DEC 56-JUNE 90 42 A
Hill Gerold Bud Claire SP4 Army 1961-1962 23 B
Lyman Gilbert L ENG Navy 1967 to 1969 30 A
Boring Glen SSG Army 1961 TO 1967 7 A
Evans Glen PFC Army 1941 to 1945 9 B
Jenkins Glen O SGT 11-1942 to 12-1945 13 A
Lundquist Glenn MSGT Army Air Corps 1940-60 36 A
Hess Glenn Petty Officer 3rd Class Navy 1965- 68 42 B
EMBRY GLENN SGT ARMY MSGT USAF Army 63-69 71-87 45 B
JONES GLENN 78 B
Jones Glenn T SGT Army 11 A
Lankford Gordon Lt Commander Navy 1941 to 1945 23 B
Lauver Guy Lee Navy 1960 to 1964 19 A
Sollars Guy Ora PFC Army 1917-19 9 B
Martens H CPL Army 1953-55 5 A
Robinson H Jim Army 42 A
Gench H.G. "Bill" AP/Airman-Fireman Navy 1943 to 1945 18 A
DAVIS H.R. SGT Army 1976-1982 46 B
Dunning Hardaman Corporal 01-15-1918 7 (B)Granite
Vodry Harlan W S1 Navy World War II 4 B
Peirce Harley H. SGT 41-51 37 B(Granite)
Truman Harley L Airman 2nd Class Air Force 1960 to 1963 35 A
Six Harold SP4 Army 1957 20 A
Cumpton Harold SGT Marines 1974-78 42 A
Prosch Harold SGT Army WW 1 11 B
Ayres Harold Bud SP4 Army 1968-69 26 B
Hirni Harold E 1941-45 Marines 19 A
Hart Harold E Corporal Army World War I 34 A
Muiller Harold L Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 13 B
Sage Harold L SGT Army Nov 1953-May 1955 16 B
Chitty Harold M T5 Army 1943 to 1945 14 B
Willits Harold W. SGT Air Force 1943-1946 21 A
Nichals Harry SSG Army 1982-2005 28 B
Hill Harry A Tech 5 Sgt Army WW11 29 A
Drury Harry Dean CPL Army 53-54 41 A
Willits Harry L PVT Army WWII 21 A
KINKER HARRY LEE SP5 Army 1969-70 16 A
Prough Harvey SGT Army World War II 15 B
Knox Harvey E PVt Marines 1953 to 1955 27 B
Emery Harvey L Navy WW1 54 B
bridges HD PFC Marines 1941-45 25 A
White Helen Captain Army 1969-70 43 B
Saathoff Henry WAGONER Army 1918 TO 1919 9 B
Kelly Henry L Private Army World War I 26 A
Elam Herb TSGT Air Force 1948 to 1968 7 A
Taylor Herb SSG 1968 to 1969 24 B
Sweet Herb SSG Air Force 1951 to 1955 24 B
Shubert Herbert PFC Army World War I 29 B
Carver Sr Herbert Navy 1946-1948 65 A
Carver Jr Herbert Army 1972-1974 65 A
Carver Herbert Jr Army Aug 1972-Aug 1974 65 A
Carver Herbert Sr Navy May 2 1946-Mar 5 1948 65 A
Shubert Herman SFC Army 1951 to 1953 19 A
Knight Herman E7 Navy 1942-1964 2 B
Cole Hershel L SGM Air Force 1962-2002 11 A
Stone Homer MM2C Navy WWII 42-45 Korea 50-51 5 B
McCammon Homer Gunners Mate Navy 44-46 41 A
Pruden Homer R Tech Sgt Army 1940-45 17 B
AMERICAN LEGION POST 202 HONOR GUARD 70 B
Yoss Howard SFC Army 1953 to 1955 16 B
Nichols Howard Army civil war 22 B
Askew Howard Corporal Army 1951 to 1954 3 A
Barker Howard SGT Army Vietnam War Bench
Vanderman howard Army Air Corps Oct 42- Feb 46 41 B
Cox Howard QM2SS Navy 71-76 and 82-01 46 B
Mcgee Howard Cactus Army 1945 to 1965 17 A
Swann Howard E SGT Marines 1965-1967 44 A
Martin Howard L MSGT Air Force 1961 to 1981 31 B
Hayes Howard V Army World War I 33 B
Alexander HR SSGT Army Air Corps 1942 th 1945 6 B
Frazier Hugh Clell SGT Army 1952-1954 1 A
Davis Hugh R Army World War II 1 B
Gregg Hunter 1951-1952 35 B
WHITAKER IKE GSE2 Navy 1992-96 48 A
BAKER IRA H Army WWI 9 A
North Ivan W Tec SGT Army 1942-45 21 B
Thomason J Army Civil War 22 B
Armentrout J A Corporal Marines 1944 to 1946 11 A
Rabourn J C SGT Army 09-1950 to 09-1952 10 B
MCDONNELL J H PVT Army WWII 41 B
Atchison J L Private WWI 23 A
Prough J Roy Corporal Army 1953 to 1955 15 B
Steuck J.F. Fireman 1st class Navy 1944-1946 44 B
Ragan J.G. T-5 Army World War II 11 A
Cantrell J.R. PFC Army 1943-46 51 A
Heath J.S. CWO-4 Navy 1932-1957 1 B
Philpott Jack PO 2 Navy 1943 to 1946 4 A
Lacy Jack PFC Army 1946-47 3 A
Wagner Jack E4 Navy 1967-73 30 B
Bollinger Jack PFC Army 1945-47 31 A
Lewis Jack SP4 Army 1961 to 1963 8 B
Wilson Jack PFC Army 1954-56 40 A
Cantrell Jack C E8 25 years service 53 A
Downey Jack D Private First Class Army 6 13 1951-5 6 1953 8 B
Gurney Jack D. SGT Marines 51-52 4 A
Ray Jack P 1st LT Army 1940-45 13 B
Carver Jacob CPL Army 2008- 11/13/2010 66 A
Chitty Jame B Private First Class Army 1941 to 1946 14 B
Gaston James SP4 Army 1972 to 1974 4 A
Beebe James SP3 Army 07-1953 to 06-1956 8 A
McElvain James LT Col Air Force Vietnam War 4 (A)Granite
Mattingley James Private Army World War I 28 A
Hawkins James CPL Army 1943 to 1945 28 A
Ferguson James SP5 Army 66-67 1 B
Short James SP4 Army 67-68 34 B
McCammon James SGT Army 69-71 41 A
Peirce James 1SG Army 1972-93 40 B
Pierce James CPL Marines 1966-67 40 B
Legall James A Navy Aug 1988-Aug 1994 21 B
Wheatley James A. CAPT Army 3 B
Vermillion James C ME 3 Navy 1952-55 51 B
Bradley James C. Seaman 1st Class Navy 1946 41 A
Dayton James D SGT Marines 1969 to 1974 23 A
Askew James E Army 09-1942 to 11-1945 1 A
Askew Jr James E 04-1942 to 04-1971 4 A
Enos James E Private Army 1946 to 1947 16 A
Garrett James E. MM1 Navy 1942-47 43 A
Butler James F CPL Army WW11 42 B
Gray James J Seaman Navy 1945-46 45 A
Underwood James Myron SP4 Army 14 B
Roblin James R SSG Army 6 B
Ray James R SP-4 Army 1959 to 1961 13 B
Yoss James W SGT Army 1958 to 1960 16 B
Mcgee James W SSG Army 1944 to 1946 15 A
Brewster James W LT Navy 01-17-1972 33 (A)Granite
Rogers James W PVT Army 1942 to 1945 25 B
Huggins Jamie E SSG Army 10-26-2003 9 A
Davis Jane Rogan Corporal Army WWII 24 A
Austin Jason Marines Jan 21 1991-Feb 29, 2000 68 A
Austin Jason Marines 1991-2000 68 A
DIEHL JASON R SGT Air Force 2011-2017 52 A
Atchison Jasper Private Army World War I 25 A
Robinson Jr. JB Army 42 A
Robinson JB Army 41 A
McGuire JC T-5 Army 1943 to 1947 6 B
Kendrick JD PFC Army 1951 to 1953 21 B
Strauch JD EN3 Navy 1948-52 41 A
Goss Jeff SGT Army 2001-2008 15 A
Kash Jeff Spc Army 15 A
Rennison Jeffery 36 A
Griffith Jeffery Sgt 1st class Army 1988-2011 18 A
Ferguson Jerry Tech Sgt 1970 to 1972 18 B
Jackson Jerry Navy 1966 to 1972 35 B
Rhinehart Jerry SGT Air Force 1970-74 9 A
GREGG JERRY E5 Army 1969-72 42 B
Petty Jerry D Navy 1970-72 3 B
HILL JERRY D SEAMAN Coast Guard 1964-68 4 A
Barton Jesse Corporal Army 1942 to 1945 2 A
Cain Jesse PO3 1987 to 2002 14 B
Watts Jesse Corporal Marines 13 A
Cain Jesse E SP4 Army 1962-65 14 B
Milburn Jesse V Navy 7 A
Brewer Jim SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
King Jim AOM Navy 15 A
Hastings I Jim AO1 Navy 1940 to 1945 2 B
Hastings II Jim SP4 Army 1965 to 1967 2 B
Ferguson Jr Jim TSGT Air Force 1998 to present 3 B
Talley Jim Sgt Army 1961 to 1963 14 A
Gutshall Jim SGT (DI) Army 1966-1968 2 B
HERRERA JIM SEAMAN 1ST CLASS Navy 1943-46 42 B
Cantrell Jim E E5 Army 1950-53 53 A
MCDONNELL JR JIM H SP5 Army 1968-69 41 B
Kershner Jim J 1SGT 1968 to 1971 15 B
Talley Jimmie Dale PFC Army 1962 to 1964 14 A
COX JIMMIE S PFC 78-81 47 B
Sisk Jimmie T Corporal Marines 1955 to 1958 6 B
Summers Joe Navy 1940 - 1945 1 B
Kennedy Joe ILL Volunteers Civil War 24 B
Cruse Joe D PFC Army 1951-52 42 B
Jenkins Joe V Navy 1943-1946 1950-1952 3 B
Mitchell John Army 1942 to 1946 12 B
Calhoun John Corporal Army Civil War 34 A
Dowell John SGT Army 1917 to 1918 15 B
Jones John SP4 1963 to 1965 14 B
Siebeneck John Army 1980 to 1988 32 B
O' Dea John PVT Army Civil War 19 (A)Granite
Golladay John PFC Air Force 1942 to 1945 51 A
Frye John 1LT Army 1970 to 1972 19 B
Babbitt John E4 Army 1968-69 2 A
Gutshall John CPL Army 1946 to 1947 1 B
McCammon John E2 Navy 72-73 42 A
Frazee John PFC Army 6/4/51-5/22/53 43 A
Bolderson John PFC Army WW11 47 B
Nagle John Chief Navy 1962-1979 46 A
Bolderson John Capt Army 1969-72 47 B
McHenry John BOILERMAN 3RD CLASS Navy 1965-69 31 A
Greenwell Jr John C SGT Army 1954 to 1955 4 B
Vermillion John C STG 3 Navy 1966-69 51 B
Hubbard John D Fireman FC Navy 1943 to 1945 2 A
Winegardner John D SGT Army Air Corps 1942-46 27 A
Herrmann John D SP4 Army 1999 to 2005 32 A
Hubbard John D SP4 Army 1966-68 2 A
Umstattd John DeWitt PVT Marines World War II 27 B
Osborn John E Corporal Marines 1946 to 1947 5 B
Petty John E Seaman 1st Class Navy 1944-46 2 B
ARCHER JOHN E SEAMAN 1ST CLASS Navy 1942-1945 26 A
Long John E Pete Sgt Army 1954 to 1955 1 B
Turpin John F PFC Army 1961 to 1963 14 A
Sage John H SSG Army 1945 to 1946 13 B
Kershner John H. 15 B
Flynn John J ST53 Navy 1966-69 19 A
Wilson John M 1st LT Army Air Corps WWII Bench
Cruce John M FTC Navy 1935 to 1945 28 A
Jones John Paul CPL Army 1941-1945 16 B
Brewer John R Private World War I 36 A
Hulen John R SFC 1963-66 6 A
Cantrell John R E4 Army WW1 52 A
Morey John Robert Airman 1st Class Air Force 59-63 10 B
Clifton John S Private First Class Army 1943 to 1946 17 B
STONE JOHN S MASTER SGT Army OIF OEF 58 B
Long John W Private Army World War I 30 A
Summers John W MSGT Army 2 B
Underwood John Wesley MSGT Air Force 13 B
Nuckolls Jon SGT Army 12 A
Jacobs Joseph SGT Marines 1966 to 1968 5 B
Karpuk Jr Joseph Tech 5 Army Word War II 23 A
Frazier Joseph MSG E8 Army 51-71 1 A
Tomacelli Joseph Army 1981-1997 68 A
Clifton Joseph B MSGT 18 B
Moses Joseph R LT Army Air Corps WWII 22 (A)Granite
Gates Joseph S PVT Army 1966 to 1968 28 B
Ford Joseph T Army 1996 to Present 27 B
Wolfe Joseph V Tech SGT Army Air Corps 1942-45 29 B
Hastings Josh BMSN Navy 08-2004 to 11-2006 3 B
SHUMAN JOSH SGT Army 2004-2010 41 B
Legall JT Ted Air Force 1955-1959, 1962-1964 22 B
Watts Judy Air Force 12 A
DIEHL JULIUS A PFC Army WWII 52 A
Parks June 1LT Army 1942 to 1945 6 A
Carroll June SGT Army 1942-1945 23 B
Lankford June Carroll SGT Army 1942 to 1945 23 B
Lawrence Junior SP4 Army 1964 to 1967 12 A
Catron Junior TEC4 Army 41-45 40 A
Ramage JW Bill BT Navy WW11 3 A
Cummins K Virgil LT Army 1955 to 1957 33 B
Lee Kathy 1st LT Army 1968-1969 29 A
Christner Keith Major Air Force 1957 to 1961 19 B
Mayer Keith SGT Army 1971-72 43 B
Kendrick Ken SP4 1956 to 1957 30 A
Bailey Ken Private Army 10 march 1945 19 (A)Granite
Seward Ken 5-27-1969 27 (B) Granite
Hubbard Ken E FC3 Navy 1943 to 1946 1 B
Limpus Ken L Seaman 2nd Class Navy March 1945 to April 1946 9 A
Lindsay Kenette Lt Navy 1983 to 1990 4 A
Silver Kennenth PFC Marines 1952 to 1954 2 B
Wolfe Kenneth CPL 1942 to 1945 32 B
Arnold Kenneth Airman 1st Class Air Force 14 A
Hill Kenneth SGT Air Force 11 A
Ford Kenneth Army 1967 to 1968 25 B
Tucker Kenneth Yeoman 2nd Class 1-08-1944 to 05-29-1946 10 B
Rennison Kenneth 36 A
Downey Kenneth C. SFC Navy 1943 to 1945 8 B
Swearengen Kenneth Dean PFC Marines Koean War 12 B
Hall Kent E Corporal Marines 1953 to 1956 31 A
Gutshall Kerry BM3 Coast Guard 1998-2002 2 B
Muiller Kevin L EN-1 Navy 1981-1994 14 B
Roach Kevin L Navy 1988-1997 29 B
Owens Kyle Wm Army May 2008 25 A
Ramage L D SGT Army 1963-66 2 A
Atchison L H Army WWII 24 A
Robards L Terry PFC Airman 1st RSM 1955 to 1960 31 B
Byrd L Vernon GM3 Navy 1951-55 24 A
Shelton L.D. PFC Army World War I 17 B
McClymond Lance TM3 Navy 1967-69 26 A
MCCLYMOND LANCE` E01 Navy 1977-1976 25 A
Bunch Larry SP 4 Army 1962-64 12 B
Highley Larry Navy 02-1965 to 05-1989 5 B
Boyd Larry 1LT 1967 to 1969 27 B
Groves Larry Major Air Force 1986-2006 27 A
Barnes Larry SP4 Army 1966-68 34 B
Hartsell Larry SP5 1972-1979 40 A
Paulsen Larry Sgt Army March 1968 to 5 June 1969 28 (B) Granite
Peirce Larry CPL Marines 1968-69 40 B
Greenwood Larry ATN 2C Navy 1959-63 7 B
Brown Larry W Deacon E4 Army 1965-67 Bench
Shannon Larry D 1st Lt Army 6 years service 45 A
JOHNSON Larry D SGT E6 Army 1957-63 2 A
Truman Larry E E-8 Air Force 1955 to 1981 35 A
Gates Larry L MSGT Marines 1961-83 27 B
Knox Larry W PFC Marines 03-20-1969 27 B
Burns Larwance 1943-46 47 A
Baldwin Lawrence CPL Marines 54-57 40 B
Gash Lawrence E PFC Army 1943 to 1947 6 B
Sage Lawrence P SSGT Army 1941 to 1946 15 B
Friedly LD CPL Army 1953 to 1955 36 A
SMITH LEE SGT Marines 52 A
Parum Lee I Sgt Marines 1966 to 1969 23 A
Carroll Leland SP4 Army 1969 to 1972 15 A
Marlay Leman SP4 Army 1957-1959 14 B
Ragan Lennie A Corporal Army World War I 29 B
FITZJERALD LEO A MM3 Navy 1943-46 39 A
Freund Leo H SGT Army World War I 36 A
Buzek Leo J 13 A
Moore Leo W Pvt 23 B
Ritter Leonard L CPL Army Air Corps 1942 to 1946 6 A
Ewing Leroy Colonal Army 1947-1970 43 B
Saathoff Les SGT 1953 to 1955 8 B
Smith Lesley R PFC Army 19454 TO 1956 29 B
Silver Leslie G PFC Army 1942 to 1945 28 B
Cumpton Levon E Brigadier General Army 1992 - (currently active) 42 A
Crane Linda J SSGT E5 Air Force 1975-87 2 B
Brayton Lindsey SGT Army 1942 to 1945 4 A
Sage Lloyd Corporal 13 B
Townend Lloyd Tech SGT Army 1942-45 3 B
Eikenbary Lloyd S2C Navy 1945-1946 4 B
McDonnell Lloyd Karl PVT Army 1945 B 42
Ford LLoyd W SGT Army 09-17-1942 to 12-27-1945 26 B
Bridges Lo Airman 2nd Class Air Force 1959-1963 25 A
Limpus Logan Seaman Navy World War I 9 A
Morrow Lonnie R SP4 Army 1965 to 1967 34 A
Smith Loren SGT Army Korean War 32 B
Wells Loren Lee 9 (B)Granite
Nichol Louis B PFC Army Korean War 2 (B)Granite
Saubers Louis N SGT Army 1942-45 35 B
Crowe Jr. Louis T Navy 1944 to 1946 27 A
Morgan lucian H SGT Marines 1942-1944 5 A
Burris Lucy V Marines 1943-45 32 A
SEELINGER LYLE J RM3 Navy VIETNAM WAR 26 A
Seelinger Lyle Robert Navy 1944 to 1945 25 A
Waters Lyman H Civil War 22 A
Jenkins lynn P EMC 1st Class Navy WW11 3 B
Lethcho M Sgt 1971 to 1972 17 B
Gilbert M. Clark SGT Army 1956 to 1959 7 A
Stanton M.H. Co 1 Army Civil War 9 A
Sage Logan Margaret L LT Army 14 B
Cannon Marion SP4 Army 1961-63 1 A
Hubbard Mark A E3 Navy 1973 to 1976 4 B
Knuth Mark D Lt Col Marines 1988-2010 17 A
Levy Martin T5 Army 1942 to 1946 7 A
Carver Martin Navy 1971-1974 66 A
Barnes Marty SP4 Army 1966-68 34 B
Taylor Marvin Sp4 Army 1974 to 1977 25 B
Ford Marvin SGT Army Air Corps 43-46 25 B
Bolderson Marvin E PFC Army 1944 48 B
Knuth Marvin G Gunnery SGT Marines 1953-1983 17 A
GUNNELS MARVIN L AD3 Navy 1950-54 42 B
Ray Mathew E Marines 1981-83 13 B
Hubbard Matt Army 1991 to present 3 B
Still Matthew LANCE CPL Marines 1985-88 20 B
Anderson Matthew SGT Army 11-21-89 to 3-21-97 24 A
Koehn Maurice B Army 09-03-1943 2 (A)Granite
Knox Maurice M CPL Army 1948 to 1950 26 B
Ferguson Max Airman 1st Class Air Force 07-1951 to 07-1955 2 B
Robey Max PFC Army 56-58 11 A
Staley Max Tech 5 Army WW11 43-46 44 B
Smith Melvin Corporal Army 1950 to 1952 1 A
Mumford Melvin MM3C Navy 1944 to 1945 17 B
Ford Melvin Bud PFC Army 1957 to 1959 26 B
Wilson Melvin E Army WWII Bench
Finley Melvin L Army 1943 to 1946 11 A
Jones Melvin L PFC Army 1953 to 1955 17 A
Aurand Mervin E. Army 1953-1955 40 B
Young Micah WARRANT OFFICER W-1 Army 2010 thr 2011 4 A
Lauver Michael SFC Army 1989 to 2002 19 A
Cresap Michael CPT Army Rev War d. 1775 23 A
Pruden Michael Sgt Air Force 1972 to 1980 18 B
COX MICHAEL PO2 Navy 73-79 47 B
Legall Michael A Navy Vietnam War 21 B
Ford Michael D SP5 Army 05-13-1968 to 05-06-1970 27 B
DUNCAN MICHAEL PAUL SGT Air Force 2003- ACTIVE 45 B
Cresap Mike SP4 1968 to 1969 26 B
Widrig Mike SSG Army 1968 to 1969 24 B
Hubbard Mike FTG1 Navy 1971 to 1981 3 B
Ragan Mike SP5 Army 1968 to 1969 10 A
OMalley Mike E 5 Navy 1958-64 13 B
SHERIDAN MIKE SGT Army 1977-1991 46 A
Burton Milburn Private World War I 36 A
Murray-Butch MN Army 09-14-59 to 07-6-62 40 B
Goddard Morris V Private Army World War I 33 A
Myers Nelson G Corporal Army 1953-1954 9 A
Flater Nick R SGT Marines 1970-1973 7 A
Horner Noah Private Spanish American War 31 A
Bunch Noah A TAA Navy 1944-45 13 B
Lyman Norman P Army Air Corps World War II 30 A
Withrow Norris CPL Army 1944-45 21 A
REX OH06 Air Force 1972 10 A
Holiday Ola G Bugler Army World War I 32 A
Muchmore Omer SGT Army World War I 30 B
Gaston Orville V Able Seaman Navy World War II 3 A
Rinehart Oscar F Private Army World War I 31 B
Kendig Oscar M Cook Ist Army World War I 32 A
LORENZ OSCAR M Navy WWII 1 A
Bolling Otis A Private Army 1942 to 1945 13 A
Leonard Otto E4 Army 1964-67 Bench
Soloman P H Junior Army 23 A
Pemberton P.G. TC-4 Army 1945 to 1947 6 B
Upstill Pat SGT Army 1967 to 1968 24 B
Hill Patrick PFC Air Force 1954 to 1958 32 A
Bowden Patrick D SGT Marines 1953-1954 B 42
Oates Patrick L PFC Army 1952 to 1953 27 B
Johnson Paul Corporal Marines 1959 to 1960 23 A
Diehl Sr Paul Private First Class Army 1942 to 1945 52 A
Sage Paul