Veterans

Last Name First Name Rank Branch Dates of Service Brick Line Brick Section
Summers Joe Navy 1940 - 1945 1 B
Petty Jerry D Navy 1970-72 3 B
Petty Dennis Army 1968-70 3 B
Helphrey Roger Air Force 20 B
Ray Mathew E Marines 1981-83 13 B
Ball Bill Navy 1955-57 4 B
Talley Clifford 1941 to 1945 17 A
Mitchell John Army 1942 to 1946 12 B
Finley Melvin L Army 1943 to 1946 11 A
Finley Gerald L Air Force 1942 to 1946 11 A
Winn Terry E Navy 1963 to 1965 13 B
Rugg Dale Navy 2 A
Gaston Richard L Navy 1970 to 1990 4 A
Carter Edward W Army 1954 to 1957 35 A
Soloman P H Junior Army 23 A
Coates William Army Civil War 22 B
Davis William Army Civil War 25 A
Gilmore Elisha Army civil war 34 A
Hartshor Alfred Army civil war 22 B
Hawk Philip Army civil war 20 A
Hollway D B Army civil war 22 B
Inman Ezekiel T Army 6 August 1861 - 22 September 1865 22 B
Jackson Samuel Army civil war 20 B
Mead George Army civil war 28 A
Nichols Howard Army civil war 22 B
Nichols Thomas Army civil war 20 B
Prine Daniel Army civil war 20 A
Twitchell D Army civil war 19 B
Templer Abraham Army civil war 19 B
Thomason J Army Civil War 22 B
Williams W F Army Civil War 21 A
Kennedy Charles Army 24 B
Neely Charles Army 19 A
Six Claude A Army WWII 19 A
Simpson Frank Army 9 A
Dudley Donald 1942 to 1943 9 A
Ketner Edgar E Navy 1939 to 1945 12 B
Craig Duane L Army 9 A
Sellers Robert Kelly Navy 1943 to 1946 9 A
Highley Larry Navy 02-1965 to 05-1989 5 B
Osborn Donald Army 1952 to 1954 5 B
Snedeger Robert Army World War II 11 B
Arney Dewey B Army 11 B
Denby Frank P Army 11 B
Moore Alonzo E 24 B
Pullen Alva Navy 11 A
Pullen Thomas Army 1968 to 1970 11 A
Keirsey Estel Army 1953 to 1955 6 B
Bruto Dale Army 1970-72 27 A
Wilson Fred C Navy WWII Bench
Wilson Melvin E Army WWII Bench
Askew James E Army 09-1942 to 11-1945 1 A
Askew Jr James E 04-1942 to 04-1971 4 A
Enos Sr Geo Navy 1963 to 1992 17 A
Watts Clarence Navy 1951 to 1955 13 A
Watts Roger Air Force 1977 13 A
Watts Judy Air Force 12 A
Buzek Leo J 13 A
Mcgee Howard Cactus Army 1945 to 1965 17 A
Jenkins W K 1943 to 1946 5 B
Siebeneck John Army 1980 to 1988 32 B
McCoun Samuel Navy 1950 to 1954 23 B
Delta Company Brothers 4th Div 1967 to 1972 25 B
Koehn Maurice B Army 09-03-1943 2 (A)Granite
Rugg Austin D Army 1942 to 1945 1 A
Vaneaton Charles Navy 31 B
Seelinger Lyle Robert Navy 1944 to 1945 25 A
Smith William R Easy Army 1967 2 A
Allen William Jordan Army World War I 32 A
Bickell Shirley World War I 33 B
Burris Ernest World War I 33 B
Hayes Howard V Army World War I 33 B
Vietnam Veterans Of America * 6 B
Atchison L H Army WWII 24 A
Atchison W L Navy 1968-70 24 A
Helphrey Rollo Army 1916-1920 20 B
Jenkins Joe V Navy 1943-1946 1950-1952 3 B
Stark E C Hank Navy 12 B
Seitzer Charles Navy World War I 29 B
Ford Joseph T Army 1996 to Present 27 B
Eagan William 1942 to 1944 30 A
Davis Hugh R Army World War II 1 B
Lauver Guy Lee Navy 1960 to 1964 19 A
Cresap Daniel Rev, War 23 A
Agnew Edward M Army Air Corps 1943-46 26 A
Aman Charles G Army 1966-1967 24 A
Borgman Frank Edward Army WWI 15 B
Burris Lucy V Marines 1943-45 32 A
Crowe Jr. Louis T Navy 1944 to 1946 27 A
Ford Kenneth Army 1967 to 1968 25 B
Frazier Carl W Army 1942 to 1946 1 A
Hedrick Ralph V Navy SEP1943 to MAR1946 31 A
Jackson Jerry Navy 1966 to 1972 35 B
Jones Phillip R 1971 29 A
Hubbard Matt Army 1991 to present 3 B
Kennedy Sr Gary Army 1966 to 1967 24 B
Lauren Jr Thomas Lee 11 B
Lyman Norman P Army Air Corps World War II 30 A
Milburn Jesse V Navy 7 A
Moore Clark A World War I 28 A
Richards Eugene Navy 1943 to 1945 2 B
Roach Kevin L Navy 1988-1997 29 B
Robinson Alfred Marines 09-05-1946 to 08-06-1948 33 A
Shelton Dwight Army 17 B
Shepherd William Army Civil War 4 B
Sickels Sheryl Air Force 1985 to 2005 26 B
Thornburg Bobby Air Force 1952 to 1972 26 B
Waters Lyman H Civil War 22 A
Wells Loren Lee 9 (B)Granite
Swearengen Eddy Army 1952-1954 14 B
Gregg Hunter 1951-1952 35 B
Murray Tony J Navy 27 B
Owens Kyle Wm Army May 2008 25 A
Collins Bob Navy 1980-1985 33 A
Harrington Bill 2-8-68 27 (B) Granite
Seward Ken 5-27-1969 27 (B) Granite
Henderson Rufus 3-20-1968 28 (B) Granite
Robinson Jr. JB Army 42 A
Robinson H Jim Army 42 A
Robinson JB Army 41 A
Kershner John H. 15 B
Murray-Butch MN Army 09-14-59 to 07-6-62 40 B
Aurand Mervin E. Army 1953-1955 40 B
Clark William O. 42-45 40 B
Quick Robert L. Army 12 B
Winn Corbin E. Army Air Corps WW11 13 B(Granite)
Fowler William F. Army 1915-1958 43 A
Rennison Kenneth 36 A
Rennison Jeffery 36 A
Kelly Gene 43 A
Wright Chris 2004-2005 43 A
Vanderman Carol Army Apr 42- Sep 45 40 B
Vanderman howard Army Air Corps Oct 42- Feb 46 41 B
Truman Charles B Air Force 1965 thr 1969 36 A
O Dea Austin Marines 1998- 2004 19 A
Murray Charles W Navy Mar 1956- Oct 57 42 B
Carver Herbert Sr Navy May 2 1946-Mar 5 1948 65 A
Carver Herbert Jr Army Aug 1972-Aug 1974 65 A
Carver Martin Navy 1971-1974 66 A
Carver Russell Marines 1074-1978 66 A
Tomascelli Diane Army 1988-1991 67 A
Bloustine Donna Air Force July 27, 1988-Mar 16, 1990 67 A
Tomacelli Joseph Army 1981-1997 68 A
Austin Jason Marines Jan 21 1991-Feb 29, 2000 68 A
Swann Ernie Army WW11 44 A
z z Navy 1956-1957
Carver Sr Herbert Navy 1946-1948 65 A
Carver Jr Herbert Army 1972-1974 65 A
Tomacelli Diane Army 1988-1991 67 A
Z Z Air Force 1988-1990 67 A
z z Army 1981-1997 68 A
Austin Jason Marines 1991-2000 68 A
Willits Peter N Army 1862 20 A
Smith George W Army Mar 1953 - Mar 1955 21 B
Legall JT Ted Air Force 1955-1959, 1962-1964 22 B
Legall James A Navy Aug 1988-Aug 1994 21 B
Legall Michael A Navy Vietnam War 21 B
Burns Larwance 1943-46 47 A
Dogs Service All wars 48 A
Nelson Donald J Army 1952-54 9 B
Vermillion Tony s Army 1941-42 50 B
EUGENE S HURT #67 DAV 63 B
REX OH06 Air Force 1972 10 A
Emery Harvey L Navy WW1 54 B
PIKE WESLEY L Navy 1942-1945 A 17
BAKER IRA H Army WWI 9 A
BUTLER EUGENE S HURT DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS DAV ASSOC 63 B
BUTLER EUGENE S HURT DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS DAV ASSOC 63 B
MARTIN DALE Air Force 1954-58 10 A
Cowley C Martin Navy 1959-1962 52 A
LORENZ OSCAR M Navy WWII 1 A
COX WILBUR J Army 45 B
AMERICAN LEGION POST 202 HONOR GUARD 70 B
JONES GLENN 78 B
COATES CLYDE Army WW I
Lauren Truman E JR E 8 Air Force Jan 1955-Nov 1981 13 A
Hirni Harold E 1941-45 Marines 19 A
z z 1971-1974 Navy 66 A
Davis William L 1LT Marines 1953 to 1961 8 B
Parks June 1LT Army 1942 to 1945 6 A
Dowell Emery 1LT Navy 1943 to 1947 15 B
Dowell Beverly 1LT Army 1942 to 1946 15 B
Herda Ron 1LT Marines 1972 to 1979 11 B
Boyd Larry 1LT 1967 to 1969 27 B
Frye John 1LT Army 1970 to 1972 19 B
Peirce James 1SG Army 1972-93 40 B
Kershner Jim J 1SGT 1968 to 1971 15 B
Sage David G 1SGT Army 15 B
Barkely Clay 1SGT 1943 to 1946 36 A
Ray Jack P 1st LT Army 1940-45 13 B
Wilson John M 1st LT Army Air Corps WWII Bench
Lee Kathy 1st LT Army 1968-1969 29 A
Shannon Larry D 1st Lt Army 6 years service 45 A
Spain Elroy 1st LT Army Air Corps WWII KIA Oct 22, 1944 45 B
CASE CHARLES 1st LT Army 1967-70 15 A
Cantrell Robert W 1st Sgt Army 1943-46 51 A
Shubert Carl L 2nd LT Army Air Corps 1943-45 19 A
Hatten R.G. 2nd Lt Army 1943 thr 46 15 A
Erickson Ray A A.S. Navy 1917-18 42 B
Downey Dickie G A1C Air Force 8 B
Grimsley Bill A3 Navy 43-46 1 B
Nichols Paul Q. A3C Navy 43 A
Moore Terry L ABE3 Navy 1970 - 75 24 B
Gaston Orville V Able Seaman Navy World War II 3 A
GUNNELS MARVIN L AD3 Navy 1950-54 42 B
Arnold Kenneth Airman 1st Class Air Force 14 A
Ferguson Max Airman 1st Class Air Force 07-1951 to 07-1955 2 B
Cumpton Raymond Airman 1st Class Air Force 1950-53 40 A
Morey John Robert Airman 1st Class Air Force 59-63 10 B
Keating Daniel P Airman 2nd class Air Force 1955-59 19 A
Arnold Charles Airman 2nd Class Air Force 14 A
Truman Harley L Airman 2nd Class Air Force 1960 to 1963 35 A
Bridges Lo Airman 2nd Class Air Force 1959-1963 25 A
CUSUMANO RAY AIRMAN 2ND CLASS Air Force 1957-1963 57 A
FITZJERALD GARY AMS 3 Navy 1972-73 39 A
Lethcho W.C AMS2 Navy 1957 to 1961 18 B
Hastings I Jim AO1 Navy 1940 to 1945 2 B
King Jim AOM Navy 15 A
Gench H.G. "Bill" AP/Airman-Fireman Navy 1943 to 1945 18 A
Greenwood Larry ATN 2C Navy 1959-63 7 B
Ford Gary L BM Navy 1969 th 1973 28 B
Wood Steven H. BM3 Navy 1979-1985 41 A
Gutshall Kerry BM3 Coast Guard 1998-2002 2 B
Hastings Josh BMSN Navy 08-2004 to 11-2006 3 B
McFarlane Bret V. Boatsmate 3rd Class Navy 1977-1981 8 B
McHenry John BOILERMAN 3RD CLASS Navy 1965-69 31 A
Hon Andy Bosn Mate Navy 1967-1971 47 A
Cumpton Levon E Brigadier General Army 1992 - (currently active) 42 A
Ramage JW Bill BT Navy WW11 3 A
Thomas Ted BT3 Navy 1951-55 42 A
Hastings Rob BU1 Navy 1981 to 1986 3 B
Holiday Ola G Bugler Army World War I 32 A
Nelson Edwin E C-3 Army 1955 to 1957 11 B
Wheatley James A. CAPT Army 3 B
Bolderson John Capt Army 1969-72 47 B
WELLIVER EDWIN D CAPT Air Force 1969-1976 44 B
Stolp E A Captain Army civil war 33 B
Finley Edna Captain Army 1942-45 12 A
White Helen Captain Army 1969-70 43 B
Cantrell Warren G Captain Army 25 years service 51 A
Sage George V Carpenters Mate Navy 13 B
Davis Ross L CE2 Navy 2008-2013 27 A
Nagle John Chief Navy 1962-1979 46 A
KASLOWSKI AL CHIEF MASTER SGT Army Air Corps WWII AND KOREAN WAR 5 B
Kimble Dale CMDR Navy 8-18-64 42 A
Stanton M.H. Co 1 Army Civil War 9 A
Watson F C Col Air Force !960-1986 14 B
Ewing Leroy Colonal Army 1947-1970 43 B
GUTHRIE TOM COLONEL Army 1985-2013 3 A
MCDANIEL CHARLES COLONEL Army 1967-2001
STONE ELDRED L COMMAND MASTER SGT Air Force 1966-1968 58 B
Kendig Oscar M Cook Ist Army World War I 32 A
Johnson Donald D Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 11 A
Crunette Don Corporal Army 1952 to 1955 6 B
Calhoun John Corporal Army Civil War 34 A
Davis Jane Rogan Corporal Army WWII 24 A
Stark Denver Corporal Army 10 B
Hill Don Corporal Army 7 A
Robertson Ed Corporal Army 08-1951 to 07-1953 33 A
Smith Melvin Corporal Army 1950 to 1952 1 A
Myers Nelson G Corporal Army 1953-1954 9 A
Gutshall Dub Corporal Marines 1952 to 1954 1 B
Reynolds Floyd R Corporal Air Force 1943 to 1945 12 B
Barton Jesse Corporal Army 1942 to 1945 2 A
Scott Barney Corporal Army 1942 to 1944 17 A
Muiller Earl G Corporal Army 1951 to 1953 13 B
Allen Ralph Corporal Air Force World War II 2 (A)Granite
Muiller Harold L Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 13 B
Askew Howard Corporal Army 1951 to 1954 3 A
Askew Donald G Corporal 1942 to 1945 1 A
Watts Jesse Corporal Marines 13 A
Watts D J Corporal Marines 13 A
Sage Dwight L Corporal Army 15 B
Sage Lloyd Corporal 13 B
Long Frank Corporal Army 1943 to 1946 24 B
Dawn Brett Corporal Army 2008 to 2009 35 A
Osborn John E Corporal Marines 1946 to 1947 5 B
Armentrout J A Corporal Marines 1944 to 1946 11 A
Jacobs Donald Corporal Marines 1968 to 1969 5 B
Prough J Roy Corporal Army 1953 to 1955 15 B
Dunning Hardaman Corporal 01-15-1918 7 (B)Granite
Greenwood Clarence Corporal Army 1942- death 07-10-1944 9 (B)Granite
Irvin Gene Corporal Marines 1959 to 1964 23 A
Johnson Paul Corporal Marines 1959 to 1960 23 A
Smith Carl Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 21 B
Trinkle Donald Corporal Army 1953-1954 18 B
Collins Dennis Corporal Army 18 B
Richey Charlie Corporal Spanish American War 32 B
Terry Walter T Corporal Army Spanish American War 31 B
Hammontree Virg. Corporal World War I 32 A
Hart Harold E Corporal Army World War I 34 A
Curnutte Don Corporal Army 1952-55 33 A
Hunholz Frederick Corporal Army World War I 34 A
Ragan Lennie A Corporal Army World War I 29 B
Ridgway Robert Corporal Army World War II 24 A
Hall Kent E Corporal Marines 1953 to 1956 31 A
Sisk William Corporal Marines 2000 to 2004 7 B
Sisk Jimmie T Corporal Marines 1955 to 1958 6 B
Black Jr Geo K Corporal Army 1944 to 1946 33 B
Wheatley Forrest Corporal Army 1954-1956 3 B
Ravenscroft Wm B Corpsman Navy 48-52 35 B
TRENT SYLVAN W COXSWAIN Navy WWII 46 B
Lawrence Wendall CPL Marines 1974-75 11 A
Koehn Charles E CPL Army Apr 5 1945- Nov 8 1946 1 A
Wimsatt Richard L CPL Marines 1946 to 1947 6 B
Muiller Clarence CPL Marines 1952 to 1954 13 B
Pruden Ted CPL Marines 17 B
Lawrence Clyde CPL Marines 1951-55 11 A
Willits Allan R CPL Army 22 A
Still Raymond CPL Army 1952-54 20 B
VANSANDT C L CPL Army 1946-48 18 A
Withrow Norris CPL Army 1944-45 21 A
Hockett W R Ted CPL Army 1952-54 20 A
Lovelace Robert CPL Army 16 A
Wolfe Kenneth CPL 1942 to 1945 32 B
Camden Charles CPL 1953 to 1955 9 B
Newport Chester CPL Army 1941-45 23 A
Martens H CPL Army 1953-55 5 A
Saathoff Rogers H CPL Army 1952-54 8 B
Askew A. Ray CPL 1954-57 3 A
Buhr Bruce CPL Army 1942-45 3 B
Buhr Floyd CPL Army 1952-54 3 B
Durbin Donald CPL Army 1953 to 1955 1 A
Friedly LD CPL Army 1953 to 1955 36 A
Gutshall John CPL Army 1946 to 1947 1 B
Hawkins James CPL Army 1943 to 1945 28 A
Hendrick Bill CPL Army 1951 to 1953 16 B
Knox Danny L CPL Marines 1968 to 1970 28 B
Knox Maurice M CPL Army 1948 to 1950 26 B
Lethcho Don CPL Air Force 17 B
Poulter Francis CPL Army 1942 to 1945 26 A
Ritter Leonard L CPL Army Air Corps 1942 to 1946 6 A
Underwood William H Bill CPL Army 14 B
Siegismund RD CPL Army 1951-52 20 A
Barnes Roy W CPL Marines 1943-45 35 B
Peirce Larry CPL Marines 1968-69 40 B
Drury Harry Dean CPL Army 53-54 41 A
Pierce James CPL Marines 1966-67 40 B
Baldwin Lawrence CPL Marines 54-57 40 B
Carver Jacob CPL Army 2008- 11/13/2010 66 A
Black Donald CPL Army 1953-1955 43 A
Weddington Tim CPL Marines 1966-68 26 A
Jones John Paul CPL Army 1941-1945 16 B
Butler James F CPL Army WW11 42 B
Dodson Cliffard F CPL 1951-52 48 A
Alexander Billy CPL Army 1952-1954 6 A
MARLEY JR RAYMOND T CPL Army 1998-2006 68 A
SLAYBAUGH EUGENE R CPL Army 1952-1954 7 B
Hess Frank CPO Navy 1942-44 3 B
Mills Pete CPT 1968 to 1969 27 B
Cresap B.F. CPT Army Civil War 23 A
Cresap Michael CPT Army Rev War d. 1775 23 A
Phillips RM Cpt Air Force World War II 25 B
Young Darrin CPT Army 86-07 3 A
Finley Edna CPT 43-45 12 A
Hubbard Don CSM 3 B
Loredo Dan CW2 Army 1968 to 1972 15 B
Richmond Vicki CWO 5 Marines 4/1979 8/2003 42 B
Heath J.S. CWO-4 Navy 1932-1957 1 B
Robinson Gerold CWO4 Navy DEC 56-JUNE 90 42 A
Lawrence Gary E E 4 Army 1963-1965 13 B
OMalley Mike E 5 Navy 1958-64 13 B
Cantrell Charles L E 5 Army 1971-73 53 A
Dayringer Steve D E-3 Air Force 1990-1991 1 A
Lefevre Jr. Ernest P.J. E-3 Army 1957 to 1959 11 B
Watts David E-3 Airman Air Force 12 A
Leonard Scott E-4 Army 09-1989 to 10-1991 15 B
Koehn Steve E-4 Army 1976 to 1979 3 A
Stempel Thomas E-4 Army 1977 to 1980 2006 to 2011 25 A
Dayringer Thomas E-5 Navy 1 A
Lawson Randy L E-7 Air Force January 1983 to October 2004 35 A
Truman Larry E E-8 Air Force 1955 to 1981 35 A
MCCLYMOND LANCE` E01 Navy 1977-1976 25 A
McCammon John E2 Navy 72-73 42 A
Hubbard Mark A E3 Navy 1973 to 1976 4 B
Wagner Jack E4 Navy 1967-73 30 B
Brown Larry W Deacon E4 Army 1965-67 Bench
Leonard Otto E4 Army 1964-67 Bench
Babbitt John E4 Army 1968-69 2 A
Wells Paul E4 Army 1966-1967 6 A
Cantrell John R E4 Army WW1 52 A
Askew Cody Ray E4 Navy 2010-2014 2 A
Bybee Brad E5 Navy 1983-89 43 A
Cantrell Jim E E5 Army 1950-53 53 A
GREGG ROBERT E5 Army 1997-2011 42 B
GREGG JERRY E5 Army 1969-72 42 B
BUFFON BENJAMIN JOSEPH E5 Army 1966-68 45 B
MCGUIRE CHRISTOPHER SHANNON E6 Army 2001-06 43 B
DUNCAN BOB E6 Army 1968-71 44 B
Knight Herman E7 Navy 1942-1964 2 B
Cantrell Jack C E8 25 years service 53 A
Taylor Wilbur L Electrical Mate 2nd Class Navy 1944 to 1946 1 B
Taylor Richard L. Electrical Mate 2nd Class 60-64 1 B
Agnew Ryan K EM 3 SW Navy 1994-1998 25 A
Jenkins lynn P EMC 1st Class Navy WW11 3 B
Muiller Kevin L EN-1 Navy 1981-1994 14 B
Strauch JD EN3 Navy 1948-52 41 A
Lyman Gilbert L ENG Navy 1967 to 1969 30 A
Snow CD ENS Navy 43-46 41 A
Bruto II G.F. EO2 Navy 1968 to 1972 28 A
Hubbard Robert W F1-C Navy 1945 to 1948 1 B
Hubbard Ken E FC3 Navy 1943 to 1946 1 B
Hon Robert E Fireman Navy !964-1967 48 A
Winegardner Percy Fireman 1st class Navy WWI 27 A
Steuck J.F. Fireman 1st class Navy 1944-1946 44 B
Williams Bille I Fireman 2nd Class Coast Guard 1945-1946 9 B
Hubbard John D Fireman FC Navy 1943 to 1945 2 A
Hubbard Cecil A Fireman First Class Navy 1943 to 1945 2 A
Lethcho T. FN2 Navy 18 B
Cruce John M FTC Navy 1935 to 1945 28 A
Hubbard Mike FTG1 Navy 1971 to 1981 3 B
Byrd L Vernon GM3 Navy 1951-55 24 A
WHITAKER IKE GSE2 Navy 1992-96 48 A
Rush Ralph W Gunner Mate 2nd class Navy 1943 to 1946 9 A
Knox Ralph L Gunner Mate 3rd Class Navy 1952 to 1955 27 B
McCammon Homer Gunners Mate Navy 44-46 41 A
Knuth Marvin G Gunnery SGT Marines 1953-1983 17 A
Kammerer Earl R. HM2 Navy 1967-70 40 B
Ramage Gary IC Navy 1961-64 4 A
Kennedy Joe ILL Volunteers Civil War 24 B
Urban Frank Newt ISG Army 1951-1978 7 A
Frazier Derrick ITIE6 Navy 2001- 2010 2 A
BELL TERRY LANCE CORPORAL Marines 1957 - 63 63 B
Still Matthew LANCE CPL Marines 1985-88 20 B
Ramsey Scott A LCPL Marines 2007 to 2011 4 B
Rugg Tracy LSC Navy 1943 to 1946 2 A
Lovelace Aden LT 02-28-2002 16 A
Sage Logan Margaret L LT Army 14 B
Brewster James W LT Navy 01-17-1972 33 (A)Granite
Garrison Charles LT Navy 05-18-1951 Center of the Memorial
Moses Joseph R LT Army Air Corps WWII 22 (A)Granite
Cummins K Virgil LT Army 1955 to 1957 33 B
Bollinger Raymond L LT Navy 1942-47 31 A
Gould Gene LT Air Force 1951 to 1955 34 A
Lindsay Kenette Lt Navy 1983 to 1990 4 A
Long Jr W D LT Navy 1942-47 18 A
ORNDOFF RICHARD LT Army 1968-69 2 B
Fisher Barney LT Col Marines 20 B
Hess Bob LT COL Army Oct 1961-Aug 1991 3 B
McElvain James LT Col Air Force Vietnam War 4 (A)Granite
Knuth Mark D Lt Col Marines 1988-2010 17 A
CUSUMANO STEVE LT COL Marines 1983-2011 58 A
Shannon Randall S Lt Colonel Army 20 years service 45 A
Lankford Gordon Lt Commander Navy 1941 to 1945 23 B
Herda Ron LTC Marines 1981 to 1990 11 B
Knuth David C LTC Marines 1983 to 2005 17 A
Underwood Frank LTC Air Force 1 B
Agnew Terry M Machinest Mate 3rd Class Navy 1968-70 27 A
Beckham A Leroy Mailman 2nd Class Navy 1944-46 28 A
Searcy Chad MAJ Army 1996 3 B
Groves Larry Major Air Force 1986-2006 27 A
Arney S Gwaine Major Army 1977-2001 11 B
Christner Keith Major Air Force 1957 to 1961 19 B
George Shellie L Major Army 2 A
CUSUMANO BRIAN MAJOR Marines 1986-1997 58 A
Kersey Robert MASTER SGT Air Force 1952-1987 13 B
Wright Ralph Master SGT Army 42 B
Knuth Fred C Master SGT Marines 1943-1969 17 A
Cantrell Donald J Master Sgt Air Force 30 years service 52 A
MCDANIEL CHARLES HOBERT MASTER SGT Army WORLD WAR II AND KOREAN WAR 4 B
STONE JOHN S MASTER SGT Army OIF OEF 58 B
Vermillion James C ME 3 Navy 1952-55 51 B
Garrett James E. MM1 Navy 1942-47 43 A
Stone Homer MM2C Navy WWII 42-45 Korea 50-51 5 B
FITZJERALD LEO A MM3 Navy 1943-46 39 A
Mumford Melvin MM3C Navy 1944 to 1945 17 B
Sage Arthur E MM3C Navy 1943 to 1946 15 B
Ravenscroft B A MM3C Navy 86-89 35 B
Center Ernest MR-3 Navy 04-1950 to 1952 11 B
Breckenridge Dan MSG Army 1966 to 1968 5 A
Delph Gary A MSG Army 09-1964 to 01 1993 4 B
Reitz Billy MSG Army Air Corps 1946 to 1948 35 B
Stucker Sharon MSG Army 09-2004 to 10-2005 2 B
Siegismund CR MSG Air Force 1951-52 20 A
Sieleman Bernard Q MSG Army 1944-46 5 A
Frazier Joseph MSG E8 Army 51-71 1 A
Clark Bill MSGT Air Force 1971 to 1991 11 B
Sechrest Stan MSGT Air Force 11-1968 to 01-1989 10 B
Clifton Joseph B MSGT 18 B
Seelinger Gerald Dee MSGT Air Force 1972 to 1992 25 A
Martin Howard L MSGT Air Force 1961 to 1981 31 B
Underwood John Wesley MSGT Air Force 13 B
Summers John W MSGT Army 2 B
Gates Larry L MSGT Marines 1961-83 27 B
Lundquist Glenn MSGT Army Air Corps 1940-60 36 A
MCBEE BILL PATRIOT 69 A
Hubbard Dennis PCHTR3 Navy 1967 to 1973 2 B
Townsend Gene Petty Officer Navy 1942-45 3 B
Hess Glenn Petty Officer 3rd Class Navy 1965- 68 42 B
Talley Jimmie Dale PFC Army 1962 to 1964 14 A
Gregg Ernest PFC Army 1945 12 A
Kendrick Delbert R PFC 1945 12 A
Schallert Francis PFC Air Force 1944 to 1946 2 B
Minnick Gene PFC Army 1952 to 1954 2 B
Sollars Guy Ora PFC Army 1917-19 9 B
Jones Melvin L PFC Army 1953 to 1955 17 A
Kimminau Raymond PFC Army 1960 to 1966 9 A
Lacy Jack PFC Army 1946-47 3 A
Larson Albert PFC Army 1961 to 1964 5 B
Silver Kennenth PFC Marines 1952 to 1954 2 B
Turpin John F PFC Army 1961 to 1963 14 A
Jenkins Donald F PFC Army 1943 to 1945 14 A
Riley A J PFC Marines 01-1944 to 11-1945 8 B
Moore George PFC 23 B
Evans Glen PFC Army 1941 to 1945 9 B
Evans Perry PFC Army 1943 to 1947 10 B
Harris "Rusty" PFC Army 1941 to 1945 9 B
Smith Lesley R PFC Army 19454 TO 1956 29 B
Knox Larry W PFC Marines 03-20-1969 27 B
Oates Patrick L PFC Army 1952 to 1953 27 B
Kendrick JD PFC Army 1951 to 1953 21 B
Nichol Louis B PFC Army Korean War 2 (B)Granite
Swearengen Kenneth Dean PFC Marines Koean War 12 B
LaFarge Rupert L PFC Army 1943-45 25 A
Hughes Roy PFC Army 1953-54 18 A
Murray CEA Wood N PFC Army World War I 31 B
Murrel Clarence PFC Army World War I 30 A
Polson Delbert PFC Army World War I 26 B
Shubert Herbert PFC Army World War I 29 B
Wymore Edward C PFC Army World War I 30 B
Ford Ernest L PFC Army 1918 TO 1919 26 B
Stephens Billie PFC Army 1950 to 1952 23 B
Ford Melvin Bud PFC Army 1957 to 1959 26 B
Golladay John PFC Air Force 1942 to 1945 51 A
Allen Dale L PFC Marines 1945-46 Bench & 1 A
Allen Don PFC Army 1955-57 2 A
Askew D. Gene PFC Army 1954-56 2 A
Bollinger Jack PFC Army 1945-47 31 A
Crowe David PFC Army 1945 TO 1947 7 A
Fink Frank F PFC Army 1951 to 1953 29 A
Gash Lawrence E PFC Army 1943 to 1947 6 B
Groves Wayne PFC Army 1944 to 1946 28 A
Highley Robert PFC Army 61-63 25 B
Hill Patrick PFC Air Force 1954 to 1958 32 A
Hook Vince L PFC Army 1982 to 1984 35 B
McEntire David PFC Army 1943 to 1945 35 B
Pulliam Aubrey L PFC Air Force 1943 to 1945 24 B
Shelton L.D. PFC Army World War I 17 B
Silver Leslie G PFC Army 1942 to 1945 28 B
Swaney D.F. PFC Army Sept 16 1952 to Sept 09 1954 7 A
Umstattd Ralph L PFC Army 1953 to 1955 27 B
Underwood Frank PFC Army 1945 to 1947 15 B
Bogan Gerald D. PFC Army 60-63 1 A
Siegismund WH PFC Army 1918 TO 1919 20 A
Wilson Jack PFC Army 1954-56 40 A
Saubers Wilbert PFC 1946-51 35 B
Murray Dale L PFC Army 27 B
Robey Max PFC Army 56-58 11 A
Trowbridge Chuck PFC Marines Feb. 2- Oct. 15 1953 4 A
Morey Stephen A. PFC Army 1917-1919 10 B
Morey Paul T. PFC Marines 1954-1956 10 B
bridges HD PFC Marines 1941-45 25 A
Cruse Joe D PFC Army 1951-52 42 B
Frazee John PFC Army 6/4/51-5/22/53 43 A
Bolderson John PFC Army WW11 47 B
Bolderson Marvin E PFC Army 1944 48 B
z z PFC Army 1951-1953 44 A
Cantrell J.R. PFC Army 1943-46 51 A
Murray Arthur F PFC Marines 1956-59 5 A
LaForte Willard PFC Army 1943-46 46 A
DIEHL JULIUS A PFC Army WWII 52 A
COX JIMMIE S PFC 78-81 47 B
MCGUIRE EARL PFC Army 1942-45 44 B
Robards L Terry PFC Airman 1st RSM 1955 to 1960 31 B
MCGUIRE EVERETT RAY PFC E3 Army 1962-64 45 B
Smith Robert Ray PHM PO 1ST CLASS Navy 1943-45 4 B
DeGroat Bob Pilot Air Force 21 (A)Granite
Philpott Jack PO 2 Navy 1943 to 1946 4 A
Green Steven PO 2nd class Navy 1971-1975 5 B
COX MICHAEL PO2 Navy 73-79 47 B
Cain Jesse PO3 1987 to 2002 14 B
Campbell Paul PO3 Navy 68-69 41 A
Jenkins Bill Private Army 1943 13 A
Allen Walton E Private Army WWII 1 A
Anderson Ben F Private Army 1950 to 1951 1 A
Bolling Otis A Private Army 1942 to 1945 13 A
Arnold Tom R Private Marines 13 A
Bailey Ken Private Army 10 march 1945 19 (A)Granite
Horner Noah Private Spanish American War 31 A
Adams R Ray Private Army World War I 34 A
Adams Robert G Private Army World War I 31 A
Atchison Jasper Private Army World War I 25 A
Aylsworth G.W. Private World War I 29 A
Brewer John R Private World War I 36 A
Burton Milburn Private World War I 36 A
Cumpton Alvie P Private World War I 30 A
Dye Robert Lee Private World War I 29 A
Goddard Morris V Private Army World War I 33 A
Goss Early E Private Army World War I 15 A
Atchison J L Private WWI 23 A
Kelly Henry L Private Army World War I 26 A
Landreth Allen Private Army World War I 23 A
Long John W Private Army World War I 30 A
Long William D Private Army World War I 29 A
Mattingley James Private Army World War I 28 A
McCraw Andrew Private Army World War I 32 B
Rinehart Oscar F Private Army World War I 31 B
Ryberg Authur L Private Army World War I 32 B
Schillinger A. O. Private Army World War I 30 B
Schmidt Christian Private Army World War I 30 B
Tomberlin Dell Private World War I 29 B
Van Sandt Elsy Private Army World War I 31 B
Enos James E Private Army 1946 to 1947 16 A
Gregg Stephan H Private Marines 1951-1952 35 B
Dickerson Richard Dean Private First Class Army 1953 to 1955 17 A
Clifton John S Private First Class Army 1943 to 1946 17 B
Downey Jack D Private First Class Army 6 13 1951-5 6 1953 8 B
Arnold Clarence Private First Class Army 13 A
Chitty Jame B Private First Class Army 1941 to 1946 14 B
Chappell Cubie C Private First Class Army 03-25-1945 19 (B)Granite
Diehl Sr Paul Private First Class Army 1942 to 1945 52 A
Koehn Floyd B PVT Air Force 1941-45 2 A
Jenne William H PVT Army 1917-19 1 B
Willits Harry L PVT Army WWII 21 A
VanSlyke T A PVT Army Oct 1918--May 1919 21 A
Moles Andrew PVT Army civil war 20 A
Westhoff Allen L PVT Army WWII 18 A
Moore Leo W Pvt 23 B
Groves Charles A PVT 27 A Granite
Kendrick Forrest Lee Toddie PVT Army 07-08-1944 21 (B)Granite
Kroeger Frank K PVT Army 11-11-1918 21 (A)Granite
O' Dea John PVT Army Civil War 19 (A)Granite
Hachler Thomas F PVT Army World War I 32 A
Umstattd John DeWitt PVT Marines World War II 27 B
Warren William H PVT Army World War I 10 (B)Granite
Knox Harvey E PVt Marines 1953 to 1955 27 B
Meyer Edwin H PVT Army 1944 to 1946 27 A
Rogers James W PVT Army 1942 to 1945 25 B
Umstattd Charles Author PVT Army 1918 to 1919 26 B
Hartsell Walter PVT Army 1944 to 1946 40 A
Cumpton Earl PVT Army 1911 42 A
Long Sr W D PVT Army 1917-18 18 A
Kimrey WM PVT Army 4 B
Gates Joseph S PVT Army 1966 to 1968 28 B
Shepherd WM PVT Army 3 B
Prosch Roy R PVT Army WW 1 1 B
McDonnell Lloyd Karl PVT Army 1945 B 42
Burns William Ed PVT Army 1918 47 A
z z PVT Army 1918 47 A
Wooderson Benj PVT Army Civil War, 1864 2 A
ROBINSON RUSSELL PVT Army WWII 26 A
BEDWELL ROBERT PVT Army 1776-83 15 A
MCDONNELL J H PVT Army WWII 41 B
SCHLUP ROY PVT Army 1962-64 48 B
Cox Howard QM2SS Navy 71-76 and 82-01 46 B
Knox Cecil G Quarter Master Army 1952 to 1954 26 B
Hendrick Scottie Quarter Master 3rd Class Navy 1951 to 1955 16 B
Bruto Jr George Quartermaster 2nd Class Navy 1942-53 27 A
SEELINGER LYLE J RM3 Navy VIETNAM WAR 26 A
O Dea Tom S/SGT Army WWII 19 A
Jenkins Clayton Max S1 Navy 14 A
Vodry Harlan W S1 Navy World War II 4 B
Ramage Robert S1 Navy WW11 3 A
James Bob S2 Navy 6 B
Eikenbary Lloyd S2C Navy 1945-1946 4 B
Roach Erika L SA Navy 2009- to present 31 B
Umstattd Charles SC2/C Sv6 Navy 1943 to 1946 27 B
Limpus Logan Seaman Navy World War I 9 A
Hansen William Seaman Navy 41 A
Gray James J Seaman Navy 1945-46 45 A
HILL JERRY D SEAMAN Coast Guard 1964-68 4 A
Workman Robert C Seaman 1st Navy WWII 19 A
Six G J Seaman 1st Class Navy 1946 19 A
Petty John E Seaman 1st Class Navy 1944-46 2 B
Bradley James C. Seaman 1st Class Navy 1946 41 A
ARCHER JOHN E SEAMAN 1ST CLASS Navy 1942-1945 26 A
HERRERA JIM SEAMAN 1ST CLASS Navy 1943-46 42 B
Limpus Ken L Seaman 2nd Class Navy March 1945 to April 1946 9 A
Oates Wesley K Seaman First Class Navy 27 B
O Dea Bradford SeeBees Navy Vietnam 19 A
Caleb X349 Sentry Dog Air Force 1972 10 A
Yoss Howard SFC Army 1953 to 1955 16 B
Downey Kenneth C. SFC Navy 1943 to 1945 8 B
Heckadon Walter SFC Navy 1944 to 1946 7 A
Rhodes Darrell C SFC Army 1944 to 1946 17 B
Lauver Michael SFC Army 1989 to 2002 19 A
Prusik Charles J SFC Army 1976 to 1990 25 A
Shubert Herman SFC Army 1951 to 1953 19 A
Hulen John R SFC 1963-66 6 A
Balsiger Sam D SFM2 Navy 1951-55 24 A
Cole Hershel L SGM Air Force 1962-2002 11 A
Koehn Wayne SGT Air Force 1943-48 1 A
Prough Harvey SGT Army World War II 15 B
Jones Glenn T SGT Army 11 A
Yoss James W SGT Army 1958 to 1960 16 B
Greenwell Jr John C SGT Army 1954 to 1955 4 B
Cumpton Robert L SGT 08-1942 to 01-1954 9 A
Flater Nick R SGT Marines 1970-1973 7 A
Thiry Robert E SGT Army 1959-61 23 A
Feris Charles Logan SGT Army Air Corps WWII 18 A
Willits D L Jack SGT Army Korea 21 A
Willits Russell W. SGT Army WWII 22 A
Tuttle S J SGT Army 19 B
Prough Everett L SGT Army 1951-52 15 B
VanSlyke T E SGT Army 1945-46 20 A
Moles Bob SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
Brewer Jim SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
Grimsley Alan SGT Army 1967 to 1969 1 B
Green Gary SGT Air Force 1971 to 1974 7 A
Estes Roy SGT Air Force 1962 to 1966 4 A
Gilbert M. Clark SGT Army 1956 to 1959 7 A
Rabourn J C SGT Army 09-1950 to 09-1952 10 B
Jenkins Glen O SGT 11-1942 to 12-1945 13 A
Morey D A SGT Air Force 1942 to 1945 9 B
Saathoff Les SGT 1953 to 1955 8 B
Lovelace Alan SGT Army 16 A
Moore George SGT Army 15 B
Dowell John SGT Army 1917 to 1918 15 B
Robey Robert SGT Army 1951 to 1956 11 A
Gunn Robert SGT Army 1953 to 1955 11 A
Gallion Arthur L SGT Army 1951 to 1953 18 B
Herda Ron SGT Army 1999 to 2005 11 B
Koehn Brian SGT Army 1999 to 2009 4 A
Koehn Bob SGT Army 1972 to 1975 4 A
Koehn Stan SGT Air Force 1975 to 1979 3 A
Brayton Lindsey SGT Army 1942 to 1945 4 A
Robinson Ed E SGT Army 5 B
Hill Kenneth SGT Air Force 11 A
Jacobs Joseph SGT Marines 1966 to 1968 5 B
Chapman Earl SGT Army 02-24-1919 20 (B)Granite
Brewster Bob SGT Army 1970 4 A
Debruin Rick SGT Air Force 1990 to 1991 31 A
Hubbard Steve SGT Army 1967 to 1969 2 B
Upstill Pat SGT Army 1967 to 1968 24 B
Cherniss Roger SGT 1968 to 1969 27 B
Freund Leo H SGT Army World War I 36 A
Greer Reed C SGT Marines World War I 29 A
Barker Howard SGT Army Vietnam War Bench
Goss Jeff SGT Army 2001-2008 15 A
Winegardner John D SGT Army Air Corps 1942-46 27 A
Davis Wayne C SGT Army Air Corps World War II 23 A
Saubers Louis N SGT Army 1942-45 35 B
Helphrey TY SGT Army 1996-97 19 B
Dayton James D SGT Marines 1969 to 1974 23 A
Ramage L D SGT Army 1963-66 2 A
Nelis David SGT Army 1968-69 26 B
Muchmore Omer SGT Army World War I 30 B
Robinson Edward SGT Army World War I 31 B
Walter William E SGT Army World War I 29 B
Ford LLoyd W SGT Army 09-17-1942 to 12-27-1945 26 B
Goddard Alva M SGT Air Force 11-1943 to 01-1946 33 A
Rugg Tracy Evan SGT Army 05-1993 to 04-2002 1 A
Anderson Carlton SGT Army 1964 to 1966 16 A
Willits Harold W. SGT Air Force 1943-1946 21 A
Burger Carl SGT Army 1952-54 14 B
Chastain Daniel SGT Army 1970 TO 1972 11 A
Hubbard Donald Sgt Army 1988 to 1996 3 B
Lankford June Carroll SGT Army 1942 to 1945 23 B
Lethcho M Sgt 1971 to 1972 17 B
Lockard Dale SGT Air Force 1962 to 1966 3 A
Long John E Pete Sgt Army 1954 to 1955 1 B
McCanles Ronald L Sgt Air Force 1966 to 1972 15 A
Parum Lee I Sgt Marines 1966 to 1969 23 A
Pruden Michael Sgt Air Force 1972 to 1980 18 B
Rabourn Roy L SGT Army Sept 1950 to Sept 1952 11 B
Rexroad Perry Sgt Army Air Corps 1943 to 1946 17 A
Rogers Paul C SGT Army 1942 to 1945 25 B
Smith Loren SGT Army Korean War 32 B
Sweet Doss Sgt Air Force 1972 to 1976 24 B
Talley Jim Sgt Army 1961 to 1963 14 A
Underwood Frank Sgt World War I 11 B
Carroll June SGT Army 1942-1945 23 B
Sage Ernest SGT Army 42-45 1 A
Scrogham Clyde