Veterans

Last Name First Name Rank Branch Dates of Service Brick Line Brick Section
Sleyster Willard YN3 Navy 1946 to 1948 19 B
Tucker Kenneth Yeoman 2nd Class 1-08-1944 to 05-29-1946 10 B
Caleb X349 Working Dog Air Force 1972 10 A
Working War Dogs Working Dog All wars 48 A
Young Micah WARRANT OFFICER W-1 Army 2010-2021 4 A
Martz William D WAGONER Army World War I 26 A
Gregg Thomas J.B. WAGONER Army World War I 35 B
Oates William S WAGONER Army 1917 to 1919 27 B
McBride Ralph J WAGONER Army World War I 30 A
Saathoff Henry WAGONER Army 1918 TO 1919 9 B
Morey William R. W3C Navy 1944-1947 10 B
Jackson William unknown Army Civil War 16 A
Lovelace David unknown Army Civil War 16 A
Cantrell Thomas C unknown Army American Revolution 52 A
Elam Herb TSGT Air Force 1948 to 1968 7 A
Ford Don R TSGT Air Force 1980 th 2000 28 B
Ferguson Jr Jim TSGT Air Force 1998 to present 3 B
Fortsch C "Mike" TSGT Air Force 1942 to 1947 16 A
Gutshall Chuck TSGT Air Force 1981-2000 3 B
Cole Dondria H TSGT Air Force 1989-97 11 A
McClymond Lance TM3 Navy 1967-69 26 A
Surber Robert D Tech Sgt Army 1946-47 45 A
Cantrell Calvin C Tech Sgt Army 20 years service 52 A
Ferguson Jerry Tech Sgt 1970 to 1972 18 B
Garren CW "Buck" Tech Sgt Army 1941-1945 24 A
Taylor Clifford Tech Sgt Army 1950-1953 44 B
Townend Lloyd Tech SGT Army 1942-45 3 B
Ferguson CE Bert Tech Sgt 18 B
Ferguson Freeman Tech SGT 18 B
Pruden Homer R Tech Sgt Army 1940-45 17 B
Wolfe Joseph V Tech SGT Army Air Corps 1942-45 29 B
VanSlyke Richard W Tech 5 SGT Aug 1944-June 1946 20 A
Hill Harry A Tech 5 Sgt Army WW11 29 A
Karpuk Jr Joseph Tech 5 Army Word War II 23 A
Staley Max Tech 5 Army WW11 43-46 44 B
Arney Ernest G Tech 5 Army 11 B
Burns Bill Tech 5 Army 1943-46 48 A
Rolen Victor D Tech 5 Army 13 B
KENNEY DON L TECH 4 Army 1846-47 45 A
Schowengerdt A B TECH 4 Army Jan 42-Nov 45 25 A
Catron Junior TEC4 Army 41-45 40 A
Emery Frank E Tec SGT Army WW11 54 B
North Ivan W Tec SGT Army 1942-45 21 B
Davis G Wm Tec 3 Air Force 24 A
Pemberton P.G. TC-4 Army 1945 to 1947 6 B
Bunch Noah A TAA Navy 1944-45 13 B
Chitty Harold M T5 Army 1943 to 1945 14 B
Miner Floyd T5 Army 1942-1945 35 B
Hough Wilber R T5 Army 10-07-1944 17 (A)Granite
Hess Rollee T5 Army 7 A
Levy Martin T5 Army 1942 to 1946 7 A
Mayfield Cliff T4 Army 1942 to 1945 24 A
Kershner Robert T4 Army 1944 to 1946 13 A
Enos Frank A T4 Army 1942 to 1946 16 A
Hall Archie T3 Army 1941-1945 3 A
Wright Richard W T3 Army 1944-1945 43 B
Ragan J.G. T-5 Army World War II 11 A
McGuire JC T-5 Army 1943 to 1947 6 B
Long Sylvan T-3 Army 1942 to 1945 1 B
Hess Donald Jule T SGT Army 1943-46 20 B
Moles Clyde T 5 SGT Army WWII 21 A
Vermillion John C STG 3 Navy 1966-69 51 B
Sams Robert B Staff SGT Army 1967-69 25 B
STODDARD ALBERT STAFF SGT Army Air Corps WWII 1943-1946 5 A
Fansler William A Staff SGT Army WWI and WWII 2 A
Flynn John J ST53 Navy 1966-69 19 A
Crane Linda J SSGT E5 Air Force 1975-87 2 B
Miller Teresa L. SSGT Air Force 43 A
ADE CARL SSGT Army 1952-1956 47 A
Bishop Ronnie B SSGT Army 1968-69 20 B
Alexander HR SSGT Army Air Corps 1942 th 1945 6 B
Garrison Emsley SSGT Army World War II 22 A
Bollinger Billy SSGT 1942-45 29 A
Brewster Raymond SSGT Army Air Corps 42-46 4 A
Sage Lawrence P SSGT Army 1941 to 1946 15 B
Hummel Tim SSGT Air Force 1970 th 1974 9 A
Sollars George SSGT Army Air Corps 11-1942 to 12-1945 9 B
Sollars Russell SSgt Army 1953-1954 10 B
Rhein Dean N SSGT Army 1996-2006 42 B
Willits Cory S SSG Sr Airman Air Force 2003 24 A
Nichals Harry SSG Army 1982-2005 28 B
Davis Don SSG Army 1940-1953 2 B
Schwartz Ralph G SSG Marines 1967 to 1969 24 A
Sage John H SSG Army 1945 to 1946 13 B
Young Stanley SSG Navy 1962 to 1990 3 A
Shelton Bob SSG Army Air Corps 1942 to 1946 18 B
Shelton Arnold SSG Army Air Corps 1949 to 1954 and 1954 to 1956 18 B
Callahan Gerald SSG Air Force 1942 to 1945 40 A
Sweet Herb SSG Air Force 1951 to 1955 24 B
Boring Glen SSG Army 1961 TO 1967 7 A
Umstattd Donald SSG Air Force 1942 to 1945 26 B
Chambers Ross SSG Navy 1965 to 1985 24 B
Roblin James R SSG Army 6 B
Mcgee James W SSG Army 1944 to 1946 15 A
Neil Bill SSG Army 1966 to 1971 17 A
Deardorff Virgil SSG Air Force 1943 to 1945 35 A
Moore Stanley E. SSG Army (OEF) Afghanistan 2002-2003 (OIF) Iraq 2004-2005 1 A
Middleton Wilbur SSG Army 1942 to 1945 26 A
Huggins Jamie E SSG Army 10-26-2003 9 A
Lynn Raymond I SSG Army 1952 to 1954 27 A
Widrig Mike SSG Army 1968 to 1969 24 B
Griner William G SSG Army Air Corps 1943 to 1945 37 A Granite
Taylor Herb SSG 1968 to 1969 24 B
Hendrick Don SSG Air Force 1950 to 1954 16 B
Rolen Steven D SSG Marines 1978 to 1984 13 B
Cook Aaron SSG Army 1944 to 1946 9 B
Lethcho David SSG Army 1966 to 1968 18 B
Dye Robert J. SSG Air Force WW II 43-46 Korea 50-51 29 A
Halliburton BK SrA Air Force 88-91 41 A
Cruz Ramiro SrA Air Force 1974-77 40 A
Hon William E Sr Chief Navy 1957-1978 48 A
Hon A Lee Sr Chief Navy 1957-1987 47 A
Gillispie Bowen Spec 4 Army 1968-69 29 B
Firman Rick Spec 4 Army 1968-69 28 B
Steuck Gary D Spec 4 Army 1969-1970 43 B
BALES PETE SPEC 4 Army 1968-69 24 B
WATSON HUNTER SPEC Army 2011-2019 55 A
MARLEY SR RAYMOND T SPC 5 Army 1966-72 68 A
BEARCE SERENA SPC Army 1996-1999 49 B
Kash Jeff Spc Army 15 A
Dawn Brittany SPC Army 2008-2009 35 A
Bradley Dale SP6 Army 59-62 41 A
Ferguson James SP5 Army 66-67 1 B
Newport Ed SP5 Army 1968-69 23 A
Hartsell Larry SP5 1972-1979 40 A
MCDONNELL JR JIM H SP5 Army 1968-69 41 B
Bond Burdette A. SP5 Army 1967 to 1968 5 A
Middleton David SP5 1969 to 1970 26 A
COX RUSSELL SP5 Army 69-71 46 B
Ragan Mike SP5 Army 1968 to 1969 10 A
Ford Michael D SP5 Army 05-13-1968 to 05-06-1970 27 B
Moore Don SP5 Army 1968 to 1970 26 A
Griffith Richard SP5 Army 1966-69 18 A
Burns Gary SP5 Army 1969-70 48 A
Sage Paul SP5 Army 68-69 14 B
Woolery Bob SP5 Army 1969-1972 5 A
KINKER HARRY LEE SP5 Army 1969-70 16 A
MILLER DAVID SP5 Army 1967-68 63 B
Sisk Bill SP5 Army 1967 to 1969 7 B
Thomas Bob SP4 68-69 21 A
ZELLMER DANNY D SP4 Army 1969-71 50 A
Santiago Alex SP4 Army 6-5-1969 28 (B) Granite
Cook Roy G Sp4 Army 1966 thr 68 43 A
Jones John SP4 1963 to 1965 14 B
Lawrence Junior SP4 Army 1964 to 1967 12 A
Cain Jesse E SP4 Army 1962-65 14 B
Barnes Marty SP4 Army 1966-68 34 B
Sullins Richard SP4 Army 1956 to 1957 17 B
Barnes Larry SP4 Army 1966-68 34 B
Ayres Harold Bud SP4 Army 1968-69 26 B
WILLIAMS DENNY SP4 Army 1968-69 9 A
Clifton Charles SP4 Army 1969 to 1971 17 B
Lewis Jack SP4 Army 1961 to 1963 8 B
Pullen Sherry Sp4 Army 1990-1995 12 A
Blewett Roy SP4 Army 1965- death 11-05-1966 Bench & 4 (A)Granite
Cannon Marion SP4 Army 1961-63 1 A
Crowe Charles SP4 Army 1965-death July16, 1966 4 (A)Granite
Hubbard John D SP4 Army 1966-68 2 A
Hettinger Richard Lee SP4 Army 19 A
Morrow Lonnie R SP4 Army 1965 to 1967 34 A
Medcalf Bill J Sp4 Army 12 B
Carroll Leland SP4 Army 1969 to 1972 15 A
Enos II Frank SP4 1971 to 1977 16 A
Gaston James SP4 Army 1972 to 1974 4 A
Knox WIlliam SP4 Army June 1956 to June 1960 28 B
Donovan Tom SP4 Army 1966 to 1967 1 A
Herrmann John D SP4 Army 1999 to 2005 32 A
Cresap Mike SP4 1968 to 1969 26 B
McMillin Gary D SP4 Army Vietnam 21 (B)Granite
Chitty George SP4 Army 15 B
Hill Gerold Bud Claire SP4 Army 1961-1962 23 B
Kendrick Ken SP4 1956 to 1957 30 A
White Adrian Jr SP4 Marines 1953-1954 3 B
Moles Wayne Dale SP4 Army 1966 to 1968 7 B
Benigno George SP4 Army 1971-1974 26 A
Rice Terry SP4 Army 1968 6 A
Cumpton Travis SP4 Army 2002-08 42 A
Arnold Curtis SP4 Army 14 A
Short James SP4 Army 67-68 34 B
Underwood James Myron SP4 Army 14 B
Marlay Leman SP4 Army 1957-1959 14 B
Six Harold SP4 Army 1957 20 A
Underwood Frank Taylor SP4 Army 11 B
Taylor Tedd SP4 Army 1953 to 1955 25 B
Schwander C Emil SP4 Army 1964-66 20 B
Taylor Marvin Sp4 Army 1974 to 1977 25 B
Hastings II Jim SP4 Army 1965 to 1967 2 B
Beebe James SP3 Army 07-1953 to 06-1956 8 A
Beard Robert D SP2 Army 54-56 3 A
Hubbard David SP-4 Army 1982 to 1985 4 B
Ray James R SP-4 Army 1959 to 1961 13 B
Selle Carl H SP 5 Army 1968-71 20 B
Koehn Ron SP 4 Army 1966 2 A
Bunch Larry SP 4 Army 1962-64 12 B
Arndt Donald D SP 4 Army 1965- 1967 3 A
Dolby David SP 4 Army Vietnam War 61 B
MYERS GARY SP 4 Army 1966-68 35 B
White Jr Adrian SP 4 Army 1959-1962 3 B
ZELLMER ALAN SP 4 Army 1971-73 50 A
Jenkins Russell Shipfitter 3rd Class Navy 05-1945 to 06-1946 13 A
Bagby Walter F Shipfitter 2nd Class Navy WWII 10 (B)Granite
HAMMETT DON SGT MAJOR Army VIETNAM 1967-68 20 A
JOHNSON Larry D SGT E6 Army 1957-63 2 A
SHANE CALVIN TEMPLE SGT E 6 Army 2003 ACTIVE 44 B
EMBRY GLENN SGT ARMY MSGT USAF Army 63-69 71-87 45 B
Knight Richard D SGT 1st Class E7 Army 1984-2008 2 B
Griffith Jeffery Sgt 1st class Army 1988-2011 18 A
Rhodes Charles Sgt 1st class Army 1944-46 17 B
Gutshall Jim SGT (DI) Army 1966-1968 2 B
Wattenbach Aaron SGT 2003-2004 32 A
DIEHL JASON R SGT Air Force 2011-2017 52 A
Cumpton Robert L SGT 08-1942 to 01-1954 9 A
DAVIS H.R. SGT Army 1976-1982 46 B
McCanles Ronald L Sgt Air Force 1966 to 1972 15 A
Thiry Robert E SGT Army 1959-61 23 A
Flater Nick R SGT Marines 1970-1973 7 A
Long John E Pete Sgt Army 1954 to 1955 1 B
Lankford June Carroll SGT Army 1942 to 1945 23 B
Brewster Bob SGT Army 1970 4 A
WELLIVER ROY E SGT Air Force 1968-1974 44 B
Lockard Dale SGT Air Force 1962 to 1966 3 A
Debruin Rick SGT Air Force 1990 to 1991 31 A
Lethcho M Sgt 1971 to 1972 17 B
Rabourn Roy L SGT Army Sept 1950 to Sept 1952 11 B
Sweet Doss Sgt Air Force 1972 to 1976 24 B
Smith Loren SGT Army Korean War 32 B
Tuttle S J SGT Army 19 B
Hill Kenneth SGT Air Force 11 A
Jacobs Joseph SGT Marines 1966 to 1968 5 B
Pullen T.S. SGT Army 1988-1996 12 A
Rexroad Perry Sgt Army Air Corps 1943 to 1946 17 A
Chapman Earl SGT Army 02-24-1919 20 (B)Granite
BEARCE BRIAN SGT Army 1992-2002 49 B
DIEHL DONALD R SGT Army 1969-71 51 A
Pruden Michael Sgt Air Force 1972 to 1980 18 B
Willits Russell W. SGT Army WWII 22 A
Willits D L Jack SGT Army Korea 21 A
Parum Lee I Sgt Marines 1966 to 1969 23 A
Feris Charles Logan SGT Army Air Corps WWII 18 A
Hubbard Steve SGT Army 1967 to 1969 2 B
VAN BLARICON CE SGT Air Force 1951-53 27 A
Nelis David SGT Army 1968-69 26 B
Rhinehart Jerry SGT Air Force 1970-74 9 A
DAVIS FREEMAN SGT Army CIVIL WAR 62 A
Orourk Benjamin Joseph SGT Army 1943-46 44 B
Prough Harvey SGT Army World War II 15 B
O ROURK PERSEY SGT Army 1943-46 44 B
Rugg Tracy Evan SGT Army 05-1993 to 04-2002 1 A
Goddard Alva M SGT Air Force 11-1943 to 01-1946 33 A
Freund Leo H SGT Army World War I 36 A
Greer Reed C SGT Marines World War I 29 A
KOEGER FRANK SGT Army 1917-18 40 B
Ford LLoyd W SGT Army 09-17-1942 to 12-27-1945 26 B
Jones Glenn T SGT Army 11 A
Walter William E SGT Army World War I 29 B
Barker Howard SGT Army Vietnam War Bench
Robinson Edward SGT Army World War I 31 B
Koehn Wayne SGT Air Force 1943-48 1 A
Muchmore Omer SGT Army World War I 30 B
Goss Jeff SGT Army 2001-2008 15 A
EIDSON STEWART SGT Marines 2008-2015 55 B
SMITH LEE SGT Marines 52 A
Chastain Daniel SGT Army 1970 TO 1972 11 A
SHERIDAN MIKE SGT Army 1977-1991 46 A
Hubbard Donald Sgt Army 1988 to 1996 3 B
SHUMAN JOSH SGT Army 2004-2010 41 B
Winegardner John D SGT Army Air Corps 1942-46 27 A
Rogers Paul C SGT Army 1942 to 1945 25 B
Upstill Pat SGT Army 1967 to 1968 24 B
Cherniss Roger SGT 1968 to 1969 27 B
BUFFON GENE RAY SGT Army 1975-79 43 B
DUNCAN CHARLES IRWIN SGT Air Force 1972-77 43 B
LAWSON DENNY SGT Army 1950-1952 43 B
Greenwell Jr John C SGT Army 1954 to 1955 4 B
Burger Carl SGT Army 1952-54 14 B
Yoss James W SGT Army 1958 to 1960 16 B
DUNCAN MICHAEL PAUL SGT Air Force 2003- ACTIVE 45 B
DUNCAN DONALD EDWARD ERICKSON SGT Air Force ACTIVE DUTY 45 B
Willits Harold W. SGT Air Force 1943-1946 21 A
Anderson Carlton SGT Army 1964 to 1966 16 A
DUNCAN DONALD EDWARD ERICKSON SGT Air Force ACTIVE DUTY 45 B
Ramage L D SGT Army 1963-66 2 A
Ford Marvin SGT Army Air Corps 43-46 25 B
Gilbert M. Clark SGT Army 1956 to 1959 7 A
Ford Ernest Jr Sgt 1945 thr 1946 28 B
Estes Roy SGT Air Force 1962 to 1966 4 A
Gallion Arthur L SGT Army 1951 to 1953 18 B
Green Gary SGT Air Force 1971 to 1974 7 A
Dayton James D SGT Marines 1969 to 1974 23 A
Mayer Keith SGT Army 1971-72 43 B
Barr Jr Timothy Sgt Army 1980-2000 43 A
Miner Bill SGT Air Force 1965-1968 35 B
Herda Ron SGT Army 1999 to 2005 11 B
Grimsley Alan SGT Army 1967 to 1969 1 B
Halliburton Richard SGT Air Force 1966-69 41 A
Koehn Brian SGT Army 1999 to 2009 4 A
Koehn Bob SGT Army 1972 to 1975 4 A
Koehn Stan SGT Air Force 1975 to 1979 3 A
Brayton Lindsey SGT Army 1942 to 1945 4 A
Cumpton Harold SGT Marines 1974-78 42 A
Peirce Harley H. SGT 41-51 37 B(Granite)
Saathoff Les SGT 1953 to 1955 8 B
Morey D A SGT Air Force 1942 to 1945 9 B
Lovelace Alan SGT Army 16 A
Jenkins Glen O SGT 11-1942 to 12-1945 13 A
Moore George SGT Army 15 B
Dowell John SGT Army 1917 to 1918 15 B
Robey Robert SGT Army 1951 to 1956 11 A
Gunn Robert SGT Army 1953 to 1955 11 A
Nuckolls Jon SGT Army 12 A
Bowden Patrick D SGT Marines 1953-1954 B 42
Young Forrest A. SGT 69-71 25 B
Gurney Jack D. SGT Marines 51-52 4 A
Anderson Matthew SGT Army 11-21-89 to 3-21-97 24 A
Rabourn J C SGT Army 09-1950 to 09-1952 10 B
Helphrey TY SGT Army 1996-97 19 B
McCammon James SGT Army 69-71 41 A
Paulsen Larry Sgt Army March 1968 to 5 June 1969 28 (B) Granite
Prosch Harold SGT Army WW 1 11 B
Cumpton Rob SGT Air Force 1986-89 40 A
Davis Wayne C SGT Army Air Corps World War II 23 A
Talley Jim Sgt Army 1961 to 1963 14 A
Prough Everett L SGT Army 1951-52 15 B
Underwood George E SGT Army Korean War 14 B
Channel Billy G SGT Army 1971 5 A
VanSlyke T E SGT Army 1945-46 20 A
Robinson Ed E SGT Army 5 B
Moles Bob SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
Morgan lucian H SGT Marines 1942-1944 5 A
Underwood Frank Sgt World War I 11 B
Brewer Jim SGT Army 1966-68 21 A
Swann Howard E SGT Marines 1965-1967 44 A
Carroll June SGT Army 1942-1945 23 B
Sage Ernest SGT Army 42-45 1 A
Saubers Louis N SGT Army 1942-45 35 B
green Woodrow V SGT Army 1942-1945 5 B
Frazier Hugh Clell SGT Army 1952-1954 1 A
Sage Harold L SGT Army Nov 1953-May 1955 16 B
Goss Sam SGT Army 1968-74 15 A
Scrogham Clyde SGT Army 66-68 34 B
Cole Hershel L SGM Air Force 1962-2002 11 A
Balsiger Sam D SFM2 Navy 1951-55 24 A
Lauver Michael SFC Army 1989 to 2002 19 A
Downey Kenneth C. SFC Navy 1943 to 1945 8 B
Prusik Charles J SFC Army 1976 to 1990 25 A
Heckadon Walter SFC Navy 1944 to 1946 7 A
Hulen John R SFC 1963-66 6 A
Rhodes Darrell C SFC Army 1944 to 1946 17 B
Shubert Herman SFC Army 1951 to 1953 19 A
Yoss Howard SFC Army 1953 to 1955 16 B
Caleb X349 Sentry Dog Air Force 1972 10 A
NEWKIRK RONALD L SENIOR MASTER SGT Air Force 1950-72
O Dea Bradford SeeBees Navy Vietnam 19 A
Oates Wesley K Seaman First Class Navy 27 B
Limpus Ken L Seaman 2nd Class Navy March 1945 to April 1946 9 A
HUTSON JAMES SEAMAN 2ND CLASS Navy 1950-53
ARCHER JOHN E SEAMAN 1ST CLASS Navy 1942-1945 26 A
Bradley James C. Seaman 1st Class Navy 1946 41 A
HERRERA JM SEAMAN 1ST CLASS Navy 1943-46 42 B
Six G J Seaman 1st Class Navy 1946 19 A
Petty John E Seaman 1st Class Navy 1944-46 2 B
Workman Robert C Seaman 1st Navy WWII 19 A
Hansen William Seaman Navy 41 A
Limpus Logan Seaman Navy World War I 9 A
MOLES BOBBY W SEAMAN Navy 1946
Gray James J Seaman Navy 1945-46 45 A
HILL JERRY D SEAMAN Coast Guard 1964-68 4 A
Umstattd Charles SC2/C Sv6 Navy 1943 to 1946 27 B
Roach Erika L SA Navy 2009- to present 31 B
Eikenbary Lloyd S2C Navy 1945-1946 4 B
James Bob S2 Navy 6 B
Vodry Harlan W S1 Navy World War II 4 B
Ramage Robert S1 Navy WW11 3 A
Jenkins Clayton Max S1 Navy 14 A
O Dea Tom S/SGT Army WWII 19 A
SEELINGER LYLE J RM3 Navy VIETNAM WAR 26 A
Bruto Jr George Quartermaster 2nd Class Navy 1942-53 27 A
Hendrick Scottie Quarter Master 3rd Class Navy 1951 to 1955 16 B
Knox Cecil G Quarter Master Army 1952 to 1954 26 B
Cox Howard QM2SS Navy 71-76 and 82-01 46 B
BLOW GLEN C PVT Army 1917-18
WWI
MORRIS JOHN PVT Army 1864 65 3 A
McDonnell Lloyd Karl PVT Army 1945 B 42
Shepherd WM PVT Army 3 B
Gates Joseph S PVT Army 1966 to 1968 28 B
Prosch Roy R PVT Army WW 1 1 B
Kimrey WM PVT Army 4 B
Long Sr W D PVT Army 1917-18 18 A
Cumpton Earl PVT Army 1911 42 A
Hartsell Walter PVT Army 1944 to 1946 40 A
Umstattd Charles Author PVT Army 1918 to 1919 26 B
SCHLUP ROY PVT Army 1962-64 48 B
Burns William Ed PVT Army 1918 47 A
Rogers James W PVT Army 1942 to 1945 25 B
Wooderson Benj PVT Army Civil War, 1864 2 A
Meyer Edwin H PVT Army 1944 to 1946 27 A
Knox Harvey E PVt Marines 1953 to 1955 27 B
ROBINSON RUSSELL PVT Army WWII 26 A
BEDWELL ROBERT PVT Army 1776-83 15 A
MCDONNELL J H PVT Army WWII 41 B
Groves Charles A PVT 27 A Granite
Kroeger Frank K PVT Army 11-11-1918 21 (A)Granite
O' Dea John PVT Army Civil War 19 (A)Granite
Moles Andrew PVT Army civil war 20 A
Westhoff Allen L PVT Army WWII 18 A
Kendrick Forrest Lee Toddie PVT Army 07-08-1944 21 (B)Granite
Koehn Floyd B PVT Air Force 1941-45 2 A
VanSlyke T A PVT Army Oct 1918--May 1919 21 A
Jenne William H PVT Army 1917-19 1 B
Umstattd John DeWitt PVT Marines World War II 27 B
Willits Harry L PVT Army WWII 21 A
Warren William H PVT Army World War I 10 (B)Granite
Hachler Thomas F PVT Army World War I 32 A
Moore Leo W Pvt 23 B
Diehl Sr Paul Private First Class Army 1942 to 1945 52 A
Clifton John S Private First Class Army 1943 to 1946 17 B
Dickerson Richard Dean Private First Class Army 1953 to 1955 17 A
Chappell Cubie C Private First Class Army 03-25-1945 19 (B)Granite
Downey Jack D Private First Class Army 6 13 1951-5 6 1953 8 B
Arnold Clarence Private First Class Army 13 A
Chitty Jame B Private First Class Army 1941 to 1946 14 B
Goss Early E Private Army World War I 15 A
Burton Milburn Private World War I 36 A
Van Sandt Elsy Private Army World War I 31 B
Tomberlin Dell Private World War I 29 B
Goddard Morris V Private Army World War I 33 A
Dye Robert Lee Private World War I 29 A
Cumpton Alvie P Private World War I 30 A
Adams R Ray Private Army World War I 34 A
Gregg Stephan H Private Marines 1951-1952 35 B
Brewer John R Private World War I 36 A
Aylsworth G.W. Private World War I 29 A
Enos James E Private Army 1946 to 1947 16 A
Atchison Jasper Private Army World War I 25 A
Anderson Ben F Private Army 1950 to 1951 1 A
Horner Noah Private Spanish American War 31 A
Jenkins Bill Private Army 1943 13 A
Adams Robert G Private Army World War I 31 A
Bolling Otis A Private Army 1942 to 1945 13 A
Schmidt Christian Private Army World War I 30 B
Allen Walton E Private Army WWII 1 A
Atchison J L Private WWI 23 A
Kelly Henry L Private Army World War I 26 A
Landreth Allen Private Army World War I 23 A
Long John W Private Army World War I 30 A
Long William D Private Army World War I 29 A
Mattingley James Private Army World War I 28 A
Arnold Tom R Private Marines 13 A
McCraw Andrew Private Army World War I 32 B
Schillinger A. O. Private Army World War I 30 B
Ryberg Authur L Private Army World War I 32 B
Rinehart Oscar F Private Army World War I 31 B
Bailey Ken Private Army 10 march 1945 19 (A)Granite
Cain Jesse PO3 1987 to 2002 14 B
Campbell Paul PO3 Navy 68-69 41 A
WATSON FRANKLIN PO3 Navy 1955-59 55 A
COX MICHAEL PO2 Navy 73-79 47 B
Green Steven PO 2nd class Navy 1971-1975 5 B
Philpott Jack PO 2 Navy 1943 to 1946 4 A
DeGroat Bob Pilot Air Force 21 (A)Granite
Smith Robert Ray PHM PO 1ST CLASS Navy 1943-45 4 B
MCGUIRE EVERETT RAY PFC E3 Army 1962-64 45 B
Robards L Terry PFC Airman 1st RSM 1955 to 1960 31 B
Groves Wayne PFC Army 1944 to 1946 28 A
Hook Vince L PFC Army 1982 to 1984 35 B
Frazee John PFC Army 6/4/51-5/22/53 43 A
Murray Dale L PFC Army 27 B
Umstattd Ralph L PFC Army 1953 to 1955 27 B
Bogan Gerald D. PFC Army 60-63 1 A
Swaney D.F. PFC Army Sept 16 1952 to Sept 09 1954 7 A
Bollinger Jack PFC Army 1945-47 31 A
Cruse Joe D PFC Army 1951-52 42 B
Smith Lesley R PFC Army 19454 TO 1956 29 B
MCGUIRE EARL PFC Army 1942-45 44 B
Gash Lawrence E PFC Army 1943 to 1947 6 B
Underwood Frank PFC Army 1945 to 1947 15 B
Fink Frank F PFC Army 1951 to 1953 29 A
Cantrell J.R. PFC Army 1943-46 51 A
Minnick Gene PFC Army 1952 to 1954 2 B
Robey Max PFC Army 56-58 11 A
Crowe David PFC Army 1945 TO 1947 7 A
Pulliam Aubrey L PFC Air Force 1943 to 1945 24 B
DIEHL JULIUS A PFC Army WWII 52 A
McEntire David PFC Army 1943 to 1945 35 B
LaForte Willard PFC Army 1943-46 46 A
Bolderson Marvin E PFC Army 1944 48 B
Bolderson John PFC Army WW11 47 B
Silver Kennenth PFC Marines 1952 to 1954 2 B
Lacy Jack PFC Army 1946-47 3 A
Wilson Jack PFC Army 1954-56 40 A
Kimminau Raymond PFC Army 1960 to 1966 9 A
COX JIMMIE S PFC 78-81 47 B
Larson Albert PFC Army 1961 to 1964 5 B
Oates Patrick L PFC Army 1952 to 1953 27 B
Highley Robert PFC Army 61-63 25 B
Turpin John F PFC Army 1961 to 1963 14 A
Saubers Wilbert PFC 1946-51 35 B
Murray Arthur F PFC Marines 1956-59 5 A
Siegismund WH PFC Army 1918 TO 1919 20 A
Kendrick JD PFC Army 1951 to 1953 21 B
Jones Melvin L PFC Army 1953 to 1955 17 A
Shelton L.D. PFC Army World War I 17 B
Sollars Guy Ora PFC Army 1917-19 9 B
Knox Larry W PFC Marines 03-20-1969 27 B
Silver Leslie G PFC Army 1942 to 1945 28 B
Hill Patrick PFC Air Force 1954 to 1958 32 A
Stephens Billie PFC Army 1950 to 1952 23 B
Trowbridge Chuck PFC Marines Feb. 2- Oct. 15 1953 4 A
Kendrick Delbert R PFC 1945 12 A
Gregg Ernest PFC Army 1945 12 A
Moore George PFC 23 B
Golladay John PFC Air Force 1942 to 1945 51 A
Jenkins Donald F PFC Army 1943 to 1945 14 A
Nichol Louis B PFC Army Korean War 2 (B)Granite
Talley Jimmie Dale PFC Army 1962 to 1964 14 A
Harris "Rusty" PFC Army 1941 to 1945 9 B
WALDROP HOWARD A PFC Marines VIETNAM 1966-67 76 B
Ford Melvin Bud PFC Army 1957 to 1959 26 B
Morey Stephen A. PFC Army 1917-1919 10 B
Askew D. Gene PFC Army 1954-56 2 A
Hughes Roy PFC Army 1953-54 18 A
LaFarge Rupert L PFC Army 1943-45 25 A
ZELLMER JOHN PFC Army 1945 WWII 50 A
Murray CEA Wood N PFC Army World War I 31 B
Murrel Clarence PFC Army World War I 30 A
Polson Delbert PFC Army World War I 26 B
Ford Ernest L PFC Army 1918 TO 1919 26 B
Swearengen Kenneth Dean PFC Marines Koean War 12 B
Evans Glen PFC Army 1941 to 1945 9 B
Evans Perry PFC Army 1943 to 1947 10 B
Wymore Edward C PFC Army World War I 30 B
Morey Paul T. PFC Marines 1954-1956 10 B
Shubert Herbert PFC Army World War I 29 B
Schallert Francis PFC Air Force 1944 to 1946 2 B
Allen Don PFC Army 1955-57 2 A
Riley A J PFC Marines 01-1944 to 11-1945 8 B
Allen Dale L PFC Marines 1945-46 Bench & 1 A
bridges HD PFC Marines 1941-45 25 A
SULLINS VERNON W PFC Army 1956-58 18 B
Hess Glenn Petty Officer 3rd Class Navy 1965- 68 42 B
Townsend Gene Petty Officer Navy 1942-45 3 B
Hubbard Dennis PCHTR3 Navy 1967 to 1973 2 B
MCBEE BILL PATRIOT 69 A
Lundquist Glenn MSGT Army Air Corps 1940-60 36 A
Summers John W MSGT Army 2 B
Sechrest Stan MSGT Air Force 11-1968 to 01-1989 10 B
Clifton Joseph B MSGT 18 B
Seelinger Gerald Dee MSGT Air Force 1972 to 1992 25 A
Martin Howard L MSGT Air Force 1961 to 1981 31 B
Underwood John Wesley MSGT Air Force 13 B
Gates Larry L MSGT Marines 1961-83 27 B
Clark Bill MSGT Air Force 1971 to 1991 11 B
Frazier Joseph MSG E8 Army 51-71 1 A
Reitz Billy MSG Army Air Corps 1946 to 1948 35 B
Stucker Sharon MSG Army 09-2004 to 10-2005 2 B
Delph Gary A MSG Army 09-1964 to 01 1993 4 B
Sieleman Bernard Q MSG Army 1944-46 5 A
Siegismund CR MSG Air Force 1951-52 20 A
Breckenridge Dan MSG Army 1966 to 1968 5 A
Center Ernest MR-3 Navy 04-1950 to 1952 11 B
Ravenscroft B A MM3C Navy 86-89 35 B
Sage Arthur E MM3C Navy 1943 to 1946 15 B
Mumford Melvin MM3C Navy 1944 to 1945 17 B
FITZJERALD LEO A MM3 Navy 1943-46 39 A
Stone Homer MM2C Navy WWII 42-45 Korea 50-51 5 B
Garrett James E. MM1 Navy 1942-47 43 A
Vermillion James C ME 3 Navy 1952-55 51 B
Cantrell Donald J Master Sgt Air Force 30 years service 52 A
MCDANIEL CHARLES HOBERT MASTER SGT Army WORLD WAR II AND KOREAN WAR 4 B
STONE JOHN S MASTER SGT Army OIF OEF 58 B
Wright Ralph Master SGT Army 42 B
Kersey Robert MASTER SGT Air Force 1952-1987 13 B
Knuth Fred C Master SGT Marines 1943-1969 17 A
Christner Keith Major Air Force 1957 to 1961 19 B
HUG DAVID C MAJOR Marines 1991 56 A
Arney S Gwaine Major Army 1977-2001 11 B
George Shellie L Major Army 2 A
CUSUMANO BRIAN MAJOR Marines 1986-1997 58 A
Groves Larry Major Air Force 1986-2006 27 A
Searcy Chad MAJ Army 1996 3 B
Beckham A Leroy Mailman 2nd Class Navy 1944-46 28 A
Agnew Terry M Machinest Mate 3rd Class Navy 1968-70 27 A
Herda Ron LTC Marines 1981 to 1990 11 B
Underwood Frank LTC Air Force 1 B
Knuth David C LTC Marines 1983 to 2005 17 A
Lankford Gordon Lt Commander Navy 1941 to 1945 23 B
Shannon Randall S Lt Colonel Army 20 years service 45 A
Fisher Barney LT Col Marines 20 B
McElvain James LT Col Air Force Vietnam War 4 (A)Granite
Hess Bob LT COL Army Oct 1961-Aug 1991 3 B
Knuth Mark D Lt Col Marines 1988-2010 17 A
CUSUMANO STEVE LT COL Marines 1983-2011 58 A
Brewster James W LT Navy 01-17-1972 33 (A)Granite
Lovelace Aden LT 02-28-2002 16 A
Lindsay Kenette Lt Navy 1983 to 1990 4 A
Garrison Charles LT Navy 05-18-1951 Center of the Memorial
Bollinger Raymond L LT Navy 1942-47 31 A
Moses Joseph R LT Army Air Corps WWII 22 (A)Granite
Gould Gene LT Air Force 1951 to 1955 34 A
ORNDOFF RICHARD LT Army 1968-69 2 B
Long Jr W D LT Navy 1942-47 18 A
Sage Logan Margaret L LT Army 14 B
Cummins K Virgil LT Army 1955 to 1957 33 B
Rugg Tracy LSC Navy 1943 to 1946 2 A
Ramsey Scott A LCPL Marines 2007 to 2011 4 B
Still Matthew LANCE CPL Marines 1985-88 20 B
BELL TERRY LANCE CORPORAL Marines 1957 - 63 63 B
Frazier Derrick ITIE6 Navy 2001- 2010 2 A
Urban Frank Newt ISG Army 1951-1978 7 A
Kennedy Joe ILL Volunteers Civil War 24 B
Ramage Gary IC Navy 1961-64 4 A
Kammerer Earl R. HM2 Navy 1967-70 40 B
Knuth Marvin G Gunnery SGT Marines 1953-1983 17 A
McCammon Homer Gunners Mate Navy 44-46 41 A
Knox Ralph L Gunner Mate 3rd Class Navy 1952 to 1955 27 B
Rush Ralph W Gunner Mate 2nd class Navy 1943 to 1946 9 A
WHITAKER IKE GSE2 Navy 1992-96 48 A
Byrd L Vernon GM3 Navy 1951-55 24 A
Hubbard Mike FTG1 Navy 1971 to 1981 3 B
Cruce John M FTC Navy 1935 to 1945 28 A
Lethcho T. FN2 Navy 18 B
Hubbard Cecil A Fireman First Class Navy 1943 to 1945 2 A
Hubbard John D Fireman FC Navy 1943 to 1945 2 A
Williams Bille I Fireman 2nd Class Coast Guard 1945-1946 9 B
Winegardner Percy Fireman 1st class Navy WWI 27 A
Steuck J.F. Fireman 1st class Navy 1944-1946 44 B
Hon Robert E Fireman Navy !964-1967 48 A
Hubbard Ken E FC3 Navy 1943 to 1946 1 B
Hubbard Robert W F1-C Navy 1945 to 1948 1 B
Bruto II G.F. EO2 Navy 1968 to 1972 28 A
Snow CD ENS Navy 43-46 41 A
Lyman Gilbert L ENG Navy 1967 to 1969 30 A
Strauch JD EN3 Navy 1948-52 41 A
Muiller Kevin L EN-1 Navy 1981-1994 14 B
Jenkins lynn P EMC 1st Class Navy WW11 3 B
Agnew Ryan K EM 3 SW Navy 1994-1998 25 A
Taylor Wilbur L Electrical Mate 2nd Class Navy 1944 to 1946 1 B
Taylor Richard L. Electrical Mate 2nd Class 60-64 1 B
Cantrell Jack C E8 25 years service 53 A
Knight Herman E7 Navy 1942-1964 2 B
DUNCAN BOB E6 Army 1968-71 44 B
MCGUIRE CHRISTOPHER SHANNON E6 Army 2001-06 43 B
BUFFON BENJAMIN JOSEPH E5 Army 1966-68 45 B
GREGG ROBERT E5 Army 1997-2011 42 B
GREGG JERRY E5 Army 1969-72 42 B
Bybee Brad E5 Navy 1983-89 43 A
Cantrell Jim E E5 Army 1950-53 53 A
Wells Paul E4 Army 1966-1967 6 A
ROBERTS HANK E4 Navy 1976-79 55 A
Askew Cody Ray E4 Navy 2010-2014 2 A
Leonard Otto E4 Army 1964-67 Bench
Babbitt John E4 Army 1968-69 2 A
Cantrell John R E4 Army WW1 52 A
Brown Larry W Deacon E4 Army 1965-67 Bench
Wagner Jack E4 Navy 1967-73 30 B
Hubbard Mark A E3 Navy 1973 to 1976 4 B
McCammon John E2 Navy 72-73 42 A
MCCLYMOND LANCE` E01 Navy 1977-1976 25 A
Truman Larry E E-8 Air Force 1955 to 1981 35 A
Lawson Randy L E-7 Air Force January 1983 to October 2004 35 A
Dayringer Thomas E-5 Navy 1 A
Stempel Thomas E-4 Army 1977 to 1980 2006 to 2011 25 A
Koehn Steve E-4 Army 1976 to 1979 3 A
Leonard Scott E-4 Army 09-1989 to 10-1991 15 B
Watts David E-3 Airman Air Force 12 A
Lefevre Jr. Ernest P.J. E-3 Army 1957 to 1959 11 B
Dayringer Steve D E-3 Air Force 1990-1991 1 A
Cantrell Charles L E 5 Army 1971-73 53 A
OMalley Mike E 5 Navy 1958-64 13 B
Lawrence Gary E E 4 Army 1963-1965 13 B
Robinson Gerold CWO4 Navy DEC 56-JUNE 90 42 A
Heath J.S. CWO-4 Navy 1932-1957 1 B
Richmond Vicki CWO 5 Marines 4/1979 8/2003 42 B
Loredo Dan CW2 Army 1968 to 1972 15 B
HUG CHARLES R CW 04 Coast Guard 1965-66 56 A
Hubbard Don CSM 3 B
Cresap B.F. CPT Army Civil War 23 A
Phillips RM Cpt Air Force World War II 25 B
Cresap Michael CPT Army Rev War d. 1775 23 A
Mills Pete CPT 1968 to 1969 27 B
Young Darrin CPT Army 86-07 3 A
Finley Edna CPT 43-45 12 A
SCHLIEM CURTIS CPO Navy 1968-1991 60 A
Hess Frank CPO Navy 1942-44 3 B
SCHLIEM JESSICA L CPO Navy 1990-2014 60 A
TRINKLE DONALD H CPL Army 1952-55 47 B
Camden Charles CPL 1953 to 1955 9 B
Askew A. Ray CPL 1954-57 3 A
Carver Jacob CPL Army 2008- 11/13/2010 66 A
Durbin Donald CPL Army 1953 to 1955 1 A
Muiller Clarence CPL Marines 1952 to 1954 13 B
SLAYBAUGH EUGENE R CPL Army 1952-1954 7 B
Wolfe Kenneth CPL 1942 to 1945 32 B
Wimsatt Richard L CPL Marines 1946 to 1947 6 B
Peirce Larry CPL Marines 1968-69 40 B
Koehn Charles E CPL Army Apr 5 1945- Nov 8 1946 1 A
Newport Chester CPL Army 1941-45 23 A
Lovelace Robert CPL Army 16 A
Drury Harry Dean CPL Army 53-54 41 A
Saathoff Rogers H CPL Army 1952-54 8 B
Lawrence Wendall CPL Marines 1974-75 11 A
Pierce James CPL Marines 1966-67 40 B
Baldwin Lawrence CPL Marines 54-57 40 B
Martens H CPL Army 1953-55 5 A
Poulter Francis CPL Army 1942 to 1945 26 A
Knox Danny L CPL Marines 1968 to 1970 28 B
Buhr Bruce CPL Army 1942-45 3 B
Weddington Tim CPL Marines 1966-68 26 A
Lethcho Don CPL Air Force 17 B
MARLEY JR RAYMOND T CPL Army 1998-2006 68 A
Lawrence Clyde CPL Marines 1951-55 11 A
Willits Allan R CPL Army 22 A
Jones John Paul CPL Army 1941-1945 16 B
Siegismund RD CPL Army 1951-52 20 A
Knox Maurice M CPL Army 1948 to 1950 26 B
Still Raymond CPL Army 1952-54 20 B
Ritter Leonard L CPL Army Air Corps 1942 to 1946 6 A
Hockett W R Ted CPL Army 1952-54 20 A
Alexander Billy CPL Army 1952-1954 6 A
Underwood William H Bill CPL Army 14 B
VANSANDT C L CPL Army 1946-48 18 A
Dodson Cliffard F CPL 1951-52 48 A
Withrow Norris CPL Army 1944-45 21 A
Pruden Ted CPL Marines 17 B
Buhr Floyd CPL Army 1952-54 3 B
Black Donald CPL Army 1953-1955 43 A
Butler James F CPL Army WW11 42 B
Hendrick Bill CPL Army 1951 to 1953 16 B
Hawkins James CPL Army 1943 to 1945 28 A
Friedly LD CPL Army 1953 to 1955 36 A
Barnes Roy W CPL Marines 1943-45 35 B
Gutshall John CPL Army 1946 to 1947 1 B
TRENT SYLVAN W COXSWAIN Navy WWII 46 B
Ravenscroft Wm B Corpsman Navy 48-52 35 B
Reynolds Floyd R Corporal Air Force 1943 to 1945 12 B
Davis Jane Rogan Corporal Army WWII 24 A
Smith Melvin Corporal Army 1950 to 1952 1 A
Myers Nelson G Corporal Army 1953-1954 9 A
Calhoun John Corporal Army Civil War 34 A
Gutshall Dub Corporal Marines 1952 to 1954 1 B
Robertson Ed Corporal Army 08-1951 to 07-1953 33 A
Johnson Donald D Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 11 A
Barton Jesse Corporal Army 1942 to 1945 2 A
Wheatley Forrest Corporal Army 1954-1956 3 B
Stark Denver Corporal Army 10 B
Crunette Don Corporal Army 1952 to 1955 6 B
Hill Don Corporal Army 7 A
Black Jr Geo K Corporal Army 1944 to 1946 33 B
Curnutte Don Corporal Army 1952-55 33 A
Hunholz Frederick Corporal Army World War I 34 A
Allen Ralph Corporal Air Force World War II 2 (A)Granite
Watts Jesse Corporal Marines 13 A
Scott Barney Corporal Army 1942 to 1944 17 A
Hart Harold E Corporal Army World War I 34 A
Collins Dennis Corporal Army 18 B
Watts D J Corporal Marines 13 A
Ragan Lennie A Corporal Army World War I 29 B
Muiller Harold L Corporal Army 1952 to 1954 13 B
Osborn John E Corporal Marines 1946 to 1947 5 B
Dawn Brett Corporal Army 2008 to 2009 35 A
Terry Walter T Corporal Army Spanish American War 31 B
Muiller Earl G Corporal Army 1951 to 1953 13 B
Long Frank Corporal Army 1943 to 1946 24 B
Sage Lloyd </